《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》14) 🍀
Advertisement
Ashaj finally had enough. There is definitely something wrong with Minahil
Maybe she is possessed by a jinn
He came to a conclusion
Otherwise Minahil can keep silence in every situation but not when she saw Ashaj with another girl
Just an hour ago they were out for dinner and there Ashaj met one of his ex classmate
A girl
Surprisingly Minahil talked to his classmate happily, even exchanged number with her
And most surprising part was when she left, Minahil didn't said anything to Ashaj, nor her mood was off
She wasn't his Minahil, definitely
"Alright, now tell me what's wrong?" Ashaj sat in front of Minahil and asked
"What's wrong?" Minahil asked back, she was already changed in her night dress but Ashaj wasn't as he was busy in his thoughts
"Tell me honestly did you hit your head when I was in office?"
"Huh? No."
"Did you get fever in your head?" Ashaj touched her forehead
"I'm fine." Minahil removed his hand away and said
"Toh phir Kya hua Hai tumhe?"
(Then what happened to you?)
"Kya hua mujhe?" Ashaj groaned when she again asked a question for his question
(What happened to me?)
"Tum itni badal kaise gayi? Woh bhi ek raat mein?"
(Then how do you changed over a night?)
"Main kaha badli?" Ashaj felt like hitting his head on the wall. It will be bteer than expecting an answer from her
(How I'm changed?)
"Nahi, seriously! Kya hua mujhe? Kya meri ankhe red ho gayi Hain? Ya mere sar pe do horn Hain? Ya main pair ke bajaye hath se chal rahi Hoon?"
(What's wrong with me? Are my eyes red? Are there horns on my head? Or I am walking by the support of my hands?)
Advertisement
"Yeh... This thing was missing from you since few days...." A huge grin formed on Ashaj's face
(This...)
"What?.... Nothing was missing from me."
"Yes, your aggression, stubbornness, sarcastic replies and most importantly mujhse har baat pe jhagda karna..."
"Maybe because I got matured.... The step which you skipped in your life."
"Mature and you?...." Ashaj nod his head
"Tum Netflix pe cartoon movies dekhti ho."
(You watch cartoon movies on Netflix.)
"Cartoon movies doesn't define matureness." Minahil defend herself very maturely
"Achha?" Ashaj pinched her cheeks
(Okay?)
"Ashaj!" In return got slapped from her then she rubbed her cheeks
"But, seriously! Kya hua Tha tumhe in kuch dino mein?"
(What happened to you these days?)
"Kya hua Tha? Kuch bhi to nahi." She was still at denial
(Nothing!)
"Minahil!"
"Apko izzat aur sukoon bardasht nahi ho raha Hai Kya?"
(Aren't you liking the peaceful life?)
"Matlab tum agree karti ho ki tumne mera sukoon barbad Kar Diya Hai...."
(So you agree that you have ruined my peace?)
"Go and change, Sona nahi Hai Kya...."
(Won't you sleep?)
"Change? Maine socha aaj isi mein so jata Hoon... But, theek Hai if you say so..." Ashaj looked at his formal clothes and said but then shrugged his shoulder
(I was thinking of sleeping in this... Okay,..)
Minahil thought the conversation ended now but Ashaj didn't thought so
After changing his clothes he held Minahil close to him and again asked her the same question
"Woh aapi ne kaha Tha ki mujhe apse zyada jhagra nahi karna chahiye kyuki ek hadd ke baad aap irritate ho jaoge phir mujhse bore bhi ho jaoge aur phir dusri ladkiyon pe dhyan denge aur phir......." Minahil softly started telling him
Advertisement
(Aapi said I shouldn't fight with you very much, because after one thing you'll get irritate, then you'll get bore of me, then you'll started checking other girls and then....)
"Bas, bas, bas. ab agey aur phir mat kehna... Itna kafi Hai..." Ashaj stopped her before she could imagine him getting married to other girl
(Enough, don't add anymore then.... This much is enough...)
"Maine toh in mein se kuch kaha bhi nahi Kabhi...."
(I didn't even said anything...)
"Lekin aap keh sakte hona...."
(But, you can..)
"Are lekin Maine.... Minahil, I love you the way you are..." Ashaj tried to Sai something else but knowing very well that Minahil's nurrow mind won't understand it, so he decided to prove his love
(But,....)
"I love the way when you argue with me, I love it when you irritate me... But I'll never get bore of you... Because I love you." Pulling her away from him, he looked into her eyes and said making her embarrassed and she lowered her lashes
"Lekin mujhe uss Minahil se pyaar hai jisne Meri shampoo ki botel mein wax cream dal Diya Tha, us Minahil se jissey main kisi cheez se Mana karta hoon toh woh wahi karti Hai. Mujhe kisi aur ladki ke sath dekh ke jal jati Hai bhale hi woh ladki Meri cousin hi kyu na ho."
(But I love the Minahil who remove shampoo from my shampoo bottle and add was in it. That Minahil who do the very same thing which I told her not to, that Minahil who can never a stand a girl talking to me, not even my cousin.)
