《You Own My Heart ( Completed )》Chapter - 42
Advertisement
Recap: Maya to meet her friends and befriend her ex lover
******************
Aryan was busy with his meetings with the UK client. He had review on the marketing ideas an standards of their executives. Though he was busy he constantly missed Sanju. He managed to call her every time he found break from the meetings. This distance between them made the love for them grow even more. They craved for each other and waited for the day to be together again. All the miss you and love you verbals kept them insane.
Though Sanju received frequent calls from Aryan which consoled her to some extent still she felt a void with his absence. She missed every bit thing of him. She missed his caring, warmth, love,hugs, kisses, gentle touches, wild love, dirty talks when they made love, their lone movie time, walks in the garden, coffee time at the balcony, a bath together, sleeping lying on him, clutching his shirt while sleeping, his forehead kisses every bit of his gestures made her miss him badly. she felt he doted on her too much and she had become a lazy spoil brat with his ovewhelming love.
Every corner of the home reminded their time and she was hallucinating him every now and then. Sometimes she ended in crying hugging his shirt. Minutes turned years for her without his presence.
It was saturday morning she lazily sat at the living watching TV still not had her breakfast. Ranjith came and saw her lost in thoughts.
R: Sanju
S: sollunga anna
R: Why haven't you had breakfast?
S: Pasikala anna
R: Sanju nee ippadi sapdama irundha sir return vandha apram enna dhan satham poduvaru. Naa unna seriya pathukala nu thitta poraru. Moreover monday party la active ah irukanum la. Ippadi irundha party la nee mattum dull ah iruppa.
S: Anna evlo advice kaalaila. unga sir tape recorder unga kitta kuduthutara?
R: Advice illa ma. Caring. Sir sonnadhunala illa but enakku unmela akkara irukku. Adhan solren
S: theriyum Anna. Neenga saptingala vaanga rendu perum senthu sapdalam.
R: Seri vaa
Both joined the dining for breakfast.
S: Party arrangements eppadi pogudhu?
R: I m not going to office today. Planner vara solli irukken so decorations finalize pannanum.
S: Naa yedhachum help pannatuma?
R: illa ma almost ellam complete panniyachu. Unakku yedhachum venum na sollu ready pannidren.
S: Actually enakku konjam purchase pannanum. But enna veliya poga venam sollitaru so naal list tharen neenga purchase panringala?
Advertisement
R: Kandippa ma
S: But unga sir ku theriya koodadhu.
R: Seri ma. Nee sollu naa evening vaangitu varen.
Sanju gave her card and a paper written on what to be purchased to Ranjith. He happily accepted to help her.
Maya received call from her friends to hang out for a shooping before heading to the club for the night.
She arrived at her friend Lekha's home and the three drove to the mall for shopping.
After roaming and shopping miscellaneously they had a lunch at a five star hotel. By evening they returned to Lekha's home to relax.
M: Are you sure girls about going to the club tonight?
L: Yes ofcourse Maya. Anyhow tomorrow is sunday so we can relax.
T: How far are you in coaxing Aryan, Maya?
M: We are soon to be business partners. I will tend to have more time with him.
T: But what is stopping him from falling in love for you?
M: There is cheap low class idiot. He is running behind him.
L: Who is she?
M: His PA.
T: Maya, with her around him all time how would you find time to be with him?
M: Dad has influenced Aryan very well so she will not be his PA anymore after our partnership.
L: So you will hang with him anywhere, everywhere, anytime.
M: Yes. That will be enough for me to get him with me. I will do anything for that.
T: Just be careful already you tried to drug him and that ended badly.
M: This time nothing will stop me. Dad promised me to get Aryan married to me.
L: Ohh wow.
T: Now lets decide our costume for tonight.
L: Yes
After relaxing they dressed up in short dresses to match with the club members who usually turned up dressing up sexily. They reached the club and was welcomed by Vivaan who arrived there already.
V: Hi girls
girls: Hi Vivaan
Soon they sat at a table for a light dinner and reached the bar for drinks. Their banters continued as Tina and Lekha were drooling over the charming men at the dancing floor. After a having drink for a long time they hit the dance floor. Tina and Lekha were very quick to get a partner to dnace. While dancing Maya often felt of someone voluntarily brushing at her. Turning around she didn't find anybody suspicous. Thinking that the drinks may cause such feels she ignored it. Later when she moved to the restroom she was stopped by a group of men who tried to harrass her.
