《You Own My Heart ( Completed )》Chapter 25
Advertisement
Recap: Ranjith tells Sanju about Aryan's care from the past.
********************
Aryan and Sanju were wailing with the thoughts of each other. Their heart knew that they couldn't stay away from each other and the distance that prevailed at the most vulnerable time ached the most. Aryan is aware how Sanju would be and he wanted to stay with her badly at this moment and Sanju missed him and his warmth but the unsaid feelings and the anger stopped her from calling him but the truth that revealed by Ranjith flipped her heart and she wanted to see and be in his embrace.
Aryan was wandering in the living when Ranjith called him which he attended in the first ring.
A: Ranjith Sanju eppadi irukka?
R: Sir, doctor checked her just now. she is still under chronic stress and ungala Sanju va paathukka sonnaru. If this continues then she may get in depression sonnaru.
Aryan who was already lost with her thoughts sat on the floor with a thud not knowing how to calm her.
R: sir....
A: Hmmm Yes Ranjith.
R: He has injectd her but everytime it can't be done sonnaru.
A: Is she sleeping ?
R: Yes sir.. unga name sollite irukkanga.
A: Yen name sonnala?
R: yes sir, thookathula unga name sollite irunthanga romba neram.
A: I will come.
R: ok sir.
Aryan rushed to his car and drove to the hospital. He entered the ward and saw Sanju sleeping and her cheeks were stained with tears. He sat next to her and caressed her hair, holding her hand in his other hand.
A: Sanju ma please ippadi irukkadha. I can't see you like this. Enna nambu di unakkaga enna vena seiren but please don't avoid me. Sanda kooda podu but yen munnadiye iru ma.
Ranjith and Kousalya maa came inside the ward with a plate of food.
R: Sir, you haven't ate since yesterday night. Please have some food.
A: I m not hungry. Take away Ranjith.
R: Sir, You need to fit and healthy to take care of Sanjana. What if somethng happens to you? Who will take care of her?
K: Sir enakku ungala romba varushama theriyum. Unga nalla manasukku ellame nalladha than nadakkum. modhalla sapdunga sir.
Sanju was stirring in sleep and moaning Aryan's name.
S: Aryan.. Aryan.. enna vittu pogadha please
Aryan broke into tears and cupped her cheeks and patted her to calm down but she was constantly moaning his name. Giving up he tried to wake her.
A: Sanju... Sanju.. inga paaru naa vandhuten..
His continuous voice woke her and she saw him.
Advertisement
Ranjith and Kosalya maa moved out keeping the food on the table.
S: Aryan..
A: Sanju naa inga dhan irukken.
S: Aryan sorry please don't leave me
A: Unna vittu enga poven na. I m here Sanju ma.
Sanju tried to get up from the bed and Aryan helped her. she hugged him and cried out in his arms.
A: shhhh. Please don't cry Sanju. I can't see you like this.
S: Aryan....
A: Maa sonna kelu ma. you are already weak. Nee azhudha innum health problem agum.
S: Azhala but enkoodaye iru
A: I m always with you. Neeye sonnalum poga matten.
S: Thank you.
A: shhh.
He pulled from the hug and cupped her face and kissed her forehead for a long time while she clutched his collars with a smile.
A: Enkooda sanda podu but don't avoid me.
Sanju pulled out of the hug and looked at him.
S: Neraya sanda podanum but first I need water. My throat is parched.
A: Evlo venum naalu sanda podu but enkoodaye iru.
Aryan stood to get water while Sanju noticed the food kept on the table. Aryan gave her water but she stopped him
A: Enna acchu. Thanni kudi ma
S: Nee saptiya Aryan
A: hmm sapten nee first thanni kudi.
S: call Ranjith anna
A: Edhukku?
S: You won't tell me truth so let me ask him.
A: Seri ma innum sapdala podhuma.
S: first nee sapdu then give me water.
A: I will eat but you drink the water first Sanju.
