《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》5)🍀
Advertisement
"I'm seriously tired now." Minahil said as she took the earrings off, they've just returned from hall, Minahil was now taking her jewelry off but Ashaj was still in his suit laying on the bed with the support his elbow using his phone
"Hmm." Ashaj lack of attention irked her
"Kya Hai? itni derr se kisse phone pe lage hue Hain?" She snatched his phone away making him stand
(What are you doing in your phone?)
"Minahil Mera phone wapas do." She didn't said anything but looked at his phone
(Give me my phone back.)
"What is this?" She turned his mobile to him and asked
"Hotel ki check in Kar raha hoon." He snatched his phone and sat on the bed
(I was checking in for hotel.)
"Kis liye?" She also sat beside him and peeped in his phone
(For what?)
"Honeymoon pe nahi Jana tumhe?"
(Don't you want to go on honeymoon?)
"Of course Jana hai, kaha jaa rahe Hain hum?" Honeymoon totally slipped off from her mind now she happily asked Ashaj grabbing his arm and lean on his shoulder
(Of course I want to go but where we are going?)
"Shimla," seeing her excitement Ashaj happily replied
"Bilkul bhi nahi. Hum Shimla nahi jayenge." She left his arm and look at him
(Absolutely no. We will not go to Shimla.)
"Aur kyu nahi jayenge hum Shimla?" He raised his eyebrows
(And why not?)
"Arfa apne honeymoon pe wahi gai thi," she point behind herself like Shimla is there or maybe Arfa is standing there
(Arfa went to Shimla for her honeymoon.)
"Yeh Arfa Kon Hai?" His brows furrowed
(Who is Arfa?)
"Offo Arfa Shayan Bhai ki wife ki cousin, uski Shaadi mein hum Gaye the na." Minahil tried to remind him
(Arfa! Shayan Bhai's wife's cousin, we attended her wedding remember.)
"Pata nahi, lekin agar Arfa waha gai Hai toh hum kyu nahi ja sakte?" He nod his head negatively,
Advertisement
(I don't remember but why can't we go there?)
"Bas nahi ja sakte, ek kaam karte Hain kerala chalte hain." She again grabbed his arm and said
(We can't go that's it, let's go to kerele.)
"Bilkul bhi nahi, hum log Shimla chal rahe hain and that's it," he freed himself and again started doing something in his phone
(We will go to Shimla.)
"Honeymoon sirf apki nahi Hai Meri bhi Hai aur mujhe Shimla nahi Jana,"
(It's not only your honeymoon,)
"Lekin mujhe Jana main hamesha se waha Jana chahta Tha,"
(But I always wanted to go there.)
"Duniya bhar sabse barhe awara Hain aap har jagah ghoom ke ayen Hai bas ek Shimla Jane mein masoom ban rahe Hai ki ab Tak Gaye nahi."
(You have went every corner of India but when it come to Shimla you are being innocent.)
"Haan toh mujhe waha apne honeymoon pe Jana Tha."
(I wanted to go there on my honeymoon.)
"To akele chale jaiye honeymoon pe waha, main nahi aungi." She angrily got up and said
(Then go by yourself I won't come with you.)
"Mat aana."
(Don't come.)
"Aap na hamesha aisa karte hain, har jagah mujhse jhagea karna hota Hai apko, engagement wale din bhi kiya barat wale din bhi aur aaj humara walima tha toh us waqt to nahi Kiya lekin ab uska qouta pura Kar rahe hain aur ab Mera honeymoon bhi kharab Kar rahe Hain." By now tears started coming into her eyes that Ashaj didn't seems to noticed
(You always fight with me even on our engagement, on our wedding day and today on our reception you didn't fought me so now you doing it in night, I won't let you ruin my honeymoon.)
"Honeymoon toh sirf tumhara Hai? Mera toh Hai nahi..." He said but when he saw tears in her eyes he stopped,
(It's only your honeymoon?)
"Ab isme rone wali konsi baat Hai?" getting up he asked
Advertisement
(Why are you crying?)
"Minahil!" He gently grabbed her arm but she jerked away
"Maina Faizan Bhai se apki shikayat karungi." Crying she left the room
(I'll complain about you to Faizan Bhai.)
