《ONE NIGHT STAND WITH A STRANGER: [COMPLETED]》Chapter 1
Advertisement
Beginning
A very noisy and mess classroom that's what you describe to Thalia's room and classmates
She is the President on their class and also the President of the whole campus
"Quiet" she shouted when she inter the room
The whole class remain silent, not until one of their classmate can't control him self to laugh "I said quiet, would you?" she shout again
"Sorry pres." all of them said while there head down
"Okay, apology accepted" Thalia move to her chair then take her sit. She open her book and have some review before there prof. come
"Good morning" their prof.
"Good morning sir" them
"I have an important announcement, next week we have a trip and only the 2nd year college are allowed to join" he pause "I want you to get ready, cause we are going to El Franco Resort" the prof. smiled while saying those words then the whole class shout in excitement, not again
"Miss President, kindly give me the list of student later" the prof. pointing to Thalia "yes prof" she said "okay lets start our lesson"
"Hi babe" Thalia's boyfriend called her. She had a boyfriend and they are 5 years now he kiss her forehead
"How's your day?" she ask
"Fine, no new" he answered, he hug Thalia's back then lay his head on Thalias shoulder
"Brix, gusto nga pala ni mama na pumunta ka sa bahay mamaya" her boyfriend smile at her then kiss her forehead
"I'll be there" he touch her cheeks and give her a sweet smile "I love you babe" he said
"I love you too" she hug Brix ang kiss his cheeks
"Ma andito na po ako" her voice echo inside their house "my beloved daughter, come lets eat" she hug her mother first and they went to kitchen
"San si ate?" tanong niya sa ina niya
"Late daw siyang uuwi, andaming report na kaylangan tapusin" sagot ng mama niya habang pinag hahanda siya ng milk. Kumain na sila
"Tao po!" may kumatok sa pinto kaya tumayo si Thalia at tinignan kung sino ang nandoon and be saw the man that he love
Advertisement
"Ma, andito na si Brix" tawag ni Thalia sa mama niya at giniya ang binata sa kitchen
"Oh, halika hijo saluhan mo kami" her mother said while she get another plate for Brix sip-sip din tong si tukmol kay mama, tsk
" hijo gusto kaya kita pinapunta dito, kasi gusto kong sabihin na alagaan mo yung anak ko at wag mo siyang sasaktan" sabi ng mama ni Thalia
He look at Thalia's serious eyes and he smile again
"I promise tita, I won't hurt her you know how much I love your daughter" Brix hold Thalia's hands and smile again
"Oh siya sige na kain na baka maiyak pa ako sa inyong dalawa"
Her mom always telling Brux not to hurt Thalia even though they are 5 years now and they fight together from those problems
"Bat di ka na lang dito mag stay Brix" Thalia's mother
"My mom is waiting po tita" he said "okay mag-iingat ka ha, sige kayo na muna dyan mag papahinga na ako" Thally's mom go upstairs and take some rest
"So pano ba yan, tayo na lang" he said Thalia give him a What do you mean look
"Where is my goodbye kiss, hmm" he pouted like. He's so cute, cute dog hahaha
"Okay I'll give it to you, in one conditon" she said Brix look at her curiously "what?" he ask
"Close your eyes" he smirk then close his eyes "don't hide baby, I will kiss you million times if you hide" he warn Thalia but she just laugh silently
After a couple of seconds Thalia became serious and kiss Brix cheek, cause they never kiss in lips before
Brix open his eyes and he smile again "so sweet, love you" he said
"I love you too" they hug each other before saying goodbye
ride on his motor and go hone with a smile, he kiss his mom's cheek while hugging her, but his smile fade when he saw her bitch ex
"What the hell are you doing here bitch hah!" he shouted the girl cane close to him and try to touch him but he just slap the girl's face
Advertisement
"After what you did, you will came back? Tsk stupid" Brix murmured the last word
"Son, relax Sanya didn't mean to do it" and now my mom is protecting her, if only she knows
"mom you don't know what that bitch did! Don't tell me nag papaoto ka sa kaniya! Mom how many times should I told you not to trust anyone so fast" he mess his hair the he hold the girl's wrist "get the hell out of this house now!" he said
"Brix please, let me explain I love you and I really d-" Brix didn't let her finish
"You love me, but you hurt me, you cheat! And all you want from me is my money! Luma na yang style mo bullshit" he push the girl outside "dont ever come back you slut!" he shut the door and face his mom "mom, next time don't let her in, this house or else I'll go back to dad and I will forget that I have a mother" he turn his back and go to his room
Fuck that bitch!
is busy typing on her laptop about some school activities since she is the President when her phone ring
She pick it at the second ring "hello" she answer, but still focusing on her work
"Are you busy, baby?" Brix ask
"Yeah, I'm typing why?" she ask
"Can you sing for me please" she suddenly stop when he sense that their is something wrong on Brix tone
"Do you gave a problem? Tell me"
"Nah, it's just I have a bad night" he said
"O-okay, what song do you want to hear?" she smile at this moment
"Love is gone"
"Hmm, but my love is not gone for you by the way okay I'll sing it"
The man smiled when she say my love is not gone for you
"Don't go tonight,
Stay here one more time
Remind me what it likes" she sang using her sweet voice
Brix just listen without noticing his tears start to fell down
"And lets fall in love,
One more time
I need you now,
By my side" she sang again Brix really need Thalia on his side right now to comfort him, but since they're to far he just call Thalia and listen to her calming voice
"It tears me up,
When you turn me down
I'm begging please,
Just stick around"
"I'm sorry, don't leave
I want you here with me,
I know that your love is gone...
