《You Own My Heart ( Completed )》Chapter 17
Advertisement
*************************
After Aryan and Ranjith left from the underground cell late in the afternoon, Daniel was taken from the underground cell and moved to an old building far from the city with hands and legs tied. After moving him there Ranjith informed the guards to leave him untied and provide dinner.
The guards followed Ranjith's order and untied Daniel's cuffs and gave him dinner late at night.
The guards settled themselves as such giving space for Daniel to escape from there. Looking at the guards being busy with their talks Daniel slowly moved out of the building and reached the road and saw an auto at the corner of the road.
D: Excuse me, naa solra address enna drop pannunga konjam
Auto driver: Vaanga sir
D: Evlo fast ah poga mudiyumo avlo fast ah ponga
Auto: Seringa Sir
Daniel gave his address where he stayed alone for a long time and nearly after one hour he came to his house and got the money from his home and gave the auto driver.
Auto: Sir yedhavudhu problem ah yen oru mathiri irukinga. Odambellam ippadi nadungudhu
D: Onnum illa neenga ponga
The auto driver moved to certain distance and called Ranjith.
R: Sollunga enna acchu?
Auto driver: Sir andha aalu neenga sona address dhan sonnaru. Avara drop panniten sir.
R: Vera yarachum irundhangala?
A D: Yaarum illa sir.
R: Seri ok neenga ponga.
A D: ok sir.
Daniel moved to the backyard of his house and got the hidden mobile that he kept below the flower pots covered in a polythene cover. He took the mobile and moved inside his home and called the person who was behind all this plan.
P: Daneil where are you?
D: I m in home. That b******* drugged me.
P: Mind your words. Don't dare to speak a word ill about Aryan.
D: Hell. You know what I need now. Quick, I can't anymore. I can speak anything only after settling my body. I sent you my address.
P: 30 minutes. You will get.
Daniel moved to his home and was waiting restlessly. Every second was a hell for him. Within 30 minutes there was a knock on his door and he opened and saw a girl standing at the doorstep:
Advertisement
girl: I m being sent to serve you.
Daniel pulled her and locked the door and she was crushed by Daniel where at a point she started to scream and beg to leave her.
D: I m sorry but I could not let you out now.
The morning Daniel himself was exhausted and saw the girl who was lying unconscious naked. He fell on the floor and slept.
Sanju woke in the morning and saw she was lying on the chest of Aryan and she was clutching his shirt tight. Aryan was sleeping peacefully. Sanju was looking at his face in this close proximity which sent butterfiles to her. She tried to moved from him but only then she was his hands was around her clothed waist. The blush turned her cheeks red and she couldn't hide her shyly smile. Slowly she moved his hands and left the bed and moved to the washroom to complete her morning chores.
Hearing the door being locked Aryan opened his eyes and was smiling at the changes in Sanju that has been happening in the recent days.
A Mv: Aryan today is a happy morning man.
He was still in bed lying on his stomach when Sanju came out of the washroom. She was in her bathrobe and her wet hair was dripping water droplets. She stood in front of the mirror was drying her hair. Then she moved to the closet to change her dress.
A Mv: Enna da Aryan idhu unakku vandha sodhana. Eva daily ippadi vandhu ninna enna pandrathu. Already un control oosal aadudhu idhula iva vera ippadi vandhu nikkura. Ore room la vandu thappu pannitomo? Ayayo.
He moved to the washroom to bath and came out saw her standing in the balcony. He went to the closet and got changed and came to see her in the balcony and stood next to her.
A: Good morning sweetheart
S: Good morning Aryan
A Mv: Enna madam Aryan solranga appo nalla mood la than irukkanga. seri appadiye maintain pannuvom.
A: Enna panra inga
S: Just watching the morning beauty.
Aryan lokked at her face which was glowing naturally.
A: Nanum pakkuren the morning beauty.
Sanju turned her face to him and saw a different look from him, she turned her gaze away from him. Aryan put a strand of hair behind her ear which was waving in the air. She had goosebumps for his light touch and Aryan could see the effect of him on her was different and he felt happy for it.
Advertisement
A Mv: Dei romba over ah pogadha apram Mr. Chaitanya va mathida pora.
S: Shall we go down for breakfast?
