《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》𝕍𝕚𝕤𝕒𝕒𝕝 🌙
Advertisement
Closing the window she tried to make the rain stopped from entering the Haveli, quickly climbing down the stairs her bangles and anklet made the sound of tinkling,
"Kya Kar rahi ho?" She entered the kitchen and saw a maid was there looking outside of the window
(What are you doing?)
"Woh barish..." The young girl got scared she quickly close the window, she turned to her and fixed her dupatta
(Nothing... Just rain...)
"Woh to mujhe bhi dikh raha Hai ki ho rahi Hai, jaldi se haveli ki sari khidki aur darwaze band kardo isse pehle barish ka pani andar aye," she looked at the girl in front of her, she was in the age of her own daughter
(I can also see rain, close all the doors and windows,)
"Darwaze band karde? Lekin abhi toh koi aya hi nahi," she was new here and she needed to be told everything otherwise she end up making disaster
(Close the door? But no one has returned yet,)
"Jab sab ayenge toh darwza khul jayega," as she said that they heard the faint sound of car honk
(We will open the door when everyone will return,)
They both quickly looked outside of the closed window, because of the rain the window was covered with fogg they couldn't clearly see anything but they saw a figure getting down from front seat then opening the door of the backseat helping another figure to get down
The other figure was feminine and by the color of dress which was red they assume it was the bride
They both tried to get glimpse of her but it was hard for both of them
They stayed by the window untill everyone got down and they heard the sound of doorbell
The older maid ran to main door and opened it one by one everyone got inside none bothered to say anything and went inside of their respective room
"Rifat bi, aap Azeen ko kamre mein le jaiye," Halima Shah said
Advertisement
(Please take Azeen to her room,)
Rifat bi looked at the youngest lady her face was hidden behind red veil
Rifat bi point in front of herself asking her move with her
Grabbing her lehnga and picking up a little she started moving with little step, her anklet tinkling with her steps,
"Apko kuch chahiye!" When they reached the room rifat but asked her but she quickly nod her head negatively
(Do you need something?)
"Theek Hai, izazat dijiye," Rifat Bi tried to see her veiled face but when she still didn't make a move to remove her veil the old lady left her alone,
(Okay! I'll leave,)
"Rifat Bi! Apne nayi dulhan ko dekha?" She returned to her room and lay down on her bed, Bilqees who shared the room with her asked
(Did you saw the new bride?)
"Nahi! Ghoonghat liya hua Tha unhone," Rifat Bi answered and turned to other side, she has saw her somewhere her heart whispered but she couldn't remember where
(No her face was hidden behind veil,)
She may have not seen her face but she was feeling bad for the girl
Being someone's second wife is the most painful thing a girl can go through
Specially when the husband has gave all his love to his first wife and has clearly said the new bride will be here only for his son
"Rifat Bi! Shah ji ki pehli biwi kaisi thi?" Bilqees or Billo as everyone called her asked, she was new here and she wanted to know what happened to his first wife
(How was his first wife?)
"Bohot khoobsurat thi badi bahu," Rifat Bi replied as she remembered the day when badi bahu first time came here
(She was very beautiful,)
Zaigham Shah was the eldest son of his parents, everyone's exception were high from him. For higher studies he went abroad and when he returned he came with a wife
Zeeniya Ali, she was beautiful and confident, but also very innocent, she used to get scared easily but she also laughed on little things, she was very talkative and used to talk with everyone, wether it was family member or servant. She never treated anyone her inferior
Advertisement
"Toh phir Shah ji ne unhe chora kyu?" Billo again asked
(Then why did he remarried?)
"Tumhara kaam sawal puchna nahi Hai, koi yaha Kya Kar raha Hai tumhe ussey koi Matlab nahi hona chahiye," Rifat bi scold her harshly and put cover on herself
(You are not here to ask questions,)
Billo also turned to other side making faces, she just wanted to know everyone here, but she couldn't talk to anyone in the Haveli, she o ky know Rifat bi but she always scold her
He took the last puff of cigarette and place it on the ash tray, the bride who was sitting on the same place for last two hours looked at him from the her veil which was still covering her face, the light of the room was turned off only luminous was coming from moon and the curtains was trying to block it also.
"Apko yeh Shaadi se pehle Halima ne sari sachhai Bata di hogi?" Unwrapping the cream colored shawl from his broad shoulders, he asked her the dominance dripping from his voice
(Halima must have told you everything before marriage?)
She quickly non her head. He unbutton the cuff of his kameez,
"Umeed Hai ki apki koi umeedein nahi hongi." Saying this he didn't waited for her reply and left the
(I hope you don't have any expectations from this marriage.)
How can she expect anything from him? When he has crushed every hope of her before
''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''
The sun has come out with a frown when he heard from the stars that the man has left his newly wedded bride alone in his room all night,
That's why the sunrays reflected off each tiny crystal of the chandelier, lighting up the dark stony walls of the room maybe trying to cheer her up with its beam
She was drying her long slick black hair with towel, the mehndi in her hands was dark in colour making her soft delicate hand more beautiful, placing the towel on the chair she took surma from dressing table and apply it in her eyes, it gave her eyes the smokey look her eyes were the most rare feature of her it was emerald green that matches with her jet black hair and snow like pale skin she applied lipstick on her pink plump lips that looked like patel of rose. She wasn't in the mood of getting like a newly wedded bride, but her Appi instructed her to.
Putting a beautiful golden stud in her ear she saw a figure standing on the doorway looking at her so much interest.
