《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》𝕋𝕦𝕞𝕤𝕖 𝕋𝕦𝕞 𝕋𝕒𝕜 🍂 ✓ (Requested.)
Advertisement
"Chachi koi chitthi aai?" quickly crossing the aangan she entered living room and asked
(Did any latter come?)
"Kya baat hai, apko kisiki chitthi ka intezaar hai?" Zameer Hussain asked her who looked excited
(Are you waiting for someone's latter?)
"Nahi woh toh bas....." She couldn't talk any further because she can see how her chachi looked at her with knowing glint in her eyes, the way she came here she left with the same speed
(No actually....)
"Aap bhi na,...." Shaista Hussain looked at her husband
(You are so clueless,....)
"Kya hua?" Zameer Hussain was still oblivious
(What happened?)
"Mehine mein ek hi toh chitti bhejta Hai apka beta jiska humse zyada usko intezaar rehta Hai," now Zameer Hussain understood her excitement
(Your son only send one latter in one month for which she get more excited than us,)
"Maine toh soch liya hai, iss mehine woh araha haina London se toh main unn dono ki Shaadi karwa dungi," Shaista Hussain told her decision to her husband
(I have made my mind when he will return from London I'll get them married,)
"Toh Kara dejiye apko kisne roka," happy from the decision Zameer Hussain said
(No one is gonna oppose you,)
"Jannat! Jannat.....?" Excitedly calling her friend she entered the kitchen but when she saw her making food her smile turned upside down
"Yeh Kya Kar rahi ho?" She saw the kitchen was empty only Jannat was present there and making roti
(What are you doing?)
"Roti bana rahi Hoon," smiling Jannat informed her didn't looked at her
(I'm making roti,)
"Tum yaha roti bana rahi ho, tumhe pata bhi Hai Ghar mein Kya chal raha Hai?" Although there was age and personality difference between them but still they were really good friend
Advertisement
(Do even know what going on in this house?)
"Kya ho raha Hai Ghar mein?" Being oblivious just like her Mamu Jannat asked
(What's going on?)
"Tumhe nahi pata Kya ho raha Hai?" Palwasha playfully furrowed her brows at her best friend,
(You don't know what's going on here?)
"Palwasha agar apko peheliya bujhani hai toh Zamin ke sath kare main busy Hoon,"
(If you want to play riddles then play with Zamin I'm busy,)
"Lo tumhe to yeh bhi nahi pata ki Zamin out of town gaya Hai aur raat ko derr se ayega," Palwasha put her hand on her waist faking anger like it's the most important thing
(You don't even know that Zamin is out of town and he will return late at night,)
"Aap Kya Bolne wali thi tum?," Jannat asked before she could again change her track of conversation
(What were you going to say?)
"Actually woh wapas arahe Hain," blushing she told Jannat while clutching her duppata by both of her hands
(He is coming back,)
"Woh Kon?" Jannat who was making roti asked making Palwasha smacked her forehead
(He who?)
"Zaid aur Kon," she whispered his name and looked around if someone heard her
(Zaid!)
"Achha! Tabhi humari Palwasha Bibi ke chehre pe itni chamak hai," Jannat teasingly said while pointing at Palwasha's face which was truly glowing
(That's why Palwasha is blushing like this,)
"Ufff! Jannat Maine Chachi ko Chachu se baat karte hue suna hai ki iss bar woh wapas ayenge toh humari Shaadi karwa denge," she grabbed Jannat's arms and swirl her around the kitchen
(I have heard uncle aunty talking that they will get us married when he will return,)
Advertisement
Zameer Hussain wasn't her real uncle, Palwasha lived the house next door but she spend most of her time here
"Palwasha!" Jannat tried to break the swirl and when she successfully got free from it she hold her forehead because she felt dizzy
But Palwasha was still in somewhere else mentally
Jannat nod her head negatively
Because Palwasha was always like that crazily in love with Zaid from childhood
In childhood she used to do his homework and his all work if he needed something she always did it for him
And Zaid made sure to take great advantage of it.