A: Nee po. I will come in 5 mins.
Sanju left from there and Aryan dialed Ranjith.
R: good morning sir.
A: hmm
R: Daniel called someone after reaching his home but that was not from his personal or official no.
A: good. What did he speak?
R: He asked for his needs and we don't know what the other person told him. Later in 30 minutes a girl's voice was heard and he venting out his drug's effect. The girl was begging him and crying soon her voice was not heard.
A: Track him constantly.
R: ok sir. May be he will definitely meet that person soon.
A: hmm. Lets see.
Aryan went down and saw Sanju waiting for him. Both had breakfast stealing glances.
K: Enna Sanju innaikku romba different ah irukku face?
S: Appadilam onnum illa ma.
K: Illaye seri sapdu.
Aryan controlled his smile not wanting to get caught.
A: Sanju how about going out somewhere today?
S: Where?
A: You tell me.
S: Are you going to send me alone?
A: No we will go.
S: But what if someone sees you. Afterall you are a celebrity and the business emperor.
A: Tell me where do you want to go rest I will take care.
S: Beach.
A: simple. ok get ready will go.
S: sure.
A: hmm yeah.
S: Oh my god. Aryan thank you so much.
She ran to her room, got ready and came down.
Aryan and Sanju sat in the backseat. Ranjith was in the passenger seat. Aryan had already informed Ranjith about their day out.
S: Yendha beach porom?
A: you will see.
Sanju was happy to the core and could not control her excitement. She held Aryan's hand and leaned on him talking non stop about her experiences in beach. Aryan was lost in her talks and her eyes which was speaking more than her words from mouth. He felt his whole body floating in air while she was holding his arms. It was not the first time she was holding but all those where when she was vulnerable or sleeping. This was the first time she was holding his hands in a normal state.
S: Evlo neram nane pesittu irukken.
A: Nee pesu maa.
S: Seri innum evlo neram aagum.
A: konja neram than, we will reach.
S: hmmm ok ok. But evlo neram iruppom anga.
A: Unakku eppo veetukku ponumo appo polam. ok va
S: nejama. Thank you Aryan. Thank you so much. You are the best.
A: Podhum podhum romba ice varudhu.
Sanju glared at him while he just chuckled at her.
S: Unna poi sonnen paaru. she moved away from him
A: Maa chumma sonnen ma. just kalaichen
A Mv: Loosu payale. Evlo azhaga kaiyya pudichuttu vandha adhukulla sodhapitta.
A: Maa inga paaru chumma than maa sonne.
S: Seri seri. ok nanum perusa eduthukala vidunga.
A Mv: Perusa eduthukala sollitti thalliye irukka.
S: Ranjith anna neengalachum pesunga.
R: Sollu Sanjana. Enna pesanum
S: ayyo kadavule. Eppadi rendu perum ippadi pesama varinga. Naa lam pesama irundha dha acharyam.
A: Theriyume.
S: Eppadi?
A: ah.. dha.. bha... ippo pesite vandha la. Adhan sonnen.
S: oh seri seri.
Aryan was busy in his mobile checking for mails.
S: Romba busy ah? Did I spoil your day?
A: No maa. Just konja mails than. If I finish responding before we reach the place, I can be free with you. No disturbances.
S: ok. appo pannunga.
A: Ranjith you can also move to office and come back later.
R: Sure sir.
S: Eppadi Aryan, nee Ranjith illama irukka mattiye.
A: I have given him some important work ma and don't worry Ranjith will make all arrangements for our safety even if he will not be with us.
S: appadi. hmmm
A: We are here.
Sanju turned and saw the place but it was not a beach.
********************
Hi lovelies!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Eppad irundhuchu?
Pudicha vote podunga, comment pannunga.
