《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》3)🍀
Advertisement
She look at him and again bow her head down
She was expecting a compliment but
"Yeh bahar Kya Kiya tumne?" He said making her brows furrowed she looked up at him
(What did you do outside?)
"Pata Hai sab bahar Mera mazak urha rahe the ki Ashaj ki biwi uski respect hi nahi karti." He was standing beside the bed
(My friends were making fun of me that my wife doesn't respect me.)
"Aur apne Jo Kiya uske bare mein Kya khayal Hai?" She closed her opened mouth, then asked him
(And what about you did outside?)
"Maine Kya Kiya?"
(What did I do?)
"Cheating ki thi apne."
(You cheated.)
"Woh ek game Tha."
(That was a game.)
"Lekin Mai Jeet rahi thi." She point at herself and hold her head high
(But I was winning.)
"Aur agar woh ek game hi tha toh mujhe kyu nahi jeetne Diya?" She again turned to him and furrowed her brows
(And if it was just a game why didn't you let me win?)
"Tum.... Tum na Minahil ab baaz ajao bas, function mein bhi tum mujhe jhagra Kar rahi thi aur ab yaha humari wedding night pe bhi." He sat on the bed and warn her
(This is not acceptable Minahil, first you fought with me in function and now.)
"Achha? Aap barhe achhe Hain aap baaz ajaiye," sarcastically she said and turned her head other side
(Like you are saint? Why did you misbehave with me?)
"Dekho Minahil, pehle main tumhari badtameeziyan bardasht Kar leta Tha lekin ab nahi, ab main tumhara shohar Hoon aur tum mujhse izzat se baat karogi,"
(Before I used to tolerate your misbehaving but not now, I'm your husband and you'll talk to me with respect.)
"Toh main bhi apki biwi Hoon. aap bhi mujhse izzat, tameez au mohabbat se baat karenge." A smile form on his face when she said this
(And I'm your wife you'll also talk to me with respect and love.)
Advertisement
"Mohabbat se kab baat nahi ki Maine tumse?" Smiling he asked, that Minahil didn't seems to notice
(When I didn't talk to you with love?)
"Abhi thori der pehle." She didn't looked at him
(Just now.)
"Toh ab Kar leta hoon." He grabbed her hand and pulled her to himself, she was about to loose her balance but by the support of her other hand she didn't fall
(So I'll do it now.)
"Bohot khoobsurat lag rahi ho." Looking at her he whispered making her lashes lowered
(You are looking beautiful.)
"Woh..... Chor.... chorey." She stuttered making him smirk
(Leave.)
"Bilkul bhi nahi." He close the little difference between them
(Not tonight.)
The knock on the door wake them up from their slumber
"Minahil! Minahil!" Ashaj shake her little who was soundly sleeping her head on his chest
"Hmm?" She mumbled
"Someone is knocking on the door."
"Toh main Kya karu?" She again mumbled and turned to other side now hugging a pillow
(So?)
"Toh jao Jake darwaza kholo." This made her eyes open and making her head turn to his direction
(So go open the door.)
"Jao." He again said
(Go!)
"Aur aap khol denge to Kya hoga?" The knock again came
(Why don't you open it?)
"Dekho pata nahi Kon Hai kabse knock Kar raha Hai jao Jake dekho." Her sleep was already ruined so she got up throwing the quvet away from herself she went to open the door but returned in mid, grabbing a pillow she hit Ashaj, Ashaj who was laying on bed receiving a smack by Minahil he took the pillow beneath his head and throw it on her
(Go open the door, look who is there?)
"Pata nahi kaha ke nawab Hain yeh? Jaise Shaadi se pehle jab bhi koi inke room ka darwaza knock karta tha toh Mai apne Ghar se ati thi darwaza kholne." Saying to herself she went to open the door
Advertisement
(Are you somewhere Duke? Like before marriage I used to come from my house to open the door.)