"Iss Minahil se nahi ho mujhe beena kuch kahe Mera kaam Kar deti Hain... Meri ex classmate se number exchange Kar rahi Hai."
(Not this Minahil who does my work without even scolding me,... Who exchanged number with my ex classmate.)
"Saaf-saaf boliye ki apko izzat hazam nahi ho rahi." Her sentence made Ashaj laugh
(Say it clearly that you aren't liking the respect.)
"Tumse mili hui to bilkul nahi."
(Definitely not the one that I get from you.)
"Tum mujhse jhagra karte hue hi achhi lagti ho.... Yeh pyaar, respect aur apne partner ki Khushi and khayal rakhna tum mujhpe chorr do. Samjhi?" He lightly slapped her head and said
(I like when you fought with me,.... Leave the love part for me. Understood?)
"Samjhi, that you are crazy..." Minahil rubbed her head, although it didn't hurted her
(Understood,)
"I'm crazy for you." Again pulling her to himself Ashaj mumbled
"Cheezy!" Hugging his torso, Minahil said
"For you only."
"Ashaj! You know I don't like these talks... Ewww." This much sweet talk was enough for her as she pulled herself away from him
Another laughter left his mouth when he successfully made her irritate, Minahil also laughed when she realized he was doing this on the purpose of irritating her
≤≥≤≥≤≥
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
LILLIAN ✩
Lillian Heart has been heavily trained for the responsibility to eventually conquer her father's business. Being a miracle child, the 19 year-old is the only available heir to her parents, making her the only liable option to eventually takeover.This is of course a problem with Lillian being the most timid, shy, and anxious girl one can ever meet.On a normal basis, Lillian accompanies her father on important meetings to understand how his world works. One specific meeting allows Lillian to come into contact with Klein Grey.Klein Grey unexpectedly offers her a personal assistant position in his office. Unable to decline, Lillian is obligated to say yes.-"Such a shy little girl, hm?" Mr. Grey steps directly behind me, close enough to where I can feel the heat radiating off his body."How could you handle such an important job if you could barely stand to look me in the eyes, little one?"
8 148 - In Serial11 Chapters
Taking Over Me | Camille O'Connell
Antoinette Deveraux was trying to adjust fully to the life of a vampire. Having been rescued from probable death by Marcel Gerard years before, she had forced the trauma of her past into a dark corner of her mind, and never looked at it. When Antoinette meets Camille O'Connell, she finds herself feeling things she thought she would feel again, and wonders if it could be love.[The Originals AU] [Camille O'Connell AU] [Camille O'Connell X OFC]
8 264 - In Serial23 Chapters
Undertakers love (demonxshinigami)
Alyssa was a girl from the US and decided to visit her family in london when she found out her mom died and her dad was a drunk. She had no idea she would fall in love and change for the rest of her life.I DO NOT OWN BLACK BUTLER OR THE BLACK BUTLER CHARACTERS
8 186 - In Serial8 Chapters
Eremika Goals
Eren likes Mikasa, Mikasa likes Eren.... But they don't know that!
8 164 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Hazards of Skinny Dipping
This isn't a deep book about first loves or self-discovery. If you want a book like that, I'd be happy to recommend one, but I don't have that kind of story to tell. Instead my story is about rash decisions and finding out that your dream guy is bad in bed. It's the story of when I finally went skinny dipping, and how my life was never the same again. Oh, and it's also the story of my freshman year of college and realizing Mr. Right might have been there all along.
8 144 - In Serial30 Chapters
Motorcycle Girl
Love never came easily for Nathan Reed. Growing up, when his friends would get girlfriends, he would always be the single one. He would be the one third wheeling at the eighth grade dance, homecoming, prom, and any other event involving his friends. Whether it was going to the mall with his friend and his friend's girlfriend, or going to the movies, he was single. He was always single. At age twenty three in his junior year of college, he's accepted his fate of being single forever. He stopped having crushes four years ago when she asked him for his best friends phone number. He has never even hugged a girl he likes, and he counts kissing Amanda Baldwin in the second grade as his first kiss. That is until Odeletta Guillotin walks into his French class for the first time, three days after the class already started, late, in a black leather jacket and combat boots. When the teacher talks in French after she's settled in her seat, saying something that nobody understands, Odeletta responds in fluent French. Nathan is promptly intrigued by her. She doesn't even notice him, and he finds himself noticing everything she does, from the way she grips her pen to the way she furrows her eyebrows when she's concentrating. He finds himself wanting to talk to her, but after years and years of rejection, he can't do it. When he finally gets up the nerve to talk to her, he finds there is a lot more to the mysterious French girl than meets the eye.DO NOT COPY THIS STORY, I WORKED HARD ON THIS STORY WITH IDEAS I CREATED FROM MY OWN IMAGINATION IF YOU WANT TO BE A WRITER, WRITE FROM YOUR HEAD, NOT FROM MINEThis is the first book of four.The incredible cover is made by @nerdfpiperIf you need a cover, I highly recommend her
8 120

