《Pyar Ki Love Story | Short Stories | 1st Book |》5)🌸
Advertisement
"what? Really? And I thought Ajay sir ka behavior achanak se tumare sath itna achha kaise ho gaya?" (I used to think how Ajay sir got so polite with you?) She put her coffee down and type in her laptop while talking to Zayyan on phone
"Seriously Zayyan you blackmailed our computer teacher?" Closing her laptop she picked her phone and took it to her ear
"Aur Kya karta? Kitne khadhoos the woh. Maine toh saaf saaf keh diya ya toh computer mein mujhe achhe marks dijiye ya phir main sabko apke aur sushma mam ke relationship ke bare mein Bata dunga" (What was I supposed to do? He was strict, I told him seriously that gave me good marks in computer otherwise I'll tell everyone about you and sushma mam) proud of himself Zayyan said
"Yes he was khadhoos and you were a really good student. Huh? And how did you find out about their affair?" Teasingly she said and bit her lips which was a sigh of curiosity on her face
"Anum!" Aneesa's sudden calling frightened her and she dropped her phone
"Mumny!" Holding her heart she said and bent down to picked her phone
"Yeh lo inke bhi din abhi pure hone the." (He also had to die today) She tried to turn her phone off but it didn't the phone screen was now shattered, she got up and looked at her mother who was standing their like deer cought in light
"Tumhari bhabhi ke yaha Jana tha Shaadi ki date finalize karne ke kiye." (We have to go to Soniya's house to finalize wedding date) She finally break her silence
"Haan toh Jake Bhai se boliye, woh apke le jayenge." (Go and tell this to Bhai he will take you there)
Advertisement
"Kya hogaya Hai Anum, Akash aur Soniya ek dusre se Shaadi se pehle nahi mil sakte tum janti ho." (I can't go with him, Soniya and Akash can not meet each other before marriage.)
"I aslo don't wanna go there." She mumbled and sat on her bed still trying to get her phone worked
"We are going to your in-laws house for finalizing the date, Shaadi ki date sabse kehke Thora nazdeek rakhwa dungi agar......agar mujhe new phone lake doge." (I'll tell everyone to do the Nikkah soon if.....if you buy me new phone) Before leaving she went to Akash's room and said while leaning on the doorway
"Shakal Dekhi Hai apni? Naya phone chahiye. And you are now a graphic designer in multinational company Kabhi Bhai ke liye kuch lelo khayal aya Hai?" (Go see your face in the mirror, she wants new phone? Have you ever thought about gifting your brother something?)
"Bada achha Bhai Hai hi Mera aur tum Ruko bas Shaadi hone do tumhari phir dekhna Kya karti Hoon." ( Like you are an ideal brother, just wait for your marriage.) She challenged him and was about to left
"Fikar mat karo sirf nikkah karunga rukhsati main tumhari Shaadi ke bad Karunga Taki Meri biwi ko koi problem na ho." (You don't have to worry I'll not do the rukhsati yet it will happen after your marriage.) But Akash said behind her
"Main tab bhi yaha Roz akey apne hisse ka quota pura Kar dungi after all ek lauti nanad Hoon main aur woh Meri ek lauti bhabhi" (That you don't have to worry about I'll still come and do my quota after all she is my only bhabhi) she again turned to him and said but before any of them could continue their bickering Aneesa came there to call Anum
Advertisement
"We are already getting late, let's go." Fixing her bun she said to Anum,
Anum turned to Akash who looked like his mother has refused to take him to amusement park (well it was kinda like)
"Mummy you go I'll park the car." Anum was searching for parking spot but couldn't find it, she told Aneesa to go without her
"Oho!" She again looked around to see if there is any parking spot
She finally stop her car and looked around frustratedly
"Ahh! Lagta Hai Puri Mumbai ki vehicles yahi a park hui hain." (Looks like all vehicles from Mumbai is parked here) when she heard someone knocking on the window
"Zayyan?" She rolled her window down and looked Zayyan was there outside on his bike
"Anum? What are you doing here? And why did you hanged up my call without telling and then your phone switch off?" He asked all in one breath
"Relax! For your second question I accidentally drop my phone and it passed away in the moment and for your first question I'm searching for parking spot." She said and again looked around to see if some vehicle moved away
"Parking spot? Uss mein konsi badhi baat Hai?" (What's the big deal in it?) He said and got down from his bike, passing his helmet to Anum then realizing it he put it on his bike and left
Few minutes later she saw him coming he gesture her to move her car, helping her to park her car then he parked his bike beside her car
"Thank you so much." She got down from car and said
"No problem, but what are you doing here?"
