《ONE NIGHT STAND WITH A STRANGER: [COMPLETED]》Chapter 12
Advertisement
Pag-gising ko sa umaga sakit sa ulo agad ang naramdaman ko ng subukan kong tumayo pumikit ako ng mariin at ng mawala na ng kunti ang sakit ng ulo ko sinubokan ko ulit tumayo at nag tungo sa banyo para mag ayos
Pagkatapos kong maayos ang aking sarili bumaba na ako para kumain
"Good morning sleepy head" ang ganda naman ng pangbungad ni ate sakin
"Anak, alam mo bang pumunta si Xander dito kagabi" sabi ni mama
"Po?" takang tanong ko at napatigil sa pag sasandok ng kanin
"Oo, bakig hindi ka ba ginising ng lover boy mo?" tanong ni ate dahan-dahan lang akong umiling bilang sagot
"Pinapasok ko siya sa kwarto mo kasi matutulog na din ako at para naman may privacy kayo" sabi ni mama "siguro nakita niyang mahimbing ang tulog mo kaya hindi ka na niya ginising" dag-dag ni mama.
Bat niya naman ako hindi gigisingin, sinadya niya ako ng punta dito kahit malalim na ang gabi tapos di niya ako ginising para makapag-usap man lang
May kaylangan pa naman siyang e explain sakin, hindi niya ako sinundo kahapon kahit nangako siya, tsk... Mga lalaki talaga ang galing mangako lagi namang napapako
Tinapos ko na lang ang pagkain ko at umakyat ulit sa kwarto para makaligo at makapaghanda sa eskwela
Pag dating ko sa school dumiritso ako sa room namin which I found out something is wrong
Bat parang may ibang mangyayari ngayong araw?
"Pres may nag hahanap sayo kanina, pinapabigay to oh" nilapitan ako ng isang studyante at may ibinigay na papel
"Hmm" tanging tugon ko bago siya umalis
Tinignan ko ang nakatuping papel at binuksan ito binasa ko ang sulat na nilalaman ng papel
My dearest love,
I'm sorry I didn't pick you up yesterday and I didn't keep my promise, but today would be different I'll make it up with you this time
Your loving husband,,
Tinupi ko ulit ang papel at ipinasok sa bulsa ko, kung hindi lang talaga cute ang isang to hindi ko talaga siya mapapatawad ikaw kaya mag hintay sa labas ng gate nang ilang oras!!! Para kang timang dun mag-isa
Advertisement
"Pres, may nag papabigay ulit" may inabot na sNilagayticky note and kaninang studyante na nag bigay din sakin ng naunang sulat. Tinanggap ko ang sticky note at binasa ito
My love,
After your class, come on the back yard of your school. I have a surprise for you
Husband,,
ko rin ang pangalawang sulat sa bulsa ko at sakto namang pumasok na si prof kaya nakinig na lang ako sa lesson namin
Pagkatapos nga ng mga klase ko nag tungo ako aa likod ng school, wala namang kung anong bago dun liban na lang sa puno at mga bench at fountain na hindi na gumagana
"Xander?" I called out his name and still nothing tumalikod na lang ako at nag simulang mag lakad ulit paalis ngunit na tigilan ako ng may nag laglagang pink petals ng rose ang kaninang inakala kong sirang fountain ay gumana nag karoon ng daloy ng tubig
Tumingin ako sa paligid at nakita ko si Xander malapit sa may puno
"Hi" nakangiti niyang saad habang nag lalakad palapit sakin
"What is this all about?" tanong ko
"Ahm, I don't know maybe just me and my sweetness. I didn't bother bringing you a bouquet of flower cause you know its common and I want something new so I just thought that I could make it rain today with flower and invite you to have a picnic date with me" mahaba niyang paliwanag he then give me a kiss on my forehead
"You know I don't like too much sweet and I'm not that kind of person so I'm sorry if I find it awkward" sagot ko hindi makatingin sa kaniya ng deritso
"It's okay, I won't mind" he smile at me and I smile back at him
