《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》3)🌻
Advertisement
"inki mehndi pe humare jiju ka naam bhi likh dijiyega," One of Bushra's cousin teasingly said making Bushra blush
(Write our jiju's name in her menhdi.)
"Kya naam Hai unka?" Mehndi artist asked
(What's his name?)
"Koi naam nahi Hai unka kuch bhi nahi likhna hai," blushing Bushra said, after her mehndi was done her cousin Hine also came forward to get her mehndi done
(Don't write anything,)
"Ahanya kaha Hai?" Bushra asked as her eyes roamed around the hall to find her best friend
(Where is Ahanya?)
"Ahanya! Come here," she found her giving instruction to a decorater
Ahanya dismiss the decorater and went to Bushra
"Mehndi nahi lagwaogi?"
(Won't you apply menhdi?)
"Baad mein, abhi bohot kaam hai,"
(I'll apply it later,)
"Baad mein Kon lagayega? Aur tum hi ek bachi ho sare kaam ke liye? Chup Karke baith jao....... Iske bhi achhi see mehndi laga dijiye,"
(Who will apply it on you later?)
"Uhm Hina tum waha baith jao yaha Ahanya baithegi," Bushra said to her cousin who was setting beside her and was getting her mehndi done
(Hina can you please move, Ahanya will sit here.)
"Bushra main idhar baith jaungi," Ahanya said while pointing at the chair
(I'll sit here,)
"Nahi theek Hai, waise bhi Mera hogaya," Hina said and got up to leave, she didn't even let the mehndi artist finish the mehndi
(You can sit here, I'm done.)
Ahanya looked at Bushra with knowing look, to which she just shrugged her shoulder
"Apki mehndi mein kisi ka naam likhna Hai," menhdi artist asked when she was done
(Do you want me to write someone name on your mehndi?)
"Haan Hrithik ka," Bushra teasingly said
Advertisement
"Kuch bhi," Ahanya who just nod her head negatively looked at her best friend
(What?)
"Achha kuch bhi? Jaise ki bachpan mein tum uske naam ki menhdi nahi lagati thi," The Mehndi Artis couldn't understand their teasing and Bushra's sarcasm so she wrote H in Ahanya's mehndi
(What? Like you didn't applied his name in your mehndi.)
"Done!" She said
"Thank you," Ahanya glance at her mehndi and said
"Ahanya your phone was ringing," Someone told Ahanya
Carefully she opened the bedroom door with her feet but when she find her phone on the bed ringing
It was her mother calling but she couldn't pick it up because of her mehndi, she looked around for handfree
"Hassaan! Yeh Bushra ko dedo," his bhabhi Amber passed him a parcel
(Give this to Bushra.)
"Bhabhi Yeh Kya Hai?" He asked while looking at the box which was wrapped in brown paper
(What it is?)
"Woh mom dad nahi aapayenge Shaadi mein toh unhone Bushra ke liye gift bheja Hai, Mai khud de deti lekin mujhe Aliyan ko feed karna Hai," Amber said and left to find her two years old toddler
(Mom dad has send this for her, they couldn't attend the wedding. I would have gave her this myself but I have to feed Aliyan.)
Hassaan shrugged his shoulder and went to Bushra's room to place it here
But the he found someone else
Ahanya found handfree on table which was beside bed she picked it with her both elbow then went to bed but the real problem was how to plug it
"Main kuch help kardu?" She got startled looking at the door she found Hassaan standing there
(Do you need help?)
"Woh... Ammi ka phone araha Tha and...." She point at her phone which was now off and showed him her hand which was covered with mehndi
Advertisement
(Ammi was calling and....)
Hassaan placed the parcel on the bed and picked her phone
"Passcode?"
"Nahi Hai," Hassaan swiped up and the phone unlocked, he looked at her then dialled her mother's number
(There is no passcode,)
Ahanya thought he will now plug handfree in her phone but instead he put the phone on her ears but before she could tell him not to bother and just plug handfree for her, her mother picked up the call
"Ahanya kaha thi tum? Kitni derr se tumhe call Kar rahi thi," Ahanya cringe her eyes when she heard the loud voice which belongs to her mother
(Ahanya where were you? I was calling you,)
She looked at Hassaan and he looked at other side pretending he didn't heard anything
"Ammi woh main niche thi....." Ahanya started explaining her mother everything and assure her she is fine
(I was downstairs,......)
While talking to her mother she seems to forget that Hassaan is holding her phone for her and sat down on the bed
But when the phone didn't came down with her she looked Hassaan
He sat on his knees and again placed her phone on her ear
A whispy hair fall in her face making her ticklish, she tried to remove it with the back of her hand
His eyes cought something in her mehndi
"Thank you!" After phone call she said
"It's okay!" He said and got up from his knees and left the room
Ahanya turned to other side but still there was something that was making her stay awake, she looked at sleeping Bushra beside her
Tommorow is her wedding but she is sleeping without any worry and here Ahanya is feeling anxiety
Frustrated she got up, why is she feeling like that? She asked herself but no answer came
Not wanting to disturb Bushra so se quitely left the room, not knowing what to do she decided to make tea for herself
She entered the kitchen but when she saw Hassaan standing near stove, feeling a presence he looked up at her
"Chai?" Smiling he asked
(Tea?)
