《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》17) 🍂
Advertisement
ramzan mein issey zyada quick nahi likh paungi🙈
~~~
"Jannat, dhyan do." Jannat's attention avert from him to balcony door when she heard something there only for one second, and Zaid scolded her
(Focus here.)
Scratching her hair, she again looked at the notebook where Zaid was explaining her the equation
"Samajh mein aya?" After he was done with the question, he asked
(Did you got it?)
Jannat looked at him then again at the notebook, were words seems to dance in front of her eyes
She didn't understand a bit! Nevertheless, she nod her head positively
"Achha? Karke batao phir." Putting the pen down on table, Zaid said and crossed his arms over his chest
(Really? Solve this question then.)
"Chalo, yeh question solve karke batao." Zaid again said, Jannat gulped down and picked the pen in her hand, moving the notebook from Zaid's side to her,
(Come on! Solve this question.)
Zaid was silently looking at her, waiting for her to admit she didn't understand anything
"Nahi araha hai?" When Jannat looked at him with her lips in a pout, Zaid asked
(You aren't getting it?)
"Woh darasal bas... Yeh nahi samajh mein araha Hai." Sheepishly, Jannat said
(Actually... I didn't understood this...)
"Jab nahi samajh mein araha Hai to batana chahiye Tha na." Taking pen from her, Zaid said
(Why didn't you tell me when you didn't understand it?)
"Isliye keh raha Hoon dhyan do." That's why Jannat wasn't asking for his help
(That's why I was telling you to focus here.)
He scold more and teach less
Even in childhood, Jannat remembers very well how much he used to scold her if she got any answer wrong. And now, he is doing the same
That's why, she was asking Zamin for help, he is fun loving, he teaches with humour and whatever he taught her, stayed in Jannat's mind
But Zamin betrayed her and give her in the hands of Zaid. Now how she is suppose to learn anything when he is scolding her?
"Mujhse nahi ho raha." Jannat whines when the fourth time she got answer wrong
(I can't do this.)
"Pata nahi Maine maths kyu li." She mumbled to herself which she thought Zaid didn't listen
(Why did I even took maths?)
"Koi aur stream choose karne se kya hota? Koi bhi padhai easy nahi Hai, chahe tum commerce leti ya arts, maths toh phir bhi easy Hai." Her eyes winded when Zaid replied to her later comment,
(What would have changed if you hadn't took maths, nothing is easy, no matter if it is maths or arts. Actually, maths is easy.)
Advertisement
For him! When he said math is easy, Jannat's mind add
"At least ek hi rule hota Hai aur ussi se sarey equation bante Hain, us rule ko agar samajh jao bas. Now focus here." Taking her notebook from her, Zaid said as he once again started teaching her
(At least it have only one rule which never changes, you just have to understand that rule.)
Jannat pressed her lips together
"Mujhe mummy bula rahi thi." Jannat suddenly said,
(Mummy is calling me.)
"Nahi, woh Nahi bula rahi Hain."
(No, she isn't.)
"Jannat!" As soon as Zaid said this, Asma's voice came from downstairs
Jannat's face light up, as she point at the door when zaid looked at her
"Jao!" Zaid nod his head and dismiss her
(Go)
"Aur jaldi ana." Before Jannat could cross doorway, Zaid add
(And come back soon.)
Jannat nod her head and left
≤≥
"Mummy, yeh lijiye." Jannat gave Asma her dupatta which Asma told her to iron
(Here!)
When Asma took the dupatta from her and Jannat turned to leave, Asma again called her
"Ruko baat karni thi tumse."
(Wait! I want to talk to you.)
"Ji, mummy?" Jannat sat in front of her mother on bed and asked
(Yes?)
"Tum mujhe kuch dino se pareshaan lag rahi ho, koi baat hui Hai?"
(You look disturb from some days, is everything okay?)
"Na.. nahi toh..." Stuttering, Jannat said while she didn't meet her mother's eyes
How could she lie to her mother when Asma knows her inside out
(Ye... Yeah..)
"Jannat, jhoot nahi, maa se bhi nahi bataogi?" Jannat bit her lips, thinking should she disclose this matter with Asma
(Don't lie, won't you tell your mother what's bothering you?)
"Mummy, mujhe aisa lagta Hai... Woh mere sath khush nahi hain." Slowly, Jannat said
(I think... I think he is not happy with me.)
"Zaid ne kuch kaha?"
(Did Zaid said something?)
"Nahi!.. nahi! Woh toh mujhe kuch bhi nahi kehte, woh bohot khayal rakhte Hain Mera lekin...." Jannat quickly defended him before Asma could think anything wrong
(No!.. no, he didn't Said anything. He cares about me alot...)
"Lekin iss baat ko kaise nazarandaz kare ki woh aur Palwasha..." Jannat left her sentence in middle when didn't had courage to confess it
(But, I can't ignore the fact that him and Palwasha..)
Nor wanted to join Zaid's name with someone else
"Har kisi ka past hota hai, Zaid ki Zindagi mein thi Shaadi se pehle koi aur uss cheez ko nahi badal sakte lekin baar baar maazi ko aaj mein Milana bewaqoofi hoti Hai. Tum koshish karo shaadi se pehle sab bhoolne ki."