I don't really do this kind of stuff and I'm not used to it even when I and Brix are still together he never do this kind of sweet things he never give effort cause its my idea and that's what I want. I just like simple things but can make me smile, laugh or happy
Advertisement
"So, the lovebirds is here" a familiar voice fill the backyard
"Brix? What are you doing here?" tanong ko
"Trying to ruin your monent with that asshole , and trying to take you back" he said grabbing my wrist
"You bastard!!! Don't touch her let her go" pagalit na saad ni Xander at pilit binabawi ang braso kong hawak ni Brix
"I'll let her go, but not until your gone" Brix said, may bahid ng pag babanta ang boses niya at masamang nakatingin kay Xander
"Oh you shut up, she's mine now accept the fact that she's getting married to me and she will never be yours again" sabi ni Xander hinila niya ako ng malakas kaya nabitawan ako ni Brix
Paksheytt sakit ng braso ko may plano pa ata silang pag agawan parte ng katawan ko at ibenta sa black market
"Tama na please, Xander wag mo na siyang patulan and Brix please leave us alone. I don't need you we're done and we will never be together again" sabi ko sa dalawa, tinitigan ako ni Brix kita ang sakit sa mga mata niya ngunit pilit niyang itinatago iyon
"Thalia please..." pag mamakaawa ni Brix
"No Brix stop! We're over, we're done I'm fine now just---just move on" sabi ko humina ang boses sa huling tinuran
"Okay, but if he hurt you I swear I'll take you back and you'll be mine again no matter what!" sabi ni Brix nag lakad na siya paatras habang nakatitig sakin hanggang sa tinalikuran niya na kami
"I'm sorry if I fail to make you hapoy today" basag ni Xander sa katahimikan
"No its fine, ahm... We still have a picnic date right?" awkward kong tanong, ngumiti siya at tumango
"Yeah, and I'll make sure no one will disturb us" hinila niya ako at tumakbo kami sa hallway palabas ng school kung saan maraming studyante ang nakatingin samin
Pagdating namin sa sinasabi niyang Lugar hindi kalayuan sa school may lawa doon at bermuda ang ma-aapakan mo may mga bulaklak din at kitang-kita ang kalangitan perfect for picnic and for night this place is perfect for stargazing.
Nag simula kaming kumain at nag kwento ng kung ano-ano hindi namin namalayan na mag hahapon na pala
"Oh honey, I will bring you to the airport we will meet my parents, they came home as soon as they know that I'm getting married. And they want to meet you especially my mom" sabi ni Xander na tinutulongan akong iligpit ang pinagkainan namin
"Sure" sagot ko
"Mag di-dinner nga rin pala tayo with them since gabi na sila makakarating" dag-dag ni Xander tango lang ang naitugon ko "lets go"
"Yeah, tara na" nakangiti kong saad at nauna ng pumasok sa kotse niya inilagay ko sa backseat and basket na pinaglagyan ng pagkain at umayos ng upo sa passengers seat nag simula na siyang mag drive patungo sa airport kung saan namin susunduin ang parents niya
Sa totoo lang kinakabahan ako hindi ko lang pinapahalata sa kaniya, ayoko naman kasi siyang mag-alala kaya di na lang ako umimik at nakinig na lang ng music GONE by ROSE
I just wanna be the one,
But to you were already done
Tell me, why you have to hit and run me?
Now I'm all alone crying ugly
You broke my heart just for fun
Took my love and just left me numb
Now its eight in the morning
Hate in the morning
All because of you...
I close my eyes while listening to Rose Angelic voice it's so relaxing and calm, but her songs are painful why is that so?
