《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》3)🌙
Advertisement
"
"Woh maaf Kar dijiye, galti se gir gaya, main apke Liye dusri chai le ati hoon," Rifat Bi said while picking the broken piece of cup
(I'm sorry, it fall by mistake, I'll make another tea for you,)
"Rehne dijiye! Hume chai nahi chahiye," Azeen said and walked passed by her
(It's okay, I don't want tea,)
"Shah ji ko toh woh pasand hi nahi thi toh ab unse shadi kyuki?" Rifat Bi thought she was sitting on her bed
(But he never liked her then why did he married her?)
"Kon kisko nahi pasand Rifat Bi?" Bilqees who has entered the room asked while sitting beside Rifat Bi
(Who never liked whom Rifat Bi?)
"Kuch nahi... Aur kaha thi tum?" She got startled but quickly hold herself together
(Nothing... Where were you?)
"Kya hua?" She softly asked the little boy who was trying very hard to ignore her
(What happened?)
"Aap humse baat nahi karenge?" She sat beside him making him turned to other side, placing the plate on bed she asked
(Won't you talk to me?)
"Main apse baat kyu karu? Aap Meri mamma nahi Hain." Holding his cheen in his hand he asked
(Why would I talk to you? You aren't my mamma,)
"Kisne kaha hum apki mamma Hain?" Azeen's eyes winded as she tried to look at him but he again turned to other side
(Who told you I'm your mother?)
"Baba ne, abhi subha." The words of Zaigham was freshly craved in the mind of Innocence
How he told him Azeen is his mother and his own mother Zeeniya won't come back
(Baba in the morning,)
"Woh pata nahi unhone aisa kyu kaha, kyuki hum toh yaha apse dosti karne aye the,"
Advertisement
(I don't know why he said that, I'm not here to take your mother's place... I just want to friendship with you,)
"Aap mujhse dosti kyu karna chahti Hain?" Now he turned to her
(Why you want to friendship with me?)
"Well humara koi dost nahi Hai toh Kya aap humse dosti karenge?" She put whispy of her hairlocks behind her ear and softly said
(I don't have any friends so I thought maybe you'll become my friend,)
"Apka koi dost nahi Hai?.... But mamma kehti hain sabka ek dost zaroor hona chahiye," when he asked her sadly Azeen shook her head negatively with a pout on her face
(You don't have any friends?.... But mamma told me everyone should have at least one friend,)
"Toh aap humse dosti karenge?" She put her hand forward for him to shake
(So will you be my friend?)
"Theek Hai!" After sometime of thinking he shrugged his shoulder and shake hand with her making her smile
(I'll.)
His brown eyes flickered when he smiled, just like his
"Chaliye Khana kha lijiye,.... Hum khila de'n?" She picked the plate when he was about to grab it from her she asked
(Now let's eat something,.... Can I feed you?)
Zaigham who returned from office early because he was worriedly thinking Azeen couldn't take care of Aunn, listened all of this standing on the doorway of Aunn's room
When she entered the room she didn't expected him to be there
She was about to leave the room again when...
"Azeen!" He called her, she again turned to him, waiting for him to talk and tell her the reason why he called her
"Aunn se aap yaha dosti karne nahi aai hain achha hoga agar aap unhe Bata de'n ki ab aap unki mamma Hain,"
Advertisement
(You aren't here to be friend with him you are here to be his mother....)
"Bachha Hai woh..... unhe nahi maloom uski maa kaha Hain ya Kya hua Hai..... Achha hoga agar hum unke innocent mind se na khele, waqt ke sath sath sab khud hi samajh jayenge woh," and she left
(He is just a kid... He doesn't know where or what happened to his mother..... It will be a good decision if we won't play with his innocent mind,)
Zaigham was still looking at the door from she just left
Was she the same Azeen whom he knew before or was she someone else
Because the Azeen whom he knew wasn't this sensible
___________________________
😅
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Mermaids And The Vampires Who Love Them
This book is FREE with paid BONUS chapters!Everyone knows mermaids and vampires can't date. But when a mermaid ends up at a boarding school with a smoking hot vampire for a roommate, will love take a bite? *****Just before her senior year of high school, mermaid Waverly Fishwater learns she's being transferred to a cross-cultural boarding school for supernaturals. But reckless gods, single-minded werewolves, and virtuous fairies are the least of her troubles! West Marin Heights has vampires, and mermaid blood is their favorite snack. So Waverly has to learn who to trust, and fast -- especially since one of her new roommates is a vampire who's way too hot for her to handle! But just when she's starting to fit in, she discovers a dark plot that could destroy the school and the oceans beyond. If Waverly is to expose the evil scheme and get back to her normal teenage problems--overprotective parents, math homework-avoidance, and maybe, just maybe, getting a boyfriend--she's going to have to accept the help of a ragtag group of classmates. Will her plans be a supernatural catastrophe, or can Waverly rally this eccentric band of heroes to save the day? [[Word Count: 90,000-100,000 words]] Cover designed by Natasha ShaikhThree chapters updated every Wednesday and Saturday starting April 6th!