Take care
Thank you
Advertisement
- In Serial1347 Chapters
His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light
After a delirious first night together, Shi Guang found herself waking up to a cruel reality… a breakup initiated by him, ending their relationship!What? Why? How? These were the questions that bugged Shi Guang’s mind in the two years after he left without a trace.Just as she thought that she had finally managed to get over him, Lu Yanchen suddenly appeared before her and before she knew it, she had to get married to this man who had dumped her two years ago?!What? Why? How? These were the questions that Shi Guang were faced with after his mysterious appearance once more.Just what are Young Master Lu’s motives? Why is he always watching out for her even though he was the one that had dumped her? And worst still… What’s with that tsundere attitude of his…?!Translator’s Review: This is a really sweet novel about a couple that just annoys one another in the cutest ways. Lu Yanchen is a descendant of a powerful aristocratic military family. Cold, aloof, genius and sharp, this is a man that has it all – status, smarts and looks. But none of that matters when it comes to affairs involving his silly woman as everything melts away into an encompassing warmth. Purple-Red Beauty is someone that spends a lot of time building the settings of her novels. Earlier on, I too was rather annoyed at some of the things that Lu Yanchen did. But once the story gets on track… everything suddenly seemed even sweeter than before! If any of you have heard of the Japanese manga Itazura na Kiss or have caught any of the many Japanese (Mischievous Kiss), Chinese (It Started With A Kiss) and Korean (Playful Kiss) drama reboots made for it, you will definitely love it! :PThank you for reading updated His Breathtaking and Shimmering Light novel @ReadWebNovels.net
8 1488 - In Serial6 Chapters
Darko
After a sudden breakup with his ex-girlfriend, Damien meets a fiery vixen named Serena who happens to be a vampire. Damien, however, is not disturbed by her supernatural presence and decides to get into a bloodlust relationship through drugs, sex, and violence to numb his pain. But when things start to become erratic, Damien must decide whether to become the very monster society fears or kill the demon he falsely loves.
8 112 - In Serial16 Chapters
1970's • boyxboy
(Finished) In which Max barron , a married man, falls in love with a man he meets at a bar, the two embark on a historic journey as they wait for their love to be normalized and legalized
8 168 - In Serial141 Chapters
Running Away From Love || Ongoing
[slow updates] After four years will they what will happened when they finally confessed there Love. Alaska Amana- She has a body of a goddess and will kill anyone that looked at her the wrong way. People are memorized at her beauty. But she is a girl who ran away from love, and her past, she looking for her family because she caught rumors that her birth parents are still alive, but this is one reason why she left, the other reason is because of him. She left him behind because she thought it was for the best and she was scared, she was scared to be loved and to be in love because of her last boyfriend. Damon Mateo- He has a body of a Greek God, he is controlling, manipulating, and more than a murder, and the new leader of the Italian Mafia, he will kill you with a single look. But he only has a soft spot for her, she left him and he won't stop running at her till he gets her, he loves her so much that he can't let her go. He would kill anyone who touched her or looked at her the wrong way. He can be very dangerous when he does not get want he wants, and trust me he will always get want he needs and wants. And he wants her. And only her. They both are afraid of love , but will they get over there fear and love each other like they need. They both get want they want and they want each other. And they will get want they want. Even if it kills them. [The second Book of the Unforgivable Lies series] (Can be read as a stand alone) This book has a LOT of smut in it Started: July 3, 2022Ended:Ranking so far: reached #1 in Past LoverRanking so far: reached #1 in Snarky Ranking so far: reached #1 in RussianRanking so far: reached #1 in Book Two
8 182 - In Serial25 Chapters
A Curse of Sacrifices
*COMPLETED*Valdis has been haunted by a curse her whole life. On her wedding day her village is raided and she barely escapes. After weeks of wandering through the frozen forest, she stumbles upon a village willing to help her. The chieftain gives her a home, but there is a price to pay: she must marry a man who loves another woman in order to stop the village from being torn apart.#1 in Warrior - 23/03/20#1 in HistoricalFiction - 27/05/20#1 in Historical - 27/05/20#1 in Village - 27/06/20#1 in Maiden - 19/11/20#1 in Village - 14/02/21#1 in Village - 30/05/21
8 80 - In Serial38 Chapters
I wanna be yours... -ALEX TURNER-
"I want to change your mind.""Alex... You're drunk.""But my thoughts are sober."You just broke up with your ex boyfriend, and Alex is there to comfort you. Or, is it getting a little bit too comfortable?Will romance your friendship forever?Highest rank:#1 in Alexturner#3 in Arcticmonkeys#1 in Arabella(Why did 16 y/o me write this..)
8 231