Advertisement
M: Hey who are you, leave my way?
men 1: Hi gorgeous why don't join us for tonight?
M: Idiot. Don't mess with me. Do you know who am I?
men2 : We will discuss in the room hotty?
Before Maya could say a word they pulled her with hands and one of them caught the sleeve of her dress which tore in the pull. She started to wail.
Vivaan rushed to the spot and fought the men and he too got hit and his nose bleeded from the blow from the men. However he successed in chasing them away and turned towards Maya who was sobbing on the floor. He gave took her hands and made her stand on her feet.
V: Maya come on get up lets go from here.
He removed his leather jacket and covered her torn dress.
M: Vivaan..
V: Shhh nothing happened ok. Lets leave from here.
Vivaan called Tina and Lekha and they all left the place and reached Lekha's home.
V: Maya probably they didn't know who you are. Just relax ok.
L: Maya you are strong ok get over this.
V: Lekha she is strong girl. Don't worry she will be ok.
M: Thank you Vivaan
V: Maya you are my friend. There is no thans and sorry between us. I will be happy if you are back to normal.
M: I m ok Vivaan.
V: Fine then I will leave. Take care girls.
Once Vivaan left the girls changed to night dress.
L: Maya, Vivaan is really too good you know.
T: Yeah, Thank god he was at the right time today.
M: I will tell my dad to find those bastards.
L: Are you mad Maya, Monday you will become a partner with Aryan's business and seriously do you to get into this now. What if somebody comes to know about this.
T: Lekha is right Maya, let go off this and focus on your oncoming business.
M: hmm you girls are correct.
----
Vivaan and his friend were at the bar with their drinks
V: Did you pay the men?
F: Yes. They will not show their faces anytime soon. don't worry.
V: One of those idiot seriously hit me badly man
F: May be they were really into getting Maya.
V: Could be true but ensure they never come across Maya or me anytime.
F: Done man. by the way what have you planned?
V: Not yet planned anything just waiting for the right time for her to get in trap.
F: Be sure of doing without evidence.
V: I will take care.
The next morning Maya left Lekha's home and returned to her home and was welcomed by her father who was busy with his business headlines.
C: good morning Maya
M: good mornig dad
C: How was your day?
M: Enjoyed dad.
C: Are you done with your shoppings for the party tomorrow?
M: Yeah dad. I got it designed from my designer. No worries I will take care.
Chandrasekar gave her a jewel box.
M: what is this dad?
C: A small gift from your dad for your big day.
She opened and found a custome made diamond choker set.
M: Dad this is beautiful.
C: Wear this tomorrow. I want my daughter to shine tomorrow. Everybody should have their eyes on you. All the magazines should have you on cover page after tomorrow's party.
M: Definitely dad. I will make that Sanjana learn lesson after the party tomorrow.Thank you so much dad for everything you do to me.
C: you are my princess and you know your happiness matters the most to me.
M: I know dad.
C: carry on Maya.
M Mv: Once i become the partner I owe to chase you away from Aryan's life Sanjana. Every minute at ARC towers will be my success to woo Aryan and I will win him. Soon he will hate you and throw you out of his home. I will be the queen of his empire and I will make him mad in my love. The day will be very soon Sanjana. count your days.
Maya was high on hopes for the great day at the party. She started rest of the day at the spa at her residence to relax her body and enhance her beauty. Her designer worked on her costume specially for the event.
*************
A/N:
Hope you all liked it
Please vote and comment
Take care
Thank you
Advertisement
- In Serial203 Chapters
Married Contract With You, My Perfect Husband
Never imagined getting married in such an unusual way. Married without the basis of love. And marrying basis on mutual need.
8 619 - In Serial152 Chapters
My Psychotic Ghost Girlfriend an Isekai Experiment Gone Wrong
If you were told there was another unseen world hidden in plain sight, would you believe that? If you were told invisible otherworldly beings pulled the strings in the background for their own sick and twisted amusement, could you accept that? Of course not! Diogenes Genovese, a man of science who denies the unbridled reign of gods and demons, struggles through the adversity and opposes the unjust world he finds himself a part of. Bombarded by a string of ever escalating calamities and disasters, his beliefs are tested; pushed to never before seen extremes, while surrounded by a slew of lunatics, he seeks out the truth of the irrational world we live in. Volumes 1, 2, 1&2, 3M, 3E Inluding Exclusive Content Available on Amazon/Kindle Unlimited. Volume 1 prequel, "There’s No Way My Girlfriend’s a Psychopath," available on Amazon/Kindle Unlimited.
