《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》8) •
Advertisement
"Soni aur main ek dusre ko bachpan se jante hain aur hum dono shaadi karna chahte the, lekin humari status mein farq hone ki wajah se mere Abba nahi mane is liye hum bhag ke Shaadi karne wale the,"
(Soni and I know each other since childhood, we both loved each other and wanted to get married but my father didn't agreed because of out status difference, that's why we decided to elope.)
"Jiss din hum bhagne wale the meri ammi ki tabiyat kharab ho gayi thi is liye mujhe Ghar wapas Jana padha,"
(One day we ran away but my father called me telling me my mother fall sick, that's why I had to go home,)
"Aap chahe toh gaov mein kisi se bhi puch le'n teen din Tak Soni Ghar se gayab thi," Ammar of course didn't believe him, Ammar wasn't type of man that someone claimed to know his wife and is talking awfully about her character and he'll listen it, he threw that person out but not before giving him good beat
(You can ask anyone in village that Soni was missing from her home for three days.)
But
But when he came home in evening, the guards told him a person named Azam Tahir came here to meet Subh-Dil
Ammar didn't believe that person but what was he doing here and Subh-Dil didn't told him anything
He wanted to talk to her about it but the look in her eyes made him feel guilty
He knows she isn't that type of girl but there must be something that she is hiding
Something that is bothering her
But what?
Is the guy blackmailing her?
If yes then why isn't she telling him?
One week passed since the incident, he was waiting for Subh-Dil to come to him and tell him everything
Advertisement
He was waiting for her, unaware that she was fighting battle with her ownself
He deserves to know the truth, she knows but how to say the truth that she doesn't know
She isn't at the fault why she is scared?
Maybe afraid what if Ammar also believe what villager believes that she is stained girl
But no, she knows him enough
Ammar is very understanding, he'll understand her but.
But how to talk to him?
"Kya hua?" Rida asked Subh-Dil who was making tea for them
(What happened?)
Rida has been noticing the change in Ammar's behavior and she knows Subh-Dil and him got in argument
But she can't understand one thing how the argument stay between them so long
Ammar couldn't be angry at Subh-Dil more than five minutes,nor Subh-Dil will ever give him reason to be angry at her
Then what happened between them?
"Kya hua?"
(What happened?)
"Sawal ke badle sawal mat karo, aur mujhe batao tumhare aur Ammar ke beech koi jhagra hua hai?"
(Don't ask me question in return, tell me did you and Ammar got in argument?)
"Nahi toh,"
(No,)
"Toh phir tum school kyu nahi arahi ho?" She crossed her amrs over her chest and asked, tapping her right foot
(The why aren't you coming to school?)
"Meri tabiyat kuch dino se theek nahi Hai isliye Ammar ne hi Mana Kiya Hai school Jane se," giving her tea Subh-Dil said
(I'm sick from few days that's why Ammar strictly told me to stay at home,)
"Aut tum maan gayi aisa to ho hi nahi sakta, Subhi tum pehle bhi been hoti thi aur Ammar tumhe tab bhi Aram karne ke liye kehta Tha tab toh tumne Kabhi using baat nahi Mani aur ab kyu?" They both moved to living room
Advertisement
(And you agree? That's impossible, earlier when you used to fall sick and Ammar told you to rest at home you never listen to him,)
"Kyuki ab woh mere shohar hain," she smilingly said which didn't reached her eyes
(Because now he is my husband,)
"Subhi agar Ammar ne tumhe kuch kaha Hai toh batao, main baat karungi infact Nitin aur Usman ne toh baat Karli ussey but usne kaha kuch nahi hua," this time a real smile formed on Subh-Dil face as she was seeing Barkha in Rida
(Subhi if Ammar said anything to you tell me I'll talk to him, in fact Nitin and Usman has already talked to him, but he said nothing happened.)
"Kuch hua hi nahi toh Kya kahenge woh, trust nothing happened between us," Rida opened her mouth to say something but then took a defeated breth when she realized no matter what both will not say anything
(What he is supposed to say when nothing really happened.)
Which was good thing they didn't wanted to expose the matter of husband and wife in front of everyone
But she is their friend and all she wanted was everything normal between them like before
"Before I forget, mere class ki students ke Maine report card bana Hai. Woh leti Jana," Rida spend all day with her when suddenly she remembered
(I have made reports card of student, take it with you,)
"Ammar ko kyu nahi diya?" Rida again asked
(Why didn't you gave it to Ammar?)
