《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》4)🌻
Advertisement
"Ahanya!" After they placed the dirty cup in kitchen he called her who was leaving
"Apne apni mehndi mein H kyu likhwaya Hai?"
(Why is there H in your mehndi?)
"Huh?" Ahanya brows furrowed then she looked at her mehndi
There was H written in her palm which got the darkest colour of red just like rest on the mehndi
A gasp left her mouth as she looked at Hassaan who was already looking at her waiting for answer
"Woh.... Mere naam mein H haina," quickly saying she left the kitchen, closing the door of Bushra's room she leaned her back on it
(There is H in my name,)
Mere naam mein bhi H haina! She cringe her eyes when she remembered what she said downstairs
Couldn't she embarrassed herself more? But it was better than saying it's stand for Hrithik Roshan
Laying on the bed she put quvet on herself but then a thought came in her mind
H also stand for Hassaan! What if he is thinking...... But then she nod her head negatively and close her eyes
Hassaan couldn't sleep laying awake only one face was visible in front of him
When he found her in his room in front of dressing table, how she dropped her earring and how she returned to take it
He can feel her eyes on him but whenever he looked at her she looked away
A smile formed on his face
Next day was hectic day everyone was busy with decorating
"Ahanya!" Ahanya who came out of the room to take something for Bushra to eat before she started getting ready
"Ji bhabhi!" But Amber called her, she went to her
"Yeh Hassaan ko dedo aur ussey kaho jaldi taiyyar ho, function start hone Wala Hai aur abhi Tak kuch hua hi nahi...... Sara kaam mujhe hi karna parhta Hai," giving Ahanya Hassaan's suit, talking to herself Amber left
Advertisement
(Give this to Hassaan and tell him to get ready, the function is about to start,)
Ahanya looked at Hassaan's suit taking it a little more closer to herself she smiled and turned around to go to Hassaan's room but found someone already there looking at her
"Yeh Hassaan ka suit haina?" Hina asked making Ahanya drop her smile, she nod her head
(That's Hassaan's suit?)
"Tumhare pass Kya Kar rahi Hai?" She raised her perfect eyebrow
(What are you doing with it?)
"Bhabhi ne kaha Hai unhe dene ke liye....." She started saying but Hina interrupt her
(Bhabhi has told me to give him...)
"Main ussey dedungi, mere toh Mamu ka Ghar Hai lekin tum mehman ho tumhe yeh sab kaam nahi karna chahiye." Taking the suit from Ahanya's hand Hina said and left
(I'll give him that, you are guest here you shouldn't do this work,)
Ahanya stayed there for sometime but then remembered Bushra must be waiting for food
"Kaha reh gayi thi? Mujhe bohot bhook lag rahi Hai Hai," Bushra said when she saw Ahanya entering her room
(Where were you? I'm so hungry,)
This was the old habit of Bushra that she eats if she is feeling anxiety, but still she was quite fit for a person who eats as much as she does
Ahanya placed the tray in front of her in bed and she quickly dig in
Talking to the manager of the hotel where the baraat function is supposed to happen on phone Hassaan opened the door of his room but stopped in his track when he saw a feminine figure near his bed
He hanged up the phone and clear his throat, she turned to him
"Tum yaha Kya Kar rahi ho?" Seeing Hina in his room he asked
Advertisement
(What are you doing here?)
"Woh tumhare kadpe," she said and point at his suit which was placed in his bed
(Your clothes,)
"Thank you! Lekin tumne taqleef kyu ki? Kisi servant se keh deti," he looked at the clothes then at her
(Why did you bothered?)
"Tumhare kaam karne mein mujhe koi taqleek nahi hoti,"
(It's fine, I don't get bothered doing your works.)
