《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》7)🍀
Advertisement
","
"Mera dimag kharab mat kariye Ashaj," Minahil angrily said while throwing pillow at his direction which he dodge
(Don't spoil my mind,)
"Jo cheez already kharab hai woh aur kharab kaise ho sakti hai?" Picking the pillow from floor he put it on sofa and sat comfortably
(Your mind is always spoil,)
"Mera dimag na apko bardasht Kar karke kharab hua hai lekin apko to...?.... Apko toh Allah ne dimag diya hi nahi," she again picked a pillow and threw at him which now hit him, getting up from bed she was about to leave
(Because of you,)
"Minahil tum zyada badh rahi ho, aur kuch zyada hi overreact Kar rahi ho," his sentence made her stopped
(Minahil you are overreacting,)
"Main overreact Kar rahi hoon?" Turning to him she point at herself
(I am overreacting?)
"Meri baat ko repeat karne ki zaroorat nahi hai,"
(Don't repeat my sentence,)
"Theek hai phir ab main overreact hi karungi," angrily opening the door she left the room
(Fine now I'll do overreact,)
"Bhabhi chaliye chatt pe chalte Hain," after dinner one of Ashaj's cousin pull Minahil and Humaima to upstairs
(Let's go to terrace,)
"Yaha toh puri mehfil lagi hui hai," when they reach terrace Minahil said
(Everyone is present here,)
They have spread mattresses on floor and every girl of the family was present there
Talking and teasing each other they didn't realize the time until Minahil's phone rang
"Kon tha?" When Minahil rejected the call Humaima asked
(Who was it?)
"Wrong number,"
"itna late hogaya," Nimra checked her phone and saw the time it was past 1:22Am
(It's late,)
"Ab chalna chahiye," Samia add
(I think we should go now,)
Everyone decided to go their respective rooms
"Itni jaldi kyu agai? Aaj chatt pe hi so jati," when she entered the room Ashaj taunt her
(Why did you came so early? If you wanted you could have sleep on terrace,)
Which she ignore and lay down didn't bother to look at him
Huffing he also turned to other side while pulling the duvet all by himself
When duvet fall from her without turning she grab it trying to put it on herself but Ashaj's hold was tight
Sitting up she was about to smack his back but hold herself
Getting down from bed she went to cupboard to take bedsheet and lay down on sofa
______
🙈
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
Love is Beautiful (She's so Ugly)
How would you know if you keep looking the other way? •••Merida Love Hollyn is a normal girl who lacks self confidence and she never fights back. And because of that, she often gets bullied by the mean girls at school, earning the nicknames, "Goldfish" "Ugly Duckling" and "Trash". Her days was always bad as she describes it until a handsome basketball player named Jacob started to get curious about her ugliness. 2•12•205•27•20
8 288 - In Serial63 Chapters
The Grey Ones
(#1) Lady Juniper becomes an ambassador when the city of Noxborough is visited by an army of elite Kas warriors, the Demons of the North, the Grey Ones. Everyone knows an invasion is imminent, and it falls upon Juniper's shoulders to appease the foreign, giant, grey-skinned Warlord.
8 171 - In Serial23 Chapters
My Bully || TAEKOOK ✓
"Taehyung." Jungkook pauses. "I want you." He softly bites my ear. "I want to kiss you more than you will ever know."****Trying to avoid the daily beatings of the school bully can be challenging. But what happens if the school bully has a crush on you?
8 189 - In Serial47 Chapters
Hellbound with you
[WARNING: THIS NOVEL IS R-18]"I love you, despite the danger signs."Abigail is a beautiful oh-so-innocent lady. She is kind and well mannered but she is terminally ill. She knows she will die soon so before she dies, she wants to fulfill her one and only wish - to fall in love. She wants to experience loving someone romantically. But under one strange condition- she wants a man who will not fall in love with her because she doesn't want him to suffer when she's gone. She met Alexander Qinn, the coldhearted and mysterious man. He warns her from the start that he doesn't do love and that he is dangerous. But that made him the perfect man for Abigail. He was exactly the kind of man she was looking for.Their completely different worlds collide, Alexander will start to teach the innocent Abigail about sexual pleasure while Abigail will teach him the joy of doing simple things in life....He handed her an egg-shaped, pink vibrator and then returned to his spot.The girl blinked again as she examined, with deep curiosity, the pink egg-shaped thing in her hand."Don't make me wait. Put it inside," the man ordered and Abi swallowed.Abi had no idea whatsoever as to what this thing was. She had never seen anything like this before. She wanted to ask him what this thing was and what he meant by 'put it inside' but the man was so serious, she was afraid she'd fail the test if she showed him that she didn't even know what this was."Is this clean?" was what she asked instead and the man half-smiled."It. Is. Very. Clean." He stressed out every word.Still unsure about what to do, Abi hesitantly looked at him and then in the next second, she put it inside her mouth.*******●the cover is not mine. all credit belongs to the artist/owner*******follow me on instagram @author_kazzenlx
8 241 - In Serial199 Chapters
LGBTQIAP+ Milestones: Book 1
This is where the community can share their own personal LGBTQIAP+ Milestones.
8 165 - In Serial37 Chapters
Drawing The Line
Quinn's estranged aunt, Rachel, returns to Lima after being away for several years. The two spend more time together and become much closer with every day that passes. It's not long before Quinn starts developing feelings that she should not be feeling. Complications soon arise.Warnings: Obviously there is eventual Faberry. There is also some minor Quinntana. And yes, this is a G!P Quinn fic. And also, this is semi-incestuous. Rachel is Quinn's aunt, but they are not blood related as Rachel was adopted which will all be explained in the story. If any of this bothers you, please avoid reading at all costs.
8 170

