《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》𝔸𝕡𝕜𝕖 𝕃𝕚𝕪𝕖 🌻 |✓| (Requested.)
Advertisement
(😊
////////////////////////////
Nibbling her lips, she was lost in her phone and didn't cared about the hustle bustle of the room,
Some whispy strained of hair fall on her face which she put behind her ear again
"Ahanya!" Someone shouted her name making her startled, she looked up from her phone and saw her best friend Bushra looking at her with furrowed brows
Bushra was changed in her dress and make-up only jewelry was missing
"Kitni derr se bula rahi thi," Ahanya just showed her toothy smile and put her phone down
(I was calling you.)
"Dekho yaha to bheed khatm hone se rahi, ek kaam karo guest room mein change karlo," Bushra said, Ahanya nod her head and picked her shoppers
(I think you should change in guest room.)
She left the room but after few seconds she again entered Bushra's room
"Where is guest room?"
"Oh! Hall mein bayen taraf mud jana Jo pehla kamra hoga waha change Kar Lena." Bushra said while putting a flowered jewelry, today was her mayon, and her room was packed with her cousins, that's why Ahanya couldn't change there
(Turned left from hall, the first room is guest room.)
It's not like Ahanya didn't know her way in Bushra's house but, recently Bushra's family has shifted their house into a bigger one and more posh area of the city
Ahanya belong to a middle class family, her father is a martyred and her mother is a teacher, right now Ahanya was doing her graduation last year
"Bayen kaha Tha ya dayen?" When she reached hall she looked at the two way which lead to different part of the house
(Did she said left or right?)
She pointed out and tried to find but vain, she thought of calling the person whom she saw was decorating the hall but then decided not to, she didn't wanted to make herself embarrassed
Advertisement
She shrugged her shoulder and went to the other side where she thought will be guest room, entering the first room in the hall way she closed it and turned around
"Wow!" She sucked a deep smell of freshly brewed coffee as her eyes got wide seeing the room,
The walls were painted creamy white but the wall behind bed was chocolate brown, the bedsheet was the also the colour of creamy white and the quvet was chocolate brown, night stand to dresser, study table to curtains everything was mixed colour of creamy and brown and was screaming luxury
Then she nod her head negatively, it wasn't time to check room out, putting the shopper on the bed she took her dress out and went to change
She changed into a mustered coloured knee length kurta with trousers, after brushing her hair she put it in side french braid,
She was now putting earring when the door of the room opened making her frightened and the earring dropped from her hand
"Oh I'm sorry!" The person who has entered the room turned to other side
"Yeh Kya baat hui? Apko knock karna nahi aata?" She quickly grabbed her duppata from bed and put it on her shoulder properly,
(Don't you know how to knock?)
"I'm sorry! Mujhe nahi pata tha ki mere kamre mein bhi koi hoga," he said
(I didn't knew someone was in my room,)
"Apka kamra? Lekin woh guest room......" The words died in her throat when he turned around
(Your room? But Bushra told me guest room.....)
Dressed in yellow kurta with a white trousers, his hair was neatly combed and beard were trimmed, she bowed her head down
"Guest room dusri taraf hai,"
(Guest room is on other way.)
Advertisement
"I'm sorry! Mujhe pata nahi tha," she mumbled
(I didn't knew.)
"Koi baat nahi!" He put his hands on his back, Ahanya nod her head, quickly picking her shoppers she left his room
(It's okay!)
When she reached the doorway of Bushra's room, she hold her heart and tried to calm it down,
It always beat like this when she is in the presence of him, the person who's name her heart take with every beat: Hassaan
"Yaar tum ab Tak taiyyar nahi hui?" When she entered the room, Bushra looked at her from head to toe and said
(You are still not ready?)
"Kyu? Kya hua?" She looked at herself then went to mirror to take a good look of her
(Huh? What happened?)
"My earrings!" She exclaimed,while touching her ear
"Jaldi taiyyar ho! Mujhe aisa lag raha Hai jaise Meri nahi tumhari Shaadi Hai," Bushra said while again fixing her hair
"Ek minute," she went to the bed where she put the shopper and started searching for her earring
"Nahi mil raha!" She mumbled still searching in her shoppers
(It's missing!)
"Kya?"
(What?)
"Earring nahi mil rahi!" She looked at Bushra
(My earring is missing.)
"Kahi aur rakha hoga," but Ahanya nod her head negatively, they started searching for her earring
(Maybe you have put it somewhere,)
"Yaha toh nahi Hai, jaha tumne change Kiya Tha wahi toh nahi chorr ayi," Bushra said when she overturned her quvet
(Maybe you forget it where you changed,)
"Hassaan me kamre mein?" Without thinking Ahanya said
(In Hassaan's room?)
"Haan wahi....... Tumne Hassaan Bhai ke kamre mein change Kiya?" She was about to sat on the bed but then looked at her best friend
(Yes there....... You changed in his room?)
"Actually woh......." Ahanya couldn't like so she told her the truth
"Jao phir leke aao waha se apni earring," Bushra sat on her bed
(Then go and look there.)
"Sath Chalo,"
(Come with me.)
