《ONE NIGHT STAND WITH A STRANGER: [COMPLETED]》Last Chapter
Advertisement
Yapeyowww!!! This is the last, alam kong maikli lang ang story nila Xander, pero hindi dito mag tatapos ang chikahan natin meron pang series 2-8 kaya makakachika niyo pa ako again soon!!!
Sorry nga pala kung merong mga wrong grammars or spelling man sa story lalo na sa part nato wala akong alam sa kasal-kasalan na yan hehehe wala din akong load para mag search kaya pag pasensyahan niyo na iniba ko na lang hehehe...sana magustohan niyo💕💕
SHARARAWTTT SA INYONG LAHAT NA BUMASA KAHIT SA FIRST CHAPTER LANG AT HINDI NA BINASA TIL THE END I STILL LOVE YOU ALL AT LEAST NAPASAYA NIYO AKO DAHIL UMABOT NG 1K+ BAGO MATAPOS ANG STORY
THANK YOU SO MUCH💘 I LOVE YOU ALL AND HOPE TO CHIKA WITH YOU AGAIN VERY SOON✨💕
✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨
Tumigil lang kami sa pag hahalikan ng kalabitin ako ni ate
"Lalandi niyo ah! Hello nasa gitna tayo ng gyera tapos kayo mag hahalikan lang dyan?" sarkastikong saad ni ate
"Don't worry about that ate, my mens can handle that" sabi ni Xander at niyakap ako
"By the way, di ba ikakasal ka pa? Nasan ang venue niyo?" tanong ni Xander
"Andun" turo ko sa direksyon na pinanggalingan namin ni ate
"Puntahan natin" sabi niya at hinila ako pabalik sa deriksyon na iyon
✨
"Maganda dito ah" komento nito Xander habang inililibot ang paningin sa buong lugar
"Yeah, its like an enchanted forest" sabi ko namamangha sa ganda ng gubat
"Tamang-tama sa theme natin. Nature, green" bulong ni Xander
"Weh? Totoo?" tanong ko
"Oo"
Ngumiti na lang ako sa kaniya at pinanood ang mga tauhan niyang nilinis ang kalat na gawa ng labanan kanina. Natalo lahat ng goons tapos yung matanda ayun inatake sa puso tinutukan lang ng baril ni Hunter
Liningon ko si Xander na may tenetext tapos tinatawagan
Advertisement
"Sino yun?" tanong ko
"Secret" sabi niya at nag nakaw ng halik sakin
Pagkatapos malinis lahat ng kalat inayos nila ang mga nasirang design
"Sir" teka boses yun ng WC ah
"Anong ginagawa niyo rito?" tanong ko
"Pinapunta po kami ni sir, sabi niya dito na daw gaganapin ang kasal" sagot niya at lumingon sa crew niya
"Okay guys lets do this" anunsyo niya sa crew niya
May inilabas silang mga design at gamit saka sinimulan nilang ayusin ang lugar
Mabislis ang pangyayari, lahat maayos na, yung mga guests the bride's maid, grooms men flower girl and boys, ring bearer and all. Lahat kumpleto at maayos
"Lets start the wedding" anunsyo nung emcee
Unang rumampa sa gitna ang mga ninang and ninong, sponsors, brides maid at yung may mga important role sa wedding namin
"You're so beautiful, kahit may nangyari na kanina" sabi ni ate
"Thank you" sabi ko
"I well always be here for you" sabi niya at niyakap ako
"Me too, I'll the there for you" sabi ko
Turn na ni ate na pumaso kaya nauna na siya at ako na lang ang natitira.
Hindi ko masyadong makita ang nangyayari sa unahan dahil sa mga maninipis na telang nakaharang, mahaba-haba din ang lalakarin ko
Ito na ako naman ang papasok, tumingin ako sa gown ko na kahit may putek na sa baba ng gown ko maganda parin, inilugay nila ang buhok ko at pina curl at may korona akong bulaklak nilagyan din nila ng extension ang gown para lumaki o lumubo sa baba
As the singer hit the first line of song the wedding coordinators open the first curtains separately then tie them on the arc they made, the same with the second curtain, then the third, fourth and so on....
And now the last curtain where I could finally see the man that I love and I wanted to marry.
