《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》8)🌻
Advertisement
"Kyu Kar rahe ho aisa?" She finally asked him
(Why are you doing this?)
"Um?" Hassaan looked at her reflection in the mirror
"Jab iss shaadi se khush nahi ho toh kyu Kar rahe ho?" She turned and place the dress back and started looking at different dresses
(Why are you marrying me when you aren't happy?)
"Nahi Hina aisi koi baat nahi hai,"
(there is nothing like that,)
"Achha phir apni neend mein tum kisi aur ka naam kyu le rahe the?" Although she knows he will not able to answer but still she asked
( Then why did you take someone's name in your sleep?)
"Mujhe Ahanya nahi pasand lekin iska Matlab yeh nahi ki main tumse Shaadi karu yeh jante hue bhi ki tum use pasand karte ho," she further said while picking a dress and put it on herself, she then out it in her basket
(I don't like Ahanya but that doesn't mean I'll marry the person who likes her,)
"Hina aisi koi baat nahi Hai... Main... Ahanya... Aisa kuch bhi nahi Hai," he didn't knew what to say
(No there is nothing like that me and Ahanya..... It's not what you are thinking,...)
"Aisa kuch nahi Hai lekin neend mein Bui Tumne uska naam kyu liya?" Her question was still same
Hassaan avert his eyes away because he wasn't able to answer her
(Then why did you take her name?)
"Family ke agey majboor ho ya confused pata nahi, lekin iss ke chakkar mein main koi risk nahi Lena chahti, agar mujhse Shaadi ke baad tumhe realize hua ki tum Ahanya ko pasand karte ho toh Meri Zindagi toh barbad ho jayegi," she was looking at him who didn't dare to meet her eyes
Advertisement
He was the man whom she has love from childhood but she also have self-respect that she is gonna loose for no one
If he doesn't have feelings for her then she will overcome her feelings
That's what she told herself
(You are confused or bound by family o don't know but I don't wanna ruin my life in your confusion,)
"Main risk nahi Lena chahti, I think I deserve a husband who only loves me not someone else,"
(I don't wanna take any risk,)
"Agar tum Ghar walo ke bare mein soch rahe ho toh main one parents se Mana Kar dungi iss Shaadi ke liye, but for Ahanya you have to take stand in front of your family," it's was hard for her but she has to do this for both of them
(If you are thinking about family then dotnworry I'll handle my parents,)
Saying this she left didn't waited for his reply because is she will hear his voice she will burst into tear
"What? But kyu? Koi reason to hoga na?" Haisham asked his sister on the phone
(Why? There must be some reason?)
Hearing his loud voice that clearly says he is in tense, all family members start coming to living room where he was
Zeehan looked at Hassaan asking whom Haisham is talking on the phone
Hassaan who had slight idea but still shrugged his shoulder
"Lekin hum sabko Kya kahenge? Friends, relatives aur media ke samne Maine Hassaan aur Hina ki engagement announced Kiya Tha," Haisham again said
(What we will tell everyone? We announced their engagement in front of everyone,)
The answer he received from other side made him more angry
He didn't said anything further and hanged up
"Kya hua?" Anisha asked her husband
Advertisement
(What happened?)
"Hina is breaking the engagement," he sat on the sofa and hold his temple
"Amber! Bring water from kitchen," Zeehan told his wife, when he saw his father looking tired and frustrated
Amber quickly brought water from kitchen
"Mana karne ki koi wajah?" Anisha again asked, afraid of her husband's anger
(Any reason?)
"Hina ko nahi karni bas yahi reason diya,"
(Hina doesn't want to marry Hassaan,)
"Par kyu? Pehle nahi mana Kar sakti thi? Puri media ke samne announced Kiya Tha inn dono ki engagement," Zeehan asked
(If she didn't wanted it then why didn't she refused earlier?)
Hassaan who was silent in all of this his parents thought of it as his sadness
"Koi nahi, Hassaan ke liye ladhiyo ki kami hai Kya, ussi date pe Hina se bhi zyada khoobsurat ladki se engagement hogi," Amber chirply said
(It's okay, we will find another girl for Hassaan,)
"Woh....." Hassaan thought of Hina's words and thought this is the first and last chance he will have
(Actually.....)
