《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》7) •
Advertisement
"Walekum-Assalam!" The person turned to her, making her eyes winded as she felt her body turned cold
"Tum?" A gasp left her mouth
(You?)
"Haan main! Kya hua? Khushi nahi hui mujhe dekh ke?" Azam innocently asked as if he was her long distance friend
(Yes me! What happened? Aren't you happy seeing me?)
"Abhi isi waqt niklo yaha se," controlling her heartbeat she said, not wanting him to feel she is scared
(Get out from here,)
"Kya hoagya Hai Soni? Aisa behave toh na karo, hum purane sathi hain,"
(What happened Soni? Why are you behaving like this? We are old friends,)
"Apni bakwas band karo, aur jao yaha se isse pehle main guards ko bulau," she point to the door
(Shut your non sense and leave my house,)
"Chala jaunga, itni bhi Kya jaldi hai? Pehle apne shohar se toh milwao,......" He said as he was about to sit on the sofa
(What's the rush? Let me meet your husband first,)
"Waise ussey mere bare mein bataya to haina?..... Bataya hi hoga," he mocked her and sat down, for one second fear came in her eyes which she quickly hide but it was slow enough for his eyes to catch
(Have you told him everything about us?...... You must have,)
"Nahi bataya? Ab agar ussey kahi se pata chal gaya to?" He put his hand on his mouth pretending to be in deep thought
(You didn't? Now what will happen if he got to k ow about this from someone else?)
"Ammar ko sab pata Hai, iss liye behtar hoga yaha se chale jao warna....."
(Ammar knows everything, ow leave before I......)
"Warna Kya?" This was enough for him as he got up from sofa and grabbed her arms pulling her to himself
Advertisement
(Before I what?)
"Warna Kya karogi? Kuch bhi nahi Kar sakti tum," she tried to get herself free but his grip became tight hurting her arms
(What can you do? Nothing.)
"Uss din hi tumhara kissa khatam Kar deta agar Abbu ka phone na aya hota aur unhone fouran mujhe Ghar na bulaya hota, par koi nahi, badla jitna purana hota Hai utna hi maza ata hai," with all strength she had she got herself free and slapped him
(I would have finished your story that day if Abbu hadn't called, but it's okay! Revenge is more sweeter when it's old,)
"Main woh choti nadan Soni nahi hoon, jiska tum fayda utha sako, Subh-Dil Ammar hoon aur mere sath mere shohar Hain Jo tum jaiso se deal karna jante hain, is liye behtri isi mein tum yaha se chale jao,"
(I'm not that old stupid so who you can take advantage of, I'm Subh-Dil Ammar and my husband knows how to deal with you, so leave,)
"Thappar marke sahi nahi Kiya Soni! Ek thappar ke wajah se tumko aur tumhare maa baap ko apna Ghar chorke Jana pada ab socho Kya hoga," he hold his cheek where she slapped, she wasn't really that old Soni because this time her slapped did hurted physically
(You did a mistake by slapping me, for one slap you and your parents had to leave your house now imagine what this slap can do,)
"Guards!" Subh-Dil loudly called the guards
"Take him out, and make sure he never come here again," when guards came she ordered them and leave this living room
But his words gave her anxiety, where did he got her address? The first question came in her mind but then she realized Fareen bua must have lost the paper in which her address was and maybe Azam got it
Advertisement
The second question was who else heard their conversation? The maids were present in house but did they heard anything?
And her last worry was, should she tell Ammar everything?
but what she is suppose to say?
Will he believe her now if she told him everything?
Of course he will! Her heart said
And she decided to tell him everything, it's better telling him everything then living in fear.
In evening when Ammar returned from school she was waiting for him in living room thinking how to talk to him
"ASSALAMUALAIKUM!" She got up from sofa and greet him
"Walekum-Assalam!" Seeing Subh-Dil in living room he also stopped there and sat on sofa
Ammar looked quiet tired and seeing him like that she didn't had gut to say anything
"Main apke liye pani lati hoon,"
(I'll get water for you,)
"Subh-Dil!" She was about to leave when he called her from behind
"Ji!" She turned and went to him
(Yes!)
"Ek baat puchu?" He get up from sofa, standing in front of his he asked
(Can I ask you something?)
"Ji! Puchiye," she nod her head. managing to give him a nervous smile which slowly fade away as she heard his question
(Yes!)
"Azam Kon hai?" Her heart told her to tell him everything, and she wanted to
(Who is Azam?)
But her mind and tongue didn't supported
"Mujhe nahi pata," she shook her head negatively
(I don't know,)
"Sach mein nahi janti aap?" Subh-Dil again shook her head negatively
(You really don't know ow him?)
"Theek Hai!" Ammar left from there, but the look in his eyes made Subh-Dil's stomach clenched and her heart skip a beat
(Okay!)
She didn't see love in them nor any warmness, she only felt coldness and questions
At night when she tried to talk to him, he switched off the light and turned to other side
The guilt was eating her from inside for hiding the truth from him. but, now when she wanted to he is turning cold shoulder to her
She couldn't sleep, not with those thoughts in her mind
Who told him about Azam and what else they have said?
Did guards told Ammar about Azam's visit? Or did Azam met Ammar?
Did the maids told him about their conversation?
