《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》2)🍀
Advertisement
When the time of rukhsati came everyone got little senti, everyone except bride, who had bad habit of laughing when she saw someone crying
"Na beta ro mat, koi London thori ja rahi ho piche wale Ghar hi toh ja rahi ho," her mother-in-law console her
(Don't cry,)
"Main ro bhi nahi rahi Hoon." Minahil mumbled but Humaima quickly grab her arm
(I'm not crying.)
Ashaj opened the car's door for her, when she sat down he went to other side and also get in
"Thora sa dikhane ke liye hi ro deti." Once the car started Ashaj said to her who was looking outside the window
(At least you could have pretend to cry.)
"Jab Rona nahi aa raha tha toh Kya karti?" She turned to him
(What can I do I wasn't feeling like cry?)
"Sahi bhi toh Hai zaroori Hai apni Zindagi ki nai shuruat roke Kare." Faizan who was driving the car said
(Is it necessary to start your new life crying?)
Jahangir and Ibraheem were friends since childhood were Jahangir and Nusrat had two sons Faizan and Ashaj
Ibraheem and Naziya had two daughters Humaima and Minahil
Ashaj was five years old when Minahil was born being the youngest one when he found someone younger then him he got attached to her, he used to go to her house just after returning from school not even to bother change his uniform
If she was sleeping he used to wait outside of her room waiting for Naziya to open the door, sometimes he even fall asleep on floor beside her cot
His new obsession didn't went unnoticed by his mother who jokenly said to Naziya that now Minahil will become Ashaj's bride
Being only five year old when he heard this he thought he got authority of her
Advertisement
He never let anyone else play with her not even his brother or her sister
When she grow up and started going school he made sure no one gets close to her not even girls
The possessiveness of him provoked her as she became rebel she started misbehaving with him and to irk him she started friendship with boys more
As if saying 'sunte toh hum kisi ke baap ki bhi nahi'
The car stopped outside his house, he helped her to get down
"Yeh rasm Meri favorite Hai." Humaima said, as she brought a bowl full of milk placing it on table she sat beside Minahil,
(It's my favorite ritual.)
"Now listen iss bowl mein kuch pebbles Hain aur ek ring, whoever find ring first will be dominant in relationship." Nusrat said, Minahil and Ashaj who were seated opposite of each other looked at each other
"Main toh Ashaj ki taraf Hoon wahi ring pehle dhoondega." One of Ashaj's cousin said and high five Ashaj
(I am on Ashaj's side, he will definitely get the ring first.)
"Idhar toh main bhi Ashaj ki taraf Hoon." Faizan said making Minahil's smile drop
(I'm also on Ashaj's side.)
"Aur main Minahil ki taraf, pata Hai yeh rasm Maine jeeti thi apne time." Humaima said smiling at her younger sister
(And I'm on Minahil's side,)
"So ready?" Someone said whom both Ashaj and Minahil didn't bother to know as Ashaj pulled his sleeves up and Minahil pulled her bangles up a little
"And.... Go!" They both dip their hand in bowl which was filled with milk, pebbles, Rose patels and a ring
Ashaj raised his head to see his bride who was so engaged in the game with her eyebrows furrowed
Suddenly Minahil rasied her head and looked at Ashaj with open mouth
Advertisement
"Ashaj aap cheating kyu Kar rahe Hain?" As she said that Ashaj pulled a golden ring out from bowl, some of his cousin wolf whistle
(Why are you cheating?)
"Nahi inho ne cheating ki." Minahil said and turned to her sister
(No, he cheated.)
"I almost grab the ring but he shook his hand and I loose it." She explained it her sister but Ashaj had his infamous smirk on his face
"Everything is fair in love and war." Ashaj said and grabbed her hand gently, he put the ring in her finger
Minahil who was already furious of his cheating jerked her hand away
"Oho shaadi ki pehli raat hi biwi ko naraz Kar diya." His cousin brother said, Ashaj who had frown on his face again smiled which didn't reach his eyes
(Oho you get your wife angry that too on your first night.)
"Koi nahi naraz Kiya Hai toh Mana bhi lunga."
(If I have got her angry I know how to make her happy too.)
"Jane do waise bhi game toh koi bhi jeete dominant hamesha wife hi rehti Hain." Nusrat said smiling at her daughter-in-law
(Doesn't matter who wins the game, wife always dominant.)
