《Aku Crush Si Instafamous》KELUAR
Advertisement
Rasenye author kene hidupkan watak naim sebab dia macam takde fungsi lak kan .
hisk...hisk...hisk... Tangisan leya menyelubungi bilik leya yang tak kurang besarnya.Sejak kebelakangan ni leya asyik menangis mengenangkan maruah nye yang di pijak pijak.Dia merasakan tiada lagi hidup baginya.Tiba tiba nada telefonnya berdering.
Naim:Assalamualaikum,leya.Kau okey?
Leya:waalaikumusalam,ntahla x bape nak okey kot...
Naim:Aku kau tengah sedih.Jom kite pergi shopping mall aku belanja.Kau cakap je kau nak apa.
Leya:mmm....bolehla...
naim:ok pukul 10 aku ambil kau.
Disebabkan mahu menghilangkan rasa sedih dan kecewanya, leya hanya mengikut saja naim.Dia berharap dengan keluar dengan naim, dia akan melupakan perkara yang lepas.
Pada pukul 10 pagi, naim mengambil leya di depan rumahnya.Walaupun baru umur naim baru mencecah 17 tahun, ayahnya menghadiahkan dia sebuah kereta BMW.
leya:wah! baru 17 tahun kau dah ada kereta.
naim:haah, ayah aku bagi masa hari jadi aku.
leya:untungla anak orang kaya.
naim:ade-ade je la kau ni.Jomla nanti lambat lak kan.
Semasa memandu Naim tidak dapat fokus.Dia merasakan tidak tentu arah.Matanya asyik memandang wajahnya saja.Dengan berpakaian dress berwarna biru dan rambutnya yang diikat.Tambahan pula,leya memakai cermin mata bulat.Memang tidak dinafikan dia memang cantik.
leya:naim,bawak kereta tu tengok depan.
naim:sape suruh kau pakai cantik cantik.
leya terdiam bile dengar naim berkata begitu.Sungguh sudah timbul kemerah merah di pipinya.dalam perjalanan mereka hanya mendiamkan diri kerana berasa kekok akan satu sama lain.
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Conjured Villain
A game.That's what we were summoned for. No, none of us are heroes, though some fashion themselves as such. We were taken from Earth to compete, to entertain, to win. There can't be any heroism in such a system.We travel from world to world, accomplishing the goals that the Overlord has set for us. Some worlds we know from our popular culture, others are exotic to the extreme. Along the way, we gain power, yes, but the real reason we do it, the real reason we struggle and battle to the death is simple: freedom. We long for it so badly that we are willing to do anything. Anything.In this Game, some were assigned to be heroines, others as martyrs, and even some as love interests.And it just so happens that my assignment is simple: be the villain.-----------------Hey guys! This fiction is just something to do while I'm getting ready to do my new novel. So, as such, updates will be every other day or so. Maybe the schedule'll move up if you guys like reading it and I like writing it.BTW: this is a Terror Infinity Pseudo fanfiction. Meaning that some aspects are kept and others are removed. ------------------Mature Content included. Sexual situations, gore, and swearing all shall be included.
8 226 - In Serial16 Chapters
TTWN: The Tale of Will Newbie
This series is inspired by the music of TheFatRat, please take a look if you don't know who he is here. Everyone wants to live in a fantasy world, right up until they have to face dark beings beyond their comprehension. Everyone wants to be a hero, right up until every day becomes a fight for their life. Sixteen-year-old introvert Will Newbie lives in a fantasy world. He's the hero of this story. He has been left with nothing; after a brief adventure in the mountains near his home, he returns to find his entire home missing, every person mysteriously vanishing into thin air. All that's left for him is his rather, "disembodied" older sister and the quest given to him by a rat-turned-god: Gather a team of Champions, fight back against the forces of Sin, and save the world. But if he's learned anything, it's that being a hero isn't as easy as it sounded in the books. So, he'll have to keep himself together, keep his team from tearing each other apart, and figure out just how much he's willing to sacrifice for what he believes in. Any feedback is greatly appreciated! This is my first fully written story, so I want to improve. Positive or negative, I'll take it into account! I will try to update weekly every Friday, but as I'm pretty new to this kinda grind expect some irregularities. The covers are also by moi, done in Pixel Studio. Quite proud of them, really.
8 70 - In Serial77 Chapters
St Chaos Healer
The Demon Overlord was assassinated by his own men during the celebration of his first wife’s pregnancy announcement. He was stabbed in the back with 12 divine holy weapons and was even made to watch his beloved wife being killed by the very demon generals who once served him. Before his death, he cursed and promised to get revenge at any cost. Later he reincarnates as a human to a couple of humble merchants with his previous memories intact. His parents later named him Benjamin. Now Ben, who was once used to be an 800+-year-old Demon Overlord, has to learn the ways of the people who live in the mortal realm as a human. Being a prodigy, he quickly adapts to the new realm. Later he learns that the most powerful people in this realm are those who can manipulate mana called Mages. Hence, he starts to train early as a kid to become one of them so that he could pursue his vengeance. Although fate isn’t as kind as Benjamin has hoped, it will be.The journey to vengeance is filled with lots of ups and downs, but it is surely going to be one hell of a ride. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 184 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Sage's Divination
It’s been half a year since their last trip to Charminia, and Steve and Nadine are settling into the new normal. When they receive word of visitors coming to Earth from Charminia, they find, to their horror, that these are Elves, hostile to Humans, and are promptly taken away to fight to the death in a tournament. It’s up to Rachel, Hannah, and their allies to try and work on getting them out, but just like last time, nothing is as it seems. Anybody could be an ally or enemy, even an ally or enemy. I plan to update this every two weeks. Support me on Patreon to receive new chapters early and for other bonuses: https://www.patreon.com/marisianking .
8 178 - In Serial12 Chapters
Sandbox of Interest
Brumane, a supernatural world with an expansive past that is inhabited with various different beings that clash constantly. Isia, a normal world with advanced technology that is getting ever closer to releasing a space vessel that can explore the distant stars without restraint. The two worlds collide in mysterious and unseen ways. As if they are place in a sandbox... One may never notice, but it seems that the two worlds are actually pitted against each other. What may happen?
8 173 - In Serial10 Chapters
Idyllic | jjk.kth
→in which tae slowly realizes that their relationship is getting toxic day by day.©jjksvnte 2022
8 169

