《ONE NIGHT STAND WITH A STRANGER: [COMPLETED]》Chapter 15
Advertisement
With a smile I inter my car and nodded to the guard, I'm happy today cause finally after one day of not seeing Thalia I can go to their house and cuddle her, hug her, kiss her and even ravish her I really miss her. One day without her is hell I think I can't survive without her and this would kill me soon cause we're getting married
Binilisan ko ang pag dadrive habang kinakalikot ang phone ko para tawagan angbabaeng nagpapabaliw sakin
Nakailang ring na ako pero wala paring sumasagot
"Baby pick up the phone!!!" hindi parin sinasagot ang tawag
"Where are you?" tanong ko habang tinatawagan parin siya
Ibinaba ko na ang phone ko dahil malapit na rin naman ako sa bahay nila, isang liko na lang at mararating ko na. Just 1 munite pass and I'm already here outside there house
"Thalia" I called her name but no one answer kumatok ako ng ilang beses pero wala ring nag bukas ng pinto "Thalia!!! Anjan ka ba? Baby please open this goddam door" sigaw ko may mga kapit-bahay narin na lumabas at nag chichismis. Will they give me no choice
Sinipa ko ng malaks ang pinto at bumukas na ito at tumambad sakin ang.....wala ng buhay na katawan ng mama ni Thalia na naliligo sa sariling dugo
"Call an ambulance" sigaw ko sa mga taong nasa labas na nag sisimula ng dumami may isa namang tao na agad tumawag ng tulong
"Bullshit!!! Sinong gumawa nito?" tanong kobsa sarili habang nakatitig sa katawan ng mama ni Thalia. Kinuha ko ang cellphone kobat tinawagan sina Elias
"Need your help" sabi ko at binaba ang tawag they already know what I mean and they will just track my location
Ilang minuto pa ang hinintay ko bago dumating ang ambulansya at may mga police na din kinukunan ng pahayag ang mga kalapit bahay nila Thalia
Advertisement
"Sir, ka ano-ano niyo po ang biktima?" tanong ng police sa akin
"future mother-in-law ko, ikakasal na kami ng anak niya" sagot ko
"May alam po ba kayong tao na kagalit niya o pwedeng gumawa nito?"
"Wala, wala naman silang kaaway"
"Alam niyo po ba kung nasaan ang anank niya ngayon?" by that question saka ko lang na alala na nawawala si Thalia
"Thalia...shit nasan ka?"sabi ko kinuha ko ulit ang phone ko at tinawagan siya pero naririnig ko ang ringtone niya at nasa taas yun. Sa kwarto niya
"Satingin ko sir, na kidnap ang fiance niyo" sabi nung pulis
"Mananagot ang sino mang humawak sa kaniya!!!" sabi ko
Dumating sina Hunter at agad lumapit sa akin "okay lang ba si Thalia?" tanong ni Franco
"Dinukot siya and worst pinatay pa ng dumukot si tita" chineck nila ang buong bahay at mga gamit
"I can't find any clue, who ever did this must be too smart and part of something kasi kung mga simpleng kidnap gang lang to may bakas na maiiwan yun" sabi ni Levi
"What if they are one of our enemy and they are using Thalia to bring us down?" sabi naman ni Kyle
"If they try to hurt my Thalia!!! I swear to hell that I'll chase them till death" sabi ko aalis na sana ako para hanapin si Thalia sa mga kaaway ko ng biglang na ring ang phone ko at Unknown Number ang nakalagay
"Sino to?" tanong ko
"Chill ka lang muna diyan Xander, hindi ko naman sasaktan ang babaeg mahsl mo, bakit ko nga ba naman sasaktan si Thalia eh mahal ko rin siya"
"Hayop ka, magpakita ka sakin! Sino ka ba?" sigaw ko hindi alintana ang mga pulis na nakapalibot sa amin ngayon
Advertisement
Tumawa ang nasa kabilang linya "Xander, Xander, Xander sorry ha at sa akin muna ai Thalia namiss ko kasi siya. Oh wait do you mind of I touch her"
"Wag mo siyang hahawakan! Mapapatay kita pag nakita kita"
"Haha, Xander hindi mo ako matatakot sa katunayan ngayon mag kasama kami sa kama! Alam mo bang sarap na sarap siya kanina"
"Hindi ka na aabotan ng araw pag nakita kitang hayop ka"
"Okay sabi mo eh, lets play hide and seek. Opss bye na gising na ang darling ko gusto pa ng round 2" pinatay nito ang tawag at ako hito gustong sirain ang mukha ng kung sino man ang unggoy na yun
I know he's just teasing me, he wants me annoy and mad, he's a goddam jerk
"Let's track his location with my genius brain" sabi ni Kyle
"Oi...siguradohin mo lang na mahahanap mo sila ah! Kundi patay ka sa aming lahat pag napahamak si Thalia" pag babanta ni Thunder
"Hindi ko hahayaang mapahamak si Thalia" seryosong saad ni Kyle
Its not that they're protective to Thalia because they like her cause I'll surely kick their ass if they do, they act that way cause Thalia is especial to me that makes her especial for them too. Thalia will become my future Queen and she will give me a heir to secure my trone and the future of our people
Nag simula ng e track ni Kyle and location ng tumawag sa akin by the use of his number easy lang to kay Kyle even for the others cause you only have to search tgat number on facebook app if may lumabas na account hack it and find its location ito na yung ginamit namin para di kami mahirapan
"Woah wait!!! Is this Brix?" tanong ni Kyle
"Yeah si Brix nga--- oh shit you mean siya ang may hawak kay Thalia? Pero?" sabi ni Kaizen
"Brix is Thalia's ex does it mean he kidnap Thalia for himself?" tanong ni Elias
"Maybe yes, maybe no look friends sila ni Amethys abd they hava conversation" sabi ni Kyle
"Bilis ko naman na hack" sabi ni Franco
"I'm a genius remember" sabi kyle
"Tsk...continue lets read that fucking conversation" naiinip kong saad
"Yes king" nag salute pa ang mga gago
