《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》5)🌻
Advertisement
"Bushra ki widaai mein itna royi, jab khud ki widai ka waqt ayega to kitna rogi?" Amna lovingly message her daughter head
(You are crying this much in Bushra's wedding how much will you cry on your own wedding?
Ahanya was laying her head on her mother's lap, her eyes were red from crying that reason Amna didn't knew
"Main shaadi hi nahi karungi," voice that clearly says that she can cry again
(I'll not marry,)
"Shaadi toh sabko karni hoti Hai, aur tumhare liye Maine bohot sapne dekhe hain." Amna light heartedly said
(Every girl says like this,)
"Main apko chorr ke kahi nahi jaungi," she sat up and hugged her mother tightly and started crying
(But I'll not leave you.)
"Isme rone wali konsi baat hai, achha Rona band karo Kal hi thori ho rahi Hai tumhari shaadi," Amna got worried seeing her crying,
(Okay don't cry, you aren't getting married tommorow.)
But only if she knows the reason why Ahanya was crying
"Kal raat ko kafi late ayi thi tum?" Next morning when Ahanya was serving breakfast Najma asked
(You came late last night?)
"Woh function khatm hone mein time lagaya Tha na," Amna replied her sister-in-law
(Function ended late,)
"Khayal rahe Ahanya, ameero se itni dosti theek nahi," Najma said, both mother-daughter decided to stay quiet,
(Next time be careful Ahanya,)
"Hashir aaj nashta karne aaoge ki nahi," then she called her only son, Ahanya sat on the chair and placed a paratha in her plate
(Hashir, are you coming or not for breakfast,)
That time Hashir also came to dining table, Hashir was engineer in private firm, today was Sunday and only day where he complete his sleep
"Ahanya jao Hashir ke liye paratha banao," Ahanya who has just took first morsel near her mouth put it down
(Ahanya make paratha for Hashir,)
"Rehne do, main bread khaunga," Hashir stopped her and picked bread
(No let it be, I'll have bread,)
"Abbu kaha Hain?" Hashir asked while looking at the empty chair of his father
(Where is Abbu?)
"Sunday ki subah aur kaha honge? Apne dosto ke sath kisi chai ki dukaan pe honge," Najma said while applying butter on bread for her son
(In tea stall with his friends where else?)
"Achha toh subah subah Meri tareef ho rahi Hai?" But Salim who was present behind her heard it
(You are talking about me?)
"Lekin aaj main apni beti ke liye uski pasand ki khasta kachori aur jalebi lene gaya Tha," he came forward with some packets in his hand knowing very well that Ahanya's mood is down Salim brought her favorite breakfast for her
(I didn't went there, I have went to bought Ahanya's favorite breakfast,)
Advertisement
"Ahanya! Jao plate mein Khali Kar lao," taking the shopper from her husband Najma passed it to Ahanya, she left from there
(Ahanya! Go and serve this,)
Amna and Akhtar marriage was love, after his death his family refused to accept Amna and Ahanya that's why Amna came to live with her brother
Salim give place to his sister happily and took care of Ahanya like his own but he is aware of his wife who thinks of them as free service but he keep quiet not to ruin the peace in his house
Ahanya was also aware that her mami doesn't like their presence in her house and she was quite because of her husband
But Ahanya was also quite because of her mother, she was type of girl that if she gets upset over something she never talked about it to anyone but still think about it very deeply and made herself more sad
When first time after her marriage Bushra came to her parents house with her husband, she couldn't help but glare at Hassaan or Hina whenever they are present in her presence
"Kya hua?" Hassaan noticed her behavior, when they were alone he finally asked
(What happened?)
"Pata nahi aap bataiye?" Shrugging her shoulder she sarcastically asked, Hassaan looked at her amusingly
(Don't know you tell me?)
"Mujhe jab kuch pata hi nahi Hai toh kaise batau?"
(How will I tell when I don't know anything?)
"Kya aap pehle se jante the apni aur Hina Appi ki engagement ke bare mein?" Hassaan laughed little thinking his sister is angry because she got to know about this last moment
(Did you know this before about your and Hina's engagement?)
"Nahi! main nahi janta tha, mujhe bhi tumhari Shaadi pe hi pata Chala," still he told her the truth
(No I didn't, I also got to know this on your wedding,)
"Aap Hina Appi se Shaadi karna chahte Hain?" She again asked, and he again thought she is worried for him
(You want to marry her?)
