《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》7) 🌙
Advertisement
"Please, Zaigham! He is only five years old. Itni samajh nahi hai ki jaan paye unki mamma kaha hai. Aap to samajhdaar haina, apko unhe pyaar se handle Karna chahiye tha." Azeen's loud and irritation filled voice came
(His innocent mind won't understand where his mother is, you are mature, you should have handle him with love.)
"Azeen, Maine apse pehle hi kaha Tha ki aap yaha sirf Aunn ke liye Hain, aap dono ke beech Jo rishta Tha woh Aunn ko samjha Dena chahiye Tha, dost hi banna Tha toh Aunn ke liye nanny na rakh lete." Zaigham's voice was loud compared to her, but he had same irritation as her
(I have told you before that you are here only for Aunn, you should have told him about your and his relationship, if you wanted to be friend with Aunn, I would have hired nanny for him.)
They both were worried about Aunn
"Hum bhi nanny hi Hain." Azeen's comment made the air around room thick
(I'm also just a nanny.)
"Hum kaise bane Aunn ki maa jab yaha kisi rishte ne hume qubool hi nahi Kiya."
(How I'll become Aunn's mother when no one accepted me here.)
"Jab apne hi apni biwi nahi qubool ki toh koi aur kyu hume izzat denge." Zaigham didn't had anything to say now, he knew she is right
(You have never accepted me as your wife then why would other respect me?)
He never give her any respect, five months of marriage passed by as he only ignores her
He never acknowledge her presence around him, nor he knows how she manages here
Yet, she is his wife and he wants her to be the mother of his son
How can he expects something for her when he never gave her anything
You can't take something from empty box
"Aur rahi baat rishta samjhane ki toh yeh toh apka farz Hai. hum toh Kal aye Hain, hume Kya maloom Aunn ko kaise handle Karna Hai, aap father Hain unke, apko batana chahiye Tha Aunn ko ki unki mamma chali gayi Hain abse Azeen apki mamma Hain." Crossing her arms over her chest, Azeen asked question after question
Advertisement
(And about making Aunn understand the relationship between in then it was your job to do so, how would I know how to handle Aunn, you are his father you should have told him that his mother left him and now Azeen is your mother.)
"Nahi thi na himmat? Sach kaise bataye nahi maloom?" When no reply got from Zaigham, Azeen took a defeated sigh on his cowardice
(You didn't had gut? You didn't know how to tell this to five years old.)
He never had gut to express his feelings or vocal his thoughts
"Apse toh apna aap nahi sambhala jata, ab Tak apne khud bhi ko qubool Kiya nahi aur chahte Hain ek 5 saal ka Bachha apni mamma ko bhool ke kisi aur maa kahe." With last comment, Azeen left the room
(You can't even half your ownself, you have not accepted the fact that Zeeniya left you and you want Aunn to accept it.)
•••
"Aunn, baat toh suniye humari...." Azeen sat on his bed and said, Aunn's back was facing her, as he was laying in his bed, eyes shut and mouth huffed
(Listen to me...)
"Mujhe kisi se baat nahi Karna, mujhe mamma chahiye." Shouting he said, not once opening his eyes
(I don't want to listen anyone, I want mamma.)
"Aap humse bhi baat nahi karenge?" Azeen put her hand on his arm and asked
(You won't talk to me?)
"Aap Meri mamma nahi ho, main apse baat kyu karu." Turning to her, he asked
(You are not my friend, why would I talk to you?)
"Hum dost haina." Azeen asked with a smile
(We are friends.)
"Nahi! Fuppo kehti Hain aap Meri step mother hain."
(No, aunty says you are my step mother.)
"Step mother achhi nahi hoti, Maine dekha Tha Cinderella ke sath unki step mother Kya karti Hain." He further continue which sanked Azeen's heart
(Step mother are evil, I have saw it in Cinderella.)
Advertisement
The world and society has portrayed step mother as evil,
Otherwise, his real mother has left him
"Aunn, achha, ek baar humari baat suniye." Because of Azeen insisting, Aunn sat up
(Listen to me.)
"Apko yaad haina ki humne apse Kya kaha Tha? Hum best friend Hain, Aunn, hum apki mamma ki jagah Kabhi nahi lenge, aur na hi apke papa ko apse durr karenge." Picking Aunn in her arms, Azeen softly said
(I am your friend, I would never take your mother's place, nor I'll take your father away.)
"Jhoot! Papa ne apki wajah se mujhe danta." How Aunn was talking, his voice raised and word have no respect, Aunn wasn't like this,he was a calm and sweet kid who would always smile and try to make other happy
(Lies, papa shoted me because of you.)
Who influence his mind? This question came in her mind but she shook it off. Right now, Aunn was her concerns
"Papa mujhe kabhi nahi dante-te." Aunn's voice become low as he complained
(Papa never scolded me.)
Zaigham, who was about to entered his room heard his last comment and felt guilty
He is only five years old! Azeen's voice enchos his ear
No kid should go through this, Zaigham took a calm breath to calm himself, now this is the time to talk to Aunn properly
"I'm sorry, beta." Entering his room, Zaigham said
"Papa is really sorry, unhe apko nahi danta chahiye tha." Sitting on the other side of the bed, Zaigham said, as he picked Aunn in his lap
(I shouldn't have scolded you.)
