《ONE NIGHT STAND WITH A STRANGER: [COMPLETED]》Chapter 14
Advertisement
Napabalikwas ako ng bangon at tumakbo papuntang banyo dahil pag-iiba ng aking sikmura sumuka ako ng sumuka hanggang s a wala ng lumabas sa bibig ko. Nanghihinang napaupo ako sa tiles hawak-hawak ang aking tiyang
"Argh!!! Ano ba'ng nangyari sakin? Wala naman akong nakain na masama kahapon?" tanong ko sa sarili tumingala ako at pinakatitigan ang kisame sandaling katahimikan ang bumalot sa akin ng may maalala akong palabas sa T.V.
"Oh no..." nanlaki ang mata ko sa naisip "Posibleng..... Buntis ako?!"
Papunta ako ngayon sa company dahil may urgent meeting daw. Tsk...lage naman urgent eh
"Good morning sir" bati ng isang babaeng empleyado sakin hindi ko siya pinansin at nag patuloy sa pag lalakad patungong elevator
Bumukas ang pinto ng meeting room at tumambad sakin ang mga share holders, investors etc. And her tsk Amethys
What the hell is she doing here?
"Good morning boss" bati ng secretary ko sakin
"So? What is this all about?" agad kong tanong ng hindi man lang umuupo
"Sir, Kaya nag patawag ng urgent meeting ay dahil kay Miss Amethys" my secretary
"Tsk" I glare at her
"She wants to Invest in our com---"
"Denied!!! End of this meeting" sabi ko
"But Xander, malaking halaga po ang gusto niyang e invest" one of the board member
"Then? The hell I care? E invest niya yan kung gusto niya, but not on my company and by the way" looking at my secretary I said "tell the guards and everyone in this building better announce it that Miss Amethys is not allowed to enter this company ever again, who ever disobey my command will be punish" giving her one last look I step outside the meeting room
I can see the disappointment on her eyes the sadness and pain? If it is really pain... Tsk...
Advertisement
Walang ni isa sa board memeber ang nag salita o kumuntra they understand and like me they just want peace so if I say no, its final and that would br their decision too
I wonder what's my stress reliever doing?
Mapuntahan nga...
I'm here at the hospital para mag pa check up, palabas na ako ng office ng doctor ko when I saw someone familiar sinundan ko siya at huminto sa may sulok ng huminto siya sa isang pinto
Pumasok siya kaya lumapit ako sa pintong naja sara binasa ko ang namalagay and saw a doctors name and
"Ob-gyn? Anong ginagawa niya dito?" tanong ko sa sarili
Matapos kong sumuka kanina agad akong naligo at nag bihis ng simple dress at pinarisan ng flat shoes
"San ka pupunta nak? May date kayo ni Xander?" tanong ni mama pagkababa ko
"Wala po ma, at nga pala ma kung sakaling pumunta siya dito pakisabi may lakad ako, bye" sabi ko sabay halik sa pisnge ni mama
Sumakay ako ng taxi na sakto namang dumaan at sinabi sa driver ang pupuntahan ko
Pumasok ako sa clinic at nag tungo sa OB
"Doc, ahm...mag pa pacheck po ako may gusto lang po akong masiguro" sabi ko
"Here, use this mamaya na natin pag-usapan ang mga nararamdaman mo lets check it first" nakangiting saad ng doctor
Babae naman siya kaya komportable ako, inabot ko ang ibinigay niyang Pregnancy Test at tumungo sa banyo after a couple of seconds lumabas ako at ibinigay sa doctor ang PT
"Well, congrats cause your pregnant lay here kaylanagn natin malaman kung ilang weeks or months ka ng buntis" sabi ng doctor at kung ano-ano ang ginawa
"Base sa result you're 3 weeks pregnant congrats" nakangiti niyang saad nginitian ko na lang din siya pabalik I'm excited cause I'm having a baby, but I fell nervous too pano kung ayaw ni Xander sa bata or pagalitan ako ni mama!!! Tapos na talaga ako
Advertisement
"Kanina po doc, sumuka ako ng sumuka" pag kukwento ko
"Its okay, normal lang yan and marami ka pang mararamdaman at ma e-experience since first time mo pa ang bago ka pa lang na buntis but after 6 or 7 months don't worry you'll be fine and here, buy this milk and vitamins para healthy si baby" sabi ng doctor
"Thank you po doc" sabi ko ngumiti labg siya at ako naman lumabas na
Nagulat na lang ako ng may makabunggoan ako
"Ay sorry po--" natigilan ako ng makilala kung sino ang nakabunggoan ko "tita?"