"Appi?" She saw Humaima on the door
"Tum log ab Tak so rahe ho?" Humaima asked as she saw Minahil still in her night suit and Ashaj on the bed laying on his stomach, but hearing Humaima's voice he also got up
(You two are still sleeping?)
"Toh aur Kya Kare? Kitna late khatam hua Tha function main bohot thak chuki Hoon."
(I'm tired from all the function.)
"Mamma Papa nashta leke aa Gaye Hain, come downstair quickly."
(Mamma Papa has come with breakfast.)
"Mamma papa konse Kashmir se ayen Hain, piche wale Ghar se hi toh ayen Hain." Minahil whined
(Mamma papa isn't coming from Kashmir.)
"Minahil!" Humaima said
"Bhabhi yeh aise hi badtameeziyan karti hai." Ashaj complained Humaima turned to galre her sister
(She always misbehave.)
"Achha mujhe batao Kya hua?" When Ashaj left she excitedly asked Minahil
(Tell me what happened last night?)
"Atey hi mujhe jhagra karne lage." This time Minahil loudly complained to her sister, Humaima didn't need to hear anything because she already knows Minahil and Ashaj,
(He started fighting with me as he entered the room.)
"Who thought it will be a good idea to get you two married?" Laughing she asked, Minahil who was already sulking huffed
They both got ready and went downstairs together, Minahil sat between Humaima and her mother
"Make tea for Ashaj." She was serving herself breakfast when Humaima mumbled to her, quitely but harshly she put the plate down and picked kettle
"Minahil tum taiyyar ho?" Nusrat asked her as she was making tea for Ashaj
(Minahil you are ready?)
"Kis cheez ke liye?" Ashaj was talking to Faizan when he heard his mother, he turned to his mother
(For what?)
"Bhool Gaye Kya? Rasm hai Shaadi ke baad ladki apne mayeke jati hai." Nusrat said to him
(That's ritual after marriage bride went to their parents house)
"And when she will return?" Ashaj again asked his mother as he took tea from Minahil
"Tommorow! Jab tum use lene jaoge."
(When you will go there to pick her)
"Aaj jayegi aur Kal ayegi? Yeh kaisi rasm Hai? Mai main isse nahi manta." He seems
(She will go there today and return tommorow? What kind of ritual it is? I don't believe in it.)
"Ab kaisi Hai pata nahi par rasm Hai, humne bhi nibhai thi tumko bhi nibhani Hai." Faizan dramatically said enjoying his only brother's condition
(What kind of ritual it is that I don't know but I have also done that and you have to do that too.)
"Tum na uncle ko Mana kardo tumhe nahi jana." Ashaj said to her who was getting ready to leave
(Tell Uncle you won't go with him)
"Aur main kyu Mana Karu? Mujhe toh Jana, Maine waha pe sabko bohot miss kiya." She applied lipstick then looked at his reflection
(Why? I want to go I missed everyone)
"Konsa tum yaha sadiyon se ho? Abhi tumne hi toh kaha tha ki Ghar toh piche hi Hai." He hugged her from behind and put his chin on her shoulder making her giggles
(You said it yourself that you house is just behind)
"Piche hi ghar Hai to aap devdas kyu ban rahe Hain?" looking at his reflection in mirror she said
(It's just one day)
"Minahil main tumhe Mana Kar raha hoon Matlab tumhe nahi jana simple." He left her
(I'm telling you to not go so you won't, simple.)
"Hm simple? Bilkul bhi nahi main ja rahi hoon" As she said that someone knock on the door, she pulled herself away from him taking her purse she left the room
(I will go.)
Minahil left the house with her parents, after reaching home she got busy in her family that she forget to call him
At night when she got free from her family she called him but he didn't picked her call
"Naraz ho Gaye Kya?" She asked herself as she tried to call him for fourth time but he still didn't picked her call
(Did he got angry)
"Ho Gaye ho mujhe Kya? Har baat pe to naraz hote Hain." She huffed and lay down on her bed, when she heard a knock
_______
Advertisement
- In Serial74 Chapters
Trapped With The Doctor
He is the director of the largest hospital in Shine Empire.