"Change to karlo at least." He went after her who was still in her lehnga
(At least change you dress first.)
"Change your mind first." She said still walking toward Faizan's room
"Minahil, we don't have to bother Bhai and bhabhi for this, we are adults and we will talk about it in our room." He again grabbed her and started taking her to their room
"What is there left to talk?" Minahil jerked herself away from him
"Minahil! just imagine, tum Mai aur Shimla ke pahad Jo ki barf ki Chadar odhe honge, kitna romantic hoga." Ashaj grabbed her waist with one hand, and the other hand he took it in the air like the scenario will started playing there.
(You me and the mountains of Shimla that will be so romantic.)
"No. You imagine you me and nature beauty of Kerala." She took his hand away from her waist and hold it
"Yeh ho Kya raha hai? You two still hadn't change, koi aur function bhi attend karna Hai Kya?" Nusrat cought them like this, she asked making them parted away from each other
(What's going on here?)
"Ammi ab apne sarcasm kaha se seekha?" Ashaj said
(When did you learn sarcasm?)
"Ashaj tum mere bete ho mere baap mat bano, yeh batao Minahil ko Kya hua?" She said looking at Minahil's teary eyes
(What's happened to Minahil?)
"Kuch nahi hua humara masla Hai hum solve Kar lenge."
(Nothing. It's our matter.)
"Aise kaise humara masla Hai hum solve Kar lenge? Aunty dekhiye na yeh Meri baat nahi sunn rahe." She freed her arm and went to Nusrat
(Aunty he is not agreeing to my demand.)
"Ashaj tumhe sharm nahi ayi do din ki dulhan ko aise rulate hue? Maan kyu nahi lete tum iski baat." She lovingly grabbed Minahil's cheek then turned to Ashaj
(Didn't you feel ashamed making her cry? Why don't you agree to her demand?)
"Aur yeh Meri baat kyu nahi manti? Aur jiske bare mein aap nahi janti uske bare mein bolna zaroori nahi hai." He said and tried to take Minahil's hand but she pulled away
(Why doesn't she agree to my demand and don't interfere in what you don't know.)
"Wah beta ji! Sharm toh ati nahi hogi maa se aise baat karte hue woh bhi biwi ke samne." Minahil was now hiding behind Nusrat looking at Ashaj from her behind
(How shamelessly you are misbehaving with your mother that too in front of your wife.)
"Toh apko bhi toh sharm ani chahiye Meri biwi ke samne mujhe dant rahi Hain."
(You are also Scolding me in front of my wife.)
"Main toh tumhe tumhare bachho ke samne bhi datungi dekhti Hoon mujhe Kon rokta Hai? Aur jab tum mere samne aisi baatein karte ho pata nahi Minahil ke sath kaisa behavior hota hoga tumhara." She turned to Minahil
(I'll scold you even in front of your kids, and when you talked to me like that how can you behave with Minahil.)
"Minahil tumhari konsi baat yeh nahi maan raha? dekhti kaise nahi manta, manna toh iske baap ko bhi parhega" glaring at him she asked Minahil
(Minahil tell me what isn't he is agreeing on?)
"Aunty actually I want to go kerala but he want to go Shimla."
"Shimla kerala kis liye Jana Hai?"
(Why you two want to go Shimla and kerele?)
"Ammi.... Zahir Hai vacation ke liye." Ashaj said, a pink colour came on Minahil's cheeks
(For vacation.)
"Jo bhi vacation wagera ka plan Hai ussey 15-20 din ke liye delay Kar do." Nusrat said making both shock
(Delay your plan of vacation.)
"Par kyu?" Ashaj asked
(Why?)
"Kyuki hum log na gaov chal rahe Hain vacation ke liye." She excitedly told them expecting them to be happy
(Because we all are going to village for vacation.)
"Gaov?" Both Ashaj and Minahil whispered
(Village?)
