《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》9)🍀
Advertisement
"Kehna zaroori hai?" Minahil raised her head to see him
(Do I really have to?)
"Zahir hai!"
(Obviously!)
"Aur agar Mera Mann na Kar raha ho then?" Ashaj softly pushed her away from himself and was about to get up
(And if I don't want to then?)
"Achha.... Achha... Sorry I was joking," laughingly she said and hold his arm
"Achha toh phir bolo,"
(Okay then say,)
"I....... Yaar andar se aa nahi raha hai," to irritatehim more she said
(I........ I don't feel like saying,)
"Kay Matlab hai? main tumhara shohar Hoon aur tum mujhe I love you nahi bol sakti? I mean....." His sentence wasn't complete beca Minahil kissed his cheek and made him shut
(What do you mean you don't feel like? I'm your husband and you can't say I love you to me? I mean.....)
"I love you!"
"Haan toh aise sharafat se bol deti itna gussa dilane ki Kya zaroorat thi?" He mumbled and his red ears made Minahil laugh
(You could have said it without making me angry,)
"You are blushing?" She wasn't really asking because his red ears were giving it away
"Aisa kuch nahi hai.... Chalo late ho rahe hain," they both got up
(I'm not,... Now come in it's getting late,)
"Waise Ashaj apne meri tareef nahi ki," they started to walking but Minahil stopped
(Ashaj you didn't compliment me,)
"Tareef?" Ashaj also stopped walking and looked at her
(Compliment?)
"Haan! Jaise I love you pe I love you too zaroori hota Hai waise agar biwi taiyyar hoti Hai toh shohar ka tareef karna zaroori hota hai,"
(Yes! Like I love you too is compulsory after I love you.... Husband's praise is also compulsory when wife gets ready,)
Advertisement
"Yaar ab main tumhari Kya tareef Kar?" Smiling at her he grab her hand
(What can I say about you,)
"Bas black suit mein yellow dupatta leke JCB lag rahi ho," lovingly he said in her ears making her gasp
(Yellow dupatta with black suit you are looking like JCB,)
"Ashaj!" She slapped his hand away from her
"Hey ispe to shayari ban gayi," she started walking again with Ashaj behind her
(I made a shayari for you,)
","
"Yaar itni achhi shayari banai thi, tumne suni hi nahi," when after changing her clothes Minahil entered the room Ashaj said while he was leaning his back on bed headboard
(I have made such a good shayari for you but you didn't listen,)
She just glare at him and went to dressing table to braid her hair
"Kya fayda inhe bandhne ka?.... Thori derr mein waise hi khul jayenge," his words made her drop her hair brush
(What's the point of braiding them when they are gonna be open?)
And her action made him chuckle, after braiding her hair she came to bed
"Durr rahiyega," she slapped his hand which was about to hold her
(Stay away,)
"Ab Kya Kar diya Maine?" He innocently asked
(What did I do?)
"Mujhe Jcb bana Kar bol rahe hain ki Kya Kiya?"
(You compared me with JCB,)
"Maine thori banaya, tum khud hi bani thi jcb,.... Achha sorry, mazak Kar raha tha," when he received another smack from her he said while pulling her to himself
(I wouldn't have compared you but you were ready like it and ..... Okay I'm sorry I was joking,)
"Lekin mujhe apka mazak achha nahi laga," hugging him she put her head on his chest
(But I didn't like your joke,)
"Sorry!" He kissed the top of her head,
"Sorry se kya hota Hai?"
(Sorry doesn't mend everything,)
"Toh Kya karu?" His lips travelled down to her cheek
(Then what should I do?)
"Ouch!" She hissed when Ashaj bite her cheek and hit his arm
"Yaar aise agar har bite ke baad marogi to raat bhar maar hi khaunga kya main?" laughingly Ashaj complained
(Will you slap me after every bite?)
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Truth Behind The Glasses
"I'm just a man. I admit, I am weak to temptation." This kind of reasoning did not work well with Ashene Lei Castro. Aside from her anger, it was also her first heartbreak with her first boyfriend John Kenneth Guzman. She also wanted to give it a try to forgive him, but not a single "sorry," came out of the young man's lips. She loves him, but she will not let him hurt her again. From this day, she promised herself that no one would hurt her again. And her way of doing so is kind of peculiar - wearing thick glasses. She doesn't want another man to approach her and try to seduce her if, in the end, he will just fool around again. But there is more behind the glasses. Can the same guy who wants to try to be a part of her life again understand that? Or will he let go of her forever?