Advertisement
As they open the curtain our eyes met and never leave each other's gaze
Wala mang nag hatid sakin sa altar may umabot naman ng kamay ko at handa akong hawakan habam-buhay
"I'm Xander Deguzman, I vow to love you take care of you, cherish every single monent with you, I will make you happy and I will only love you. I will stay by your side and we will face every problems and challenges together. Since the day that I met you I know you're the one. I can't keep my eyes off of you, whenever your around I can feel my heart beating so fast. I know we only meet because of that sinful night, but that sinful night is the best night of my life, cause I met you, I met the girl I didn't expect would change me and make me feel the kind of love I never felt before. I didn't regret the night that I slept with you, but I was so greatful that it happened cause the girl that I once have a One Night Stand is now officially my wife. I love you my queen" mahabang saad ni Xander
Nginitian ko siya at ako naman ang nag salita "I'm Thalia Montalvo, I vow to love you take care of you, cherish every single monent with you, I will make you happy and I will only love you. I will stay by your side and we will face every problems and challenges together. I didn't expect that the night I made mistake with you would be the best mistake I ever made and I'm happy to spend the rest of my life with the man that I love, I'll spend the rest of my life with you. I love you too" sabi ko pinunasan niya ang nag uunahan kong luha at hinalikan ang kamay ko
"With the power given to me, I announce you husband and wife" nag hiyawan ang mga tao at nag palakpakan "you may now kiss the bride" anunsyo ng pari
Nag silapitan naman ang mga tao at umaktong hahalikan ako
"Hoy! Ano ba teka sakin yan mga difungus kayo" sabi ni Xander habang inaawat ang mga gustong lumapit sakin
"Eh sabi ni father kiss the bride daw eh" sagot naman nilang lahat
"MGA G4GO" sigaw ni Xander na tinawanan lang ng mga tao
"Now, let me kiss my bride" sabi ni Xander habang nakaharap sakin. Saka hinalikan ako at nag hiyawan ang mga taong saksi sa pagmamahalan namin
At jan nag simula ang pagbuo namin ng aming masayang pamilya
The End
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
EvE oF EvOlVe
The story is about mythical beasts and the summoners(mages) who uses various types of grimnoir and warriors.
8 191 - In Serial18 Chapters
Wild Steam
Get on a train. Head east. Get on a ship. Travel further east, in style. See some wonders of the world. Find what was lost. Find where home is. How hard is any of that?Well, for Jake Ranger, pretty damned hard. The world being a wild, crazy mess from a global altering event called the Shattering doesn’t help much. Nor does being a famous folk hero. That last one really sucks, because people always run up to famous heroes and beg them for help with all their problems. Then there are the actual outlaws and monsters. They don’t help much either. Mostly they just get in the way and make everything way worse. And in a world that is so screwed up decades after the Shattering, there is a lot of variety to both outlaw and monster. Then there are the more civilized, (read: sane), non-human folk, and good old humans as well. They all get along just spectacularly. Totally best friends, on every level, for life. Of course getting to the east coast is only half the battle. Once there, he must contend with the so-called “civilized people.” Then there’s the ship ride; pirates and sea monsters are a thing too, after all. Should have read the brochure. But when the chips are down, the bad guys are winning and the wild winds of chaos are blowing, it helps to have a fighter on your side. Even if he is a little wild. After all, that’s not really a problem. That’s what beautiful women and lots of gold is for. Proper motivation is always key to success. Welcome to a Steampunk, Wild West, Victorian era, Lovecraftian infested, fantasy, shoot ‘em up world. Complete with a slow build harem of badass beautiful women, crazy adventures, and fun, monstrous villains. Welcome to the world of Wild Steam. Do enjoy your stay.
8 198 - In Serial43 Chapters
A Life to Save - Protection Detail Series Book #2
The path of discovery leads to a journey of choices, or so her father used to say, but nothing about her current journey would have described anything her father or mother would have experienced. Valencia had choices to make.They were the only things she had control over, but having lived through a genetics facility, undergoing horrendous procedures she didn't understand or want, left her wondering what she could do with the rest of her life. Experiencing new abilities was unexpected, but when they threatened the lives of those she loved could she learn to use them for good or become the enemy to the only people she knew as family.
8 137 - In Serial36 Chapters
Fighter's Heart
He's tattooed, cocky, and hot as hell. The MMA superstar everyone loves to hate. Now it's my job to clean up his image...before it's too late.I never meant to become the P.R. specialist for the biggest jerks in professional sports. Unfortunately, I built a reputation for turning douchebags into media darlings, and now I'm stuck.I know all about men like Jase Rawlins and have the emotional scars to prove it. I want nothing to do with him, but my boss makes an offer I can't refuse. My dreams are finally within reach, and the more I get to know Jase, the more I wonder if I've gotten him all wrong. He may be bossy and infuriating, but he's hiding a heart as massive as his ego.Can I trust the feelings growing between us when my career and his freedom are on the line?
8 233 - In Serial9 Chapters
As long that we are together
Wildberry cookie and crunchy chip cookie had a big fight so they decided to go to there kingdoms but then Dark Enchantress cookie goes to Dark Cacao kingdom and a lot of cookies were corrupted...
8 138 - In Serial52 Chapters
STAY DOWN |2020|
A/N: I was like 19 when I wrote this book. It's not my best work. 😭 Genesis Carter and Jeremiah "East" Wright thought that they had life all figured out until they met each other. Their romance was slow but sure, bringing a world of chaos along with it. Will they defy the odds and hold each other down? Or will unfortunate circumstances break them apart?
8 185