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Uroboros Cycle
Based on events in my life. Marie "Inky" La Voison returns home to Hemlock Hurst. After missing her mother's funeral, the town seer and mad woman, she is reunited with her childhood friend and sweetheart. Before she can reach closure with her past, a double murder rocks the town. A Serial Killer has been preying on the women of the township. Ghosts of the past, a blood feud from the Civil War, and madness stalk the streets. Will Marie "Inky" La Voison be able to save the Uroboros Cycle, the cycle of life and death? Lear County Outlook is directly connected to Uroboros Cycle.
8 247 - In Serial15 Chapters
Lust || Miraculous Ladybug
In Collège Françoise Dupont, Adrien Agreste is known to be the highschool's bad boy. He has a pretty face, but so handsome that every living soul with a preference has to take a double take when passing him, almost everywhere. Obviously, with this kind of power, he used this to his advantage and pretends to care for those who are so head-over-heals for him. After a new student arrives, Adrien finds something out. Not everyone is attracted to a pretty face. Maybe the reason why he fools everyone is maybe he wanted to get them back. Or he was just... scared. And never wanted to love anyone, ever again.
8 93 - In Serial37 Chapters
ABDUCTED: HOW THEY MET (bwwm)(completed)(EDITING)
VICTORIA'S POVHe looked at me with hatred and disgust in his eyes. It was so intense; I was forced to look away. But then I turned back to look at him as well. I was the one who was supposed to have that look. They kidnapped me! Not the other way around. I should hate them. No matter how good looking they were. They took me against my will.I will not be bullied.He didn't speak, and neither did I.XERIS' POVShe gaped at me like an idiot. Her mouth hung open and her eyes were wide. She realised what she was doing and stared at me. My mask slipped a little and she noticed. I stared at her, daring her to speak, her eyes turned away.That's right.But then they turned back and held mine. She was challenging me.What will become of them?Highest rank #1 - science fiction (21/05/2018)SOME LEGAL STUFF:Copyright © 2018 by PrEsHiShyAll rights reserved. No part of this book may be reproduced or used in any manner without written permission of the copyright owner except for the use of quotations in a book review.
8 197 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Steward of Blackwood Hall
Despite living thirty miles from London, Anabelle Latimer knows her chances of finding a husband in their sleepy village are as thin as cook's white soup. Then she discovers a kindred spirit in Mr. Fielding, the intelligent and handsome new steward from Blackwood Hall. It was a great shame that his position in life was so below her own, for he was exactly the sort of man she would have wished to marry.Anthony Fielding, tired of being the target of the ton's marriage-minded mothers, hopes to spend a relaxing week shooting and fishing in the country. Yet upon his arrival at Blackwood Hall he discovers an estate in chaos, and a friend in desperate need of help. He is quick to offer his knowledge and expertise, unaware that his generosity will have unexpected repercussions.The Steward of Blackwell Hall is a traditional Regency romance of approximately 66,000 words.
8 142 - In Serial43 Chapters
The Queen's Wife (girlxgirl)
"What are you doing?"Instead of seeing her, Maud feels her smirk against her skin. Chills run down her spine at the action. That's the first time she has seen her, or indeed felt her, genuinely smile since meeting her. Even after her question, she keeps on softly kissing her shoulder."My duty as your husband. Why? Should I stop?""No"- - -In a world where women constantly live under the judgment of society, one woman has been kept as a hidden princess for her entire life, while the other pretends to be a prince. Adelio, a woman disguised as a man, is the crown prince of the Red Lion empire, known as the most attractive and dangerous warrior on the continent. Maud, a princess brought up as a peasant, finds herself dragged back to the palace and married off to the most powerful candidate they could find. Adelio.OrAdelio and Maud, two women in a society that hates them, are forcefully married and set out to one day rule an entire empire together. And as secrets are slowly revealed, the two begin to wonder if two women really can love each other.Published 4.7.22Completed 25.10.22LGBT LesbianHistorical fantasy🥇lesbianromance🥈lgbt🥈King🥈Old times🥉Old times🥉Old times
8 204 - In Serial10 Chapters
Coming together (Dramione)
Hermione and Draco find each other in the muggle world after Hermione heard some bad news, she only has very little time to live. Can Draco help her with everything in her bucket list and save her?
8 136