S: No way Mr. Aryan.
A: Pahhhh Aryan thirumba kekka eppadi irukku theriyuma. Nethu Mr. Chaitanya solli enna appadiye konnuta.
S: Ippo if you are not eating then you will be permanently addressed as Mr. Chaitanya
A: Ayyo vendam maa. I wil eat.
Aryan took the plate from the table and sat next to her and gave her first mouth of food. He ate the food feeding her at the same time. Finally the 24 hour hunger strike of Aryan came to an end.
Later he sat on the bed with her leaning on his chest and he was holding her shoulder.
A: Sanju...
S: hmmm
A: I m sorry
S: Mudiyadhu.. Kandippa sanda undu.
A: confirm ah?
S: hmm yes. Why did you not believe me?
A: Enna?
S: Why did you not believe me?
Aryan was confused with her question. Earlier he thought she would fight for hiding about Sunita but he was taken back by her question as he thought actually she did not believe him but contrarly she is asking the reverse of it.
Advertisement
A: Who said I didn't believe you?
S: If you had believed me then you would have told me about sunita already. Did you think that I will not believe you if you had told about her?
A: Appo are you not angry about Sunita?
S: Adhu vera department. My anger on you was for not believing me.
A: I thought you didn't believe and ignored me for that.
S: Now answer my question.
A: Appadi illa ma. I believe you more than me. She is not a person worth to be spoken about whom I don't even have in any of my thoughts. flashback pottu solra alavukku she is not that worth. I was at the begining stage of expanding my business and there were many successful people then. She was a budding model and I agree that I had some feelings and wanted to propose her but luckily I didn't propose her. Before anything could happen she got huge money and best projects to leave me in return from someone and she left. I didn't feel bad or low when she left may be I just had an infatuation on her that vanished very quickly from my mind.
S: Why did she tell that you proposed her?
A: May be again she must have got some money to act ?
S: Why?
A: simple. To separate us.
S: Ohhh.
A: What if that person approaches you with some deal to leave me?
S: Adhukku mela oru one rupee vechu thiruppi kuduthu Aryan enakku than solven.
A: Avlo Easy ah irukadhu pathukalam.
S: Why do you say so?
A: Sanju I need to tell you many things but believe me. I will let you know at the right time until then just believe me. Its not that I m hiding things from you for the reason of not believing you but I want you to be safe. Purinjidha.
S: hmm ok.
A: Seri ippo solved ah ?
S: hmmm illa illa
A: Yenna?
S: Ava eppadi unna hug pannalam?
A: Sudden vandhuta ma. I was looking at Ranjith and before I could realize she did that.
S: appa kooda I won't accept. Did you bath?
A: Your blood cleaned her dirt from my shirt. Still I stood under shower for a long time.
S: Sorry...
A: Actually naa than sorry sollanum. I m sorry Sweeheart. Just remember one thing even I myself tell you that I hate you don't believe and remember to have hope on me that I would say that for some reason and that will be to protect you and us.
S: Are we having enemies?
A: Many I can't list them now. Just believe in us and we will be together always.
S: Ennavo solra po.
There was a knock on the door and Aryan sat on the seat beside her bed and voiced out to come in.
The nurse cam in as it was night and time for Sanju to take her tablets.
After giving the tablets she left and Ranjith and Kousalya maa came in.
A: Ranjith , kousalya maa neenga veetukku ponga.
K: Sir, naa venumna velila wait pannatuma.
A: illa venda. Naa paathukuren. Neenga ponga. Morning vaanga.
R: Ok sir.
K: Sanju maa nalla rest edu da. Naa kaalaila varen.
S: Sering ma.
R: Bye Sanju.
S: Bye anna
After they left Aryan locked the door and returned to her. He sat on the bed holding her.
A: Sanju ...
S: hmm sollu pa
A: Enakkaga onnu pannuviya?
S: Enna pannanum?