She nod her head to permit him to come inside and she started putting churiya'n in her wrist
"Aap mere baba ke kamre mein Kya Kar rahi Hain? Apko pata nahi Hai baba ko bilkul nahi pasand jab koi unke kamre mein aata Hai." first he asked her normally then he leaned toward her and whispered, she also bent little down to match his level.
( What are you doing in my Baba's room? He doesn't like anyone's presence in his room)
"Sab log bol rahe hain meri mummy aai hain Kya apne meri mummy ko dekha?" The innocent boy thought his mother has returned. Azeen not knowing what to say nod her head negatively.
(Everyone is saying my mummy has came, have you seen her?)
"Aunn idhar aaiye." Zaigham who unknown to them was listening their conversation standing in the doorway of bathroom called Aunn.
(Aunn come here.)
Azeen stand up, Aunn quickly ran to him and asked him the same question where is his mother.
Gently talking to Aunn he tried to make him understand that now his mother won't return and Azeen is his mother but the little boy was still confused and asked question after question
Zaigham brushed Aunn's hair with his hand and replied his every question calmy
Standing still in her place looking at her hands she was listening to their conversation not knowing what to say or how to left the room
___________________________________________________
😁
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
Chaos (old)
Once upon a time, there was a boy. A boy who only knew to take. A boy who brought the night... Once upon a time, there was a girl. A girl who only knew to give. A girl who brought the day... And once upon a time, the demon king met a god. Time flows by, and now there is only the boy. A broken boy. A boy who knew only to take. A boy who brought the night. But now he wonders: Why? Why must he only take? Why must he bring the night? And why must the day die for the night to be born? Author's note: I found the cover online, and I used it because I thought it looks like how I envision the MC... If the owner wants me to take it down, just tell me and I'll do so. Minor spoiler about the cover; this information is revealed in the prologue: Spoiler: Spoiler This is his day form. His night form is just different color hair and eyes...
8 229 - In Serial73 Chapters
The Alpha's Scarred Mate
#1 in literary awards 2017#2 in Literary#320 in Werewolf Nominated- Best Werewolf and Overall Story #literaryawards2017"Now you listen here ALPHA!" I hissed. "First thing you need to know is I make the rules here. I'm the boss. Not you." I stared him down, my rage fueling me to not submit to the power that was flooding out of him in waves. I held my ground as Travis's eyes turned a rageful black and his wolf growled as he realized I was not longer his submissive little mate, but instead a wolve challenging his authority and title.That's right bitch I'm a pissed off Luna and your sexy ass is going to submit to me!
8 283 - In Serial6 Chapters
Gummy Bear
Misha Collins x ReaderIt was your first time going to a Supernatural convention but before you could even enter the building there was a change of plans.
8 62 - In Serial86 Chapters
LGBTQIAP+ Backgrounds
This is a bunch of LGBTQIAP+ phone backgrounds. What else am I meant to say?
8 64 - In Serial9 Chapters
"You're not just a friend to ME." - Kagaminette
Marinette has had a crush on Adrien for...Years, but she's just a friend.Kagami isn't really in love with Adrien she's in love with somebody else.What happens when the two become closer? (The characters and art in this story do not belong to me) Happy Pride month loves. ❤️🏳️🌈
8 167 - In Serial50 Chapters
The Author and Her Bodyguard
Highest rank #32 LOVE---Twenty-two-year-old Laliana Summers can hardly believe it when she becomes a famous author. But the dream slowly becomes a nightmare when a mysterious stalker breaks into her home. This person knows everything about her, and soon being in the spotlight becomes Laliana's own personal hell, with nowhere to hide. ---Forced into a decision that leaves her with no privacy, Laliana is stuck with a bodyguard to watch over her until the stalker is found. And this particular, breathtakingly handsome bodyguard is proving to be a terrible distraction for her ability to focus on writing.----------------------------------------------------▪️FEATURED on @crime's Reading List!▪️FEATURED on @TeenFiction's "Funny Bones" Reading List!▪️FEATURED on @NA "Reads of the Month" Reading List!▪️FEATURED on @NA "Hold my Wine | Chicklit" Reading List!▪️FEATURED on @ContemporaryLits's "Contemporary Romance" Reading List!▪️FEATURED on @PsychologicalNovel "Triggering Romance" Reading List!▪️FEATURED on @NewAdultReads "Featured" Reading List!▪️FEATURED on @WattCliches "Beating Hearts" Reading List!----------------------------------------------------Copyright- @AuthorCassidyKateCover created using CANVA PRO Started- 03/31/2021Highest Ranks: ❊#1 in Relationship - 11/08/2021 ❊#1 in Comedy - 01/14/2022 ❊#4 in Chick Lit - 07/19/2021 ❊#1 in Bodyguard - 08/16/2021 ❊#32 in LOVE - 09/03/2021 ❊#13 in Young Adult - 09/08/2021 ❊#7 in Love Story - 08/25/2021 ❊#41 in Romance - 08/13/2021 ❊#9 in Humor - 08/29/2021 ❊#5 in New Adult - 07/31/2021 ❊#1 in Contemporary Lit - 05/31/2021 ❊#10 in Author - 06/02/2021 ❊#1 in Secret - 09/08/2021 ❊#1 in Crush - 10/02/2021 ❊#2 in Life - 04/28/2022If you are reading this story on any platform other than Wattpad, you are at risk a malware attack.
8 82

