《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》15) 🍂
Advertisement
😅
≤≥≤≥≤≥
The faint sound of birds chirping was coming from afar, white and soft blue curtains holding the sun rays back and giving privacy to the couple,
Room was still dim but light enough to make out of Jannat's small figure in Zaid's strong arms,
Zaid was sleeping peacefully, with his wife's soft breath falling on him and her heart beating with his heart's rhythm
Peace; which was short lived when Jannat started moving in his arms, this made his brows furrowed as he hold her more firmly
Jannat opened her eyes to look at him. But, his face close to hers, made her blush as she again bowed her head down
Slowly holding his hand, she tried to pick it from her waist but his one hand had more strength than compare to her both hands had
A groan left his mouth as he brought her more closer to him and asked "Kya hua?"
(What happened?)
"Woh!...." Jannat again raised her head to look at him while her hands were placed on his chest,
(It's...)
"Subah ho gayi.." Jannat informed him softly as if he didn't know,
(It's already morning..)
Which she thought that he don't know
"Toh?" Eyes still closed, arms still holding Jannat, he asked
(So?)
"Toh.. uthna Hai...?" She was confused of his question
(So... Wake up..)
"Five more minutes..." His morning husky voice came
"Aap soiye... Mujhe uthna Hai..." Jannat shook her head and assure him to sleep more, as if he could see her
(You can sleep... I have to get up..)
"Tum nahi rahogi toh kaise sounga?" Mumbling he kissed the skin between her eyebrows, which made her shut,
(How would I sleep if you won't be here?)
She layed still in his arms, but once Jannat is awake, she couldn't lay in bed still
"Jannat!" Zaid called her when she again started moving in his arms
"Aap... Apko office Jana Hai?" She again asked
(You... You have to go office?)
"Nahi Jana."
(No!)
"Nashta?" Jannat was silent for some moments when again asked
(Breakfast?)
"Bhook nahi,"
(I'm not hungry.)
"Mujhe hai," Zaid finally opened his eyes to look at her which made her scared, as she thought, she irritated him and she scold herself for speaking to much
(But I am.)
Sensing frightened in her eyes, Zaid's lips curved up as he kissed her nose
≤≥
"Kaha?" They were having their breakfast when Jannat suddenly stand up and was about to leave. Holding her wrist, Zaid asked
Advertisement
(Where to?)
"Apki black coffee....." she looked at him with her almond eyes and informed,
(To make black coffee for you..)
"I'll have juice today, tum apna nashta Karo." Pulling her closer to her chair, said said
(You have your breakfast first.)
"Do minute lagega bas.... Main abhi aai...." She knew Zaid doesn't have breakfast without his black coffee, removing his hand from her wrist, she quickly left to make coffee for him
(It will only take some minutes... I'll just come...)
Only two of them were left to have breakfast, Zameer Hussain already left for office, Shaista was in her room and Asma was with her father Nasir Hussain, and Zamin, he must be wondering off somewhere
Buttering the toast, Zaid's eyes fall on Jannat's half filled glass of juice. Picking up the jug, he filled it full. As he again focused on his breakfast when the sound of doorbell came
Which made him wonder who came at this time
Getting up, he left for living room where maid has already opened the door and let the guest come in
Seeing the person made him confused, he wasn't expecting her, definitely now after what she and her mother did to Jannat, he thought she will never show her face. But here, she has gut to come here
Palwasha's eyes also fall on him which got freeze there,
Wearing a pigeon grey shirt with formal pants, sleeves rolled up to his elbow and first two button of his shirt opened, hair was messy and maybe little wet too while his stubble were shaped perfectly, intense eyes and dominant aurora around him like always
Ajeeb hi Manzar Tha. Jis shaks ko woh dekhna nahi chahti thi, jiski wajah se yaha aney se kat-ra rahi thi, woh hi sabse pehle uske samne aya
"Ja.... Jannat Hai?" Taking her eyes off from him, Palwasha turned to maid
(Is Jannat there?)
"Jannat?" Zaid's voice came which had doubt in them, like he minded for Palwasha taking Jannat's name
"Mujhe ussey milna tha." She again asked maid
(I want to meet her.)
"Kyu?" Zaid again asked
(Why?)
"Dost Hai Meri woh." Palwasha decided to turn to him, when he is the one answering her then she should face him
(She is my friend.)
