《You Own My Heart ( Completed )》Chapter 20
Advertisement
Recap: Aryan and Sanju miss each other.
*****************
Next Day Sanju woke up early and got ready to join office. She dressed up in a blue and white chudi and woke Aryan. He rubbed his eyes and saw her smiling brightly at him. He was drooling over ethereal beauty. Sanju chuckled at his reactions.
S: Good morning. Get ready.
A: Good morning sweetheart.
He moved to get ready while Sanju went down and waited for him for breakfast. He reached down and sat next holding her hand.
K: Sanju velila engayachum poriya?
S: Aama maa. Office join panra marubadiyum.
K: Health ok la ippo.
S: hmm nalla irukken ma.
They had breakfast and decided to leave.
S: Seri ok bye. see you in office.
A: hmmm.
Sanju got in her car and left to office.
A: Ranjith ensure guards follow her constantly out of office.
R: Everything done sir.
A: hmmm good. Lets move.
Aryan went in his car to office.
Sanju reached office and entered her cabin. The thoughts of that day made her shiver. She closed her eyes and recalled Aryan's words and decided to stay strong. She sat in her seat and started her work to follow up Aryan's meetings and her other works.
she called Pavi to inform her presence in office.
P: Hello Sanju. Eppadi irukka, what happened da ?
S: Pavi I m fine. I m back in office. Will meet you at lunch time.Will speak.
P: ok da. Waiting to meet you. missed you so much.
S: missed you too. bye ma
P: Bye Sanju.
Aryan was in his cabin looking at the curtains still closed in Sanju's cabin.
A: Ippovachum curtains open panna enna. Romba torture panrale. Ippo enna pannalam. Vara solluvom. Reason keppale. Paathukulam.
Sanju concentrated on her work while the phone rang from Aryan.
A: Sanju come to my cabin.
S: Hmm ok
She went to his cabin and saw him working on his Laptop seriously not even looking at her.
S Mv: Paaruda sir romba sincere ah work panraru.
S: Aryan
A: Hmmm Sanjana. What are my schedule today?
Sanju checked her tab before responding him.
S: You have only one meeting today at 3 p.m with new dealers for the construction division. They will be here by 2.30.
A: hmm good. Appo morning no meetings isn't it?
S: yes.
A: Free ah irukken enna panrathu.
S: Meeting than illa but you have files to be signed.
A: Get the files then.
Sanju took the files and stood next to his table and to get the papers signed. He was turning to her then and now before signing. She got the last file signed by him.
Advertisement
S: Ok I will leave now.
A: Ponuma?
Sanju turned to him and raised her eyebrows.
A Mv: Already loosa suthuren idhula ippadi lam panna naa eppadi nalla paiyana irukradhu.
A: Illa ponuma nu ketten. enakku work illa so why don't sit and talk.
S: We already talk a lot in home.
He stood from his seat and moved towards her.
A: appo pesa venam. vera yedhachum pannalam.
He held her wrist and pulled her towards him.
S: Aryan idhu office. Enna Panringa?
A: Office than yaar illanu sonnadhu.
He put a strand of hair behind her ear and traced her earlobes wth his finger.
S: A.. Ar. Ar. Aryan
A: Romba type adikadha.
S: yarachum vara poranga vidunga
A: Who will enter my cabin without permission.
S: Andha dhairiyam thane
He smiled at her.
S: Seri leave me now.
A: Give me something I will leave you.
S: haaaan.. adhellam mudiyadhu.
A: Appo nanum vida matten.
S: Aryan sonna kelu
A: No going back sweetheart. If you don't give I will take it.
He hugged her and kissed her neck and looked back at her who was now closing her eyes tightly.
A: Hey kanna thora onnum panna matten.
She opened her eyes and looked at him.
A: I like your pink cheeks now. So....
He kissed her cheeks.
A: Ippo po but will meet for lunch.
S: No. I need to meet Pavi. She is worried for me. So i will have lunch with her as usual.
A: Kandippa mudiyadha?
S: Mudiyadhu.
A: Appo night enakku special dinner venum. He winked at her
S: Nee romba pesura Aryan. No dinner for you today.
A: Pakkalam
She went to her cabin leaving Aryan smile on his own thoughts. Ranjith entered his Cabin
R: Sir Manasi is back. she wants to meet you.
A: Hmm send her.
Manasi came in and Aryan's blood boiled seeing her. Daniel's confession wanted him to kill her but he didn't want to do it now so he composed himself infront of her.
M: Good morning sir.
A: hmmm.
M: Sir I m sorry. Please forgive me. I should not have stooped so low. My love for you...
A: cut crap. I don't want to listen any rubbish. Just get back to work and remember next time I will not think a second to place hand on my gun.
She lef out crocodile tears infront of him
M: sorry sir. I will be loyal to you.
A: Leave now.
She went out and Ranjith came in
A: Ranjith watch her closely. Her every move.
R: sure sir.
At lunch time Sanju went to cafeteria and met Pavi. They hugged each other and exchanged their sisterly love they missed these days.
Advertisement
P: Sanju enna da. Enna acchu. Naa evlo bayadhen theriyuma?
