《ONE NIGHT STAND WITH A STRANGER: [COMPLETED]》Chapter 18
Advertisement
Lage akong binibisita ng parents ni Xander pati mga kaibigan niya at si Xander naman laging nandito yung trabaho niya dinadala niya na dito sa bahay mabantayan lang ako at note dito na siya natutulog
"Thalia, kumain ka na" sabi niya habang pababa ako ng hagdan. I didn't know na marunong mag luto ang isang Xander Deguzman a Mafia King!!! Yes alam ko nang Mafia King siya inamin niya sakin ang its fine wala namang problema yun sakin at least di siya tulad ng ibang Mafia na masasama, silang lahat ng mga kaibigan niya mga Mafia Royals and he also explain why that Amethys can do such thing to me cause she's also a Mafia Royal and Brix....my first love is also a Mafia Boss
"Baby, bat dinudugo ka?" nag-aalalang tanong ni Xander tinignan ko naman ang pajama ko at meron nga
"Xander let's go to the hospital" utos ko at hindi parin inaalis ang tingin sa dugo
✨
"Wala namang problema sa pag bubuntis niya normal lang na mag spotting siya since nasa first pa lang siya, so you don't have to worry too much" sabi ng doctor
"Thanks god and thank you po doc" pagpapasalamat ko sa mabuting doctor na siya ring doctor na pinuntahan ko noon para e confirm kung buntis nga ako
"Your welcome, sige maiwan ko muna kayo" paalam ng doctor
"Buti naman, akala ko kung ano na nangyari sa inyo ni baby" sabi ni Xander. Kitang-kita ko ang pag-aalala sa mga mata niya and that made me smile knowing that the father of my child care about us
"Pwede na ba tayong umuwi?" tanong ko
"Kung yan ang gusto mo" ngumiti ako sa kaniya at niyakap niya naman ako
Seeing her happy is the only thing I wanted to happened, and now she is on the arm of another man. How I wish I'm the one who make her smile, who make her laugh and who keep her safe, but no cause that was before, before she thought that I cheated
Advertisement
"I miss you" bulong ko na lang sa hangin habang nakatingin sa kaniya mula sa malayo na masaya kasama ang ama ng baby niya
How to let go of someone you love more than your life?
She's my weakness my life and without her I'm nothing, and I just don't know how to start, now that she's gone, now that she's with someone else.
"Buti naman walang nangyaring masama sa pamangkin ko" sabi ni ate na may pag-aalala sa boses hinimas-himas niya pa ang tiyan ko
"Syempre malakas si baby mana sakin" sabi ko at tinapunan ng simpleng tingin si Xander kung ano ang reaksyon niya and as expected naka busangot.
"Sakin kaya nag mana si baby" pag kontra nito sa sinabi ko
"Hoy Xander hindi pa lumalabas pamangkin ko kaya di siya sayo mag mamana o sayo Thalia, sakin! Sakin siya mag mamana" sabat ni ate
Tumawa na lang ako sa kakulitan namin, kahit kamamatay lang ni mama nagagawa parin naming maging masaya at dahil yun sa bagong buhay na ibinigay sa amin kapalit ng buhay na kinuha sa amin
"Mag pahinga ka muna alia, alam ko pagod ka na" sabi ni ate
"Sige ate" umakyat na ako at kasunod ko naman si Xander at si ate umalis ulit papunta sa HQ
*ringggggggg*
"Sino yan?" tanong ni Xander
"Si Dean" sagot ko at sinagot ang tawag
"Hello Dean?"
"Hello, Miss Montalvo I just want to ask if next year, you'd join the class or not so I can update you and give you a special lesson"
"Ahm, I..... Ah...---"
"Hello Ms. I'm Xander Deguzman, Thalia's future husband and I won't let her join the class for next year" pag-agaw ni Xander sa phone ko at siya na ang sumagot
"Okay sure Mr. Deguzman its fine"
"Okay thanks Ms." sagot ni Xander at agad pinatay ang tawag tumingin siya sakin at inabot ang phone ko "sleep now" ma awtoridad nitong saad
Advertisement
"Oooooookay" sagot ko at agad humiga sa kama
"By the way anong gusto mong kainin mamaya?" tanong ni Xander husband material ang peg
"I want adobo and spaghetti" sagot ko imahe palang ng mga yun sa isip ko natatakam na ako
"Adobo and spaghetti? Seryoso?"