8 1044 - In Serial74 Chapters
Ice cream, Teasing and Awkward Situations
Mia Collins just wanted to get through her senior year of high school with as minimal awkward situations as possible. However, that's kind of hard to do when you have a narcissistic arch-nemesis who's hell-bent on ruining your life.From the moment he laid eyes on her, he seemed to take an immediate dislike. After all, it only took a measly few hours of knowing her for him to kick a soccer ball right at her unsuspecting 11-year-old face.Though they did not know it then, this iconic moment would mark the beginning of what felt like a lifelong feud. Six years later and their mutual hatred for one another is still very much alive and kicking. She despised him, and he despised her and that's the way it always would be. But what happens when sparks fly, and stomachs flutter? Will someone break the eternal feud?One's thing for sure- Mia will definitely not be the one to break. -----------------------------------------If you're looking for a hilarious, light-hearted teen-fiction book, with a whole load of embarrassing situations, this is the read for you. Follow Mia and Ethan on their journey from hate to love.----------------------------------------Warning: The second-hand embarrassment in this book can be incredibly severe at times. ----------------------------------------THIS BOOK IS COPY-RIGHT PROTECTED! DO NOT UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES TAKE THIS WORK AND PUT IT ANYWHERE ELSE. I WILL FIND YOU AND YOU WILL PAY THE CONSEQUENCES.----------------------------------------Highest ranks:#1 in Teen fiction-August 28, 2020#1 in Enemies -August 31, 2020#1 in Young adult- September 5, 2020#2 in Humor - September 12, 2020
8 210 - In Serial183 Chapters
The Boy Next Door | Yoonmin ✔
Previously titled "Orange Mint"________________Jimin likes poetry, music and a cute boy with mint green hair that lives in the apartment building across from his.Yoongi hates liars, the cold, and the fact that he knows nothing about Park Jimin, the boy who he sees reading every day from his apartment window.
8 223 - In Serial31 Chapters
Taming My Husband
Book 1 (Taming series)COMPLETED'Say it''Say what''Say that you love me. I know you do'With that Aditya turns his face away from me. 'I am going to make you say it Adi. I promise I will', says Noor determined to get her husband to confess his love for her.Aditya is a stubborn, dominating, hard headed man with trust issues.Noor is a free soul with a bit of sarcasm and craziness. She has been waiting for the love of her life to sweep her off her feet only to realise that her man doesn't believe in love. But she is determined to win his heart like he has won hers.Will she succeed? Or will she end up with a broken heart?30,000 words approximately.Completed on 31.12.16# 2 in Indian (21.09.2018)# 50 in short story (7.07.2018)# 275 in romance (1.10.2016)
8 323 - In Serial10 Chapters
Military Luna (gxg)
Ava is ex- military and has a job as a detective. What will happen when she meets her mate and the things from her past come back to bite.This is a lesbian story.
8 80 - In Serial76 Chapters
Love is the Drug
He's the perfect boyfriend in every way... but one.I can't believe Griffin Davis wants me. Griffin Davis, who's seven years older and used to be my brother's best friend. Griffin Davis, who's heart-stoppingly handsome, lives in a beautiful house on the beach and drives a Porsche. Griffin Davis, who refused to touch me until I turned eighteen, and when I did, worshipped and adored me in every possible way. He's the kindest person I've ever met, and treats me like a precious object. Breakfast in bed, snuggles on Sunday mornings, flowers every week. He gave me a credit card with no spending limit, bought me a pair of Jimmy Choos and is paying my college tuition. When I was nine, I said I wanted to marry him. And it looks like my childhood wish could come true. There's only one catch: he's one of Miami's biggest drug lords.*CONTENT WARNING: This book contains graphic references to trauma, sex, drug use and sexual assault.
8 228

