《ONE NIGHT STAND WITH A STRANGER: [COMPLETED]》Chapter 3
Advertisement
Requested by:
V
Its 5:30 AM in the morning and I'm here walking at the shore, my other classmates are still sleeping some are preperaring for the activities and the games later. Habang nag lalakad ako napahinto ako ng makita ang pares ng paa sa harap ko, nakayuko kasi ako kaya hindi ko agad nakita ang mukha niya
I raise my head and look at the girl, I was shock when I saw her standing in front of me while smiling. I don't know what to feel right now so I just stare at her
"Aren't you happy to see me?" she ask and she was about to hug me, but I step backward
"And why should I be happy? You're not even important for me and you're nothing to me" I answer she wants honest people, but she, tsk...she's not even honest to the people who trust and loyal to her "stop acting like you still love me, cause you never did loving me you just want my money not my love, not my personality, not my self so fuck off bitch" mariin kong sambit
Tinalikuran ko na siya at mag sisimula na sanang mag lakad ng yumakap siya sa likod ko "please, come back to me I know I'm wrong and I cheated, but believe me or not I loved you for who you are" she said and I feel her tears on my back
"Tsk, wala ka na bang mahuthutan? Nabisto ka na ba ng mga taong niloko mo? Kung ganon man, wag ako dahil wala ka ng babalikan" I paused and face her "I have my girlfriend, she love me not because of my money nor my physical appearance and I love her more than the love that I give to you" sabi ko
Advertisement
"And besides we are just a numb kids, when we meet each other and what we felt for each other that time is not love, its just infatuation " dag-dag ko at tuloyan siyang iniwan
I don't care if she cries, she deserves it sabi nga nila Karma is real
Bumalik ako sa hotel at nakasalubong ko si Thalia
"Hey babe? Are you okay?" tanong niya kitang-kita ko ang pag-aalala sa mukha niya damn this girl, binabalew niya ako sa bawat pag-aalala, ngiti at pag-mamahal niya
"Yeah I'm okay, by the way san si sir?" pag-iiba ko ng topic
"Andun na sa kainan, nauna siya para maihanda yung foods and tables" sagot niya nakatitig lang ako kay Thalia habang nag sasalita siya at nagulat siya ng yumakap ako sa kaniya "sigurado kang okay ka lang?" tanong niya
"Oum, don't worry just let me hug you" sagot ko. Niyakap niya ako pabalik at hinalikan sa pisnge
"Pshht, tama na muna punta na tayo sa kainan gutom na ako eh" sabi niya 'cute'
Kumalas ako sa yakap at hinawakan ang kamay niya at hinayaan siyang hilahin ako. Pagdating namin sa kainan panay ang tingin ng nga tao sa amin at yung iba napapatili, any problem?
"Oi, Thalia kaw ah! San kayo galing ni Brix?" nanunuksong tanong ni Liana
"Oo nga, ano may nabuo na ba bro?" sabat naman ni Jonathan
"Shut up" malamig pa sa freezer na saad ni Thalia at umupo na sumunod lang ako at umupo sa tabi nya
"Okay class, pag katapos natin kumain relax muna tayo mga 1 hour tapos ng isang oras I will group you depende kung ilan ang ssg officers natin dahil ang ssg officers ang magiging leader then we will do our activity" anunsyo ni sir dahilan para makuha ang atensyon ng kaklase namin na tinutukso kami ni Thalia
Advertisement
Maingay na kumain ang lahat dahil sa mga kwentuhan, jokes, pranks at kahit ano pa na usapan at gawaing nakakatawa
Thalia's POV
Matapos kumain ang lahat kaniya-kaniyang lakwatsa at kung ano pang libangan ang ginawa. May nag papapicture kala mo naman model, may nakahiga kala mo naka sunblack sarap tabunan ng buhangin, may nag lalandian
Umalis na lang ako dun at nag lakad-lakad napunta ako sa tahimik at walang taong lugar
"Sarap naman ng hangin dito" sabi ko at dinama ang hangin na dumadampi sa balat ko maayos na sana kaso may narinig akong dalawang tao na nag-uusap at mukhang galit ang lalaki sinilip ko sila at nanlaki ang mata ko, bigla siyang hinalikan ng babae at niyakap
Hindi ko namalayan na pumatak na ang luha ko napa-atras ako at tumakbo ngunit sa kasamaang palad napansin nila yun
"Thalia" sabi ng lalaki, umiling lang ako at tumakbo ulit, rinig ko pa ang pag tawag ng lalaki sakin ngunit hindi ko na iyon pinansin
Ansakit, bakit niya naman to ginawa sakin? Bakit Brix? Bakit?
Hindi ko namalayan na umabot na pala ako ng cottage namin
"Oh Thalia, bakit ka umiiyak?" nag-aalalang tanong ni sir
"Ahh, wala po sir may napanood kasi ako nakakaiyak yung lovestory nila" pag sisinungaling ko
"Ikaw talagang bata ka!" sabi ni sir at iniwan na ako
Ansakit sobra! Bakit to nangyari? Ano bang nagawa ko?
