《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》𝕊𝕙𝕒𝕣𝕖𝕖𝕢-𝔼-ℍ𝕒𝕪𝕒𝕥 💘 (Requested.)
Advertisement
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
Delhi, the capital of India or the capital of most unsafe City for girls as everyone called it
Two girls in their early twenties strolling in local market of Delhi
"You can find many types of cuisines there." One of the girl told her cousin as she wasn't local here, a guy rushedly pass them as doing so he bumped into the other girl
"Oh hello!" The girl who's name is Imara called the guy
"What happened mam?" The guy turned to her
"What happened? How dare you to touch me?" Going near him she pulled her sleeves up
"Where did I touched you?"
"Where did you touched me?" By now Imara pulled her sandal out of her feet
"You touched me here." Hitting the guy on his waist Imara said, by the crowd started making around then one guy from crowd came forward
"Aap rehne dijiye mam aise admi ko Mai dekha hoon." (Let it be mam I'll take care of him)
"Kyu aap kyu dekhoge? Jab aise admi ladkiyo ko tarah tarah ke naam se pukarte Hain tab to aap nahi dekhte, jab aise admi ladkiyo ka apni ankho se rape karte Hain tab to aap nahi dekhte, lekin jab mere jaisi ladkiyan apne liye awaz uthati Hain tab sab piche sena banke karhi hojati Hain girl power aur feminism ke naam pe,"
(why? Why would you take care of him? When these cheapster called girls with name then you don't take care of it. When they rape girls with their eyes then you don't take care of it, but when girls like me took a stand then everyone stand behind her with slog of girl power and feminism)
"Meri jaisi ladkiyan apne liye awaz uthana bhi janti Hai aur apne ladhai ladhna bhi toh please agar bohot shokh haina dekhne ka na toh uss ladki ki halat dekhiye jiske apne gharwale uski jaan le rahe Hain reputation ke naam par, uss ladki ke liye awaz uthaiye jiski awaz ko band Kar diya jata Hai,"
Advertisement
(Girls like me knows how to take care of them, but if you want to raise your voice then please raise voice for that girl who's scream everyone muffled) by now Imara was pulled by her cousin
"Kya zaroorat thi itna barha scene create karne ki?" (Why did you had to create a big scene) As they sat on the auto, her cousin who's name is Zara asked Imara
"That guy touched me in inappropriate place." Imara put her sandal in her feet
"Imara it happens, hum ladkiyo ko yeh sab bardasht karna parhta Hai." (We girls have to face it everyday) Her cousin Zara who was a local in Delhi said
"Hoti hongi woh ladkiyan Jo bardasht karti Hain, mujhse to koi uljhe ga toh payega." (I don't know about you but if a guy will mess with me he will get a good dose) As Imara has already given a huge speech to that guy she didn't wanted pick any argument with her cousin
"That girl was absolutely right," When Rahil Saeed entered his house the first thing he heard was his aunt's voice
"Pata Hai Mera Mann karta Hai ki apne Rahil ke liye bhi aisi h koi ladki lau." (I want Rahil's wife just like that) That was his mother's voice
"ASSALAMUALAIKUM!" Saying loudly so his mother and aunt could see his presence,
"Kaha the?" (Where were you?) His mother Kausar Fatima asked him
"I was with friend." He sheepishly scratch his head and said
"Rahil! Please stop being childish yeh dosti yaari ke chakkar choro aur zimmedari sambhalo apni." (When will you understand your responsibilities?)
"Bhabhi he is just in college." His paternal Aunt Naheed said, maybe that's why he was this way, whenever his mother tried to scold him his aunt or grandmother stand in between like a brick
Advertisement
Growing up Rahil only had his mother, aunt and grandmother. His father left him and his mother when he was still in his mother's womb for another women, but his grandmother Jaha-Ara Begum, she never treated his mother badly in fact she has started treating her like her own daughter when Rahil was born he became the centre of everyone's attention
His aunt Naheed was a divorceé when her second born child was also a girl her husband divorce her and left her to raise two daughter,
"I swear she is rajdhani Express." Zara told her aunt Nighat everything
"Mamma!" Imara innocently called her but her mother who was already fed up of her glare at her
"Meri toh yeh sunti hi nahi beta, yeh sab sirf aur sirf iske papa aur Bhai ka laad pyaar Hai." (That's the side effect of her father and brothers love) She complained to her niece
"Tommorow you won't do anything stupid in the college." Zara earn her but she just rolled her eyes
Imara's father Mushtaq Ali is a DSP he recently got transferred to Delhi, now Imara got enrolled in Zara's college, Imara's brother Hashim and Haider Ali one is navy officer another is in army officer being only girl with two brother she grown up as a tomboy
__________________________________________________
😁😁
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
Touched By a Dwarf(Completed)
You will be taken though a journey where you make friends and enemies. You will experience pain and love with Thor and his company of 12 dwarves. ( By the way Y/N means your name.)
8 133 - In Serial6 Chapters
Mark of a Witch (Black Butler/Kuroshitsuji Fanfic)
Revenge drove her to make a bargain with a demon, to change and save herself. For better or worse, she didn't know. However, now her fate was entwined with that of an alluring demon, Sebastian Michaelis. He held claim to her soul and perhaps in time... her body. Note: This is set prior to the events in Black Butler/Kuroshitsuji. I hope you enjoy.
8 162 - In Serial40 Chapters
Our Ancient Love
You get your first job at The American Museum of Natural History where you discover that history comes to life, but only at night. It isn't long before you fall in love with the young Pharaoh Ahkmenrah. What happens when the secrets of both of your pasts unfold and you discover who you truly are?
8 164 - In Serial55 Chapters
I am all yours ( completed )UNEDITED
Priya Sharma is a cheerful girl, she gets into her dream college never did she know that she will meet the handsome guy in her college Arjun Khanna. but the truth is Priya is not an orphan, not after Arjun finding she is his long-lost childhood best friend and the heir of the richest family of Sharma.will Priya goes back to her family through Arjun, will love bloom in between these two unknown people.Guys the story is unedited please read at your own risk
8 269 - In Serial39 Chapters
Accidentally in Love [BxB] |COMPLETED|
Vikram considers himself as an oddball. He doesn't have people to truly call friends or family he can depend on. Vikram likes to hide behind the comfortable walls he has built around himself because he dislikes most things and most people, especially Aditya, his arch-rival at school.Things take a turn when Aditya starts dating Vikram's only remaining friend but an attempt to get rid of Aditya, might result in something he never expected.Read Vikram's journey through his final year at High School as Aditya breaks down all his walls, one brick at a time as his new found attachment sends him on a journey of self discovery, strengthening his bonds with his friends and family more than ever.Words- [100,000-117,000]Edited Chapters are marked with ✓[Completed]Editing ongoing
8.18 124 - In Serial7 Chapters
Scar ► Richie Tozier
You thought you were leaving everything behind when you moved to Derry. Turns out, you were wrong.Richie Tozier x Fem!Reader► soulmate au
8 198