A: Don't stress for anything. Edhunalum I m there. Just be happy and never mind whatever happens.
S: hmm seri.
A: You cannot take tablets always to control your stress and it is not good for your health.
S: hmmm tablet illama kooda stress control pannalam.
A: Eppadi?
S: Kiss panna stress reduce aagum theriyuma. Pavi sonna.
Aryan lifted her face and crashed his lips on hers for a deep kiss. A lone tear escaped her eyes and reached his hands which he wiped with his thumb. All the pain that were left back in their heart was vented with that kiss. They parted after a long time panting for air.
A: Then remember , you are not going to have stress anymore.
She hugged him in shy and he kissed her hairline.
S: Eppo veeetukku povom?
A: Let me ask doctor tomorrow.
S: No lets go home tomorrow. I want to be home.
A: Seri I will speak with doctor and will go home.
S: hmmm ok.
A: Seri Its getting late now sleep. come on
S: Appo nee
A: Nanum dhan.
Aryan laid on the bed and pulled her into his embrace and she laid on his chest clutching his shirt.
A: Nee thoongum bothu yennoda shirt tight ah pudikradhu oru mathiri semmaya irukku theriyuma.
S: appadiya?
A: hmmm. He kissed her forehead.
S: Theriyala. Nee pakkathula padutha automatic ah kai unna pudikkudhu.
He chuckled and hugged her tight and soon they slept with a deep connection of their hearts and soul. At the end of every day they were getting addicted to each other that they could not live a day without each other.
*************
A/N:
Hope you all liked it.
Pudicha vote podunga, comment pannunga
Take care
Thank you.
Advertisement
- In Serial62 Chapters
Masked
A white wolf was a special breed. A witch was respected but also not very common. So imagine the surprise when one girl holds both in one body. Rumors and myths were made about her but no one knew for certain if she existed.Stories claimed that her mother, Rose Taylor, who was a witch was mated to an Alpha werewolf where they had four children. Three of which didn't bear the gift of witchcraft, but their daughter did. The family denied all allegations and nobody was the wiser. But what if I told you she did exist? That her name was Emerald Taylor, she was nineteen years old, and she was deprived of seeing her wolf and being in fresh air for nine years. Her parents died trying to keep her safe one night and her brothers never forgiving her for it, so their revenge? Locked her away like Princess Fiona to never be seen or heard from again. Only to be viewed when she received her daily beating from none other than her own brothers and being fed by the maid that has been serving her for years. The maid is the only person who truly understood her and cared for her. When enough was enough and she finally escaped to only become a rogue who could be sensed entering any territory. What's a witch/white wolf to do? To be masked of course.
8 433 - In Serial64 Chapters
Balotelli-Bale Series Book #4: THE OTHER MAN PART 1
"You don't have to keep reminding me that I'm a mistake and that I ruined your life. I'm not sorry for meeting you that day. I needed to. My life was frozen in time and the clock started ticking when we met. Because if you I realized that I deserved better... thank you. But you forget that I almost lost my life twice in the name of this relationship..." "I gave you everything Kei! You don't understand what I have lost! You never will understand the sacrifices I have made for you!" He took a deep breath, sighing out in frustration. "I foolishly loved you and you lied."The tale of a forbidden love marred by consequence... *Nicko has his laundry list of personality flaws but not once did he ever think that his biggest flaw would be to fall in love with a married woman. After he meets Keira, he embarks on a self destructive journey that does more harm than good. *Surviving a bad marriage is the only box Kei wants to check until she meets Nickolas Bale. The uneventful housewife is drawn into a torrid affair. She is in search of love and she finds it with a man who does not belong to her.©all rights reserved. This document is a product of my own imagination and should not be copied or reproduced in any form without my consent. All the characters and events in the story are fictional and not based on actual people or events.