Advertisement
(Everyone have past, you can't change the fact that Zaid was engaged before, but, bringing up the past in present is stupidity, try to forget everything that happened in past.)
"Main toh bhool jau, lekin woh na bhoole toh?" Hesitatedly, Jannat asked
(What if, he didn't forget it?)
"Jannat, mujhe Zaid pe pura yaqeen Hai....." Both mother and daughter were talking to each other, unknown to them, a third presence was listening to them
(I trust Zaid.)
Zaid's hand fist as he heard Jannat's words
When did he ever made her feel like he don't love her?
When did he treated her indifferently?
Did he ever mentioned Palwasha's name?
What made her think like that when all he did was love her unconditionally
Was his actions not enough to prove his love?
He has used his words too that she is the one who he loves
What still made her insecure?
≤≥
When Jannat returned to their room, Zaid was on sofa, working on his laptop, silently Jannat went to take her night dress out to change
After changing into cotton shalwar kameez, Jannat again entered room and went to dressing table to brush her hair
She looked at Zaid's reflection in the mirror, he seems busy,
With a small smile, Jannat looked at her ownself and continued her task
Zaid raised his head to look at Jannat who was busy in herself
Should he talk to her!
He should! His conscious said
"Jannat!" He finally called her,
"Ji?" Jannat got startled with sudden voice adn almost dropped the hair brush, holding the brush tightly, she turned to him
(Yes?)
Getting up from sofa, Zaid went to her
Jannat was sitting on chair, Zaid sat on his knees in front of her
"Kya Maine tumse Kabhi kuch kaha jissey tumhe laga main khush nahi Hoon?" Holding her both hands in his, Zaid asked
(Did I ever said anything which made you think I'm not happy?)
"Kya Maine Kabhi bhi tumse kuch bhi kaha Palwasha ke barey mein?"
(Did I ever mentioned Palwasha's name?)
By now Jannat understood that Zaid has heard what she said to her mother
"Woh..." She opened her mouth to speak
(I...)
"Shh! Let me speak. Palwasha aur Meri engagement bohot pehle ho gayi thi, jab samajh bhi nahi thi ki engagement hoti Kya hai." Zaid put his index finger on her lips and said
(Palwasha and I got engaged when were very young, when we had no idea what engagement is.)
"Mere dil mein Palwasha ke liye kuch bhi nahi hai."
(I don't have anything for Palwasha in my heart.)
"Main is duniya mein sirf ek ladki se pyaar karta Hoon aur woh Meri biwi hai." Jannat was looking down when in his confession made her look at him, he was already looking at her with softness
(I only love one girl and she is my wife.)
"uske alawa na toh mujhe kisi se Matlab Hai aur na hi kisi ki fiqr."
(I don't care about anyone else beside her.)
"Haan, iss baat se zaroor farq padhta Hai ki tumhe aisa lagta Hai main tumse pyaar nahi karta."
(But I do care why you think that I don't love you.)
"Nahi, Mera woh Matlab bilkul nahi Tha." Jannat spoke up
(No, I didn't meant that.)
Now she regret for thinking about Zaid like that,
Zaid has always thought about her happiness
He always made sure about her comfort
When she was sick, how he used to take care of her
How can she thinks like that about his selfless love?
Not only think, she has spoke it to her mother about it and Zaid listening all of this must have hurt him
"Humari shaadi unn halat mein hui thi jaha aksar rishte agey chalke toot-te Hain."
(We got married in a circumstances where marriage usually broke after some days.)
"Papa bhi toh mummy ko chorhke gaye the."
(Papa also left mummy for same reason.)
"Main janta Hoon, uss cheez ka tumpe affect abhi bhi Hai lekin, Jannat. sab ek jaise toh nahi hote."
(I know you are still affected by it, but, Janna. Not everyone is same.)
"Tum mere liye bohot zaroori ho, hamesha se thi aur hamesha rahogi."
(You are the most important person in my life.)
"Baar baar nahi kahunga lekin tumse zyada eham koi nahi mere liye. Mera aap bhi nahi."
(I won't repeat it again, but no one is more important to me as you, not even myself.)
"I'm sorry!" Zaid's words made her guilty, as she meekly apologize
"Main tumse bohot pyaar karta Hoon, Jannat." Holding her cheek in his right hand, Zaid brought his face closer to her and said while looking into her eyes,
(I love you.)
The eye contact was break after his confession when Jannat's lashes lowered themselves
Zaid smiled at her shyness
"Aur sirf tumse pyar karta hoon." His lips, only inch away from hers, when he whispered and connect their lips
(And only you.)
