《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》4)🍀
Advertisement
"Naraz ho Gaye Kya?" She asked herself as she tried to call him for fourth time but he still didn't picked her call
(Did he got angry)
"Ho Gaye ho mujhe Kya? Har baat pe to naraz hote Hain." She huffed and lay down on her bed, when she heard a knock, she sat up and looked at her door
(I don't care, he always get upset over little things.)
"Ab Kon Hai?" She said to herself, she was already tired that no one left her not for one second and now they have returned again?
(Now who is there?)
The knock again come making her startled, she turned behind her and looked at the window which was closed and covered by curtains
When the third time knock came she got up from her bed and went to door to open it but no one was there
Closing the door her attention went to window
"Maybe a bird slam into a window," saying to herself she went to open the window to see the poor thing
But what she saw was not a little bird but her 6 feat husband
"What are you doing here?" She open the window and let him in, she looked down from her window to see from where he climbed
"Actually you forget your charger." He sheepishly he told her
"You could have came from door like a normal person and give to me." Taking her hand out she said, but when he didn't placed any charger on her hand she looked at him
"Laiye!"
(Give me,)
"Kya?" Ashaj raised his eyebrow
"What?"
"Charger,"
"Oh! Yeah right, charger" he started searching it in his pockets but when couldn't find any charger he looked at her sheepishly
Advertisement
"Main Sach mein laya Tha charger," he told her and again started searching in his pockets
(I did bring it with me,)
Minahil crossed her arms on her chest and watched him
"Rehne dijiye, mujhe abhi charger ki koi zaroorat nahi Hai,"
(Let it be, I don't need it right now,)
"Main Sach mein laya tha," he looked at his wife who was already looking at him teasingly, and the he closed the distance between them and leaned down
(I really did bring it with me,)
A knock came on the door which made Minahil startled
She looked at Ashaj with wide eyes who seems to not to care
"Minahil!" Her cousin sister voice came
"Hide." She whispered to Ashaj
"Why?" He whispered back
"What will she think?"
"Aise kyu darr rahi ho jaise main tumhara shohar nahi boyfriend Hoon."
(Why are you behaving like I'm your boyfriend not husband.)
"Hain toh aap mere shohar lekin jaise aap mere kamre mein aye hain inhe pata lagaya toh Zindagi bhar mujhe tease karenge." The knock again came
(Yeh you are my husband but if anyone find out you came like this to meet me they will tease me alot.)
"Please Ashaj." She looked at him with puppy eyes that made him weak
"But where?" He looked around her room,
"Here!" She took his hand and hide him behind the door then open it
"Itna time kyu lagaya aur kisse baat Kar rahi thi?" Her cousin sister was about to entered her room but Minahil blocked the way
(Why did it take so much time? And with whom you were talking?)
"I was on phone, you needed something?"
"Actually we have decided to stay all night up and have fun," she said since everyone was returning to their respective house or city tomorrow or so, all cousin decided to have stay all night
Advertisement
"Yeah you go I'll come," she again tried to enter her room but Minahil put both her hands on side of the doorway and smilingly said
"We will have sleep over in your room."
"My room? NO. Actually.... Woh mere kamre mein chuha hai, I was also about to call someone to take it out."
(There is rat in my room.)
"Ohk I'll send Shayan to take it out," she made a face and left, Minahil took a deep breath and closed the door turning to her husband who had smirk on his face
"Tumhe nahi lagta tumhara chuha bohot handsome Hai."
(Don't you think your rat is really handsome?)
"Pata nahi, kabhi dhyaan nahi diya."
(Don't know I have never noticed.)
"Toh ab dedo dhyaan." He pulled her to himself and lean down
(Now noticed it.)
"Haw, I think you should leave before Shayan Bhai take you out." She put her hand on his lips, and laugh making him groan
"Fine I'll come at 6:00am to pick you." Huffing he said while going to window
"Uss waqt to mere farishtey bhi nahi uthte." Laughingly she said after him
(I don't wake up that early.)