Zaid opened his mouth to ask another question when Jannat's small voice interrupted
"Palwasha!" Closing his mouth, he turned to Jannat, who had smile on her face when she saw Palwasha there
Zaid's black coffee in white mug was in her hand which she passed to Zaid and went to Palwasha
Advertisement
"Tum yaha?" Jannat was about to hug her but stopped and asked, the smile hadn't wiped off from her face
(You?)
Her smile which had power to bring smile on Zaid's face too,
The main reason was her naivety which made him smile, Palwasha was the one because of whom she was crying last week yet she is meeting her with a smile,
His Jannat could never hold grudges
Zaid left living room and with him Palwasha's peace also left
Zaid hamesha se aisa hi tha, kamre mein ata toh Palwasha ki sansein thamm jati, aur jata to uski jaan apne sath le jata.
When Jannat saw Palwasha looking behind her, Jannat also turned to see what caught Palwasha's attention but found nothing
"Palwasha!" Jannat again called her
"Huh?"
"Kya hua?"
(What happened?)
"Kuch nahi.... Tumse Milne aai thi.... Us din tum aai thi toh main thi nahi isliye..." Smiling at her, Palwasha said
(Nothing! I just came here to meet you... I wasn't at him that day when you came....)
It took one week to come from the house across the road? A complain came in Jannat's mind which she didn't let it on her lips
Iss baat se anjan ki fasla ek sadak ka nahi, dilon ka tha, shikwo se bana hua
"Kaisi ho?"
(How are you?)
"Theek Hoon, tum?" Palwasha didn't need to ask that, Jannat's glowing face, crimson cheeks and soft smile was telling how she is
(Fine! And you?)
"Main bhi theek Hoon." Jannat replied as they both settle down on sofa in living room
(I'm also good.)
"So... How was your honeymoon?" Palwasha put her feet on sofa, right hand resting on the headset of sofa as she faced Jannat who was sitting on her side
This question wiped off Jannat's smile who thought it sounded more like a taunt
"Th-theek Tha...." Hesitatedly, putting her hair behind her ear, Jannat replied, not daring to make eyes contact with Palwasha
(It..... It's was good....)
"Waise humare mohalley mein ek Naya namuna aya Hai." Palwasha felt bad asking her the earlier question and making Jannat uncomfortable, she quickly changed the topic of the conversation
(We have new sample in our neighborhood.)
"Namuna?" Jannat's brows furrowed as she looked at Palwasha for answer
(Sample?)
"Arey! Mohib naam Hai uska... Par pura chalta phirta namuna Hai." Palwasha explained further
(Yes! His name is Mohib, he is a cartoon....)
"Pata Hai confidence ke liye koi... Do inch ki stick leke chalta Hai...." Palwasha tried to remember the exact length of Mohib's cane and said
(He always have a cane with him around.... Two inch maybe... for confidence...)
"Jo Maine galti se torh bhi di...." Laughing she put her hand on Jannat's and told her, which made Jannat laughed too
(Which I broke by mistake.)
Palwasha started telling her more about Mohib, the more she talks about him, image of his face formed in her mind
"Waise Banda achha hai." In the end Palwasha said while staring at the space
(Overall he is a good guy.)
"Shayad bohot achhe honge, tabhi tum pickle ek ghante se beena koi break liye unki baat Kar rahi ho." Jannat thought as she also knows Mohib, Palwasha has filled her with so much information
(He must be very good, that's why you are talking about him since kat hour without any break.)
"Ek ghanta ho gaya?" Palwasha swiftly straight up and asked,
(It's been one hour?)
Giggling, Jannat nod her head which made Palwasha looked at the wall clock and saw it has really been one hour
"Maine mummy se kaha Tha 15 minute mein wapas ajaungi." Palwasha quickly wore her footwear and informed
(And I have told mummy that I'll return in one hour.)
"Chai toh peelo...." Jannat also stand up with her and said
(About about tea?)
"Kisi aur din...." Saying this, Palwasha turned to leave when again turned to Jannat
(Maybe some other day.)
"Main tumse Kabhi gussa nahi thi aur na hi tumhe inn sab ka kasoorwar samajhti hoon... Bas waqt chahiye Tha apne jazbat pe kaboo pane ka." Palwasha's took her by surprise by Hugging her and said
(I was never angry at you nor I think you are the culprit.... I just needed time to control my feelings.)