In the middle of the night she woke up because of the thunderstorms, getting down from her bed she went to window and saw it was raining
A smile make its way on her face seeing the first rain of weather, which means monsoon is here
Looking at the sky her eyes fall on the gate of the Hussain Haveli which was opened and a car made it's way inside
Who came this late! She looked at the clock which shows 1:00am
Wrapping a shawl around herself she left her room and climbing down the stairs she reached living room
It was dark the only light was coming from the main door which was opened but no one was there
Kon Tha? Looking around she thought and decided to close the door,
She didn't saw suitcase which was placed just beside sofa and dumped herself into it
She got her balance loose and thought she will fall any moment but two pairs of arm on her wasit stopped her from falling
Her eyes was still shut tightly which she slowly opened and was met with the dark pair of black eyes
A lighting storm made her startled as she jerked away from the figure
The lighting storm again came reflecting their figure
Her eyes expand when she saw him in front of her and that too so close, she quickly ran away
He was still looking at the stairs where she just ran away
Then his eyes fall on the black shawl
"Jannat!" Picking it he said her name
___________________________________
😊
Advertisement
- In Serial1740 Chapters
Beauty and the Beast: Wolf Hubby XOXO
Going for a swim, she ends up in an ancient wild Beast World and ends up being brought home by a handsome wolf. She wants to stick to the handsome wolf, stock some salt, farm some land, look at some handsome men and grow old like that, but the handsome wolf pounces on her every day. What? He wants her to have babies? NO~ NO~ NO~ There is no happy ending to interspecies marriages, hurry and let go of me handsome wolf~
8 116 - In Serial38 Chapters
The Nash Brothers (Completed)
Step-brother bully enemies to lovers romance.I met them once before, many years ago at our parents wedding, they had made it very clear then we would never be family and I was happy with that, I didn't want three brothers, especially not sanctimonious jocks like them. and anyway I would never see them, they lived across the others side of the county with my dad and their mum and I lived with my mom. Any time I had seen my dad since then, had been at my grandparents house when they had gone to see their dad.But now everything had changed and I would have to live with them...
8 352 - In Serial33 Chapters
Violet
Violet Cherie is a 23 year old woman. She lives with her so called family which show nothing but hatred towards her. She is like a broken doll, living with the torturous abuse her family gives and has no escape from them. But what do you think will happen when Adrian Hayes, the man who bullied Violet with her stepsister years ago returns to his home town? Only this time he is coming back with a contract.A contact of marriage that claimed Violet to marry Adrian. •-•-•-•-•-•-•-•"You have to marry to Adrian." I sat there frozen to my spot. There is no way that this was happening. Were they joking? Or was I having another nightmare? This made no sense.Tears welled up in my eyes at mom's statement. My eyes snapped to Adrian and he already was staring at me with intense eyes. I looked away from him and at my mom. I saw her slam the contract on the table. "Now sign this sweetheart." Her words dripped like rotten and tasteless honey. I spun my head towards the table and again gazed at an opened page of the contract. I read the page slowly as my eyes shifted between the words, not believing it. It was a contract, a small one that had no other information than it stated that I had to marry Adrian. It was signed by Mr and Mrs Hayes, Adrian and both of my parents. My eyes darted back to my mom and shook my head in disapproval. No way was I agreeing to this disaster. •-•-•-•-•-•-•-• -WARNINGS-• This book contains strong scenes of abuse. • Please take caution as some scenes may be too harsh for the audience to read.• All rights are owned by @PurplezBubble.Cover by @the_vampgal
8 191 - In Serial39 Chapters
Innayatein- Magic Recreated √
YOU NEED TO FOLLOW ME FOR READING..AS SOME CHAPTERS ARE PRIVATE WHICH ARE VISIBLE TO THE FOLLOWERS ONLY..So ..here is the second season of your favorite story ..innayatein..Innayatein means gift of god..Two people who were living their fairy tale life..drifted apart by the game of cruel destiny..So what's written in their chapters of life..It will be worth reading..
8 108 - In Serial35 Chapters
Covered Edges
"You're just too much fun to mess with," he jokes, his smile transforming into a glowing smirk.My cheeks heat, but this time with anger. My tolerance has worn completely thin."Would you let me go?" I ask spitefully. I feel like a broken record.He pushes off of the desk and takes a step back. Before I even realize what I'm doing, I slap him square across the cheek. Shock is plastered on his face, and I'm sure it is on mine too. I stand there in awe of what I just did. It was so sudden I'm not even sure I decided to do it but rather my indignation controlling me.Steadily, Damon's face morphs from shocked to entertained. I immediately regret my action, but I'm not completely stupid; I race for the door like there's no tomorrow."You'll regret that!" I hear Damon yell as I'm running away.~Sugar, spice, and everything nice~ A story about drama, sarcasm, love, and twists, with a little bad boy guilty pleasure mixed in between.
8 163 - In Serial33 Chapters
A Musician To Be Reckoned With
Octave Reiner is the heroine of this crazy disorganized story full of her past and her present time that is like hundreds of tangled earphones.Entering a new school, Avalon High, she hopes to start another new start hopefully full of music she loves so dearly. But life can't be full of sparkles as the past demands her presence, both in a good and bad way.With secrets only known to a few, she is someone to be reckoned with especially with her weird personality. No, she is a musician to be reckoned with.
8 63