8 175 - In Serial70 Chapters
Look Back at Me (Fleckney Fields Series, Book 1)
After ten years, Viola Holyoake returns to the peaceful picturesque village of Fleckney Fields, the home of the large family of her ex-husband, Rhys. Since their divorce, she's received her medical degree, got married, built her career, gone through a second, much less dramatic divorce - and now she's ready to enjoy the quiet countryside life and medical practice that she's always dreamt of. Thanks to the patronage of Nana Mable, the matriarch of the Holyoake family, Viola will now take the position of a partner in the local surgery, as well as a lodger of Dr. Fenton, the most prominent bachelor of the village. Will the village of Fleckney Woulds prove to be the just as homely and serene as she fondly remembers it? Will Viola overcome her unwillingness to open her heart to the possibly of a new romance - or an old one, perhaps?
8 128 - In Serial112 Chapters
[MTL, BL] God's Love Game [Unlimited]
God's Love Game [Unlimited]神明的戀愛游戲[無限]Author:木魚歌Status:112 Chapters (Completed)Description:Before dying, the blind beauty Xiangnu accidentally entered an infinite escape world.He thought he had escaped death, but never thought that because of his blindness, the first world was regarded as a consumable cannon fodder, and was stuffed into the world of the god of death, where the clearance rate was almost zero.In order to survive and restore the light, Xiangnu decided to sell the color and fight, and entangled the most powerful boss in this game in his intuition.The boss is also very powerful, and he took the slave god to block the killing of the gods and Buddhas, and cleared the legendary world of death.After clearing the customs, the first thing Xiangnu did was to change his eyes with rich rewards, so that he could see again.After that, he opened the task panel and prepared to review the first world to accumulate experience for his future tasks.But I found out... in the task list, he was the only clearer in that world.And on his task panel, the unspeakable contact named with three red exclamation marks is still sending him a message:"Baby, I'm right outside your door, open the door for me."Xiangnu : ...If he is the only survivor in the mission, the boss who took him through the customs and the red exclamation mark outside waiting for him to open the door... what the hell are they? Dungeon ghosts: π_π he is the god of death! He is the number one male god in our thousands of worlds! The hot chicken player is shameless, if he can't beat the male god, he will be beauties and seduce, you quickly return our male god ah WuwuwuNOTE:➸ Machine Translated (NOT EDITED)➸ Poor Quality Translation➸ For Offline Purposes➸ Slow Updates
8 240 - In Serial58 Chapters
Maverick and Her Ways (GirlxGirl)
A Catholic school, a best friend with two boyfriends, and a new girl who wore inappropriate clothing. Maverick Bridge only wanted to concentrate on her studies, but was forced to resolve conflicts that she did not start. In the process of resolving, Maverick questions her role in life, her beliefs, and questions herself as an individual.
8 105 - In Serial10 Chapters
10 | Kuroo Tetsurō
| Kuroo Tetsurō x Female!Reader |You decide to tell your best friend about the boy you're in love with.| Haikyuu |
8 118 - In Serial71 Chapters
My Big Brother's Best Friend Volume 1: Based On True Stories (BOYxBOY)
MBBBF volume one is based off true events of my life. It is set in the Bahamas and evolves around my big brother's best friend Chris. Chris was my ultimate crush and it takes you through events that took place that time in my life with him . Love, sex, crime and murder are just a few of this thing that takes place in this roller coaster of a true story.
8 115