She still needed time, time to overcome her feelings. (Has anyone ever overcome their feelings?) No. They just find someone else to love more
"I'm glad that this relationship didn't changed our friendship." Jannat's lips curved up into a huge smile as she hugged her best friend back
Palwasha paying her visit was impossible to imagine, her talking to her still made Jannat think that she is hesitate, but this warm hug made her believe everything is fine
Nothing was fine
"It will never change." Smiling, she pat Jannat's cheek and left
≤≥
"Palwasha!" Palwasha's hands has just reached the lock of the gate when a mascular voice called her
The voice which was as deep as the ocean and hard like mountains, warm as the sun which can melt you like marshmallow on hot cocoa, yet his words came as sharp as knife
Turning back, she was met with Zaid's hard eyes, which made her wonder was it same pair of eyes which were soft and crinkled in smile when Jannat came to living room
≤≥≤≥≤≥
😬
😁
-
Advertisement
- In Serial43 Chapters
Long Sleeves are my Friend [Complete]
Emilia Stone is a Junior in high school who is just trying to get through her year. She struggles with her day to day life with first having her mother leave unexpectedly and an abusive father and brother. She has never wanted friends after the incident and feels she can never trust anyone. She has built up her walls over the years and will never let them break. Until an event happens that makes her meet Alexander Jones.What will happen to these two when their worlds collide? Everyone has their problems and issues, right? Stories will get told and secrets come out. But will it help or hurt them in the end? Find out in this story about a girl and a boy.***TRIGGER WARNING*** For mature audiences.Contains sensitive themes such as Self-harm, abuse, violence, cussing, and sexual scene. This is your warning.|~* I do NOT promote any, disorders, self-harm, abuse or violence in this story *~|I hope my description is good enough to capture your attention but if you don't like my book, don't read it. I'm not forcing you and I'm not looking to become famous. or anything and PLEASE don't copy my book. I'm just making this because the idea popped into my head. So please don't leave hate comments they will be deleted. I do, however, accept constructive criticism. Okay bye Hope you enjoy :)[Under editing]#4 in Romance (10/1/18)#107 Teenfiction (10/23/18)#7 Teenfiction (12/5/18)
8 109 - In Serial37 Chapters
Promise You a Life Full of Love
Xu Zijin had loved Fu Sinian for 20 years until she finally got herself killed. In fact, Fu Sinian also deeply loved Xu Zijin, but in a morbid way. In order to love her, he secretly suffered from dissociative identity disorder. However, there were so many obstacles between their love, such as deep-seated hatred caused by blood-debt and Mu An'an… Read all of the latest chapters of Promise You a Life Full of Love on Flying Lines.
8 159 - In Serial22 Chapters
Diagnosed
Third and last installment of the Pills trilogy.She keeps on looking for her Adonis, but she found her Hephaestus.
8 120 - In Serial50 Chapters
I'll Be Good, I Will (Brahms Heelshire × Reader)
(Y/N) has been on the move, running away from the mistakes that they have caused in their past. Eventually, they come across a Manner that seems abandoned. Overgrown plants, dusty windows, it would be a great place to hide out for a minute. Of course, not unless they earn their keep first. After the first day, they had found a porcelain doll sitting not too far away from where they slept, sitting on a meticulously designed chair, with a note in their lap.(Cover art is by Domomodraws on Tumblr. If you are Donomodraws and you wish for me to remove this drawing, let me know and I'll be glad to do so.)
8 260 - In Serial33 Chapters
Something About Him (boyxboy)
"When he looks at me, it makes me feel like I'm something worth looking at."
8 96 - In Serial45 Chapters
I Broke into the Alpha's House ✔
Highest rank: #2 in Werewolf 2018She was running from her brother into the woods when she found a big house with lights on. She did not waste any second and opened the door to see more than 20 males watching a football game. They turned to look at her, amused and alarmed. "Please help." Stella is an 18-year-old teenager who was abused for more than eight years by her brother. He hit her whenever he felt like it. She was lucky if he was in a good mood because he would only punch her in the stomach. He claims to have a reason for his abuse. Julian Woods is the soon-to-be alpha of the Graymod pack. He's 20 years old and has been looking for his mate for about two years. What will he do when he sees his abused mate in his house?~~~I am slowly editing this book, so be patient with me. (Every chapter that does not have "Edited once" is still not edited)DO NOT STEAL ANYTHING FROM MY BOOK!All Rights Reserved2017
8 313