8 102 - In Serial59 Chapters
Royal Saga 1: ATHENA, Princess of Costavia
ATHENA, Princess of CostaviaAthena's past had been haunting her for so long and it left her guilty and full of hopelessness. Just when she already gave up in life, Warren came into her life. He gave her new hope but her family didn't like him. She was upset. Because of that, she agreed to do a foolish thing just to make sure that they wouldn't separate Warren and her. But because of her hasty decision-making, she made an incorrigible mistake. That one night of magic changed her forever.
8 251 - In Serial26 Chapters
Slut Meets Satan
Seylah Thomson moved into town with just one goal. To take over as the queen bee. She's been at the top all her life so this time wasn't going to be different. At least that's what she thought before she met Damien McKay aka SATAN.Damien turned out to be the only person who knew the secret she tried so hard to hide. And he just had to take advantage of that. "Meeting you was the worst thing that has ever happened to me". I said fuming with anger."If I were you I would watch my mouth. I'm not the one with the secret. You are. And I could tell the whole world with just one push of a button".
8 194 - In Serial46 Chapters
Inevitable
She was found in the woods, abandoned by her family, at just the age of 1. He found her, and was besotted by her, at just the age of 4. True childhood sweethearts, Easton and Noelle were inseparable. However, growing a liking towards each other at such young ages comes at a price, especially when you are the future Vampire King.All residents in the Kingdom of Highland had heard of the news. A baby girl found, wrapped up in a baby pink blanket, in the mystic woods, by none other than their King. Under the spell of the tiny thing, all the Vampires loved and adored her. What they didn't know, was that she was a fox shifter. And not just any fox shifter, the only remaining one. She was a diamond in the rough, and everyone wanted her, especially since she had killer powers, the perfect weapon against all enemies. I guess you could say, the chances of her being taken, were inevitable.============================================================"My King! Over here, look!", the voice caught the attention of Alexander Mitchell. He carried his stubborn 4 year old son, Easton, who was determined to go with them, towards the voice. "Dad, take me to her! Please?" Easton pleaded, his father didn't know what he was talking about. He thought Easton had gone mad. After a few more steps, wails and whimpers were heard. Alexander quickened his stride, jogging to the source of sound. What he saw absolutely shocked him. His loyal companion, standing beside a small basket, and inside, a baby girl. He stood there, mouth agape and feet stuck.Easton struggled against his fathers hold, causing Alexander to place him on the floor. He ran over to the basket, kneeling down, coming face-to-face with the small girl. She had stop crying once she saw the small boy in front of her, causing him to smile triumphantly. "I finally found you."
8 251 - In Serial165 Chapters
The Tyrant's Last Doll
I was reincarnated into a bloody novel famous for its bad ending!I'm even the last "doll" of the tyrant Emperor, who is suffering from insomnia due to his severe trauma?I must survive his grasp until the original heroine appears a year later to save the tyrant.But he's starting to obsess over me, while I'm thinking about running away to safety?Even the heroine who appeared earlier than expected is suspicious!'Then what about my grand plan to leave the tyrant to the heroine and run away?'Will I be able to survive safely?***"Who are you."The hairs on my whole body stood up. It was as if a hungry black panther was making a threatening sound."I must have told you not to let anyone in."I saw golden eyes that seemed to be made by melted honey between scattered black hair.I was suffocated when I met with those fascinating, but young eyes.'You're not gonna kill me if I make eye contact with you, are you?'He came close to me while I was distracted for a moment.'What just happened?'I was suffocated as soon as I was surprised.It was because the emperor, who came closer to me in no time, grabbed my waist and lifted me into the air.'Well, at this rate, I'm going to die right now, let alone three years of dawn!'The golden eyes that entranced me shook slightly.A moment passed, and a husky and low voice flowed through his red lips."Lily... ... Ana?""Lilly... do you know?"That was the name of the original heroine.And it was the moment that I officially became a tyrant's doll.Author(s)유세니I don't own this novel.it's just for offline purpose . Please don't vote and enjoy 😊All copyrights belong to their respective owners
8 191

