《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》7)🌸
Advertisement
She was watching t.v when someone smack her head and snatch the remote away,
"Bhai! Remote wapas karo." (Give me remote back) she took her hand to him who now got comfortable while sitting on sofa and placing his feet on coffee table
"Sochna bhi mat, we will not watch this movie." (Don't even think) when she saw him changing the chennel and stopping it on set max
"Bohot achhi movie Hai" (it's a good movie) Akash said
"Koi achhi movie nahi Hai, hum log South Indian movie nahi dekhenge. Zameer ko bhi nahi dekhna." (No it's not, we will not watch South Indian movie, Zammer also didn't want to watch it.) She dragged Zameer in
"Zameer tum ko dekhni haina movie?" (Zameer wants to watch it) He glare at Zameer daring him to say no, Anum also turned to glare at him daring him to say yes
It before Zameer could answer anything doorbell rang helping the poor lad
"Go open the door." Akash nudge her
"Naukar nahi lagi hui Hoon kisi? jake khud khol lo." (Do I look like a servent? Go and open it) Doorbell again rang
"Main dekhta Hoon." (I'll open it) Zameer said and got up, Anum and aksh again started bricking when Anum tried to snatch the remote from him but he raised it high for her to reach
"Anum tunhare liye koi parcel Hai shayad." (Anum there is parcel for you.) Zameer called her, huffing she got up and went to door
"Anum Khan? Mam this is for you." When Anum nod her head the delivery boy took a parcel out from his bag
"But I didn't order anything?" Confusingly Anum said and turned to Zameer who shrugged his shoulder
"Mam actually its a gift from Mr. Zayyan Hassan." She took it from him
Advertisement
"Zayyan? Isn't he is your colleague? Why is he sending you gifts?" Zameer close the door after them and went after Anum who has already started tearing the package,
Setting down on the sofa she opened it Akash also turned his attention to her
A gasp left her mouth when she saw he has gifted her new phone, because of the Nikkah she couldn't save her salery so she was still using her old phone after it got repaired,
"Who gave it to you?" Akash asked her
"My.....my friend." She didn't wanted to mention Zayyan's name thinking Akash will get it wrong, quickly picking her old phone and the new one and left for her room, Akash turned to Zameer while raising his eyebrow and Sameer shrugged his shoulder
Taking SIM card out from her old phone she fix it in the new when and switch it on, the first thing she did was diall Zayyan's number
"Hello!" He picked it after three ring
"Agar ab tumhara mood theek hagaya Hai toh Mai thank you bol doon?" (If your mood is now good so can I say thank you?) She sat criss cross on her bed and asked him
"Phone mill gaya?" (You have got the phone?)
"Haan mill gaya and although I'm very great full of you but you don't have to buy it." (Yes I have got it)
"Haan bhool gaya Tha main tumhara sirf colleague Hoon." (I forgot that I'm just your colleague) He empathize the word 'sirf colleague'
"What?......nahi.........achhaaa that's why your mood was sour because I introduce you as my colleague?" She bit her lips and asked
"Of course not! But come on Anum you know we are more then colleague." He was at denied
Advertisement
"Okay sorry if you want I'll go and tell Zameer that you are not just my colleague but also my good friend."
"Just good friend?" Annoyed by her answer he said,
First he was angry at her why did she introduced him as colleague that's why he ignored her calls but then he was confused why he is effected by it that much, he didn't had any answer but he wanted to be her more then friends and he wanted her every attention, he don't know the reasons why?
You are more then that! She wanted to say but instead she said
"Best friend...... Now happy?" She smile
"Should we go somewhere else to have lunch?" They were again back in their normal term, Zayyan asked her in lunch break
"Why not? Actually I also have to meet Zameer." She was collecting her belongings and didn't notice Zayyan's smile dropping
The lunch was most awkward thing Anum ever faced in her life because both man were just glaring at each other, and if Anum tried to talk with any of them the other man galre got more furious,
Anum didn't wanted anything else but this lunch to end quickly
"Kya Tha woh sab?" (What was that?) Anum was dropping Zameer to metro station, when Zayyan got know this his mood got more sour
"Shakal Dekhi thi uski?" ( did you saw his face?) Instead of answering her, Zammer asked
"Forget about his face did you saw yours?" Angrily Anum asked him
"Oho achha sorry but I just wanted to have some fun."