8 198 - In Serial51 Chapters
Mr and Mrs Devil
Julianna Hernandez , top #1 Assassin , kills with out regret, and shows no fear but makes people fear her. Her emerald green eyes, Her blonde golden locks. But on the inside she cares for those who care for her. But she has secrets that people wouldn't expect.Giovanni valentine , #1 feared mafia leader, ruthless killer, men fear him girls want him. His dark brown curly hair and blue ocean eyes. He can make you fall in love with out even saying a word. Hates everyone besides his bestfriend. Who falls in love first?Will their secrets bring them closer?Will they win the war?Who is left standing and ends up dead?_______________________________"I'm sorry mr. Valentine I didn't catch that, wanna say it again?" Julianna looked up at him with a innocent look and a hand sliding down to his v-line."Julianna if you don't remove your hand I will throw you on that bed make sure you can't walk for the next month" Giovanni says quietly just so she can hear him."I'd like to see if you can , but don't forget gio I like being the dominating one, so we will see who begs for it first" she whispers seductively and then walks off leaving Giovanni to clean up the dead body.
8 184 - In Serial49 Chapters
Pengganti Paling Setia ✔
Nina Fini | Karya KeempatDr Khairul X Diana Eirina~ Aku datang bersama luka, dia hadir menghadiahkan setia. ~1/6/2021 - 22/2/2022
8 112 - In Serial32 Chapters
Something About Alice Murphy: BOOK 2
"Revenge is best served cold."____________{The second book in the SAAM Series}After having survived another close encounter with death, something about Alice Murphy has changed. Although not much of her exterior is different to the naked eye, inside something much darker has taken over... or has it just decided to finally reveal itself? Now further than ever into the secret life of the social elite, there is no turning back. As her relationship with the town's secret psychopath develops, so will her own demons.Will Alice be able to walk out of this scratch free? Maybe. But either way, she will have a lot of blood on her hands. Find out what happens... in Something about Alice Murphy; Book 2.
8 214 - In Serial23 Chapters
petrarch | h.s.
"Love is the crowning grace of humanity, the holiest right of the soul, the golden link which binds us to duty and truth, the redeeming principle that chiefly reconciles the heart of life and is prophetic of eternal good.""Francesco Petrarca?""Also known as Petrarch."• in which the 28 year old rockstar takes a chance on a more mature relationship with a 19 year old secretary of Juliet Capulet ~ sequel of shakespeare | h.s.
8 112 - In Serial166 Chapters
[BL] What Should I Do If I'm Being Targeted by a Paranoid Attack [Quick Wear]
What Should I Do If I'm Being Targeted by a Paranoid Attack [Quick Wear]被偏執攻盯上了怎麼辦[快穿]Author杭白Status166 ChaptersDescription Mi Dao is a game screenwriter who is male and loves males. Every time he writes a game, he will bring private goods with him, set the character of his crush on important characters, and add all kinds of YY(sexual thoughts). These YY include but are not limited to: Blackening, Jealousy, Shura Field, "Beep-" and "Beep-". Until one day, Mi Dao accidentally wore it in, and accidentally increased the favorability of important characters. So, he pretended to be aggrieved and shouted "No" while he couldn't collapse, while listening to his crush saying to him in various ways: "Senior brother, I won't allow you to leave me again." "Everything about you belongs to me. ." "I can give you everything except freedom." Ahhh what a delightful God unfolds he can ahhhh! ! ! Afterwards, Mi Dao snorted with a lollipop by the bedside: "Don't ask, it's cool to act."---NOTE: FOR OFFLINE PURPOSES SO DON'T REPOST MTLED IF YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND THEN IT IS IN POOR QUALITY I DID THIS FOR PEOPLE LIKE ME WHO CAN'T AFFORD PROPERLY TRANSLATED AND LIMITED INTERNET CONNECTION SO PLEASE DON'T CRITICIZE THE QUALITY NOR THE WAY I MTLED IT THANK YOU
8 1102