"Shaadi ki tareekh pakki karne aai thi." (To fix date of wedding.)
"Kiski?" (Who's wedding?)
"Bhai ki." (My brother) She said it like he should already know this
"Oh! I thought yours." He took a relief breath which was unknown to both
"Apni shaadi ki date khud Kon finalize karne ata Hai?"
(Who come to fix their own wedding date?) They start moving towards building
"Usme konsi badhi baat Hai?"(and what's the big deal in it?)
"Badhi baat to nahi hai lekin humare yaha engagement ke baad Shaadi Tak ladka ladki ek dusre se nahi milte." (Well it's not a big deal but in my family bride and groom don't meet each other after engagement untill their nikkah)
"What? Doesn't matter how long the duration is between engagement to wedding?" She just shrugged her shoulder
____________________________________________________
Advertisement
- In Serial110 Chapters
Transmigration: I Became The Daughter Of A Family Of Villains
When I woke up, my father was a nouveau riche whom everyone despised, and I had five great brothers: a black actor in the entertainment industry, a useless lawyer in the field of law, a sickly quack in the medical field, a plagiarizing dog in the design industry, and a school bully.
8 459 - In Serial12 Chapters
Touched By a Dwarf(Completed)
You will be taken though a journey where you make friends and enemies. You will experience pain and love with Thor and his company of 12 dwarves. ( By the way Y/N means your name.)
8 133 - In Serial26 Chapters
Plotline's Ms. Gate Crasher
She's a merely side character inside the story. So, as best as she can, she keep a low profile. When the male lead slash your boss would fell in love with a gorgeous female lead model, what would you do to keep a low profile? Be an obedient fat nerdy secretary until the leads finally get their happy ending."Heck! But why this boss is different from what the book describe as he is?!"***A/n: My own story, so any resemblance to other stories are purely coincidence.
8 106 - In Serial46 Chapters
Stolen Moon (A Werewolf Novel)
Antiope Everstone wants to be the first female Beta in the Northern American region. To get that, she needs her father's blessing. To get that, she needs to have a mate. A quiet, nice boy that cooks and stays out of her way while she makes her dream come true. The last thing she needs in her life is Magnus. Magnus is brutal and ferocious and an Alpha half a world away. And her worst enemy.Magnus "The Butcher" Ulfisson has forsaken love and only wants to protect his pack. To get that, he needs a strong Luna to prove others he is still sane. To get that, he needs a mate, a partner to share his power and solidify his reign. Antiope is perfect for the job. Problem is she doesn't want it. But Magnus always gets what he wants one way or the other. Only this time he might get more than he can handle. Life is about to teach those two a lesson: what they think they need isn't what they really need.
8 248 - In Serial35 Chapters
RANK
Alpha of the Darks, Vince, imprints on Nya but keeps it a secret.ExcerptVince was resting in bed running the day's events through his mind when his heightened sense of hearing was alerted to the sound of ruffling sheets. Little feet hit the ground telling him it was a female and the odd placement of footsteps lets him know it wasn't Malina. He rises and when he widens his bedroom door Nya's scent flooded through his nostrils. He clears his throat instinctively and follows the smell into the hall. There he finds her coming straight towards him. He was surprised she was up this soon. She should have been out until the morning at least. Her foot was healed and her clothes were changed from earlier. She was now wearing a fitted cotton t-shirt, soft plaid shorts, and her hair was tied up in a messy bun. "What are you doing?" He folds his arms and angles his brows. She keeps her same pace beelined to him.Never, has he ever had the thought of taking a step back when being approached; until now that is. He hesitated. He firmly refused to let anything make him back down. This was his house, his rules, and she had no power over him. His focus inadvertently fell to her breast that lacked cover from a bra, and then to her smooth thighs, and like he has absolutely no control, to her toned calves. She was a foot away when the moon's glow from the skylight illuminated her face. His heart skipped a beat. It had never done that before. Then his train of thought went right off the tracks. He didn't realize how thick her lashes were, or how perfectly red her lips were stained. Where earlier she was pale, she now had a flushed pink color. The darkness from under her eyes was gone and her cheeks were slightly fuller too.He blinks away his unwanted thoughts when she stops inches from him.With a neutral gaze, an expressionless expression almost, she makes a sudden turn and goes around him. "What the f**k?" She was sleepwalking he registered.
8 119 - In Serial41 Chapters
The Prince's Stubborn Mate
"I am giving you until your birthday to come to terms with the fact that I am your mate. You should also accept that you belong to me and I will mark you as soon as you come of age. I will make you my mate in every way before the new year comes. By January 1st, you will be marked, mated and you would have already conceived my child, the only thing that will be left to do is get married."
8 162