8 96 - In Serial44 Chapters
Living With Them || StrayKids ff
'Um- how did this happen? I look around my house and see suitcases all around my place. And to top it all off, StrayKids is with me...trying to get in touch with their entertainment and find a solution.'~~~[This is NOT a Y/N book]When StrayKids goes on hiatus and decide to go on vocation to another country. But things take a different turn... Rosalynn is a 20 year-old girl and a foreigner Stay. Something surprising happens in her peaceful life, when she meets her favourite boy band outside her house. Not only that, but she also has to accommodate these 8 crackheads in her house for the time being. How can she manage all 8 boys in her house? Will they get attached with each other? Will they be friends with her and maybe more than that? {A light-hearted and comedic book to put a smile on your face:)}|UNEDITED|____________________________Published: January 12th 2021Completed: April 19th 2021Highest rankings:#3 in Fanfiction#3 in Romance#1 in kpop#1 in hyunjin#1 in jisung#1 in leefelix#1 in leeknow#1 in skz#1 in ff#1 in straykids#1 in minho#1 in kpopidols#1 in kpopfanfic#1 in hwanghyunjin#1 in kpopfanfiction#1 in bangchan#1 in leeminho#1 in hanjisung#1 in kimseungmin#1 in seochangbin#1 in yangjeongin#1 in felix
8 246 - In Serial45 Chapters
After The Villain's Mother Fan Wears The Book (MTL) ✓
NOT MINEORIGINAL TITLE: 反派親媽粉穿書后AUTHOR: 西瓜尼姑 Fu Qingqing is a mother fan of the beautiful and tragic villain Gu Yuandi in the ancient dog-blood novel "The Runaway Wife". The role she hates most is the female partner of the same name as her-Gu Yuandi's fiancée. In the book, the female partner is glamorous and has a great body, but she exists to set off the grace and purity of the hostess, vicious and wise. Then the heroine hooks up with the hero,sending Gu Yuandi into the land of immortality,causing Gu Yuandi to destroy the world in the book. Hastily, the garbage world is ruined (╥﹏╥) But why do you want to abuse me Di Zai. When she woke up, Fu transmigrated. Grab the heroine's halo? You shine by yourself. Hook up the hero and the boss? I run faster than you guys. Fu Qing personally led Gu Yuandi's life on the right track. She accompanied him to heal his lame and blind eyes, and watched him become an awesome existence in the book. Then she packs up her baggage and prepares to run away. But halfway, he was surrounded by ten luxury cars. The man got out of the car, his suit and leather shoes, his eyes were forbearing, and his eyes were red. He suppressed the craziness in his blood, and asked with a dumb and desperate smile: "So you want to abandon me. Huh?" Fu Qingming: Ah, I feel angry when I see Di Zai sad. It seems that i can't be a mother fan,i should be his wife. (╥﹏╥)Gu Yuandi knew that he was a demon hated even by his parents. He had decided to merge with the darkness forever and swallow the world mercilessly. Until she brought the light, he made the incomplete him a little healthy. He didn't want to ruin the world. He just wants to enjoy the world with his sweetheart. One sentence introduction: the villain's mother fan Daily intention: love our villain cub
8 131 - In Serial35 Chapters
The Secret Pack
Book 1 of The Secret SeriesKacper had been counting since he was a ten year old boy. Subtracting years, months and now the countdown was almost over. Kacper was counting just a month before his 18th birthday which would mark the time he finally leaves his pack and join that of his mate.But fate had other plans for him. What happens when unfortunate events result in Kacper leaving home before the assigned time? And what if the idea of getting a loving mate is all but just a shattered dream?How will Kacper face it all? Is he strong enough to stay or will he go? Read and find out!Warning: BoyxBoyAwesome Cover By: SuperSonicPaGer
8 251 - In Serial26 Chapters
My Emotionless Bodyguard | Yandere Bodyguard x Male Reader
A bodyguard, a person that bears the responsibility to keep you safe and secure at any cost and at any occasion. But what if there is something disturbing that lurks behind that responsibility?
8 532