"Woh... Bhool gayi thi," she said and got up to go to her room when she suddenly felt dizziness as her vision got blurred making her loose her unconscious
(I.... Actually forget,)
"Subhi!" Before she could hit floor Rida hold her and made lean on sofa
"Gulrez!" She should a servant name who in second was in front of her but seeing Subh-Dil fainted got worried
"Call Ammar quickly,"
Rida and Ammar both were outside of her bedroom waiting for Dr. To check her and tell them what's wrong
"Ammar!" Rida called him who was worriedly walking in front of door hope for Dr. To open the door fast and tell him his Subh-Dil is fine
When Rida called him he stopped and looked at her
"Dekho mujhe nahi maloom tumhare aur Subhi ke beech mein Kya hua lekin please koi bhi jhagra tumhari mohabbat se badh kar nahi ho sakti. Talk to each other and sort out the matter, I want you two happy," Rida tried to talk sense to him
(I don't know what happened between you two but please sort out the matter because argument isn't greater than love,)
Ammar looked at other side not having confidence to look into Rida's eyes
Before Rida could say anything else Dr. Came out from room
"How's Subh-Dil? Is she okay?" Ammar quickly asked, Rida also went to Dr.
"She is perfectly, you are going to be a father."
_______
Advertisement
- In Serial258 Chapters
Capture The Blue-Eyed CEO
"I don't look like a prostitute because I am not one." she coldly smiles at his questioning gaze as she sips her coffee. 'Jerk!!' she screams in her head.
8 1674 - In Serial61 Chapters
Y/N || Jeon Jungkook X Reader||
"I HATE YOU BITCH Y/N," jungkook said and slapped your face twice for hurting his mistress ...........18+Well, this is my first story so, pls understand me💜💙Book summary= this story is about a young kindhearted girl who is forced to marry the jeon jungkook CEO of jeon groups and he really hates y/n with his full heart and just wants to make her suffer but what will happen when jungkook will fall for but the thing is his competitors are not some noob players
8 234 - In Serial52 Chapters
Darkling
Clara is restarting life. Unwillingly, when her father decides to move from good old New York City to isolated Ilea.Clara is EtherealIlea is a kingdom.And 'Arcane High' is her new school.Except... that school isn't quite for humans. It has some students that are supernatural.Then comes Callum.The mystery no one has been able to solve. The boy with multiple powers yet nothing to go by. Because no one knows what he is.Callum is a DarklingBeing drawn to someone or something can be extremely dangerous. Because curiosity killed the cat. But what do they say?Satisfaction brought it back......ALL RIGHTS RESERVEDDON'T STEAL MY BOOK ISTG I'LL SUE YOU
8 250 - In Serial65 Chapters
30 Day Trial Period
This is a FREE story with PAID bonus chapters.Lizzie and Parker couldn't be more opposite, except for their inability to sustain romantic relationships. They can't stand each other - but when they take on the challenge to date for thirty days to fix their horrible dating habits, the line between fake and real starts to blur... *****Lizzie's relationships have never lasted a week. Parker's have never lasted more than two. But being dating disasters might be the only thing they have in common. Tired of their constant fighting, a mutual friend challenges them to date each other for thirty days. What they didn't expect was for the trial period to be so sweet.[[word count: 100,000-150,000 words]]Cover designed by Adam Budny
8 159 - In Serial50 Chapters
Odd One Out
Oddball Mabel has always been quirky. Maybe it's due to the fact that she was homeschooled or perhaps it was because of her parents who sheltered her a little too much from the world. Whatever it is, she's determined to make her college years count, so when she meets popular football player, Jackson, she's convinced she's in love. In fact, she tells him this on their first encounter. Clearly needing all the help she can get in this department, she turns to her neighbour, who by the sound of it, gets all the action he wants. Can grieving and guarded firefighter Marcus help Mabel learn the ways of love? Or will she teach him how to live life with your heart on your sleeve?
8 93 - In Serial47 Chapters
Lawfully Wedded
*COMPLETED*This is the story about Rohan and SanjanaRohan Mehra is an established lawyer who always fights for justice, who doesn't care about money if it means he'll bring justice. He and his brother co-own a law firm. Sanjana Shukla is a girl with many issues. She has trust issues and suffered from nightmares. She holds two degrees in law. So what happens when Sanjana, who hates men is pulled into the twist of fate? What will happen to them? Will she finally let go of her prejudices and let Rohan in? Or will she push him away too?
8 72985