"I can't breath, I'm so weak
I know this isn't easy
don't tell me that your love is gone,
That your love is gone" she ended the song when she notice that Brix is so silent
"Why did you stop?" he ask
"Cause I know you're not okay, tell me what's the problem" Brix smiled realising how lucky he is having a caring, loving and supportive girlfriend
"I'm fine don't worry" he said
I can't tell you right now, baby Ayaw kong mag-alala ka
"Okay" she yawn "its getting late, bye I need to sleep"
"Bye, love you always and forever sweet dreams baby" so sweet boyfriend he is
"Sweet dreams din, love you" she replied
She hang up the call while smiling and go to bed
X close his phone and lay on his bed when he remember there first meet
They are grade 9 student when they first met, he is popular on their school and Thalia is just a simple, quiet student who loves reading
One day Brix go to the library to borrow some books, he look around and he see a girl at the corner seriously reading books, he smiled while watching the girl's cuteness
He came closer to the girl and say hi, the girl just ignore her
"Ahm, can I sit here?" he ask still the girl remain silent
"Ahm, what's your name? Can we be friends?" he ask
"I don't make friends to popular people like you now excuse me" she's quiet interesting hah!
Day past and he stalk the said girl and he found out that her name is Thalia Montalbo she became more interested to her and he realize he's in love on that cold, silent, snob girl
He didn't surrender, everytime Thalia rejecting him it makes him fall for her all over again
Thalia started to fall for him too, they became friends and Brix started to court her 5 months later Thalia give him, her sweet yes and they become official
She love Thalia more than the love that he give to his ex
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
I Reincarnated As A Skeleton Caretaker
Introduction A story about a man in his 40s reincarnated as a skeleton to take care of a young girl, Atelie, in a fantasy world filled with different races! Updates Every 2 weeks/ or earlier Want to know more about the Novel and Author? Just send me a message and we can talk! I'll be glad for any fellow Fantasy, Rom-com, Manga and Anime lovers! Please follow the novel and give a rating! Feedback is much appreciated! Leave a review or a comment if you'd like!
8 72 - In Serial57 Chapters
The Power of Descent
A tale of two. One was a young man who had joined the army in hopes of changing his broken life. Little did young Cedric know, he would find what he was looking for. However, power is never given freely and Cedric will be thrust into a war he had never imagined fighting in. Determined he was to repay the kingdom for what they had given him, but can he truly understand what that entails. Granted a holy elixir to fix his body and make him whole, Cedric was granted power beyond mortal men, for that was the only to compete with the Chanters. Wilt worked at a library, in hopes of one day inheriting it from his father. His plans never came to fruition though, as he discovered a talent for chanting. That discovery leads him to apply to the biggest school in the kingdom, a place known as the Institute of Chanting Studies. A decision made on a whim will change his life, thrusting him to the forefront and revealing his incredible talent. Destined to become one of the most powerful chanters alive, Wilt was made to walk a path he was not prepared for. How will he adapt to the growing tensions between the neighboring kingdom, and an old war restarted because of new power? This is a story of two individuals, both having found their way to power and war. What do their futures hold in store for them? Schedule: Chapters Every Monday, Thursday at 6-7 pm CST P.S. This is a much more structured story than my previous one, so it will be a bit different in its flow.
8 228 - In Serial82 Chapters
The most human elf in Shaylet - Paused until further notice
The elves are a race that pride themselves in the purity of their blood, in their natural beauty and in their mastery of archery. They love nature and hate those that defile it. Finch is nothing like them. He could care less about nature. The most elven thing about him is his ears and boyish face. He grew up enslaved by racist nobles and escaped the first chance he got. Taking odd jobs to make enough to get by, he honed his skill in the sword and became an adventurer. This is about how his first big assignment from the guild might change the kingdom *This is the first fiction I have ever written, please be gentle.* This fiction is now on pause as I rewrite it. I am also working on another story at the moment. I will rework this story and hopefully improve upon it before I re-upload it. Until then my other story will be taking most of my attention. Thank you.
8 71 - In Serial32 Chapters
Bloody Wonderland
What happens when you give a former bullied, shut-in, student drop-out the ability to control time after sneaking behind death? and giving him access to a death game against those who have wronged him?will he exact his revenge? or die trying? can he even...........die?----------------------------------------------------------------------------------I'm just putting this out there, But this is rated MATURE; there's going to be torture, gore and strong language ((although not much of any of these in my opinion, but i'm saying this as a precautions)) either way, be advised.
8 185 - In Serial13 Chapters
+kid!virgil+ (sander sides au fanfic) (first story)
i originaly created this story on insatagram (MY INSTAGRAM - https://www.instagram.com/p/BmOyQcTDBza/ ) +trigger warning+ - self harm, deciet, bad past, sad pattonIm done with this story abd have other storys BUT i might add part here and there!
8 153 - In Serial30 Chapters
KA THINLUNG HMUTU SEASON 1 (Complete)
he story hi 2021 a Facebook Gayrobawm a ka ziah min tawn leh ka suangtuahna in kawp a ka ziah chhuah ani e..
8 99