"Yes my dear, so? Ehat are you doing here? OB hah?" sabi niya. Paktay na talaga
"Tita...kasi"
"Shh...its fine, does my son know anything about this?" tanong niya
"Wala po siyang alam, ngayon ko lang din po nalaman" pag amin ko wala naman kasing saysay kong mag sisinungaling ako huling-huli na nga eh deny pa more?
"Don't worry I won't tell him if that's what you want" ngumiti siya sakin at niyakap Ko "thank you for giving me apo, argh I can't wait seeing him running the house" nae-excite niyang saad
Olatss, ako yung buntis pero mas na e excite si tita?
Umuwi na ako sa bahay pagkatapos ng usapan namin ni tita at syempre pagkatapos daw nung sinasabi niyang girl bonding
"Gusto mo bang kumain?" tanong ni mama
"Hindi na ma, kumain na po ako sa labas" nakangiti kong saad
"Oh siya sige mag pahinga ka na lang. Ah...dumaan nga pala si Xander dito kanina hinahanap ko mukhang bad trip eh"
"Bad trip?" tanong ko
Tumango lang din si mama at patuloy sa pagiging plantita nya kuno
"Bat kaya yun Bad Trip?" nag kibit balikat na lang ako at diritsong humiga sa kama
Habang nakahiga iniisip ko kung anong gagawin ko ngayon, lalo na sa nalaman ko. Ngayong buntis na ako kaylangan kong mag-ingat at alagaan ang sarili ko hindi ako pwedeng ma stress o mapagod. Shit naman oh!!!
Iidlip na sana ako ngunit tumunog ang phone ko hudyat na may tumatawag
"Xander?"
Sinagot ko ang tawag ni Xander mahirap na baka ano na naman isipin nun
"Hmm?"
"Where did you go earlier?"
"Ahm...sa mall?"
"Bat di mo man lang sinabi ha!!! Edi sana nasamahan kita, baka kung ano pa ang nangyari sayo! Para akong baliw sa office ko kanina kakaisip kung asan ka? Sinong kasama mo? Kung anong ginagawa mo? Thalia ni wala akong nagawa na trabaho kanina kakaisip sayo" he paused a seconds "you made a worried"
A smile crept on my lips
"Sweet naman ng soon to be husband ko" sabi ko na may halong tawa
"Hey don't dare laugh at me, you made me sick, I haven't seen you today"
"Tsk...ano naman? Bye na nga pala matutulog na ako, napagod ako kanina"
"But--"
I ended the call before he could speak too much, bahala siya sa buhay niya basta ako kaylangan kong matulog ng maaga at wag mag pa ka stress. I need to take care of my self and my baby speaking of a baby nag iisip na ako ng pwede kong ipangalan sa kaniya
Holding my little tummy I said"Hey, there little kiddo I'm your mom, I'm so excited to see you" and the door open in shock I look up and saw someone standing at my door
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Y: a novel
Y is a boy looking for his father. Drake is a conman trying to be a hero in the worst ways. Panther Sprung is a chief who must choose between continuing a fruitless war or fleeing into Canada. In this historical fantasy thunderbirds, gunslingers, soldiers and prophets tell a story long lost and barely remembered. *I want to personally thank you for your interest in "Y". It is a novel and I hope to post its installments chapter by chapter here weekly on Fridays. I do work full-time so I may fall behind here or there, but I have every intention of finishing the work right here. I hope you, the reader, enjoy it, and feel free to make suggestions or voice complaints so long as they are relevant and respectful. I appreciate any time you invest in my story and I hope you come away considering that time well-spent. *Cover art done by Damian Handzlik. Check out his work at: https://www.deviantart.com/daisanvisart https://www.artstation.com/daisan https://www.instagram.com/daisanvisart/?hl=en
8 208 - In Serial10 Chapters
Searching for Valor Among the Stars
Original and three dimensional characters set in the Starfinder adventure universe embarking on original journeys. Heavliy inspired by the Starfinder roleplaying game, no characters or adventures are taken directly from the series or any copyright owners except for items, some factions, races, classes, and skills. Planned updates roughly every three days. Vahl, a large vesk with unimaginable strength and speed, stuck on a rotten world of crime and pirates. Discovering more about himself and making life long companions and friends to adventure across the stars with, stopping and destroying powerful crime lords and cult leaders they come across while adventuring into ancient alien ruins and discovering ancient civilizations Mysterious cults and powerful crime lords, mystics that tap into unnatural powers and worshipers of black holes who tap into the power of the suns, soldiers in large suits of powered armor, mechanics and technomancers using and controlling technology. The universe is a large place full of powerful people, technnology, and magics for anybody to explore and claim treasures from. A story of self-discovery and companionship, adventure and action, riches and misfortunes. Current cover is an example of a vesk, taken from the Pathfinder Core Rulebook. Drawn cover art for the series would be greatly appreciated.