"Par aap chai nahi peete," after coming from her daze she asked
(But you don't drink tea,)
"Kal apne Meri wajah se coffee peethi so aaj main apke Liye chai peelunga,"
(Yesterday you had coffee with me so I thought to have tea with you,)
"Laiye main bana deti Hoon," she smile at his reply
(I'll make it,)
"Mujhe chai banani ati Hai," Ahnaya amusingly see him as he make tea for both of them
(I know how to make it,)
He give her one cup of tea and then they again went to lawn and sat where they sat yesterday
Silence occupied them
"Ahanya!" After they placed the dirty cup in kitchen he called her who was leaving
"Apne apni mehndi mein H kyu likhwaya Hai?"
(Why is there He in your mehndi?)
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Slave To The Fang
"Bite me." She screamed tears falling down her cheeks. Her eyes were deep pools of endless beauty and her tears were like magical dewdrops on a luscious blooming flower.My flower. She was soft and delicate. She was my flower."Isn't that what you're here for?" She added, her cries a jumbled mess. She looked broken, she was broken and yet, I didn't mind. I was broken too.I moved to her, taking tentative steps. I was breathing harshly, my fangs were protruded and covered in blood. I was a monster, I was a broken monster. I took one more step further, my body covered in gore. This was it, I was giving her a chance to run, to get away. But instead she stood her ground, her determination steely.My flower. My brave flower. "I am here for many things flower. But of all those things, only you matter." I said and caught her just before she lost consciousness.************Three LordsThree vampiresThree brothersThree stories.************Lord Kyryaan Kyle Von Luckeberg is the Lord over the Southern regions of Lakaiyah and positively an unpredictable sociopath. Kyryaan's long life has been a cacophony of interesting events but not even one of those events quite gave him that spark he needed to fill the void no one expects him to have. Till he met her. His flower.Gabrielle Vaella Sura , or Gale for short is a beautiful girl with an ugly past has been through more than most people dream of. For someone who deserved to have everything, yet has nothing, she never expected the whirlwind that is Lord Kyryaan in her life.Blood, gore, betrayal, numerous secrets, and a new unexpected enemy surround them and put them on opposite sides of the spectrum. Well until fate decides to bring them together. A new set of chaos everywhere they turn.But it is said, two things put together by fate will always find a way to be united.***********STANDALONE BOOK!This is KYRYAAN'S story.Prepare to get sucked in.Enjoy.Tray-CKierra❤️
8 148 - In Serial16 Chapters
VocaHigh - LenxMiku
Warning: BEWARE OF CRINGE WORTHY WRITING AHEAD OF YOU. READ AT YOUR OWN RISK....LOL.Vocaloids going to high school. Typical story, huh? Anyway, Miku and MIkuo apply for VocaHigh. On the way, she reunites with her old buddies from middle school. Of course, she falls in love at first sight with a late student. They don't know about each other's feelings, as always, but they are hoping to confess sooner or later. Pairings- LenxMikuRinxMikuoMeikoxKaitoLukaxGakupoATTENTION. READ THIS PARAGRAPH BELOW IF YOU WANT TO.I know. Bad summary, huh? I tried making it as interesting as possible. This is my first story I've ever written on Wattpad or even on fanfiction. Oh yeah. If you have time, try checking out this website called Fanfiction. If you already haven't. I also want to give a shout out to an author that I personally like on Fanfiction. It's solitaryloner. She writes amazing and detailed stories that you could read about Len and Miku. Of course she's busy so she probably doesn't update that frequently, but please be patient with her.
8 115 - In Serial15 Chapters
His Ava
Adrian Kingston, the 29-year-old CEO of Kingston Hotels. The most eligible bachelor and the guy, who all the girls have hots for. He works hard to keep his business successful. He loves his family and he is not interested in relationships. But what happens when he meets Ava Smith, a 28-year-old shy and ambitious surgical resident. Will it be just a casual fling or something more?
8 155 - In Serial122 Chapters
August Nights
STORY 5I'd pick your thunder, I'd pick your rain: over anyone's sunshine any day.
8 250 - In Serial31 Chapters
He saved me... ~Dabideku~
Ditfferent scenarios, different people. Most people would have ran away or called the cops if they were in the situation Izuku Midoriya was caught up in. Izuku Midoriya, a fearless 17 year old with a will to help others, no matter what. Izuku swore he would always help others, no matter who they were. So when Izuku is face with a difficult choice, what will he choice, save a person who needs help or do what everyone says is right? Let's find out!Dabi is aged down, he is 20 right now so it is legal. Everyone in class 1A is 17 or 18. They are in there third year and they are six months away from graduation. If you don't like the ship then please leave. I am relatively new to writing so please no hate, I'm just trying my best and having some fun! ^_^13+ please if your are younger then 13 get off this story! I really don't wanna be band! ⚠️TW warning! ⚠️There will most likely be some stuff some people will be uncomfortable with. General warningLgbt contentSlight smutSwearingDepression suicidle behaviour mention of rapeEndeavor I'm sorry if you are sensitive to any of the above please feel free to click off at any time! ^_^ First update: 9-1-2022Finally update: unknown!The cover art or any photos are not mine!!! OR THE CHARACTERS!!! PLEASE DONT SAY THIS WAS DONE BY ME! MY ART IS NOT AS GOOD AS THAT!!! Also if by any small chance the artist is reading this the please know that this is great and sorry I didn't get permission lol 😂
8 236 - In Serial138 Chapters
Gemini Lycans
Every generation two lycans are born. One boy and one girl. They are more powerful than other lycans. They are always twins. This is why the are usually killed at birth. They have the ability to turn at will. If a lycan is strong enough to kill them they become the alpha and they also take on their ability. Sapphire is one of those lycans who has been kept hidden for years but now she must go out in search for the twin she never knew she had, matters become complicated when she meets Chad a lycan who has been sent to kill her... Can she find her twin before it's too late?
8 451

