《ONE NIGHT STAND WITH A STRANGER: [COMPLETED]》Chapter 13
Advertisement
Dumating kami sa airport ng walang imikan o kahit na ano mang ingay na nang-gagaling sa amin
"Let's wait here" sabi ni Xander holding my hands to stop me from walking
Ilang minuto lang lumipas at nakita kong ngumiti si Xander habang nakatingin sa harap. Sinundan ko kung saan siya nakatingin at nakita ko ang isang medyo may edad na babae, maputi, matangkad, halatang mayaman sa tabi niya naman ay matangkad at may kaedaran na din na lalaki kamukha ni Xander
"Welcome back dad, mom" bati ni Xander sakanila at agad niyakap ang mga ito habang ako ito parang estatwa
"Is she your fiance?" tanong ng daddy niya
"Yeah mom, dad meet Thalia Montalvo my fiance soon to be bride" pakilala ni Xander sa akin sa mga magulang niya
"Good to see you hija" his dad
"Finally we meet, come here give me a hug" his mom nag lakad siya palapit sakin at ganon din ako sa kaniya akmang yayakap na ako ng may biglang sumulpot na babae sa harap ko at siya ang yumakap sa mommy ni Xander
"Oh gosh!!! I miss you tita, its so nice to see you again" sabi ng babaeng matangkad, sexy, maputi parang model
"Oh hey, Amethys how are you? Ahm what are you doing here?" naiilang na tanong ng mommy ni Xander sa babaeng nag ngangalang Amethys
"You told me yesterday that your going back here so I think about coming here and welcome you and tito" nakangiting sagot nung Amethys "oh hi Xander... I miss you" sabi nung babae sabay yakap at halik sa pisnge ni Xander take note malapit yun sa labi
"Get away from me, pwede ba minsan mag basa ka ng articles or manood ng news baka kasi di ka pa na inform na may fiance na ako at malapit na kaming ikasal" cold na saad ni Xander sa babae at tinalikuran ito saka hinawakan ang kamay ko "mom, we're going just follow" sabi ni Xander without even facing his parents nilingon ko ang parents niya at tinanguan sila saka nginitian
"Who is she?" tanong ko kay Xander ng makapasok na kami sa kotse may van kasi na nag hihibtay sa parents niya I think family driver nila yun
Advertisement
"Can we not talk about her, she's not special" bakit niya iniiwasan na mag tanong ako sa kaniya? Sino ba ang babaeng yun
"Oh...okay" sagot ko na lang at nanatiling tahimik hanggang sa makarating kaminsa isang mamahaling restaurant
Umupo kami sa pina reserve niyang table at hinintay ang parents niya
Hindi rin nag tagal at may narinig akong tawa ng isang babae, its familiar
Lumingon ako sa pinanggagalingan nito and their she is that girl named Amethys laughing while holding on Xander's mom
"What the hell" I heard Xander muttered
"Okay, so lets eat I'm kinda hungry" sabi ng dad ni Xander
Lumapit ang waiter at may dalang pagkain na inilapag sa harap namin
"Oh my gosh, I heard there foods are really good" sabi nung Amethys hindi ko naman kasi ugaling patayin at laitin ang isang tao sa isip ko kaya ayon sabi ko sa isip ko
Arte masyado, kala mo ganon ka ganda sexy lang naman
"And who invited you to join this FAMILY dinner" may diin sa salitang 'family' ng sabihin iyon ni Xander
"Oh sorry son I invited her, she ask me where are we going and she ask if she could come with us since she's free so..." sagot ng mom ni Xander
"I thought a family dinner? Then why is there someone here who's not a family joining our meal?" tanong ni Xander
His father seems silent and just eating like the fuck he didn't care about his wife and son going to an argument?