8 150 - In Serial17 Chapters
Chaotic Oceans World
The new online game ‘War of Worldships’ became popular 2 years after its release. Based on the World War Era, it gives the player complete control over numerous ships from every nation involved in the world war. Along with realistic gameplay, it's no wonder how it manage to entice everyone. However, one day an unknown storm sweeps an average player's ship alongside his friends and the other players. Opening their eyes, they arrive at the unknown oceans world. With the help of a girl with a ship's name, they have to lead their ships with the game system to survive. They are just normal people playing the game for fun but now that they are thrown in this place, they have to survive dangerous creatures and magic, in a land where everyone's minds are filled with betrayal and tricks! How will they survive without any knowledge of their circumstances? Is there a way home? _______________________________________________________________________ Note : The mature content just for gore and foul language, and maybe mild sex and rape attempt. And this is a story with 'World of Warships', 'Kancolle' and 'Haifuri' mix with an original story. lol Note(1) : I'm not the native of English language, so I may have a problem. it's good if you can help me point where is my fault. Note(2) : This is my second story. And I didn't drop my first one, I just need a change of pace. lol. Its story I make after Playing that certain game and 'I want to make my story!' and it's ended like that...
8 170 - In Serial10 Chapters
Midori
The sea of stars. The momentaneous lifeforms that flicker far away. Our futures — a sea brimming with light. Each and every shimmer in the starry canvas serves as one’s infinite opportunities in the vast sea of the future. The world, however, is far from the ideals of such a mantra. Complacency is the enemy of progress, yet to the four known nations, each one sees enemies around their borders. An example: A village isolated from the nation of Alkai prevents the lives of many from progressing. It’ll take a society, a group, even a whipped together rag-tag team to jump start the quest for progress. An escape from a motionless home—in order to search for a greater future, Mira approaches her blade in a new light. Any illustrations I use for covers and chapters are illustrations I have drawn myself unless otherwise stated.
8 133 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Library's Patron.
A fan fiction of Library of Ruina that only uses the Library and its powers. (ALSO YOU CAN ONLY READ THIS IF YOU HAVE COMPLETED LOR because IT SPOILS THE ENTIRE GAME. Read at your risk!) "May you find your book in this place." 18 year old, Albion 'Lynx' Herrington was an F-Ranked Hunter who died. Now he finds himself in a place known as the Library. Whatever its origins and whatever it is. Albion had to figure things out on his own, and the Library may have the answers to the questions he has.
8 130 - In Serial20 Chapters
Green Ham and Eggs [Angry Birds fanfic]
Red was living on his own island just fine - sure it was away from everyone else and it has always just been Red but he was fine with itTHEN suddenly a random guy pops up and everyone immediately befriends and adores him, frustrating Red so much. he hated this guy. it would have stayed that way, that is until he was forced to stick with him, abandoned by his own home and stuck at sea. {also every character is humanoid so they arent birds and pigs but instead they have rare birds and pigs on their island}[ALSO IF IT WASNT HALF OBVIOUS - its a Red x Leonard fanfic :P]
8 199

