《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》9)🌻
Advertisement
Impatiently he was tapping his left feet on floor, to distract himself he picked a magazine from coffee table but couldn't focus on it just flipping pages, groaning he placed the magazine again on the table and looked at the locked door of his parents room
What are they talking? He tried to listen it but he couldn't heard anything, no sound, no muffling, nothing.
That's why he is right now sitting on the sofa waiting for them to open the door and tell him what they have decided
One thing he couldn't understand why he is not allowed there? even Bushra who is younger then him is there in their parents room talking to Haisham
Hassaan recalled Haisham's reaction when he told him about Ahanya
"Tumhe sharm nahi aayi uske bare mein aisa sochte hue? Woh Bushra ki dost Hai, uski maa ne ussey yaha humpe barosha karke bheja tha aur tum uske barey mein aisa soch rahe the?"
How hard it was for Hassaan to explain himself that he never thought of Ahanya in wrong manner
He again looked at the closed door, when a click sound came he stand up
First Amber came out of the room with Zeehan behind her then Anisha
He looked at Zeehan who gesture him to be patient
Then his father came out of the room with Bushra
The scene was little dramatic as he looked at his family members who were already looking at him
Haisham looked at Bushra,
"Sunday ko ja rahe hain Ahanya ke Ghar," smiling Bushra said, which bring smile on Hassaan's face also
(We are going to Ahanya's house on Sunday,)
🌻🌻🌻🌻🌻🌻🌻🌻🌻🌻
"Actually there is a reason behind our visit," Bushra slowly drag her words
Ahanya raised her eyebrows, on the Sunday morning her family suddenly came here, she couldn't heard what elders are talking because Bushra drag her in
But she felt something fishy and now Bushra was going to spill it
"And what is the reason?"
"Woh main nahi Bata rahi, abhi khud hi pata chal jayega," Bushra dramatically said
(I with say anything, you'll fine it out soon,)
"Bushra!" Ahanya put her hands on her waist, it was clearly something good that Ahanya has guessed before
Because of the way Bushra was beaming
Advertisement
"Achha! achha! theek Hai, batati hoon hone wali bhabhi sahiba," Ahanya took her hands off from her waist but then again looked at Bushra
(Okay fine soon to be sister-in-law,)
"What?" Her eyes expand as Bushra laughed
"Ab tumhe yahi bulaungi," laughing Bushra said, the same time Amna also entered there
(Now I'll call you by this name,)
"Main bahar se hoke ati hoon," Bushra got up from bed and left the room
(I'll just come,)
"Mummy woh.. yeh...." Ahanya couldn't directly asked her mother
(What was she saying?)
"Bushra ne Bata diya?" Amna sat on the bed in front of her
(She has told you everything?)
"Ab tumhare Dil mein Kya Hai tum yeh batao," holding her daughter's hand Amna asked
(Now you tell me what in your heart,)
"Par... Kaise? I mean... Hum...dono"
(But....we.....how?...)
"Kaise ka Kya matlab? Aur tum dono kyu nahi?" Amna laughed a little
(And why not?)
"Mujhe toh Hassaan bohot pasand Hai," Amna told her daughter what was in her heart
(I like Hassaan,)
"Ab tum batao apne dil ki,"
(Now you tell me what's in your heart,)
"Woh achhe...toh...hain... Lekin......" She dropped her sentence in the middle
(He is a good man but.....)
"Lekin Kya?"
(But?)
"Unki engagement Hina ke sath......"
(But he is engaged to Hina,)
"Pata nahi Hina ka zikr toh unhone kiya nahi," Amna thought if they said something but when she didn't remember anything she said to Ahanya
(They didn't mention about Hina,)
"Main kardu Hina ka zikr?" They both turned when they heard Bushra's voice and found her standing on the door way with two cup of tea
(I'll tell you about Hina,)
"Sorry! Interrupt karne ke liye, but bahar badho ki baatei'n mujhe bore Kar rahi thi,"
(Sorry for interrupting but outside everyone is talking a out something boring,)
Coming inside the room she told Ahanya to move and sat down beside her
"Hina ne engagement torh di," giving one cup to Amna Bushra said
(Hina has broke the engagement,)
"Kyu?" Amna asked taking the cup from her
(Why?)