Nag si datingan ang iba naming kaklase at bakas sa mukha nila ang pag-aalala ng makitang malungkot ako at siguro halata na galing ako sa iyak
"What happened?" tanong ng kaibigan niyang lalaki si Ethan
"Ethan, ansakit" hindi niya mapigilan ang mapahagulhul, niyakap siya ng binata at pinatahan
"Shh, tahan na mawawala din yang sakit" pagpapatahan nito sa kaniya, ngunit siya'y patuloy parin sa pag-iyak
A/N: HI IT'S THE MAGANDA AT CUTE NIYONG AUTHOR, CHAROTT AHM, SHORT UPDATE GINAWA KO HIHI LUTANG AKO EH BAWI NA LANG AKO NEXT TIME LAB YAH ALL, KEEP SAFE AND STAY HEALTHY
Advertisement
- In Serial60 Chapters
Celestial Teahouse System [Slice Of Life LitRPG]
“I guess this is the end of my lifespan? How pathetic.” An infamous Immortal Emperor from Black Heaven Realm was at the end of his lifespan as he shut his old and wrinkled eyelids, awaiting his impending death with a hint of regret. However, when he was on his last breath– the serenity was disrupted by a simple-looking pebble that started glowing intensely out of nowhere as it entered his dantian and he lost consciousness. After what seemed like forever, he finally woke up and to his amazement– he discovered that his body had recovered to the state of his once youthful self with his cultivation only regressing by a little, while ending up in a foreign world filled with modern technology– Earth. He realized that a mysterious robotic voice had suddenly established its presence in his mind unknowingly, issuing him missions and rewards that would help and guide him in a certain direction. Enjoying his new life with a carefree attitude in a new world, running a teahouse with the help of the Celestial Teahouse System– Li Qu will slowly unravel the mysteries behind the pebble and the reason for his transmigration. Was he the only one to do so? Or was there a deeper meaning behind all of this? Will be releasing chapters daily until it gets knocked off the Rising Star list. From then on, it'll be Monday - Friday. Important Note: It's written in a style of a 'Chinese-translated-to-English' type of story. I get the confusion in the earlier chapters, however– NO harem. It's mostly a turn-off-your-brain chill type of story. Author's Note: As this is the first story that I've ever written, there will be occasional errors and as such, please forgive me in advance.
8 156 - In Serial19 Chapters
My little freshman
Eren is currently a senior at Sina high school and has his eyes set on a certain cute, raven haired freshman, but he's already taken. Eren will go to far lengths just to make Levi his, but how far will he take it? (There will be eventual Ereri)*I do not own any of the characters from Attack on titan or any of the art that is used. Credit goes to all artists*
8 151 - In Serial29 Chapters
Legends of the Shadow Immortal
Zi Ming lived in the Ravenous Wolf Mountain Range; a bitingly cold place on the borders of the Golden Forests Country. In the secluded district, he led a wild, yet simple life with his parents and twin sister. That was until the village welcomed the arrival of a group of outsiders, who would solicit the help of his clansmen for some mysterious but murky raid deep within the woods. Author's note : I've written two novels previously, and I realize that giving false expectations to readers isn't healthy for me or them. That being said, there are several red flags I would like to put in the open for some of you. Please turn back if you aren't cool with any of the tags below. Various Warnings! Heavy Xianxia/Wuxia/Xuanhuan tropes. Harem No twin incest Typical Chinese cultivation novel Broken cheats OP main character Anti-hero (I do not own any of the pictures used for this novel. I'll remove it/them if asked by the owner(s).) Contacts : Discord Channel : https://discord.gg/4qsaBJ Yiyun345#1201
8 171 - In Serial10 Chapters
8 Steps to Help You Stop Overthinking Everything
8 Steps to Help You Stop Overthinking Everything
8 180 - In Serial41 Chapters
Psychopath. (bwwm) ✓
"Write down one word that describes you."psy·cho·pathnounnoun: psychopath; plural noun: psychopathsa person suffering from chronic mental disorder with abnormal or violent social behavior.⌄⌃⌄⌃⌄⌃⌄"I'm psychopathic..." Oliver muttered as he glared at me suspiciously and condescendingly.He was waiting for me to run away.Grinning widely to piss him off, I shrugged."If you're a psychopath, then I must be a lunatic. Because I like you. And because of that, I'm not leaving."He'd watched me stand my ground because we'd surely been through way too much for me to give up now. A small smile spread through his emotionless facade and in a second, he was back to who I really saw him for.He let out a laugh, "Do you have a death wish?"S L O WU P D A T E SC O V E R B Y @ZiaDavis
8 176 - In Serial36 Chapters
love But Arranged Marriage
Shivi before marriage...Fight....hate....love...romance...care... understanding....support....
8 147