Her sister and some of his cousin sisters took her to room, his cousin sister said some sexiest joke making Minahil cringe, she opened her mouth to say something but Humaima grab her hand and nod her head negatively
"Jao niche Jake dekho koi kaam toh nahi." Humaima dismiss them
(Go downstairs.)
"Don't be nervous," she rescuingly smile at her younger sister,
"I'll send Ashaj in." Minahil nod her head when Humaima left she looked around the room was and sigh, it was over decorated. How she is suppose to sleep when the flowers spared on the bed and with this much strong fragrance
Where is Ashaj? She thought as she shift a little
Her dress was now itching and she wanted to change, if he will not come in five minutes she will change her dress, she thought
The sound of door opening made her look up, there stood Ashaj he close the door behind him and came forward
She look at him and again bow her head down
She was expecting a compliment but
"Yeh bahar Kya Kiya tumne?" He said making her brows furrowed she looked up at him
(What did you do outside?)
Advertisement
- In Serial53 Chapters
Goody Two Shoes #Wattys2017
He married her to please his dad. It was just another business deal for him. He had a girlfriend from the start and wasn't willing to give her up. He hated his wife Sophia with a passion even though she hardly crossed his way. She is a goody two shoes and never gave him a solid reason to hate her. She cooked for him and noticed his likes and dislikes even though they didn't share a meal or a room. One day, when his mother fell sick and was waiting for a donor Sophia is the one to step forward. She saved his mother even though the latter used to bully her. So what will happen when his mum starts to side with Sophia ? What will happen when his mum demands them to give her a grandchild? When did his younger brother became so close and flirty with Sophia ? Will he break free from this unwanted marriage or will the unwanted make him fall ?#highest Rank in Romance till today 1/5/2017 is 26Ranked #22 IN ROMANCE in 1/5/2017Highest ranked 12 in romance
8 98 - In Serial52 Chapters
Romeo
Romeo Asher Wright was a real troublemaker. He was the captain of the basketball team and one of the most popular boys in the high school. Sienna Anderson was the first and only girl who made his heart beat faster. His childhood crush, even if he never admitted his feelings towards her and enjoyed teasing her every time he saw Sienna which annoyed her exceedingly.Once they got older, everything changed between them, excluding the only thing: he still liked to tease her. However, Romeo was still denying his feelings towards her because she was off-limits. She was his best friend's sister, but it didn't stop her from haunting him in his dreams.
8 135 - In Serial23 Chapters
petrarch | h.s.
"Love is the crowning grace of humanity, the holiest right of the soul, the golden link which binds us to duty and truth, the redeeming principle that chiefly reconciles the heart of life and is prophetic of eternal good.""Francesco Petrarca?""Also known as Petrarch."• in which the 28 year old rockstar takes a chance on a more mature relationship with a 19 year old secretary of Juliet Capulet ~ sequel of shakespeare | h.s.
8 112 - In Serial25 Chapters
It's just me and you
Y/N- daughter of a billionaire, a brown university women's soccer captain. Senior in college with a secret of her own, a secret she doesn't tell. Scarlett Johansson- Brown University literature professor. New to the neighborhood. Girlfriend to Colin Jost. Has a secret she doesn't want people knowing.-Y/N is Intersex. Can't handle that? don't read it.*No warnings for smut, I personally feel like it ruins the moment so let this be you're only warning.
8 206 - In Serial28 Chapters
Extra Ordinary
Fed up with being picked on, a geeky boy with a big secret hires the school's toughest senior as a bodyguard to protect him from the bullies.Cover by @glynfrans
8 172 - In Serial100 Chapters
Husband, Be A Gentleman
Pei Jin is a black bellied prince. To outsiders he is a kind gentleman and always calm. Yan Shi Ning is a wolf in sheep's clothing. To outsiders she is a gentle bred young lady and always docile. Pei Jin and Yan Shi Ning are the perfect couple but behind closed doors... "Wife, you're an expert liar.""Husband, it's because you taught me well."*****Author: Su Xing YueNot mine, only for offline readingAll 81 chapters uploadedMore Info on https://novelplanet.com/Novel/Husband-Be-A-Gentleman
8 110