Advertisement
"Kyuki! Hina ko pata chal gaya Tha ki Hassaan Bhai Ahanya ko pasand karte hain iss liye." She took a sip then replied then pushed Ahanya a little with the help of her shoulder
(Because! Hina got to know that Bhai liked Ahanya,)
Her words made Ahanya blushed as she looked down
Does Hassaan really? She thought to herself
"Bushra! Yahi rehne ka irada Hai Ghar nahi Jana," Anisha voice came from living room
(Won't you come home,)
"Oh Haan!" Bushra suddenly realized and quickly gulped her tea
(I forgot!)
Anna and Ahanya also came outside of the room with Bushra
"Apna khyal rakhna," Anisha lovingly pat Ahanya's cheek
(Take care,)
"Ghar wale toh achhe, ab main soch raha Tha ki Hashir aur main ladke ko bhi dekh aye kisi din," Salim said while sitting on the sofa
(Family is good, now Hashir and me will go to their house to see the boy,)
"Dekhne ki Kya zarurat hai, Ahanya ne toh achhe se dekha hi hoga," Najma looked at Ahanya, who's face automatically snapped to her direction hearing the sharpness in her voice
(What's the need for that? Ahanya has saw him very well,)
Looking at her mother then she left the room
"Ammi!" That's all Hashir could say, because knowing his mother she will add something more
"Kya Ammi? Itni gehri dosti Bushra se Yun hi toh nahi hogi, ab samajh aya kyu Roz Roz unke Ghar ke chakkar kat-ti thi," Ahanya wasn't present there but Najma was still talking harshly about her
(Then why she used to go to Bushra's house every second day?)
"Aisi koi baat nahi Hai bhabhi, Ahanya ko iss bare mein khud bhi nahi pata tha," Amna offendedly said and also left
(It's not like what you are thinking,)
"Kabhi to soch samajh ke bola karo," Salim looked at his wife
(At least think before speaking,)
At night after dinner she was checking some files when her phone started ringing,
She place the cup at the table and picked her phone but seeing unknown number she again placed it back
Her phone stopped ringing after sometime but then again starte ringing
"Ahanya kiska phone Hai?" Anna's sleep got disturb by the ringing of the phone
(Who is calling?)
"Mummy pata nahi," seeing an unknown number flashing on the screen Ahanya replied
(I don't know,)
"Ek baar pick karlo shayad koi important call ho," Amna said and turned to other side
(Picked it up maybe it's an important call,)
But before she could answer the phone stopped ringing, she place it back on the table and picked her file,
if the person will call again then she will pick it up! Thinking to herself she checked the files but the person didn't call again
Next morning she quickly got ready and left the house with Amna behind her to the gate telling her to have breakfast
"Mummy office mein kuch kha lungi," wearing her wrist watch she came outside of the gate and stopped a rikshaw
(I'll have something in office,)
Checking the time in her wrist watch she looked outside when her phone started ringing
Taking the phone out from her purse picked it
"Hello!"
"Assalamualaikum!" Came a voice from other side that made her stopped breathing for one second
"Aap?.. wa.... Walekum-Assalam!" Confusion was still in her voice
(You?)
"Actually Maine apko Kal bhi phone Kiya Tha but shayad aap so gayi thi toh abhi....." Not knowing what to say further he dropped his sentence
(I called you last night but maybe you were sleeping so I.....)
"Main unknown numbers jaldi pick nahi karti,"
(I don't pick unknown number,)
"Yeh Mera number Hai aap save Kar lijiye," Hassaan quickly said then hold himself back
(It's my number save it,)
"Apko koi kaam Tha?" After sometime when he still didn't said anything Ahanya asked
(You wanted to say something?)
"Haan!..nahi.. I mean Haan," his hesitation made Ahanya laugh but she hold herself thinking he will mind her giggles
(Yes!.. no...I mean yes!)
"Ji boliye!" When he again didn't said something Ahanya asked
(Yes?)
"Woh mujhe na apse baat karni thi......" He thought about what to say but couldn't find some topic
(I wanted to talk about....)
Rikshaw stopped in front of her office she got down
"Kitna hua?" Still her phone on her ear Ahanya asked the driver
(How much?)
"Kiska?" Hassaan asked,
(For what?)