Advertisement
- In Serial49 Chapters
Catalyst: Avowed
The year is 605, and in your home— the country of Corcaea— the souls of mankind belong to demons. A phenomenon known as the "Catalyst" is what's to blame. This diabolical phenomenon lurks within every man, woman, and child. It can turn any human into a demon, if they fall prey to one, all-consuming element. It can be anything. Fear. Grief. Generosity. Even love. In a land where Gods are real and Corcaea's theocracy is the last hope for mankind, you follow in the footsteps of Father Richard Anscham: a deeply disturbed young priest, the leader of the Church of Mercy, and the foremost researcher of the Catalyst. Despite completing a holy mission from the Goddess of Mercy, obtaining a holy Relic, and escaping from demon-infested ruins, Father Anscham is in greater peril than ever before. Ravaged in mind, body, and soul, the solace he begs to receive from the Church of Flesh is impeded by a cruel lesson: the ramifications of a life spent sacrificing everything one has for others. See through the harrowing eyes of a man at his wit's end; through a dark fantasy tale of horror, hope, and desperation. Search for the cure. Conquer your personal demons. Welcome to Catalyst! As this is an archive of Catalyst Quest (an interactive, collaborative story), the prompts that were included with the original run of Avowed have been stripped, and the story is presented like a traditional novel for your reading convenience. If you would like to read Catalyst in its original format or participate in current events, you can find us here, on Sufficient Velocity. This book is complete! The story will continue with Catalyst: Calunoth, just as soon as I am done revising its content for here on Royal Road.
8 254 - In Serial9 Chapters
Albion Live
A young man joins a new Virtual Reality MMORPG, Albion Live. This story chronicles his adventures as he meets new people and explores the beautiful world of Albion! Thank you for taking the time to read my foray into the realm of LitRPG! I'm not going to make a posting schedule (due to the fact that I travel extensively and often don't have internet service), however, I will be attempting to post at least weekly, if not more often than that. I welcome any questions, comments, critiques, or even ideas! If you notice any spelling/grammar errors, feel free to comment on the chapter or contact me and point them out!
8 194 - In Serial32 Chapters
Fei Cai's Ascension— Reverend Insanity
Being a transmigrator, somehow, my entire nature defied the heaven's will. Somehow, deep down, my spirit had already come into contact with the dao of space and time. Maybe... I am not destined to die? But then again, I am not much of a fan of the concept... no, dao with the title Fate. I remember this pull... this tug that can affect my soul. Honestly, I thought that the world itself was disgusted by me. But now, at least, I have come to understand that the world has already found its own devil. Me. *** Please Note: This is a Reverend Insanity Fanfic and I have posted this novel on other websites with a different pen name— FanHarem, hence, this is not copied work.
8 188 - In Serial11 Chapters
A Crone's Trade
Latgalay lusts for beauty, power. When her tribe’s raid is repulsed, and when a wizard counter attacks, Latgalay seizes power. But there is a cost: her soul. Setting is in an alternate reality during the Roman incursion of Britania. Latgalay is from an embellished tribe of Picts, there are Spirits, Magic, and some pretty dark shit. I wrote this one back in 2015, when I was in a completely different headspace. Like, seriously. Dark. I've gone through and edited some of the worst of it out, but the tone is still there.
8 142 - In Serial58 Chapters
Youngblood
Хамраа сөхсөн залууст эмэгтэйчүүдтэй болзох ердөө хоёрхон шалтгаан л байдаг. Эхнийх нь тэд үнэхээр таалагдсан учир. Харин хоёр дахь нь үнэхээр өөдгүй новш болохоор. Харин чи аль нь вэ?"Гурав дахийг нь сонголоо. Би тэр залууд харуулна. Намайг хараад цээж нь зад үсрэн голоо зурж аахилах хүртэл нь би бүсгүйчүүдтэй болзох болно. Ямар байна даа?"OHOWLY & NABI
8 108 - In Serial8 Chapters
Ex-Crown Prince favors the Villainess
"I request you to give up your position as the Crown Prince.""..."Arthur Zemira. After his mother's death, he gave up his position as crown prince to the son of the new empress to avoid civil war.Now as the first prince of the Zemira Empire, he himself went to live in an abandoned building located in a corner of the royal palace.Watch him grow, slowly making his way to capture the villainess.
8 135

