《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》ℍ𝕦𝕞𝕣𝕒𝕙𝕚 • (✓)
Advertisement
Looking into the small mirror which hanged on the broken window of her room she made two side braid and got ready for school.
"Amma main ja rahi hoon!" Properly wearing dupatta on her head she left her room calling for her mother then stopped on the way when she saw her father entering the house.
(Amma! I'm going!)
"Abba! Woh.... Woh teacher fees ke liye puch rahi thi," she saw the tired face of her father but the words of teacher was craved in her mind if the fees isn't submitted on time she won't be able to attend class.
(Baba! Teacher..... Teacher was asking about fees,)
"Kab tak ka mouka hai?" Despite being tired he asked his only daughter.
(When is the last date to submit it?)
"Agle hafte tak,"
(Next week,)
"Theek Hai! Tum tension mat lo jao school ke liye late ho rahi ho," he dismiss her although he himself didn't knew where he would get money for her fees,
(Okay! Don't take tension you just be getting late for school,)
"Soni! Ek minute tiffin lelo!" Her mother ran after her
(Soni! Wait! Your tiffin,)
On the way to school she met her friend Barkha, happily chanting with each other they didn't heard the horn of the rikshaw.
Azam as usual on time picked the school girls from their house in his rikshaw.
Azam was the son of Duke of the village but being only son he was spoilt to extreme by his mother and sisters,
When he father saw how he doesn't value the things he have or how rude he is to his inferior, to teach him lesson his father stopped giving him money for his expens,
Instead he bought a rikshaw for him and told him to earn his own money.
Advertisement
Having no option left Azam started driving rikshaw, almost everyone from village sent their daughter school through rikshaw.
Almost everyone expect Soni and Barkha,
The school was at the other side of the river to cross it only a small bridge was which at one time can take the space of only one vehicle not leaving space for anyone else.
They were about to cross the bridge when they heard the blow of horn.
Turning back Barkha saw Azam, she didn't stepped on the the bridge but Soni who payed no attention to horn started walking further.
Having no option left he started his vehicle after her due to her walking his rikshaw speed was also slow making him angry which he tried to control.
After the cross the bridge he speed up and stopped the rikshaw in front of her making her stopped walking.
"Horn sunai nahi de raha tha?" Getting down from rikshaw he asked
(Didn't you heard the horn?)
"Sunai de raha tha lekin bridge Tahir Mirza ne nahi banwai thi ki pehle tum hi cross karo," she wasn't the type of girl who kept quiet, she knows how to use her thoughts and voice.
(It did but the bridge isn't made by Tahir Mirza that's you will cross it first,)
"Zuba'n chalati hai........" The man of our society who's ego is more fragile then glass, he couldn't bear that a poor girl who stand nothing in front of him dare to said his father's name, his hand met with her cheek as he abused her mother
Soni who was about to loose her balance but Barkha hold her, Azam returned to his rikshaw and left
Tears started coming to Soni's eyes which she didn't tried to hold, it was the first time someone has raised their hand on her, she was maybe poor but her parents treated her like princess
Advertisement
"Kitni baar kaha hai mat uljha Karo ussey," that's all Barkha could say to her friend
(How many times I have told not to talk to him,)
"Soni, Barkha! Tum dono late ho," principle said as she saw them entering the gate of school
(You two are late,)
"Woh ma'am!........" Barkha not knowing what to say looked at Soni
(Actually ma'am.......)
"Ma'am! Darasal......." Soni told her everything
(Actually ma'am......)
"Apni class mein jao!" After listening to everything the principle said
(Go to your class,)
In afternoon when Azam came to pick the girls the principle called him to her office where Soni was already present
"Azam! Soni mujhe Bata rahi thi ki aaj tumhe uspe hath uthaya aur gali bhi di,"
(Azam! Soni told me that you abused her and slapped her,)
"Dekhiye mujhe mere Ghar wale yaha ladkiyon ko pick karne ke liye bhejte hain isliye nahi ki main kisi aur ki baatei'n sunu," instead of listening anything or answering, he arrogantly said and left didn't even waited for principle words
(My father sent me here to pick and rop the girls not that I have to listen to anyone,)
"Tum issey jitna Durr rahogi tumhare liye behtar rahega, inn sab mamlo mein ladkiyon ko hi savdhani rakhni padhti hai," principle gently said to Soni
(It will better for you to stay away from him as far as possible, girls have to keep silence in this type of matter,)
Soni nod her head, not understanding that it's her fault she is girl that's why she has to keep silence or she is from poor family?
_______
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Meant To Be Rivals
Amy and Wena were inseparable best friends since childhood. If there was anything that could bring them even more closer, it was their love for anime and novels. However, one day they lost their lives mysteriously... when they both woke up, they found themselves in a strange world of the last novel they read, 'Meant to be rivals'. But they weren't Amy and Wena anymore...they were Eliana Gentileschi and Flavia De Luca, the two female main characters, who were from powerful noble families, the most influential females of their society, the crown prince’s fiancé candidates and to each other… deadly enemies since birth! What type of a twisted fate was this, no one knew, but one thing was for sure, the girls who were best friends in their previous lives are now hateful rivals in their current one! Will they fight for the position as the crown prince’s fiancé? Or let the memories of their past lives lead them to the truth?