"Main dulhan Hoon, iss tarah se pure ghar mein ghoomti hui achhi lagungi?"
(I'm bride to be, will I look good roaming around?)
Ahanya took a deep breath
"Fine!" And left the room
Reaching his room she first knocked but no answer came, she again knocked but this time a little louder still no answer came, twisting the knob she slowly opened the door and peeked to see if he is there, but the room was empty with no sign of human presence
She quickly entered the room but this time locking the door and went to dressing table where she was getting ready
Moving his perfume and other things on the table she tried to find her earring
But then she heard the sound of someone clearing their throat, raising her head she saw his reflection on the mirror who was also looking at her amusingly
She turned to him then at the door which was still locked, he must be in the bathroom she realized
"Woh....actually..my earrings....." She started to say but stopped in mid when he reached for his pocket and took something out and showed her
"That's mine!....... Woh Meri hai." He put it forward for her to take,
"Thank you!" She took it from his hand and ran away
________
😅😅
Advertisement
- End973 Chapters
Bringing the Nation’s Husband Home
‘You are not allowed to touch me in public. You are not allowed to tell anyone that I’m your wife. You are not allowed to tell anyone that we stay together.’ Under the pressure of their parents, Lu Jinnian and Qiao Anhao were forced to get married. Qiao Anhao knew that their marriage would be cold in public and burdensome in private, so, on their marital night, she gave him three ultimatums… **’Nation Husband’ is a Korean term awarded to a man who is perfect in the eyes of the public – an ideal husband.
8 3395 - In Serial17 Chapters
Raven Eyes - A truly magical Adventure
Synopsis The Witch in training Alice Dutrar was born as a conduit. Together with incredible potential and untold power, also came an almost non-existent control over her own magic. After finishing school and repeatedly getting fired from any job she applied for she knew something had to change. When she finally decides to enroll at the Royal Academy of Witchcraft she didn’t expect to get so much more than she had bargained for. In between suspicious deaths, vanishing magical artifacts, and her own dark heritage arising, there is the unfortunate contract she entered with the mysterious and talented Ithelyn Dawnstar. But when the accidents around the Academy start to increase, the rather unlikely pair of Witches might just be the only one with a chance of standing against the forces that lurk in the shadows. Cover art by: Znodden
8 186 - In Serial66 Chapters
House of Ashes [Complete]
•Safa Hayat•Her flounders against the world haven't been known to anyone. Neither do the scars that run deep inside the abyss of her frail soul. She's been hurt. Brutally. Both, physically and mentally. The physical scars, however, fade with time. But what about the emotional ones? Never! They never leave you. The turmoil never leaves you. It stays there, eating away at you, minute by minute, second by second.•Azlan Shehryar•The CEO, and the humanity servant who wants to bring a change to this world and firmly believes in the youth. He runs a school in the small destrict where she lives. But that's not his only agenda. He has come to destroy her. To avenge someone he loved deeply.So what happens when they both meet? Will he ever revert his plan or the cruelty of this world will once again be inflicted on her? Or would that even be a cruelty in the first place? Maybe she deserves it. Maybe not. To know, join me in their journey. _____________________Highest rank in spiritual: #1 [Four Times]Highest rank in spirituality: #3Highest rank in sarcasm: #18Highest rank in Pakistani: #1 (5th Sept, 2020)Highest rank in Pakistan: #1 (18th June, 2021)Highest rant in desi: #1Highest rank in ashes: #1Highest rank in education: #1 (18th July, 2021) _____________________WARNING: Slightly mature language. Some scenes might be disturbing and triggering.Mature [self-harm & murder]DISCLAIMER: This book contains Muslim characters but it's not an accurate depiction of Islam. It's not meant to preach so just take it easy and enjoy the equally fun, humorous, and agonizing ride.
8 297 - In Serial92 Chapters
The Forgotten Luna
A natural born female Alpha is unheard of in the werewolf world. It's always the first born male that's the Alpha. However, at least one exists.Faelyn was sold to another pack at the age of eight under a false name and rank after being ripped away from her parents and brother who disappeared without a trace.She spent ten years being mistreated and abused in the Red Moon pack as Alyce Lilly, Omega to the Pack Manor. She also spent ten years plotting revenge on the man responsible for taking everything away from her, including her pack and her family. She has plans to leave Red Moon and seems the stars are aligning for her do so successfully.Fate, however, has other plans for her when she discovers her mate and rejects him without hesitation. With her best friend by her side she presses forward with her plans, only for another to throw her off again.Will she succeed in getting back her rightful pack while keeping her secrets safe until she does? Will she find the answers she seeks, the family she secretly yearns for?
8 1395 - In Serial11 Chapters
Running | (GxG) (Darlentina)
In a world where Darna and Valentina never existed, only a pair named Narda and Regina."Stop running, I've caught you now"
8 128 - In Serial31 Chapters
My Homophobic Best Friend (Lesbian Stories)
Cliche title? Yeah I know... When you accidentally fall for your 'straight'? best friend and to make it even more worse, that said best friend is quite homophobic type..! A light fluffy teen story I promise. Nothing too angsty here..! Peace yaw!
8 99