≤≥
Two moving body on bed made love to each other, both lost in there desire,
Placing slow burning kisses on her face, as they both were high in zealous
Jannat's hair messy falling on her face blocked Zaid's view of looking at her, he removed them from her face when they made eye contact
"I love you." Jannat unconsciously said the words in which she had no controlled over
≤≥≤≥≤≥
😬
Advertisement
- In Serial88 Chapters
Sold to him (The Mafia- El Ricci # 1)
"WAIT!? YOU SOLD ME?"-"You are mine, Emily... You belong to me" he whispers in my ear and then kisses me. I feel electricity through my whole body. His hand goes from my hips to my ass and he squeezes so hard that I can't help the whimper that escapes me."And this..." kiss! "...my future wife..." Smack! Right on my ass. "...Is only the beginning"*Mateo El RicciIntense, Perceptive, MysteriousThe most feared man in New YorkAnd my husband...My uncle sold me to their family and now I'm an wife to Mateo, the first guy who made me feels things deep inside.He hates me, it's clear. The way he looks at me with disgust makes me want to die, to run but I have nowhere to go.Until finally he lets me see the real darkness in his heart and claiming there is no place for me but he messed with the wrong woman.I love a challenge and I'm not planning to lose.The way in his heart is difficult, especially when the truth comes to light but you know what?Nothing is going to stop me from trying.Because he's worth the pain, lies and broken promises...Find out!(+18 scenes)Will edit soon when I have the time!
8 539 - In Serial99 Chapters
Finding Myself I ▽
"She painted her soul with words and displayed the pain for all to observe." Where a girl is learning how to love herself and the complicated life she lives.
8 119 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Song of Souls
WARNING TO MY USUAL READERS: This is not my usual style of story. I've decided to turn this into an anthology of short one-shot stories, that are very atypical of my usual stories or style. Some will be horror, others romance, and others just stupid silly ideas I have. Basically, a collection of shorts I write when I need a break from my usual writing style. I'll include a summary at the start of each "chapter" telling you what to expect. MAKE SURE YOU READ THE SUMMARY! The content and quality of each story will probably vary wildly. (One is even a horror romance featuring an eldritch horror. I promise it's weirder than it sounds.) If you do want to check out my usual writing, be sure to take a gander at my ongoing series, Of Men and Dragons. It's a bit of a long haul at this point, but hopefully it's worth the read! Cover: By Gej302
8 66 - In Serial11 Chapters
Taking Over Me | Camille O'Connell
Antoinette Deveraux was trying to adjust fully to the life of a vampire. Having been rescued from probable death by Marcel Gerard years before, she had forced the trauma of her past into a dark corner of her mind, and never looked at it. When Antoinette meets Camille O'Connell, she finds herself feeling things she thought she would feel again, and wonders if it could be love.[The Originals AU] [Camille O'Connell AU] [Camille O'Connell X OFC]
8 264 - In Serial48 Chapters
Abandoned wife
Vindictive words of your beloved hurts the most. At first you are taken aback. You won't believe its from them. It cause unbearable pain at first but pain doesn't lessen in second, third and so on time. As the time passes intensity of the pain increased and at one point either you completely succumbed or became immune to every emotion. This is story of Vindictive Akshay and headstrong Smita. "I'll do as I please. Who are you to stop me? "Anger radiating from each cell of Smita. Her eyes were shooting daggers and pupils dilated.Nostrils were flared, muscles clenched and fist is ready to hit him." Ah my feisty princess is back. "he remarks. " I am not yours infact I never was. "she snapped.He took calculative steps towards her and holds her waist tightly with one hand. " What are you doing?" Smita struggles in his arms. She moved her hands vigorously to free herself from his grip but no avail his grip tightened on her waist. He pulled her towards him. Her breast were touching his bare torso. Her each movement now igniting raw passion and desire. Her breath became uneven and her struggle subsides.Its good for her as her efforts is sterile in compare to his strength. His hand touched her neck and stopped at her chin. He lifts her chin and looked directly into her eyes. "kiss me. "he ordered her. His words felt like venom. It felt like someone pour molten lava in her ears. She tries to push him away but his grip strengthens."You will kiss me today sweetheart. "his words ran shivers in her spine. " please "came a whisper from her. " You can leave AFTER KISSING ME" his emphasise words broke her hope. She stands on her tip toes, hold his face in her hands and placed her lips on his. His hand caressed her hairs and pulled her closer. He took all she have. When they were breathless he broke the kiss. "Forever mine, all mine, mine only . "he remarked. "Never yours."English is not my first language so you may witness grammatical errors.
8 165 - In Serial66 Chapters
A Tale of Two Opposites (Stryders #3)
Both have Alpha blood. Edith Silva is on a mission for one thing: get her pack back. Can she take it back in time? West Stryder is on a mission for proving himself to the entire world he can be an Alpha. Does he have what it takes? A story of a hot-headed impulsive West and the calmed and controlled Edith. There is only one outcome between the two mates: love or war?EXCERPT:"You feel it too, don't you?" West asked."No." A lie.West stalked towards me, his eyes glinting in humor. He doesn't believe me. He knows I'm lying. Mates do feel the mating bond with each other. It's a part of us. "Why do you keep pushing me away?""Why do you keep pushing me back?""Because I'm not giving up on us."Us. There will never be an us. Not so long as a certain someone is alive.[Sequel to: The Demon Alpha] *****CAN BE READ AS A STAND ALONE****Highest ranking:#3 romance #198 teen
8 101

