《You Own My Heart ( Completed )》Chapter 11
Advertisement
**************
Next day Manasi regained her conscious in the hospital and called Daniel from her mobile and told him about what happened to her.
D: Something is fishy about her. Why does Aryan hurt you for her? Who would be she?
M: I don't know but I swear not to leave her.
D: Don't react now. Give some time and lets find out about her.
M: hmmm ok. I will be back to work in 2 weeks. If you find any details about her let me know.
D: hmm ok.
------
Pavi called Sanjana to cafeteria before lunch and both sat in a table.
S: Why did you call Pavi? Lunch time kooda illa enna urgent matter ippo?
P: chumma. Ice cream sapdalama?
S: woww hmmm
P: Ice cream na romba pudikuma?
S: Vitta naal full ah sapduven
Ranjith came there and sat opposite to them.
Pavi got ice cream and they were having it heartfully. Aryan was watching her eating ice cream through the camera of Ranjith's mobile. She was eating cutely.
Aryan's mind flashed with her memories when he saw her for the second time.
Flashback:
Aryan was walking on the beach shore on a evening when he saw her for the second time. She was with her friend.
S: Heyy I want blackcurrent
Friend: I want Chocolate
S: Appo I want chocolate too
F:heyy this is too much.
S: Adhellam mudiyadhu
She was enjoying the ice cream like a kid and her laughter in between reached her eyes which brought an unknown smile on Aryan's face. He couldn't avert his gaze from her.
A: Ranjith find who is she?
R: yes sir.
From then Aryan was knowing every detail of Sanjana and her activities through Ranjith.
Flashback ends
S: Seri Pavi I will get back to work.
P: Oii wait seri ippo sollu Aryan sir enna sonnaaru?
Advertisement
S: Pavi unakku vera velaye illaya ?
P: No ippo idhu than vela.
S: I m going
P: seri ok come for lunch but yedhachum irundha enkitta than first sollanum
S: Podi
Sanjana returned to her cabin and her thoughts were disturbed by Pavithra's words.
Sanjana went to Aryan's cabin to submit the files to be signed by him.
A: Enna file?
S: hmmm these are the new partnership deal documents and you need to sign it.
A: hmm ok
Aryan was signing the file whereas Sanjana was looking at him deeply for the first time.
His soft hairs falling on the forehead, his thick eye brows, well trimmed beard, muscular arms in a fitting formals, his eyes roaming through the documents those brown orbs and his long fingers holding the pen everything of him sent chills through her body
S Mv: Sanjana enna panra nee. Avana edhukku paakra.
S Heart: what's wrong in looking anyow he is also looking at me
S Mv: Avan seriyana sidumoonji
S Heart: Unna ivlo naal nalla thane paathukuran enna konjam kovam varum avlo than.
S Mv: Kovam vandha avan manushanave irukka mattan
S heart: Mansuhana illa ma than unna nethu safe pannara?
She stood deep in her thoughts that she couldn't hear Aryan calling her. Since he didn't receive any response from her he stopped signing and raised his head and saw her drooling at him. He bit his inner cheeks to control his smile and this time he called her with a high tone which broke her trance.
S: Yes Aryan
S Mv : Ayyo enna kettan theriyalaye. Maanam pochu ella indha Pavi panna vela
A: Sanjana what are you dreaming about?
S: I m not dreaming.
A: File sign panniyachu. You can send the documents to the dealer.
S: hmm ok
There was a knock on the door interuppting their talk.
Advertisement
A Mv: First time konjam different ah paatha adhukkulla disturbance ah
A: come in
Daniel came in and saw Sanjana already in his room and looked at her.
A: Yes Daniel
D: Sir we are launching our new cosmetic tommorrow. So far there is a great expectation after our ads on it.
A: hmm ok.
D: All our ads for the new product has received a positive response sir.
A: ok Daniel you can leave. I will call you if I need to discuss.
D: ok sir
Daniel left with a glance at Sanjana.
S: Shall I leave?
A: I don't mind if you stay back here.
Sanjana grabbed the file from Aryan's hand and left to her cabin.
Aryan was grinnng at the way she looked at him for the first time in these months. He stood from his seat and stood infront of the mirror in his relaxation room and caressed his beard still smiling at the way Sanju looked at him. A blush crept on his face.
A Mv: Aryan today is a lucky day man.
Daniel called Manasi once he left Aryan's cabin
M: sollu Dany
D: I saw Aryan blushing for the first time.
M:What ?
D: Yes Manasi. I went to Aryan's cabin and Sanjana was already there and Aryan's face completely flushed.
M: She is a bitch. Vandhu ivlo seekiram ava velaya kaatrala. I don't mind that Aryan will not be mine but he cannot be hers. I know what to do.
D: what ?