"Fun?" She turned to him a little then again focused on the road
"Yeah fun! That guy is absolutely crazy for you."
"Zameer you are getting it wrong we are just good friends nothing more." Slightly embarrassed she said
"I'm sorry but you think I'm a five year old? Just good friends never behaved like this,"
"Like what?" She stopped the car on metro station and asked him
"Like you two. That guy was clearly jealous that you not giving him any attention because of me, and did you saw your face when that waitress was trying to flirt with him like you will kill her." Explaining her like he is talking to a baby Zameer left her
Does Zayyan really? She asked herself but then nod her head negatively, but still her heart hope Zameer's words are true.
Only one way to find it out!
_____________________________________________________
pehle likha hua chapter wapas agaya
Advertisement
- In Serial126 Chapters
Get Married Or Die | Editing
Eliana Snow is a sweet, innocent young woman who's about to inherit the family fortune at age 21.Right now her parents' company, bank accounts, and estates are managed by the court-appointed trustee - Harvey Snow, an uncle who sincerely hates her. The feeling is mutual. Harvey is capable of anything. Even murder. The plot starts exactly six months before Eliana's 21st birthday. It's the moment when harassment becomes too much to handle. Eliana out of sheer desperation asks the mafia boss Rafael Vincenti for protection and to her surprise she receives a marriage proposal from him. At first, their relationship begins as a passionless business deal but it slowly grows into something more.
8 206 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Queen's Game
As a princess who's sunk a yacht and been caught kissing popstars, Nina doesn't seem ready to ascend the throne. But when she's told to fake date Prince Felipe to fix her reputation, Nina decides to do things her own way to become queen - even if it means breaking the rules. *****There are only two reasons why Nina would come back home to Cincamarre - one, if Auntie Delia promises to stop butting into her business, two, if her father died and she was made queen. Unfortunately for her, it was the second thing that brought her home. Her aunt, the regent, says she's ill prepared for the throne, but Nina doesn't think dating Felipe, the Prince of Concordia, is a good solution, even if he's ridiculously handsome. As always, Nina wants to do things differently, and this time she's ready to learn the ropes of her new role and make it hers. But is the monarchy ready for Queen Nina?"A crazy fun and hilarious royalty romance!" - Carmen Ho @ HQ[[word count: 30,000-40,000 words]]
8 362 - In Serial35 Chapters
THEM
Read it
8 216 - In Serial74 Chapters
Cult » Daryl Dixon
❛ you don't get to choose what I do, you don't have control over me. you can't stop me. ❜❛ ya don't think I can stop you? think again, strawberry. ❜ [highest rankings: #5 in thewalkingdead , #1 in daryldixon, and #1 in twd] [d. dixon romance] seasons 3-7 © aleighdixon 2015
8 87 - In Serial40 Chapters
That Indian Woman | √
Calcutta, India. 1899Being a woman in this age means being tied under the shackles created by the British and an equally orthodox society. Headstrong and outgoing, Anvesha doesn't care what people think about her. She is not one of those women who stay in their homes and pop children for their husbands. She is determined to pry her freedom. Alexander Stewart is a "childishly" arrogant man of eighteen. His journey to life begins when he comes to India with his two best friends, Matthew Hemmings and Jordan Wedlock. The day he crosses paths with the fierce looking Indian woman, he's sure that coming to India was the worst of his decisions. But will time change his mind?A feeling other than hatred; would something develop? (Descriptions would really be the death of me. Don't be disappointed, give this book a chance ^_^ ) ...A/N: Please note that:- • I do not own the pictures in the cover, I found them on google. Enjoy! #1 IN HISTORICAL FICTION!#1 IN TEENAGER! © 2015 Bhavini Sharma All Rights Reserved
8 271 - In Serial52 Chapters
Chasing love / MxM (completed)
Mxm / MAFIA / supernatural/ enemies-to lovers / kidnapping-hunting/ polyamory side couple /mpreg side character/ diversity characters/ no virgins / smut / age-difference / pictures / and more ...Baylor is on a run from the hunters. He's a young werewolf and fairy hybrid, living in a world where his kind is treated badly. He has excellent senses when it comes to hiding and dissapearing, but after days on the hot Sun and minimal food, he gets caught by a group of unknown men. Will his life be at danger at the Vampire mafia house? Especially when vampires HATE wolves !!!
8 122