"Do I look like a joking person?" ayan na beastmode na tayo
"Okay fine, chill okay" inayos niya ang kumot ko saka hinalikan ako sa noo pababa sa ilong saka sa labi
"Hmmm" I moan between our kisses
I want him now, I don't know why? But I really want him now or should I say I'm craving for him instead of craving for a food or something
"Sh1t I need to stop now before we go farther from this" he kissed me one last time
"Okay, go now" nakangiti kong saad
Tumayo na siya at nag tungo sa study table ko para mag trabaho naman, actually wala siyang pahinga kung meron man just 2-4 hours lang he always give effort for me and his work in everything
Nakatitig lang ako sa kaniya hanggang sa makatulog ako
Minulat ko ang mata ko at bumangon sa aking kama tulad ng lage kong ginagawa huminga ako ng malalim at naamoy ko ang adobo
Nag luluto na siguro si Xander, wala na din siya sa study table
Inayos ko ang sarili ko saka bumaba at nag tungo sa kusina, nadatnan ko ang nakasaing parin na adobo
"Nasan si Xander?" tanong ko sa sarili. Lumapit ako sa nilulutong adobo at tinapos ito
"Xander" tawag ko sa kaniya pero walang sumasagot kumuha na lang ako ng plato, baso at kutsara para makakain na kami, pero ng ilalapag ko na ang ilalapag ko na ang baso bigla akong nakarinig ng kalabog kasunod nun ay mga pagkabasag. Sisilip sana ako pero may narinig akong sunod-sunod na putok ng baril
"Hindi ka na makakatakas sakin ngayon" sigaw ng pamilyar na boses ng lalaki
Nakita ko si Xander na nag tatago at may lalaking naka cap sa likod niya at hindi niya ito napansin
"XANDER SA LIKOD MO!!!" sigaw ko imbis na lumingon siya sa likod niya, sakin siya tumingin
"THALIA!!! TAKBO" sigaw niya sakin
Nanlaki ang mata ko ng bigla siyang tutukan ng baril nung lalaking naka cap at mask bago pa man makailag si Xander ay nakalabit na nito ang gatilyo at natamaan si Xander malapit sa..........puso
"XANDER" sigaw ko at napa-balikwas ng bangon
"Hey, hey I'm here. Its fine, I'm here" sabi niya habang yakap ako
"Xander" bulong ko, kahit hinihingal at pinag-papawisan niyakap ko ng mahigpit si Xander at umiyak sa dibdib niya. "Wag mo akong iiwan" sabi ko habang humahagulhol
"Shh, tahan na. I promise hindi kita iiwan okay" sagot niya sinuklay niya ang buhok ko gamit ang daliri niya "tahan na" pag papatahan niya sa akin at hinagod ang likod ko
"I love you" sabi ko at hinalikan siya sa labi
"I love you too"
✨✨✨✨✨
Advertisement
- In Serial129 Chapters
Ben's Damn Adventure: The Prince Has No Pants
A comedy. All life on Earth has been stolen away by The System, transported to another world at the behest of a distant galactic empire, who lived in terror of humanity's potential. Ben was a normal, slightly above average man, and had been about to go on the first real vacation of his adult life. Now he must contend with danger and mystery in a world of monsters, magic and treasure, armed with nothing but his wits, and the special item given to him by The System. This is his adventure. Welcome to The World.
8 109 - In Serial245 Chapters
A Solitary God In A Dark Multiverse
Eons ago a devastating and apocalyptic battle took place that rocked every dark and loathsome corner of the multiverse. In the aftermath of the battle, deities, demon-lords, old ones, arch-devils, angel kings and archon queens, not to mention other cosmically powerful entities were totally obliterated. Despite this history-changing occurrence, life found a way and life went on in a godless multiverse for an unimaginable length of time. And in time, even the mightiest and most popular gods were nearly forgotten. But one day, in a universe unlike our own, an altogether fantastic and magical universe, a deity is born. A new deity. A deity of a nebulous morality. Join the aforementioned morally unbound deity as he embarks on a quest to gain power, worshippers, and glory. This story features a deity as its protagonist, but it's a deity who starts off alone in a dark and harsh multiverse. He needs worshippers to grow in power and has to earn his victories intelligently. He seeks to gain worshippers, discover the truth behind his genesis, and become the deity he is meant to be. He is a protagonist who will hurt others, and he's unafraid to kill and destroy what he can't control. This is his story. If lore intrigues you, consider dropping by the World Anvil! It is chock full of juicy lore, and history, and it is slowly expanding as I add new articles to it. It is a place for me to write out the major details and introduce readers to the grander complexities that the story doesn't always let me write out in detail. If that is neat to you, here's a link: https://www.worldanvil.com/w/the-multiverse-lucianowrites If you like the story, join our Discord! To support the story & help the author consider donating! https://ko-fi.com/lucianojoshuagonzalezvegahttps://www.paypal.com/paypalme/LucianoG679https://cash.app/$LucianotheWriter
8 161 - In Serial6 Chapters
Everyday lives of parallel-world cops!!
After losing his life on a mission, Kei Satou, a 26-year-old police officer finds himself chosen to be reincarnated into a fantasy world. But he isn’t chosen to be the hero to save the world but… has to continue his life and duty as a police officer?? Wacky new comrades, egotistical heroes, troubled nobles, and a string of bizarre robberies keep his mind occupied as he goes through his everyday life in a parallel world!
8 136 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Silence in the Crowd
A sunny Saturday is a good day. A bored teenager decided to walk for almost nine kilometers all by himself for his reasons. One of those is wanting to buy a new book. As he goes walking to his route, more is revealed by himself to himself; lessons, memories, and pain. As time goes by, he gets closer and closer to his destination and soon, he'll finally understand the real reason why he wanted to buy a book and walk a nine-kilometer road under the blazing sun.
8 66 - In Serial11 Chapters
R.Evolution- The Border Dispute
200 years in the future, the world is divided into two parts, those who are a part of the ANI and those who aren't. After the major world economies collapse, an economic factory takes charge and builds the world anew. People have moved into the ANI cities- populating them as they surpass the former glory of the 21st century. However, those who reject the continued expanse are at odds against them- and with shady political dealings, assassinations, and infiltrations behind the scenes- will they be crushed in the oncoming expanse? ---
8 145 - In Serial18 Chapters
Stress Relief (Grizz x Nom Nom)
As soon as Nom Nom returns from vacation he is bombarded with his fans left waiting. With the risks of his stress getting out of hand he no choice but to stay with Grizz off the grid in the forrest. While there he comes to realize things not only about himself but about others who he might come to care about.
8 75