"Don't talk to her like that" his mom then she pause "Thalia is not a family too" napayuko ako dahil sa tension ng mag-ina
"Yeah she's not, but she's my fiance and future wife and well be part of the family so exempted, but her? Those she has a title on this family? She's nothing but a family dinner destroyer" he pause feeling silence of his mom "we are here to talk about her and the wedding but it seems ruin because of her who wants to make her seld involve of this dinner so we can also talk about her, as a fact she's our topic at the first place...tsk" mahabang saad ni Xander tahimik lang si Amethys and also his mom
Advertisement
"Sorry I think I'm the reason why you guys are fighting" sabi ni Amethys
"Buti alam mo, and please stop that act of your. Wag ka pa feeling importanti!" sabi ni Xander "maybe we can have a better dinner next time, where there are no pest, lets go honey" dag-dag niya
Tumayo ako ng nakayuko habang nakaharap sa dalawang babae na tahinik "ako na po ang mag so-sorry sa inasal ng anak niyo maam, maybe he's just tired and not on the mood sorry po. I'll talk to him, goodbye" sabi ko finally facing them with an apologetic smile
Agad akong sumunod kay Xander at pumasok sa kotse niya
"Xander, I know your not in good mood right now, but I think we have to talk about what happened? And what's between you and that Amethys that made you feel uncomfortable with her" panimula ko
Nag hintay ako ng sagot niya, pero wala
"Okay, I understand if you wont tell me" sabi ko pulling out my headset and ready to put it on my ear he answer
"She's my ex"
I feel silent after hearing those words, I don't know what to react or something I just did nothing, but listen on what he will say next
"She's my ex fiance" ulit niya
"Ex fiance?" tanong ko
"Yeah, ex... Kasi hindi siya sumipot sa kasal namin, she never really like me before and now she's back and I don't know what's her intention is. Kanina alam kong iniinis niya ako at pinapaselos ka niya or something" he explained
"Okay... Ahm what about your behavior in front of your parents?" tanong ko
"Tsk... Its fine they're used to it don't worry" sagot niya
"Kaya ba tahimik lang ang daddy mo?" he nodded "I want you to apologize on your parents" diritso kong saad
"Wait what? No way there's nothing can push me to apologize on them" sagot ni Xander
"Oh really? Not even me? Na pwedeng mawala sayo?" he suddenly stop the car and face me with his pale skin
"Baby, don't use my weakness against me please" sabi niya hindi ko alam kung matatawa o maaawa sa itsura niya ngayon
"So apologize? Or you'll lose me?" tanong ko
Lununok siya bago sumagot "apologize, okay tomorrow I'll set up a dinner again with them" nginitian ko siya at hinalikan sa labi
"Ang putla mo" bulong ko ramdam ko ang pagka-gulat niya kaya hinalikan ko siya ulit
"Baby stop, you're making me hard I swear if you won't stop we will make a sin in here" sabi niya, pero di ako nag patinag I keep on kissing him until I feel him kissing me back and touching my body "I told you" sabi niya kinalas niya ang seatbelt niya at dumistansya sakin para pumunta sa backseat
"Come here, you owe me one"sabi niya lumipat ako sa backseat at umupo sa lap niya
"And then what?"
"Car Romance isn't that bad, hmm?" sabi ni Xander habang hinahalikan ang leeg ko
Hinubad niya ang suot kong pantaas saka binuksan ang butones ng pants ko. Minasahe niya ang dibdib ko hanggang sa pati bra ko tinanggal din niya
Hindi ko mapigilang mapaungol lalo na ng idikit niya ang naninigas niyang kaibigan sa akin.