Hina has made him realized that he do have feelings for Ahanya otherwise why do he feel strange when he saw Ahanya with Hashir or why did he had tea with her in midnight
Or when she left he drunk tea that he never drink
"Kya hua Hassaan?" When he didn't said anything Haisham asked
(What happened?)
"Woh main... Kisiko pasand karta hoon." He first looked at his mother then at his father
(Actually... I like someone.)
"Us waqt apne mujhse puche been announced Kar diya Tha toh Maine kuch nahi kaha lekin ab...." Then looked at his brother to saw his reaction
(At first I was silent because you announced it on front of everyone but now....)
Where his Anish and Zeehan was shocked to hear this but Amber had a calm expression like she knows and Haisham face was blank
"Kon Hai woh?" Anisha asked
(Who is she?)
"Ahanya,"
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
Nice Guy Syndrome
18 year-old Raymond McGregory considers himself to be one of the nicest guys out there and a true dominant male. However despite his supposed accolades Raymond is single by choice…... of others, and the only relationships he’s ever had are with his left hand and his couch sleeve. One day the “tfw no gf” is felt strongly within Raymond, and he decides to hatch out a plan to get a girlfriend. But his plan falls apart when he comes to the realization that in order to get girls to fall for him he has to actually talk to them. This isn’t an easy task for Raymond as he suffers from extreme social anxiety. On top of that he’s a massive nerd, not very bright, delusional, and is honestly the kind of guy that would get fourth place in a three-man race. Later Raymond comes across a group of people on the internet known as "Incels" who seem to be in a similar position as he is, but their views on the opposite sex and society seem very wicked. However they say they can help Raymond. Will Raymond seek help from these sinister people or will he try to keep a heart of gold? Furthermore, can Raymond get girls to love him despite not being able to talk to them? How much control does Raymond have over his plan? Find out all of this and more in this dark satirical romantic comedy filled with nice guys, and deep philosophical underpinnings.
8 137 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Universe In Us
♡ Story Completed. ♡ They hold hands. They go to the movies. They manipulate. They hurt. They love. After a devastating moment of heartbreak at Gard Du Nord in Paris, Chuck and Blair are forced to make some choices. Hurt, love, hope. They wouldn't be the same without it in their relationship. Will their everlasting love stand through it all? Or is this something only the universe can make or break?
8 96 - In Serial44 Chapters
The Bad Boy's Love
It's easy to fall, sabi nga nila. Yung ibang tao, nahuhulog sa panlabas na anyo o kaya yung ugali ng isang tao. Yung iba, sinasabi nilang mahal nila ang isang tao pero ang tanong ko, alam ba nila ang tunay na pag-ibig? Para sa akin, mahirap mahulog lalo na sa taong matigas ang puso. Ano kayang pakiramdam na nahulog sa iyo ang isang taong hindi mo type? Pogi siya pero hindi ka tumitingin sa panlabas na anyo dahil tumitingin ka sa panloob na anyo, masama naman ang ugali niya, paano ka mahuhulog sa taong ito?
8 79 - In Serial55 Chapters
Dirty Little Secret || KTH ✓
[ yandere, Dark Thriller-Mystery]"It takes a lot of work to love without playing dirty and I think I failed that"[WARNING:21+]Y/N, being a normal girl and having a normal boyfriend who you love more than anything is not rare.And life was perfect for you.and for your boyfriend Kim taehyung too.but...is it really like what you see?things started to get worse. So worse and terrifying that makes you question...who's on the blame?is it someone who you don't know?orsomeone who's the dearest to you?Started : February 14, 2020Ended : October 1, 2020
8 211 - In Serial13 Chapters
VegasPete (Fanfic)
This is just a fanfic for those who are supporting VegasPete.
8 76 - In Serial32 Chapters
A Howl For Help
Phoenix has been to Hell and back in her pack. Her fiery, sarcastic attitude has been repressed over the years as her spirit has been completely drained. She is now just a shell of her former self after experiencing endless abuse from the people who are meant to love her unconditionally. Will she ever be the girl that she once was?(Some mature language, so beware if you're like 9 years old...)
8 102