S: Nothing Pavi. come lets sit and order food and speak.
They settled and ordered food for them.
P: Ippo sollu enna acchu.
Sanju told Pavi the incidents and how Aryan saved her except that she is staying with Aryan.
P: Ayyo kadavule.. sorry Sanju. Andha porikki ivlo lam pannuvan nu nenaikave illa da.
S: hmm. vidu ippo than ella seri ayiduchu la
P:hmm nenachale romba kashtama irukku.
S: romba bayandhen nanum
P: But see Aryan sir ku unna romba pudikkum nu ippo confirm ayiduchu la. ippo sollu how are things going between you and sir.
S: Ayyo Pavi.
Sanju started to blush on hearing Aryan's name.
P: Heyy Sanju enna vekka padra appo ok ayiducha?
S: Illa Pavi.
P: Poi solladha Sanju unna paathale theriyudhu. Love confess panntingala enna?
S Mv: Love ah ? ippo vara Aryan love nu oru word sonnadhe illaiye. Does he really love me? If he loves me then why didn't he tell me?
P: Heyy Sanju enna yosikura?
S: Illa Pavi. Love la confess pannala. May be a mutual feeling sollalam.
P: Intha uruttu lam inga venam. Palichinu sollu love pandra nu.
S: Amma thaaye. avar confess panna kandippa unkitta then solluven. ok va
P: Yen nee confess pannu.
S: Ayo adhulam mudiyadhu.
P: Paaruda appo love nu accept pannikuriya.
S: Pavi please vaaya moodu.
P: ok ok.
S: apram vera enna news office la.
P: Manasi kooda romba naal leave irundhu nethu than joi panna. Enna matter therila.
S: ohooo.
P: Yedho sambavam nadanthurukku.
S: Namakku enna vidu.
After lunch They went to their cabins.
Sanju was lost in her thoughts about their feelings for each other. They haven't spoke of love so far but they felt the unsaid love towards each other.
S Mv: Idhu love thane. Yen avarukkum , enakkum thonave illa. But indha sollama love kooda nalla than irukku. Will see if he confess openly. Romba late panna nammale confess panna vendiyadhu than first.
Her thoughts were stopped by the call from Aryan.
S: Idho vandhuduchu la call. Inime ivara control panradu romba kashtam pola.
she went to his cabin.
S: Enna Aryan
A: Saptiya?
S: hmm. Neenga ?
A: hmmm Enna sonnanga Pavithra.
S: I said her all happenings except that we are staying together.
A: hmmm ok.
S: Seri naa potuma?
A: wait wait.
S: Enna?
A: Madam ippo kooda curtain remove panna maatingala?
S: Yen remove pannanum?
A: Remove panna adikadi inga call panna maaten.
S: Remove panna neenga work pannuvingala ?
A: ohhh nallave work pannuven
S: Neenga enna work pannuvinga nu enakku theriyum so remove panna mudiyadhu.
A: Heyy darling konjam manasu vekkalame.
S: Try pandren.
Aryan forwarded his hands to her. Sanju placed her hands in his palm. He held her hands and kissed her knuckles.
S: Enna acchu unakku. Concentrate on work
A: Try pandren mudiyala.
S: Naa kelamburen idhu seri pattu varadhu.
She went to her cabin and later at 3 she accompanied Aryan to the meeting. Aryan sat at the center seat and Sanju sat next to him. He addressed the new dealers who will supply the materials for their construction business. They had interaction with Aryan and the meeting ended by 4.30 and everyone left the conference room except Aryan and Sanju.
S: Ok then I will mail you MOM within some time.
She stood up to leave but Aryan stopped her holding her hand.
S: Aryan what are you doing ? We are in conference room. What if somebody turns up?
A: So what . I m least bothered.
S: We will be the gossip of the office then.
A: Are you scared. Who will speak?
S: Seri ok lets go, come now.
Aryan pulled her and she landed on his lap. He hugged her by waist.
A: you know what. Eppavum unkooda irukkanum pola irukku.
S: Already appadi than irukkom Aryan.
A: Not enough.
Suddenly the door opened and Manasi came in. Sanju jerked and stood from his lap and moved to his side.
M: Sorry sir.
A: What do you want Ms. Manasi?
M: Sir, The profit since the new product launch and the legal documents for the govt building constrcution are ready and need your signature.
A: hmm. Leave the file. Let me check and sign.
M: Sir i have checked it already.
A: Ms. Manasi leave the file and you will get it later.
M: Ok sir. Thank you.
she turned to leave but Aryan stopped her.
A: Manasi henceforth knock the door wherever I am before entering in.
Manasi looked at Sanju and faced Aryan.
M: Ok sir. i m sorry.
She left from there and Sanju glared at Aryan.
A: What enna acchu ippo?
S: She saw us
A: so what . she will not dare to open her mouth in office. Even if she does you need not worry ok.
S: Oru mudivoda than irukka Aryan
A: Purinja seri darling. Come lets to go cabin.
S: Hello olunga you go to your cabin and I will go to mine.
A: Seri seri vaa polam.