"Mom dad chahte hain,"
(Mom dad want me to,)
"Aap khush Hain?" Hassaan didn't replied anything
(Are you happy?)
"Mujhe to aap bohot khush nazar ayen the," Bushra taunt him
(You were looking happy,)
"Toh Kya karta? Sabke samne dad ne announced Kar diya sabki nazre mujhpe thi, if I have showed even a slight confusion or frown everyone would've started talking about it," Hassaan explained his sister
(Dad announced it in front of everyone,)
"Matlab aap iss shaadi se khush nahi hain?" Bushra excitedly asked making Hassaan raised his eyebrow at her
(So you aren't happy with this marriage?)
"Tum Hina ko pasand nahi karti?" Hassaan asked
(You don't like Hina?)
"Apni bhabhi ke liye nahi pasand," pouting Bushra said
Advertisement
(I don't like her for you,)
"Toh Kon pasand Hai apni bhabhi ke liye?" Smiling Hassaan asked thinking this is just her immaturity
(And whom do you like for me?)
"Ahan......" Bushra quickly shut her mouth when Hina entered there
"Kaisa Tha honeymoon?" Sitting close to Hassaan she asked
(How was your honeymoon?)
"Excuse me!" Hassaan left the room
Bushra glare at Hina and left not bothering to reply her
Was Bushra about to take Ahanya's name? Hassaan thought to himself, Kash woh lelwti uska naam! Smiling he thought but then nod his head negatively for his thought
He shouldn't think of her like that when she is his sister's best friend, and her mother send her to stayed at their house because she trusted them with her daughter and here he is thinking about her like that
His phone started ringing making his thought on break, he looked at the caller i.d it was Hina
"Hello!" He picked it up
"Hi! I hope I didn't disturb," from her voice it was clearly visible that she wasn't feeling any guilt
"Nahi tumne disturb nahi kiya, kaho koi kaam Tha?" Closing the file in front of him Hassaan asked
(No you didn't disturb me, why did you call?)
"Haan woh actually Meri friends tumse milna chahti thi, toh Kya tum humare sath lunch Kar sakte ho?"
(Actually my friends want to meet you so can you have lunch with us?)
"Hina! Main office mein Hoon,"
(I'm in office,)
"Par abhi tumne kaha tum busy nahi ho, so what's the problem?" She said like it's a piece of cake, Hassaan pinched his tip of the nose
(But you said it that you aren't busy,)
"Hassaan!" When he didn't replied Hina called him,
"Kuch bhi pasand nahi aya?" Hashir asked Ahanya when she still hadn't liked anything
(You didn't like anything?)
"Waha dekhte Hain." Ahanya said while pointing at a shop,
(Let's go to that shop,)
Hassaan entered the mall where Hina said she is waiting for him with her friends
But what made him stopped his track was a familiar face of Ahanya, he smiled to himself and thought of saying hello to her but his smile turned upside down when a boy came to her and she showed him a earring which she was looking at
The boy said something which made her laugh and she placed the earring back and point at the necklace, the boy brought the necklace and gave her the shopper
Hassaan quickly turned to other side when they both turned to leave, Ahanya just passed by him but didn't noticed his presence as she was talking to Hashir
"Ammi ko necklace achha toh lagega na?" Hashir asked her again while wearing helmet, today he got his salary and decided to buy gifts for everyone but having zero knowledge what to buy he asked for Ahanya's help
(Do you think Ammi will like the necklace?)
"Mami ko bohot achha lagega necklace," smiling Ahanya said and sat behind him on the bike
(She will love it,)
"Phupi! Yeh apke liye," he didn't gave Amna's gift in front of his mother, when Ahanya and Amna returned to their room after dinner he also came there after few minutes
(Phupi! This is for you,)
"Aur Ahanya yeh tumhare liye," he passed a small box for Ahanya
(And Ahanya this is for you.)
"No.... I... Iski zarorat nahi hai," Ahanya didn't knew he has bought something for her refused to take the box
(There is no need for it,)
"Tohfe insaan zarorat se nahi mohabbat se deta hai" smiling he told her, Ahanya looked at her mother who nod her head
(We don't give gifts for need, we give it in love.)