"Apse nahi rikshaw wale bhaiya se puch rahi thi," holding the phone by the support of her shoulder she took money out from purse and hand the driver
(Not you, I was asking the driver,)
"You have reached office? Chaliye main apko baad mein call karunga,"
(I'll call you later,)
"Agar koi zaroori baat Hai toh...."
(If you had something important to say....)
"Nahi theek hai," Hassaan quickly hanged up
(No it's fine,)
_________________________________
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
The Witch's Alpha
Grace did everything she could to separate herself from the supernatural world. Little did she know, one moment of weakness would destroy all of her hard work. Can she get over her fears for love?---------------------------------------------------------"Grace, have you ever heard about werewolves and mates?" I looked at him confused. "No, what does that mean?""It means every werewolf has a mate. One person made specifically for them. Their soul mate in a way.""Do you have a mate?" I asked quietly. "Yes..." Shock and fury ran through my body like a bolt of lightning and I scrambled off his lap."IS THAT WHY YOU CAN'T SLEEP WITH ME, OWEN? BECAUSE YOU HAVE A MATE BACK HOME? A PERFECT WOMAN WAITING FOR YOU?!" I screamed at him. "NO! No, no, no Grace that's not it at all! Please, just listen to me!" His face contorted into a mixture of shock and fear that made me put a lid on my righteous indignation for a hot second to let him explain. "Ok, then what is it?" I narrowed my eyes."It's you Grace. You're my mate."Cover made by @ViaAlyssaNicole
8 383 - In Serial36 Chapters
The Couple Test
Join me in the journey of Avinash Nanda and Aadhya Chopra ! Not every rich family out there are arrogant n rude. There are exceptions everywhere and even here. Dr. Aadhya Chopra felt the most comfortable in her scrubs and Mr. Avinash Nanda associated himself with tuxedos and armanis. Families wanted them to settle down with their soulmate but what did our lovely Aadhya and Avinash want from their marriage ? Lots of romance , eye locks, flirting and possessiveness coming your way. Wait no more if you likes these kind of stories.! Take a peek in and I hope you will not regret their journey :)If you want drama, let me know with your comments and you will be treated with drama as well ! Thanks for taking interest in my first story.
8 151 - In Serial51 Chapters
Surviving the Johnsons. [✓]
*[Completed]* Trent, Kurtis, Robbie, James, Tony, Lance and Billy; meet the Johnson boys. Living under the same roof as them is one thing, but surviving school and a mysterious person who seems to be following Mitchie is another story altogether.
8 175 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Soldiers of Azur Lane
6 soldiers who were long lost friends are teleported to the world of Azur Lane. They realized that they where now ships from the future and decided to band together once again to help each other survive.
8 248 - In Serial29 Chapters
Married to My High school Crush
Pooja was a strong girl. When her parents decided to marry her off, she didn't expect her husband to be in love with someone else. She is hell bent on making him fall in love with her. But when things start falling in place it was also a start for everything falling out.#1 - indian (as on 17/10/2020)#1 - marriage (as on 18/10/2020)#23 - romance (as on 21/10/2020)
8 492 - In Serial45 Chapters
Possession
~Book One~"Don't lie to us," Mr. Lincoln muttered, his voice filled with frustration as he grabbed my chin, forcing me to look at him, "Are you alright?"I swallowed forcefully, staying quiet as I looked at him."Are you alright?" He asked with more force, the heat of his breath barely touching my lips as his grip around my jaw moved to my throat.It was like my brain forgot how to speak as I stared him in the eyes. A grin flickered onto his lips, his grip loosening around my neck. My heart was stampeding as I felt Mr. Hayes stand up from behind me, his body heat piercing mine as he let go of my wrist."Are you alright?" He whispered into my ear, his hands gripping my waist as I stood frozen. Lunar Floid - Main Character, Homosexual, Human, Submissive, BottomBook One - PossessionBook Two - CorruptionBook Three - Salvation[[ Doesn't need to really be read in any order but it would GREATLY help to understand things ]]RATINGS;#1 for LGBT --- 5/14/21#1 for BDSM --- 8/10/21#1 for MLM --- 8/21/21, 8/25-30/21#1 for WrittenWithPride --- 9/5-7/21, 10/23-28/21#1 for EatingDisorder --- 11/17/21WARNINGS; ~ Story contains Mature content such as Rape, BDSM, Etc., etc.~ Story also contains LGBT content!
8 235