M: I will tell you. Wait for my call and I want you to meet someone.
D: hmm ok. Take care.
M: hmm bye.
Manasi called someone and told about Sanjana and Aryan.
--: Who will be loyal and work for me ?
M: Daniel can help you in this. He wants Sanjana for him so he will do whatever you say.
-: Tell him to contact me. I will tell him his work.
M: hmm ok
Aryan and Sanjan were having when her phone rang with Pavi's call.
S: Sollu Pavi
P: Sanju shall we go for movie tomorrow.
S: No way. Nee po I m not coming.
P: Heyy week end enna panna pora.
S: Onnum illa Pavi you carry on please.
Sanjana cut her call and left to her room. Aryan finished his dinner and went to her room and saw her reading book.
A: Who called you?
S: How does that matter to you?
A: Fine I will leave then.
S: Pavi called me
A: What was for that?
S: She called me for a movie tomorrow
A: hmmm. Do you want to go?
S: Are you going to send me if I wished for it?
A: fine go join her.
S: Are you not feeling well?
A: Why ? I m good
S: You always wanted me to stay at home but today you are ready to send me out even without you.
Aryan went and stood close to her that Sanjana closed her eyes due to the proximity.
A: Darling I m not that bad as you think. whatever I say or do will be only for your goodness. You will understand soon.
He moved near her ears and kissed her earlobes. Sanjana took a step back from him. Aryan smiled at her and left to his room.
Sanjana stood froze.
A: Call Pavithra and inform her that you will join.
Aryan moved out of her room with a wide smile as she didnot scold or protest him for kissing her.
Sanjana called Pavi and informed her that she will join her for movie. They both decided to meet at the mall for shopping, lunch and then movie.
***************
A/N:
How was it?
Hop you all liked it. Pls vote and comment
Take care
Thank you
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
I'm (Sort of) an Expert on Ghosts
Tsunoda Naoki is a ghost expert! Maybe. Okay, not really. He just pretends to be one, scraping a living by putting the easily-spooked at ease. But his luck seems to run out when he's suddenly got a real ghost to deal with. He can't even see this spirit, let alone exorcise her—and to complicate matters further she apparently seems to like Naoki… a lot. Is this ghost hunt a romantic comedy or a tragic horror? Artwork by hachikuro.
8 372 - In Serial26 Chapters
One and Only
Hiro is a 19-year-old college student. He and Robin have been dating since they were 16 years old in 2025. Prior to Robin going away to college, they had a happy relationship. During one of the holidays he takes part in every year, Hiro traveled to his parents' home. During his visit, he tried to figure out what had been happening between him and Robin. While they've been together for a long time, they've lost touch ever since Robin started college. Despite their efforts to improve their relationship, they face many challenges. In the end, will they be able to make everything ok again, or is it too late?(I'll try to post every 1st, 10th, and 22nd of the month, but there is no set schedule(Also sorry for any spelling mistakes I make, English isn't my first language)
8 190 - In Serial6 Chapters
Gummy Bear
Misha Collins x ReaderIt was your first time going to a Supernatural convention but before you could even enter the building there was a change of plans.
8 62 - In Serial34 Chapters
Artists and Arrogance (A Draco Malfoy love story)
“you know Luna... I meant what I said, that prank I’ve been promising you is real.” She could see in Draco's eyes that he meant it and before she could respond he stomped off, leaving her to wonder what just happened. She couldn’t help but think about what he’d said and even though he had been threatening her, when she thought about it again the thing that stuck out most was he didn’t call her Loony... he called her Luna.
8 155 - In Serial7 Chapters
Naranja y Mora
Historia parcticipante en la #MarigamiWeek2020 patricinada por swiftaculous
8 119 - In Serial53 Chapters
Married to the Bidder
Isabelle Bleiken was only there for a job, and it was just another day when suddenly a group of men kidnapped her. She doesn't know what she was gonna do until she woke up in an unfamiliar surroundings so when the blindfolds were removed and she opened her eyes. It was a nightmare, she was in an...Auction???Different random men were bidding on her...thousands turns into millions. She didn't know what to do when suddenly one guy...one guy bought her for 50 million dollars. And that guy is the only Rafael Knight. The cold and cunning billionaire who doesn't know how to be kind to someone. Even just hearing his name makes her nervous. But he didn't only bought her for her to be his slave. He needs something from her...more than a slave could ever give.Rafael needs her help and Isabelle's timing is perfect. She needs his help as well. Then she has no choice but to accept it. What does he wants to do? ˝I bought you to be my wife."He needs a wife to prove to his Father and his whole family that he deserves his family's company more than his older brother deserves it. But that was not the only reason why he needs a wife.Belle has one problem...How can you turn down a hot billionaire like him?*Married to the Bidder is finally complete*
8 173