"Thank you!" Taking it from him she said
She couldn't sleep just like last two weeks, it's been two weeks since Bushra's wedding and the announcement of Hassaan's engagement, after that she didn't heard anything about the engagement, she is still in touch with Bushra but Bushra never mentioned anything about it
When she knows that she can't fall asleep she sat up, her eyes fall on the small box that Hashir gave her still wrapped in a wrapper, picking it from side table she opened it
A smile broke on her face when she saw he has bought the same earring for her that she showed him for Najma
She admitted she liked the earring alot, and was unhappy that he didn't bought it, coming in front of mirror she wore it, the dim light of moon coming from window made her reflection visible for her
She looked her mother sleeping peacefully, quietly leaving the room she came to kitchen and decided to make tea for herself but when her eyes fall on the coffee powder near tea leaf she grabbed it
"Itni raat ko Kya Kar rahi ho?" She heard a sleepy voice of Hashir,
(What are you doing this late?)
Hashir who has come to kitchen for water saw her there
"Woh coffee..." She started saying but stopped in mid
"Tum kabse coffee peene lagi woh bhi Itni raat ko?" His sleepy eyes expand,
(When did you started having coffee and that too this late?)
"Mujhe neend nahi arahi thi," she mumbled
(Couldn't sleep,)
"Mere liye bhi ek cup bana do," she looked at him then started making coffee for both of them didn't asked him why this late?
(Make one cup for me too,)
"Thank you!" When she handed him coffee he said
"Koi nahi....and thank you once again for the gift I liked it." She said and was about to leave but then turned to him and thanked him
"Tumpe achhi lag rahi Hain," her hair was put together in bun making the earring in her ears visible for his eyes
(It looks good on you,)
Taking the sip of his tea Hassaan looked at the sky and wonder is she's also awake like him
He couldn't take the picture of her with another boy out from his mind and that made him restless
__________
😬
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
Musical Teacher.
Kim Jisoo, a young rebellious girl, throws a big fithen her dad forces her to learn piano so she ca become famous like her mother. He hired someoe similar to her age, to make her feel comortable.That girl being, Park Chaeyoung.Jisoo has the biggest hatred towards the girl, till she falls for her
8 76 - In Serial16 Chapters
A Journey to Another Land
Liz is brought to the land of Narnia through wondering through the woods, where she meets Edmund's son, Richard, High King Peter's son, Nicholas, and more. Liz had never been to Narnia or ever heard of Aslan or Kings and Queens of Old. But little does she know that her friend, Edmund, was one of the King of Old. While Liz is there she will learn how to fight and more, but in the end she will have to choose her home or Narnia.
8 132 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Wonders of Fall; A Modern Zelink AU Story
Zelink AU Modern Fanfiction Link lives a miserable life. Every day it seems that the same exact events repeat themselves, like he's living in a loop. As an attempt to break his loop, Link's little sister Aryll and her friend Tetra make a goal to set him up with Tetra's older sister Zelda. With Thanksgiving weekend just around the corner, the two merge and each discover how special the other is. But what happens when other girls are involved?Neither one knows how things will turn out, but that makes the ride even more enjoyable. ~Clean and appropriate for all ages~ *yipee!*Cover art does not belong to me, I don't know who it belongs to. If it's yours and you want it taken down, let me know and I'll do that. No swearing in comments, or anything inappropriate please.That being said I would love some constructive criticisms because I want to become a better writer. All rights belong to Nintendo. The rights of the plot go to me, and please don't post anything I write anywhere else.Highest ratings: #1 Zelink 02/26/19#1 ZeldaxLink 04/20/20COMPLETED**COMPLETED November 22 2018
8 129 - In Serial7 Chapters
My only one // Killugon // Contains Yaoi {COMPLETE}
In this story, Killua falls inlove and tries to confess to Gon. Meanwhile, More situations start to begin
8 81 - In Serial20 Chapters
Running After Her
"Voyeurist huh?" Katarina says behind me and I want the ground to swallow me whole."I like watching people too don't worry." She whispers setting her chin on my shoulder and Im completely frozen. Im not sure if its because of the two people going at it or the fact that Kate is pressed up against me and I can feel what I hope to be her phone in her front pocket.
8 94 - In Serial4 Chapters
Til the afterlife
"I'll always love you""Even til the afterlife?""Further, my love"It's the last year for the oldest son of the Dumbledores at his loved school. It stared as a normal and ordinary year at hogwarts. Suddenly everything changed as he met this boy, he turned his life upside down, made him the happiest Albus will ever be. They fell for each other, but Albus fell too deep. He'd do everything for Gelert. But then he lost him. He lost his love and his family.Years later he found him again, hoping it would be the same as years ago, back then when they where still so naive teens. He promised to himslef he wouldn't let him go that easily ever again.
8 186