"Lekin jiss tarah se apne behave kiya tha Azeen ke sath woh bhi toh galat Tha na. Woh apse badi Hain, aur papa ne apko Kya bataya Hai? Bado ki izzat karni chahiye na." He further said
(But the way you behaved with Azeen was very wrong, he is your elder and what I have thought you, always respect your elders.)
"I'm sorry, papa." Aunn become guilty
"Sorry mujhe nahi Azeen ko boliye." Azenn opened her mouth to refused but one glance from Zaigham, he closed her mouth
(Say sorry to Azeen.)
Kids learn to be disciplined
"Sorry, Zee." Aunn always obligate his father,
"Koi baat nahi." Azeen smiled at him and said
(It's okay!)
"Lekin apko woh sab baatei'n kisne kahi thi?" Zaigham wasn't done with the conversation, he need to know who were brain washing Aunn's innocent mind, Azeen also gave all her attention to Aunn
Wanting to know who told him these all
Everything was fine before, Aunn and her used to get very along then why suddenly Aunn started behaving like this
(But who told you all these things?)
"Fuppi keh rahi thi ki ab.. ab Meri mamma wapas nahi ayengi, woh.... Woh mujhe..... chorh....ke chali gayi.. aur.. aur.. Zee Meri mamma hain..." With a low tone, Aunn said. He looked on the edge of crying
(Aunty said... She said.. that.. that mamma has left us.. she won't come.. back... And Zee is my mamma...)
"Mamma mujhe chorhke chali gayi, papa?" He then asked Zaigham
(Mamma left me, papa?)
"Aunn, idhar aaiye." Azeen opened her arms and called him to her, Aunn looked at Zaigham and when he nod his head, Aunn went to Azeen
(Come here.)
"Kai baar, kuch kaam hote Hain jinhe humari puri attention chahiye hoti hai, hum unhe ignore nahi Kar sakte, isliye apki mamma ko jana padha." Aunn's hair which was messy falling on his forehead, Azeen brushed it with her finger and started talking
(Sometime, some things need us most, we can't ignore these things, your mamma couldn't ignore it either, that's why your mother left.)
"Toh... woh nahi ayengi?" Aunn again asked
(So... She won't come?)
"Hum aur papa Haina apke pass, phir fuppi, Dadi, chachi, Chachu, sab to haina apke sath."
No one can replace a mother, after all Aunn is in the age where he needs his mother the most
(You have me and your father, you have everyone na.)
If it was in Azeen's hands, she would have called Zeeniya back for Aunn's sake
≤≥≤≥≤≥
-
Advertisement
- In Serial57 Chapters
Sewing Bullets (Sorrentino Mafia 1)
They should never have met. Each one of them lived in different parts of the world. She lived in the light, an ordinary existence while he kept to the shadows, the underworld. But one fate encounter brought them together and no matter how hard they tried, they couldn't deny the pull they felt towards the other. They thought they could make it casual, to take comfort in the other's bodies and then walk away. But any hope of that ended when the strip turned blue and if he knows anything about his world; once you're in it there is no leaving.
8 190 - In Serial66 Chapters
The Heart Wants What It Wants ✔️
It's hard having a crush, but it's harder having a crush on the asshole bad boy.///////////Harley Deyes doesn't have a best friend. She doesn't have a close group of friends. She doesn't have a family. She doesn't have a boyfriend. All she wants is for someone to love her. Her heart longs and yearns for love, especially a certain bad boy's love.Jaxon Parker is the most egoistical guy you will ever meet. This guy can make you do anything with his charm and skills in talking. With his charm and title as bad boy heartthrob, he gets all the attention and all the ladies. His heart longs and earns for...nothing. He has everything he needs and wants. At least that's what he says.Will the heart get what it wants? Or will things such as depression, sluts, bullies, and etc get in the way?///////////////////////#1 in TeenFicition as of July 8, 2018 !!!!!!!!! I FRICKIN DID IT, MA!!!
8 197 - In Serial16 Chapters
One night with the Greek God
After her ex cheated on her on the night of their anniversary, Katherine and her gay best friend Chris head off to Greece. One night in a club, she meets a blue-eyed Greek God and she does what she had never done before, has a one night stand as she'll probably never see this handsome stranger again, or so she thought...#1 plussize (23/10/2022)#2 chicklit (04/11/2022)#2 plussize (04/11/2022)#4 curvy (04/11/2022)#1 curvy AND #1 curves (21/11/2022)
8 125 - In Serial20 Chapters
Running After Her
"Voyeurist huh?" Katarina says behind me and I want the ground to swallow me whole."I like watching people too don't worry." She whispers setting her chin on my shoulder and Im completely frozen. Im not sure if its because of the two people going at it or the fact that Kate is pressed up against me and I can feel what I hope to be her phone in her front pocket.
8 94 - In Serial26 Chapters
How I Got To You | Morgan Wallen
Two best friends and a concert in Maryland, where will the end up? More importantly who will they end up with?The trial and errors of two girls, will friendships be tested?
8 175 - In Serial26 Chapters
Alpha Twins (Completed)
What happens when two twins find out that they have the same mate? Well they fight till the death??? Who knows read the book and you will find out :)
8 125