"Once again thank you, now please leave my room I have to change," when he saw Hina was not in the mood of leaving he said
"Your room?" Smirking she looked around his room and came in front of him Hassaan quickly left the doorway to make space for her to left
"Ahanya please hold my hand tightly so I won't fall," Bushra whispered to Ahanya who was walking side to side with her
The dress was the most heavy dress Ahanya ever saw any bride wearing and the heels weren't also very helpful
Bushra was afraid that she will fall in front of her groom and make herself look like an idiot
"Don't worry I'm here," Ahanya whispered back as she hold Bushra
Hina came on other side to walk beside Bushra, slowly they entered the hall where everyone was waiting for bride's entry
Now Ahanya could feel Bushra's anxiety as everyone's eyes were on them, from corner of her eyes she saw Hassaan looking at them or maybe only Bushra with proud smile on his face
Getting near stage Bushra's husband also stand up to help her to climb the stairs
"Qabool Hai!" After Bushra whispered the two words everyone in hall rejoice, Bushra's mother come forward and kissed her daughter's forehead
"May I have your attention please!" Everyone was busy talking or enjoying the wedding when Haisham said on the mic, everyone stopped talking and turned their attention at him
"Today is the most happiest day of my life as my only daughter Bushra is getting married and that to with my best friend's son I couldn't ask for better life partner for her then him, and I wished then a happy married life." Haisham said making some tears came in Bushra's eyes
"But today I have another good news to share, my youngest son Hassaan is also getting married this year with my niece Hina," as he said the limelight fall on Hina and Hassaan, Hina looked quiet smugfull went to Haisham when he called her
Ahanya looked at Hassaan who also looked happy and went to his dad
Blinking her eyes she tried to stopped her tears but when her eyes fall on Bushra who was looking at them shockingly also looked at Ahanya
A tears fall on her cheek, she quickly left the hall to restroom
She couldn't believe her love story which haven't even started yet has finished just like that
She couldn't blame Hassaan it wasn't his fault, the fault was in her that she couldn't confess her love
But even she has what could have happened? Hassaan belong to a high society, he was a son of a businessman and he himself has earned many approbations for his dedication in business and she was a middle class girl to with people make friendship but can't love
_________
😁😁
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Vincent & Ezra
Vincent Brunos is the Don of the families. Ezra Gallo is a shy girl. When Vincent meets Ezra by chance, he can't help but feel enthralled by the young girl sitting on a couch, reading a book.
8 409 - In Serial80 Chapters
The Runt & The Alpha
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Meet Layla Anderson runt of the pack. In most packs runts are taken care of, protected. Although in Layla's case this wasn't it. Everyone in her pack despised her, even going as far as beating her, she had more scars than she would like. All for being born basically. To make matters worse her parents left the pack and haven't been heard from sense. During all of this Layla finds her mate, someone she would have never expected it to be.Meet Landon Carter the cruelest Alpha of the Blood Moon pack. Everyone fears him he's taken over more packs in his area than any other alpha & recruited them to his pack. The pack everyone knew not to step foot into. Landon's only rule he stood by was to never disrespect a girl, a rule his beloved mother told him to live by. Amidst all of his power and viciousness he finds his mate, what will he do when he finds out his pack has broken his sacred rule towards his mate.~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
8 530 - In Serial54 Chapters
Help?! My Harem is Trying to Kill Me!
The Council of God's granted me one wish, so I told them... "Reincarnate me as a Harem Protagonist in an H game!" “I...you...wha...uh..e-e-e-eeehhh????” (This story is purely for fun. So I have no idea whats going to happen from here on out. But, hopefully you enjoy!) P.S. The cover is not mine, all credit goes to the artist.
8 134 - In Serial45 Chapters
It All Started With A Lie
You've got one boy.One girl.One pretty little lie.A perfect relationship.The perfect boyfriend.The perfect girlfriend.The perfect dates.The perfect gifts.And the perfect surprises.That gives you our golden couple of Sunset Westwood High.But what happens when it's all a lie?One boy.One girl who needs desperate help.One pretty little lie.That sounds more like it.When Olivia's ex is bothering her and rubbing it in her face at a party that he moved on after dumping her, she sees her nemesis, Ethan walking by and she uses him as her ploy, but the move isn't so smart when you think about it. I mean, how easy can it be acting lovey-dovey with your enemy?.....ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
8 166 - In Serial29 Chapters
You're MINE now! (Chucky X Reader) [SLOW UPDATES]
You're 18 years old and you live with your Aunt Karen and your cousin Andy Barclay and his doll (Chucky) comes to life... What happens next..?
8 197 - In Serial35 Chapters
The Blood King
Kill them all" Words used by men that are in complete charge. Leaders. Tyrants. Kings. Words that were used to wipe out my people. Neytiri is the last Inkiri; A group of gifted warriors with icy prowess that was wiped from the face of the earth by the blood king. After spending years in hiding with people who want nothing to do with her, she is betrayed and brought directly to the new king as a prisoner -a king who won't let her look upon his face. What Neytiri didn't expect is that she shares a mysterious past with this "new king" and that her time is running out to collect her memories and stop his vision for his new world.
8 476