"MATIK NA!!! King, di parin ba nakakapah move on yang si Amethys sayo? Tagal niyo ng wala ah?" -Franco
"Gwapo mo talaga king" -Elias
"Grabe din itong si Amethys nereject na nga go parin ng go haistt!!! Kaya nasasaktan eh" -Levi
"Magka sabwat pala sila ni Brix ah! I'm sure inuto niya lang si Brix ito namang si Brix na atat makuha si Thalia nag pauto" -Hunter
"Subukan lang nilang saktan si Thalia malalagot sila sakin" -Thunder
"Weh? Di mo nga matalo si Rambo eh" -Kaizen
"Malaki yun eh" -Thunder
"SHUT UP!!!" sigaw ko agad naman silang tumahimik lahat "I will kill him" sabi ko
"Sama ako, wala na kasing nakakain ag baby ko eh" sabi ni Thunder
Wag kayo may sapak toh, gawin ba namang baby ang lion siya lang hindi sinasaktan ng lion pareho silang may sapak eh baka sa susunod madagdagan pag nakakita na ng mapapangasawa si Thunder
"Tara na may e huhunting pa tayong lobo" sabi ko
"Do we need a vampire costume too?" parang batang tanong ni Elias
"Isa ka pa may sapak" sabi ni Xander, nag salita ang pinuno ng mga may sapak
Advertisement
- In Serial73 Chapters
I Am an Evil Lord Yet, Why Are They Happy to Serve Under Me?
This story is about a young man who remembered his past life memories, trying his best to become the most fearsome evil lord in history.Cross-posting from SpaceBattles, QQ and Webnovel. This fanfiction is set in my original world, but MC will travel to an anime world per volume. To be warned, this story is not a Kingdom Building Fic.P.S. Typical Japanese LN name, yea? Thank you, Yvel Draws for the cover art!https://www.deviantart.com/yvel1342
8 198 - In Serial18 Chapters
Heir
Fourteen years ago, the world changed forever. The eternal rivalry between demons, archangels and humans ended, and the surviving races were unified in one land. Years passed, and a new society emerged along with an era without gods or religions. However, Noir, an orphan boy from the kingdom of Trinity, has not been so fortunate. Since his birth, and even before, the consequences of millennia of war have condemned him to a miserable life. The heritage of a weakened race and the legacy of a superior being have forced him to become a hero he didn't want to be.
8 248 - In Serial123 Chapters
Creation, The wolves that are us (Creation series, Book 1)
The origin of a species and the different families that inherited the power of unknown birth collide in an attempt to settle their ways and solve mysteries, how will they react when the answer to that truth is shown? The story mostly takes the perspective of Percy, a 19 year old member of the Daybreak pack as well as some additional characters' point of view. These packs having their respective abilities that shape their lifestyles, and they've remained inherited throughout the pack's history and bloodline which over time have long lost their origins. Auxiliary chapter - Main Characters, rules of this fantasy and etc. But they're explained throughout the course of the Novel, so it isn't necessary to read. (Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge April 2022)
8 111 - In Serial7 Chapters
Test World 01
The story surrounds Ayshi... ...but who is she? The world is not as we know it.Everything is overgrown with nature......but not just our normal nature.Alive......but empty, without any wild life.Peaceful, quiet, green, but the weird part is that when one looks around, wherever he turns, the exact same copy of the exact same plant, the exact same tree......the exact same picture...But what about Test World 01...?
8 159 - In Serial11 Chapters
Ah, here we go again!
Follow Lokie Strain as he got himself transmigrated in another world as a pioneer and build a foundation for his race.
8 74 - In Serial32 Chapters
Wanna Join a Band? (TodoBakuDeku)
Izuku Midoriya was a college student, just trying to get his teaching degree. He had been living in the sam duplex house for a year now and hadn't had any problems with the elderly woman who lived below him. She was a quiet and lovely neighbor. Until she died. Sike, I'm not that terrible guys. She just got put into an assisted living thing. Which meant the bottom floor was up for rent and it didn't take long for Izuku's landlord to find a new tenant, or tenants. Katsuki Bakugou and Shoto Todoroki were the two guys that moved in below Izuku. They were also in a band. A very loud band. Izuku was close to going crazy with all the noise he now had to live with and the two wouldn't quiet down, even after he asked, multiple times. Eventually, Izuku listens to them practice so much, one of their songs gets stuck in his head. He takes out the trash, not even realizing that he was singing it softly to himself. Until the two boys hear him. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Izuku threw the bag into the dumpster on the side of the house, softly singing the lyrics that were now stuck in his head. "Hey, that's our song." A voice said from behind him. Izuku snapped his attention to the two guys sitting on the stairs of his front door. "It's stuck in my head because neither of you seem to have common courtesy to practice somewhere else." Izuku snapped back, not wanting to deal with either of the arrogant males.Shoto seemed unfazed by his attitude. "You've got a nice voice." He mused. Izuku eyed him suspiciously, not trusting his compliment. "Thanks I guess." He muttered. "Wanna join a band?"
8 134

