《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》2)🌻
Advertisement
She again turned other side, taking the quvet from Bushra she hide herself in it,
But she was still feeling cold. Groaning she got up and threw the duvet away, her feet touched the cold marble giving her chill
She quickly wore her footwear and left the room.
The atmosphere outside of room gave her satisfaction, sighing she went downstairs, finding her way to kitchen she decided to make tea for herself
She took kettle and put it on the stove, pouring milk in it when she heard some noise
Putting the milk aside, she went to door but insteadly took few step back when she saw Hassaan coming there
"I'm sorry if I frightened you," Hassaan apologized
"Koi baat nahi," she said and went to stove
(It's okay!)
"Aap ab Tak soyi nahi?" One thing she never understand why he called her aap when she is younger then him and they both know each other from childhood
(You still hadn't slept yet?)
"Aap bhi toh nahi soye?" Instead of replying him she asked
(You are also awake at this time.)
"Haan woh mujhe coffee chahiye tha, toh wohi banane aya Tha," he explained himself as he scratched back of his head
(I wanted coffee so o cane here to made for myself.)
"Main bana deti Hoon," she quickly said
(I'll make it for you.)
"Nahi theek Hai aap taqleef mat kariye, main bana lunga."
(Don't bother I'll make it for myself.)
"Taqleef kaisi main apne bhi bana rahi thi," she said went to cabinet to take coffee out and put the tea leaf back
(I was going to make for myself also.)
She made coffee for both of them while he patiently waited for coffee
Advertisement
"Thank you!" Taking coffee from her he blow the air to take sip
"Koi baat nahi," she smiled and was about to left
(It's okay!)
"Itni achhi coffee banaiye Hai toh sath mein baith ke pi bhi lijiye," he stopped her, she nod her head and they went to lawn
(You have made really good coffee so please have it with me.)
Sitting on the stairsway of the lawn, Ahanya looked up at sky after taking a sip
And Hassaan first looked at her then at the sky which she was looking with so much interest, both not knowing what to say finished their coffee in silence
"Thanks for the coffee again," Hassaan again said and after placing the cup opin kitchen they both went to their respective rooms
After laying down on the bed Ahanya again thought about the meeting which happened few minutes away, a smile broke on her face and she slept off with it
_______________________________________
😬
🌻
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
Come over
17+ This is my first story, please message me with suggestions of any storiesAlso please vote/follow if you like!!Best ratings:#1 Fanfiction#1 Ghostface #1 Slasher#1 Face#1 Billy#1 Student#1 Scream #1 Loomis
8 302 - In Serial44 Chapters
Before I Go ✔️
Sometimes things happen in life whether they be good or bad they shape our lives in ways we never knew existed. They let us take a closer look into the world and realize we took everything for granted. Alex Eastwood, her fate soon played out, to be diagnosed with Leukemia. She hides behind her walls in hopes that one day she could have her life back again. Be a ruthless teen who could do anything she wanted. When in reality, she couldn't. So comes along the ruthless boy she never expected, who so happens to enter inside her life like he's always belonged there. Will she be enough to break down the walls the ruthless boy has built? Will he be enough to save her? ____Highest Rankings# 1 Cancer # 1 Francisco Lachowski# 7 Romance# 4 Teen Fiction# 46 Teen RomanceCompleted 01/06/19* Some chapters will contain the use of sexual content
8 164 - In Serial14 Chapters
Yuri next door
Kirin was looking for love, but she never thought she would find it so close to home. A fluffy yuri romance between a school teacher and her neighbor, Mari I'll be posting this story on Honey feed as well
8 199 - In Serial111 Chapters
The Saintess and the Villainess
When Anne finds herself suddenly reborn as the Saintess, the main character of the novel she had been reading just before she died, she has no interest in fulfilling her original role as the heroine. Instead, she devotes herself to saving her favorite character, the villainous Lady Corvina, from her terrible fate. But she'll need Lady Corvina's help to do so. Can the two work together to change their lives, and their nation, for the better? Or will the pull of the "original novel" prove to be too strong?Cover art by Kat Noel, @caeldori on Twitter
8 95 - In Serial59 Chapters
Psychopath's Amore (on hold)
When the names incendio regio and rudth regio are taken, people shit in their pants because they are the most feared people in the whole world he is never messed with because he is the devil. He is the mafia king and she is his queen !. LAW AND ORDER ARE THIERS.PROBABLY MOST RICHEST PEOPLE IN THE WORLD But the rule goes that every last generation is born with the powers of Satan and fate will only choose them for it.If anyone thinks that incendiò regio is the worse then they are utterly wrong!!INCENIO RENZO REGIO last all seven. RENZO is the one who is born with powers he is not like satan but he is the satan himself who killed the rival's army in a split second without any fear or remorse at the age of 6 he is feared by the whole world even his father.Fuck boyArrogantRough Emotionless Beast PsychopathHandsome (drool-worthy )Rue zinnie A very innocent and childish girl from Buffalo who is an orphan but a brave soul who lives in NYC and studies the most expensive school in NYC because of a scholarship. she is a drop-dead beauty.What happens when she writes entrance for LA ROSA! This is Renzo's story and finds out what happens when a delicate innocent angel walks into the devil's territory!Cover by @Aspire_ForeverPLEASE! EVEN IF YOU ARE A SILENT READER, IF YOU ARE COMING INTO THE BOOK DO NOT LEAVE WITHOUT VOTING !! It's a humble request to all readers
8 193 - In Serial37 Chapters
20 days (Eremika)
Completed!Eren volunteers at a medical hospital for helping teenagers and ends up falling in love with a paralyzed girl.But after getting her out the hospital she's become a different person(Attack on titan Modern au)Highest Rank: #4 in Eremika fanfics
8 142