Hinubad ko rin ang t-shirt niya pati ang belt at pants niya living him with a boxer only
"Now its my turn" bulong niya habang kinakagat-kagat ang tenga ko. Ibinaba niya ang pants ko at humawak sa aking bewang while kissing me his hands travel every curve of my body down to my legs to my butt and back to my breast
"I want you now" sabi niya at walang sabi-sabing hinubad ang boxer niya at ang panty ko saka mabilis na ipinasok ang kaibigan niya sa aking perlas dahilan ng pag-ungol ko ng malakas
Agad kong tinakpan ang aking bibig ng mapagtantong nasa kalsada pa kami
"Its okay, my car is sound prof and the windows are tented" bulong niya habang ako ay mabalis na nag taas-baba na sinasalubong din niya at lumilikha iyon ng tunog dahilan upang mas mag init pa lalo ang aking katawan
I'm thankful for the sound prof and tented window, but not on the car that is shaking because of the mystery we are doing
He change our position and now his at my back, pareho kaming katagilid ngunit nakatalikod ako sa kaniya at sa ganoong position niya ako kinuha
Mga ungol lang namin ang maririnig sa loob ng kotse, ramdam ko din ang pag-uga ng sasakyan
Sana naman walang taong mag suspetsya sa kung anong ginagawa namin dito
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Rise of a Rogue Dungeon
Following the unfortunate, or fortunate birth of a Dungeon, in the world Ilyeus where Dragons claim the skies. Titans wander the world. Drakes boast their majestic pride. Wyrms sleep beneath the earth. Humans, Elves, Dwarves, Beast-kin, and many other sapient races mingle amongst each other, for good or bad. Gods descend among mortals with their Divine Vessels. The Dungeon treads unrestricted by the links other Dungeons have. Down a path never walked by any other Dungeon in the world of Ilyeus. Down, A Path of Freedom! A Path of Dominance! A Path of a Savior! A Path that would make Spirits shudder in fear! But first, it must survive, expand, evolve, and create an army that would do its bidding. This is my first time writing something like this, so if you see any grammar or spelling errors, pointing them out would be appreciated. Any constructive criticism is also appreciated! My update schedule is currently as I write them. So that means every time I finish writing a chapter, I will post it after it gets edited. I also release a chapter of A Lone Automaton's Journey To Find Its Operator infrequently as a side thing.
8 238 - In Serial9 Chapters
Chain Oracle
Short stories within the Chain Oracle Universe Twitter: @johnostalg
8 107 - In Serial45 Chapters
The Shaking
"Terrifying.""Brilliant.""Wow.""The Shaking is a unique story. Well defined characters with a good pace of the story."Seismic terror is about to strike...Maverick geologist Brian McLean was ridiculed when he warned London and south east England were at imminent risk of suffering a major earthquake. But when the unthinkable happens buildings collapse, power grids crash, transport is gridlocked, and high-tech life grinds to a shuddering halt.In the stunned aftermath courier Ryan Buckland journeys through a shattered city in a frantic search to be reunited with his family, Deputy Prime Minister Stuart Pullman sees the emergency as his chance to seize power, while nuclear engineer Alan Carter desperately tries to avert a far greater catastrophe. If he fails, destructive aftershocks will be the least of our problems...A homage to penny dreadful natural disaster trash fiction, The Shaking will rock you to your very core!A 103,000 word novel. Rated PG 16.
8 112 - In Serial34 Chapters
Ink & Ashes // Arcane Fanfiction Viktor x Reader
For all you Viktor simps xoxoThere's an appalling lack of Viktor stuff on here so 𝓋ℴ𝒾𝓁𝒶! Have some classic cheesy x reader fanfic.Enjoy.(If you wanna skip the vveeeeeeerryyy long slowburn (and miss all the very amazing writing, smh) then skip to chapter 31 hehehehe ;) ) [no gender-specific pronouns for all you girls, gays and theys ]started: 5/12/21finished: 24/8/22
8 156 - In Serial29 Chapters
Embrace Your Flaws-MinYoongiXReader
Hiding her flaws only made her lose herself...
8 103 - In Serial27 Chapters
Rejected Mate
They knew each other since they were in diapers but that all changed one day when a certain someone's birthday came up and both of their lives turn somewhat different at the end but will it end badly or will it end ok -------------------------------------what I saw made me speechless. I've always read books I never thought I would actually see one in real life. He was big and I mean big. He didn't compare to a normal size wolf. Then next thing I know I heard bones cracking up and then I saw Damien on top of me stark naked. As his eyes landed on me the next the I heard coming out of his mouth was "MATE!"I know exactly what that means. I've read books and articles about this if he is a werewolf why has he kept this a secret from me."NO!NO!NO!NO!"I look up and he looks at me and says the one things every girl or male in the book hates 'the rejection.'" I can't believe you're my mate. Why? Your human.you's weak......" He kept talking and talking but I just couldn't listen anymore I knew what he was going to say but I just couldn't take it so I just blocked it all out until I heard those words those heartbreaking words."I alpha Damien king reject you, Braelyn Jimenez, of the black water pack and soon to be luna."
8 274