But Ammar isn't that type of guy who will get in talk of other and doubt her.
But.....
These all questions were haunting her, making her tense, but she couldn't talk to anyone
_________
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
The Queen of Kings (Completed) (Under Editing)
Sarauniya was an orphan since she can remember. Life was never easy in the system and only got harder out of it. Problems seems to follow her everywhere but things turn around for her on her 25th birthday. While literally running from her newest life changing event she runs into Murciél, a member of the Brotherhood of Kings. Murciél saves Sarauniya by dining on her attackers and while she tries to escape, he holds her close, caresses her cheek and mutters "mate" before he puts her to sleep in his arms.Now she must deal with her 6 mates, discover her true destiny and help destroy a false king that seeks to usurp the brotherhood. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~I own NONE of the images used except the current book photo. Everyone is a model most likely and I have given their names if I was able to locate it. The art is just for reference.All names used for characters and business etc are COMPLETELY made up. Any correlation to a real person place or thing is completely coincidence. #162 in mage 😯😯😯 wwwaaaaaatttt 1/10/2020
8 104 - In Serial44 Chapters
The Secrets She Kept
Milana Bradley returns home after running away for five years due to an unplanned pregnancy. She soon realizes coming home was a mistake and must protect her daughter from the dangers of her past.
8 172 - In Serial31 Chapters
Collateral Damage
Alexander Sullivan is the CEO of a financing company, who despite his better judgment, lends out a considerable sum to a desperate man. Sure enough the man is injured, and with no assets, and no property offers up his only daughter as collateral. Alexander is hesitant to take her, not wanting to be apart of such a shady arrangement. He offers a new contract, giving her time to pay her fathers debts off. However, he finds himself attached to her, and wanting to stake his claim more than he thought he would.
8 152 - In Serial24 Chapters
You, since forever
She looked at all of them with hopeful eyes. No one belived her. Except Him !She didn't expect him to believe her out of all the people. She had expected some vile remarks and insults which she was used to. But life is cruel in wicked ways. It shows you the most beautiful things at the worst possible time and with the worst possible scenarios. "Your wife is going to be the unluckiest, I swear. God bless her already. Because she is going to need all the blessing she could get, to have her sanity after being married to a vain, controlling, conceited and..... and... a jerk like you." She was looking for words to describe him but had settled for 'jerk' in the end. Little did she know , that those words were going to bite her in the rare when she finds herself married to a man , she thought she hated his guts. The funny part was, she choose to get married to him and a small part of her was glad that it was him , instead of her harasser. Join Haya as she finds herself being rescued by the man she hated and who she thought hated her back. But there are things that doesn't meet the eyes. That we hide in our heart. And there were alot of secrets hidden in his heart. Things that either could destroy everything he had worked for or could bring him the peace and forever that he was looking for !!StatusComplete but not completely edited. I am working on it and it really needs editing. Some chapters are unedited.😁~ Ranking ~28th in marriage 1st August 20201st in Lahore in Feb.20212nd in Pakistani / Pakistan on 3rd September.20201st in Muslim on 12th September 20201st in Desi on 31st August 2020
8 475 - In Serial42 Chapters
Hiding Out in Hollywood (Celebrity Love / ChickLit) ✔
☆ FEATURED BY WATTPAD AND COSMOPOLITAN ☆After her romance with superstar singer Cory Sampson nearly cost Emily Watts her career, she's determined to never make tabloid headlines again. So when her flirtatious new yoga classmate, Raine Kingston, asks Emily on a date, she isn't sure what to do. Raine is funny, madly attractive, and he's one of the most charming men Emily has ever met. He's also a sought-after actor who tops Hollywood's A-list, and Emily knows being seen with him will destroy the privacy she's worked so hard to get back.She can't deny their connection, though, and Raine is willing to spend time together in places they won't be seen. Just when Emily is on top of the world with her new romance, her past finds its way back into the tabloids. With all eyes back on her, it gets harder to keep her dates with Raine a secret, and Emily is forced to choose: stay with Raine, who makes her the happiest she's ever been, and have her life back in the headlines, or give up the best relationship she's ever had to keep the privacy and normal life she craves.Featured on Cosmopolitan.com and called "an absolute must read!" by Fangirlish.
8 463 - In Serial79 Chapters
The Alpha's Little Runner
Madelyn Rivera was kidnapped by rogues when she was only 15 years old. Her pack was attacked and everyone was killed. After having been tortured for almost 2 years, she was able to make her escape and run. Now she has been on the run for 3 years as a rogue. Nicknamed the rogue runner because no one has been able to catch her. Madelyn enjoys the game of chase with the boarder guards she comes across from different packs. But what happens when she decides to play chase with the wrong pack.Marcus Blackwell was the Alpha of the Blue Moon pack. After taking the Alpha role at just 18 years old, Marcus was feared by many. Marcus has been trying to find his mate in order to help make his pack stronger. He knows the longer he goes without his Luna the weaker he and his pack could get. What happens when the Alpha finds his mate to be the rogue runner herself? The alpha likes a good chase and it's a chase he will get. Highest rank in Matebond #1Highest rank in Rogue #1Highest rank in Protect #3Highest rank in Pack #4***Contains mature content. Warnings will be given at the start of chapter for scenes that may make some uncomfortable.***
8 124