The knock on the door made her startled, she went to open it and saw her cousin brother Shayan
"Kusum told me there is rat in your room." He said boredly
______
🎉
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
Alien Affair
Mira, dripping wet from head to toe, gazed at the alien man before her and all she wanted to do was taste his lips again."Mira, are you hurt?" He repeated, growing more concerned with every passing moment."No," her voice was barely a whisper, and she threw her arms around him, her lips colliding with his. The towel slipped from her body and she no longer cared. All she cared about was the taste of him, the feeling of his hands on her skin, the smell of his short brown hair. She wrapped herself around him on the bathroom floor, and she was fully prepared to give into temptation when he stopped her."Mira," he pushed up on her hips, her name a groan on his lips. "Wait." She lifted herself off of him, a bolt of rejection striking through her like lightning.She sat up grabbing for the towel. "Sorry," she said, feeling destroyed with embarrassment."I just want to make sure you didn't hit your head," he chuckled a little, holding out a hand to tuck her wet strands of hair behind her ear."I'm fine," she said. His gaze darkened. "You sure you want to do this?" He asked.****MATURE CONTENT EROTIC/SEXUAL CONTENT For ages 18+ ONLY
8 560 - In Serial13 Chapters
BF Training Course
Story about a man who trusts and loves his girlfriend. Basic premise is that your girlfriend is leaving on a trip and wants you to take part in some mysterious course while she's gone. Figuring out what the course is about is a big part of the story. Mostly the story will be focused on dialogue and thoughts. One of my goals is for there to not be any potentially interesting conversations that are skipped past, many times I've been reading some story and hated it when some really interesting conversation is just summed up without going into enough detail.
8 212 - In Serial33 Chapters
Obsession
She was pretty and quiet until she got alone with her friends then she was wild and ratchet or as she would say "doing hood rat shit with her friends". Besides her looks her taste in music made him even more curious about her."I've been watching you since preview. I've wanted you since preview. I told you after preview when you decided to let me hang with you and your friend that I would make you mine and you laughed saying you have a boyfriend. Now look at you. Mine and carrying my baby."
8 295 - In Serial75 Chapters
My vows
Meet lakshmi A 19 year sharp tongued lazy medical student who tries to run away from her marriage set up by her parents within 3 days.... What happens when all her plans fail and she ends up being married to a cold arrogant CEO who is 10 years older than her?! What will happen when she has to face the harrasments, cruelty and schemes of the world to which she wasn't exposed before? What happens when they are caused by peope close to her? Will she be able to overcome the hurdles and stand strong? Or will she fall apart? Will her life be a path of rose petals or it's thorns to make her bleed? Read the story of a young girl tied in a sacred bond with a Dark Devil....⚠️Content warning : consists of physical and mental abuse, violence and mature content 18+.🔞⚠ PLAGIARISM OF THIS BOOK IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED AND SERIOUS ACTION WOULD BE TAKEN.
8 700 - In Serial41 Chapters
Love Binds Us (COMPLETED)
Abhimanyu Malhotra and Shivani Khanna had been school mates and best of friends.....But the rejection brought them apart!!!After years both were tied in the knot of marriage....Abhimanyu clearly hates Shivani for what she had done with him in past....But was it really her fault?She was quite yet fierce...With all the blame on her she still manages to smile but that smile hides her own pain and misery.....It's the anger of rejection that made Abhimanyu a totally different man.... That now he hates the person he loved once....LOVED!?One is a stone-hearted and other one is broken soul.....••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••Is it the DESTINY or the LOVE that binded them together ❤️
8 236 - In Serial25 Chapters
1814
🥇#1 in 'period drama' - 08/08/21 & 01/06/22Diana has a loving family but she's never really felt 'at home'. She and her family go and visit an old regency house one day but for some reason it all seems very familiar to Diana.When all of a sudden things take a turn for the worst and Diana wakes up 200 years in the past. However, once she starts getting used to things and finds herself falling for someone, it becomes difficult to understand where 'home' actually is.⚠️swearing, and some adult themes⚠️Note: all banners and covers used are not mine - I've gotten them off of Pinterest
8 259