8 129 - In Serial153 Chapters
[HIATUS] Rainbow of the Horizon—Illuminating Our Darkened Path | Our World
"The world is unfair and unjust… that's the second time I've said that, haven't I?" Gin Sakato and Ringo Akanami's somewhat eventful life continued together with his ever so increasing number of companions in the unpredictable world they live in and discover its urban obscurity, as they blur the line of the 'unbelievables', 'believables', and the obliterated fourth wall. New people and new happenings came to their life as they move forward in the hardships and mishaps that are bound to test their individual strengths to survive in this (normal) world. But the sun's hope comes shining down after the rain of despair and sometimes, rainbows of bliss spreads in the horizon. Remembering the past, living in the present, and molding the future is what they have learned and instilled to their minds as their individual roles. And therefore, the journey of life continues awaiting the uncertain tomorrow. This is a sequel to Normal in Parenthesis. *Alternative name/abbreviation: NijiHo*
8 208 - In Serial76 Chapters
The Author's Will
❝ 𝐘𝐨𝐮 𝐦𝐚𝐝𝐞 𝐦𝐞 𝐚 𝐬𝐞𝐥𝐟𝐢𝐬𝐡 𝐦𝐚𝐧... 𝐒𝐡𝐨𝐮𝐥𝐝𝐧'𝐭 𝐲𝐨𝐮 𝐭𝐚𝐤𝐞 𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐩𝐨𝐧𝐬𝐢𝐛𝐢𝐥𝐢𝐭𝐲? ❞⠀ When an aspiring author passes away before she can complete her first story, she is petrified to find herself reborn as the villainess her own unfinished novel. The calculative, vicious daughter of a duke, who is to be ruthlessly slaughtered by the crown prince - Irene Cherliann.Not only is there an impending doom awaiting her - but even her life is filled with misfortune. Irene's father is cold and dismissive, her mother passes away at a young age, her brother is a frighteningly violent knight, and the main villain - an illegitimate prince - is living in her home.In order to survive in this novel, Irene must change its course entirely. And by using her advantage of knowing the future events, as well as her abundant affinity for summoning spirits - she is prepared to reshape this story into that of her will.⠀ "𝐒𝐨 𝐡𝐨𝐰 𝐦𝐮𝐜𝐡 𝐥𝐨𝐧𝐠𝐞𝐫 𝐰𝐢𝐥𝐥 𝐲𝐨𝐮 𝐤𝐞𝐞𝐩 𝐦𝐞 𝐰𝐚𝐢𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠?"But when she realises that this world is not as simple as she thought, and that danger lurks in every hidden corner outside of her expertise, will Irene be able to protect the people dearest to her? And when the man she wanted to remain romantically uninvolved from suddenly confesses his feelings to her, will she be able to give him the answer he wants?─────────────𝐀𝐧 𝐎𝐫𝐢𝐠𝐢𝐧𝐚𝐥 𝐍𝐨𝐯𝐞𝐥𝐂𝐨𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐛𝐲 @𝐟𝐥𝐮𝐬𝐡𝐫𝐨𝐬𝐞
8 218 - In Serial34 Chapters
The 31st Floor (Cellphone Novel)
A tall building with 32 stories. The elevator takes you up slowly. Floor numbers light up as you ascend. 29... 30... 32... Wait... where's 31?[Written in 2013; originally published on textnovel]
8 173 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Cheerleader Vs The QB **Complete **
Dylan Morris 23 year old who attends the University of Alabama, just got the chance of a lifetime. she was promoted to the captain of the cheerleading team. it's been her dream to run the team since she was a fresh man, and now as a senior her dream is coming true. but with this dream comes an abundance of attention to be drawn to herself . which is something she isn't use to. one of those suiters being the schools it boy the starring QB of the football team. Cooper Davis 23 year old senior at the University of Alabama, or as some people call him the schools IT boy. he's the starting QB for the foot ball team. he gets any girl he wants, all the guys want to be his friend or they hate him, there's no in between. his only goal is to go to the NFL and play pro. that's all he wants until he discovers a new goal. the goal of getting the only girl who has ever turned him down. And Cooper Davis always gets what he wants, no matter the challenge. this book will also contain mature content read at your own risk as this book isn't edited. Start date: January 22nd 2020end date: September 12 2020
8 209 - In Serial39 Chapters
The Two Billionaires
Gwen Carter, the top of the food chain. A billionaire who owns the world. No one knows, who she is or where she comes from. All they know is if you mess with her, you will go straight down to hell. Christopher Smith, comes from a family of billionaires. Does not believe in eternal love. Just knows there is one life and you should make the best of it. But remember one thing he always gets what he wants. He is stubborn. She is even more stubborn. He is playful and happy.She is cold and quiet.She is fire. He is ice. So when they collide, will there be sparks Or an explosion?
8 223