They were getting addicted to each other with unconditional love. The love is unsaid but they started to live the love of their life.
***************************
A/N:
Hope you all liked it.
How was the update?
Please vote and comment.
Take care. Bye
Thank you
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
Freestyle [DROPPED]
One day out of the blue, Oneleaf Tree, an unheard of company, shocked the world by revealing that after extensive research; they developed the first virtual reality game. Gameplay adapted to the individual player, opens thousands of possibilities for ways to enjoy the game. No classes exist. Concepts are meant to be broken so that the player can gain wings and become who they want to be. Nothing stops a player from making their own path. You play the game Freestyle.
8 193 - In Serial28 Chapters
Catch My Fall | ✔
The only things Daya Hartley is worried about is buying a car and spending time with her sister, Indy, and her best-non-blood-related-friend, Romeo. But things get a little complicated after a game of Seven Minutes in Heaven.Cover designed by: grimtragedies
8 176 - In Serial40 Chapters
That Indian Woman | √
Calcutta, India. 1899Being a woman in this age means being tied under the shackles created by the British and an equally orthodox society. Headstrong and outgoing, Anvesha doesn't care what people think about her. She is not one of those women who stay in their homes and pop children for their husbands. She is determined to pry her freedom. Alexander Stewart is a "childishly" arrogant man of eighteen. His journey to life begins when he comes to India with his two best friends, Matthew Hemmings and Jordan Wedlock. The day he crosses paths with the fierce looking Indian woman, he's sure that coming to India was the worst of his decisions. But will time change his mind?A feeling other than hatred; would something develop? (Descriptions would really be the death of me. Don't be disappointed, give this book a chance ^_^ ) ...A/N: Please note that:- • I do not own the pictures in the cover, I found them on google. Enjoy! #1 IN HISTORICAL FICTION!#1 IN TEENAGER! © 2015 Bhavini Sharma All Rights Reserved
8 271 - In Serial34 Chapters
L'ANGE DÉCHU- MANXBOY
TRANSLATION- THE FALLEN ANGELTo be the object of his obsession was my undoing.
8 183 - In Serial44 Chapters
Fixing the Broken
Carter Miller is a 17 year old girl who started moving around with her mom when her dad died. They end up in her moms hometown for Carter to graduate high school where her mom did. Carter's never been one for staying quiet and rule following, but she's overall a good person, so what happens when she meets the bad boy in town, thinks he's drop dead gorgeous and can't seem to stay away from him?Noah Eades is Crestridge's town bad boy. Skipping school, partying, ignoring everyone but his 3 best friends. None of these are new to him, and it started after his dad died. Him and his 3 best friends practically run Crestridge High. He's quiet but he always gets what he wants. Then there's a new girl who uses sarcasm to hide what really goes on inside her head, she has no filter and doesn't really care about what people think of her. Both are broken. Can the broken fix the broken? ~~~~~"Noah what do you want? huh??" I scoff and begin to walk away because I can't stand to look at him right now.He grabs my hand and pulls me back, by now we're both soaking wet from the rain pouring down on us."I want to listen to you talk about your dad and brother, I want to watch you dance in the kitchen while making cookies, I want you to run your fingers through my hair when you think I'm asleep, I want you to horribly belt out the lyrics to your favorite songs in the front seat of my car, I want to bring you to the spot I used to go with my dad, I want to take care of you when your drunk out of your mind, I want to get a tattoo with you, I want you to hold my hand while you get your belly button pierced, I want to fall asleep with you in my arms, I want you to have my kids and to grow old with you, but right now? I want to tell you I'm in love with you."#14 in romance#1 in badboyinlove#6 in teen fiction#15 in new#3 in badboy
8 711 - In Serial49 Chapters
The Good Girl Boxer
COMPLETED BUT EDITING ~~~~🌸~~~~"Look who joined us boys. If it isn't the GG herself." I rolled my eyes and taped my hands as one of the annoying jocks sauntered my way. "What are you doing here GG? Book club is in the other hallway." I heard his little group laugh and I stood up once I was done taping my hands.Standing at my full height I was only up to his nose, but I didn't care, "You know maybe if your egotistical head wasn't shoved so far up your butt, maybe you could actually make some friends who like you." I turned on my heel and walked to an open mat when the jock who I had just insulted, grabbed my shoulder and turned me to face him, "You can not speak to me like that you Good Girl." I was getting so tired of the nick name, "Then fight me and see how much of a 'Good Girl' I really am." ~~~~🌸~~~~When Daytona Lyn literally runs into Logan Wylde, things kind of start to go down hill from there. She gets threatened, deceived, and it all takes a toll on her for the worst. Someone even makes it their personal goal to see her suffer to the point of no return. Between the lies, deception, hurt, and everything else that could possibly go wrong in her life, will Logan be able to save her, or will she be too far gone? ********************#58 in Drama- 09/16/18#45 in Romance- 07/11/19#31 in Teen Fiction- 04/14/18#8 in Teen Fiction- 11/28/18#3 in Drama -07/24/19#2 in Humor- 10/3/18Copyright @maybooks04
8 206

