《Loving Lash Perez (On-Going)》Chapter 10
Advertisement
eyes dropped close when Lash lips touched her.
Gusto niyang pilitin ang sarili na tugunin ang halik nito pero parang may sariling isip ang mga labi niya na buong puso niyang tinugon ang masuyo nitong paghalik sa kanya.
Habang magkalapit ang mga labi nila, sobrang lakas ng tibok ng puso niya. Para iyong nakipag karera sa napakabilis nitong tibok.
Nang, pakawalan ni Lash ang mga labi nila, nagmulat siya ng mga mata at nakita niyang nakangisi ito na parang sayang-saya sa nangyari. Sinong lalaki ang hindi masiyahan sa pinagsaluhan nilang halik?
Anito na nakangisi parin.
Masamang tingin ang ipinukol niya rito.
Mabilis na sagot nito.
Nangigigil sa inis na tinarayan niya ito.
Inirapan niya ito. Humahalukipkip siya.
Lash smirked.
Tumayo siya mula sa pagkaupo sa sofa at naglakad patungo sa kusina.
She walked like she owned the place. Well, she didn't own the place, nasa unit siya ni Lash.
Sa apat na araw na pamamalagi niya sa Maynila, dito na siya sa unit ni Lash nakatira.
Umuuwi nalang siya sa unit niya kapag maliligo at matulog. Sa mga nakalipas na araw na palagi siya rito sa unit ni Lash, naging comportable na siyang manghalungkat ng mga gamit at pagkain nito.
Binuksan niya ang refrigerator at kumuha roon ng in-can na San Miguel Beer Apple,pagkatapos ay bumalik sa sala.
Naabutan niya si Lash na nakahiga sa mahabang sofa sa sala at nakatingin sa kisame.
Tinapik niya ang ulo nito at pasalampak na umupo sa sahig,ang likod niya ay nakahilig sa gilid ng sofa.
Lash put his head on her shoulder, making her heart hammered inside her chest. Mabilis niyang ipinakalma ang puso niya.
Tanong nito. His breath was fanning her neck and its making her breathless
She composed herself for a second before handing him the beer.
"Aniya. reklamo niya.
Advertisement
Mahinang tumawa ang binata.
Ibinuka niya ang bibig niya para depensahan ang sarili na hindi siya ang umubos ng mga pagkain nito ng maunahan sya nitong magsalita.
Binalingan niya ito para sana sumagot pero natigilan siya at umuwang ang mga labi ng mapansin na isang dangkal nalang ang layo ng mga labi nila.
Akmang iiwas siya ng tingin ng pigilan siya nito sa pisnge.
They stared at each other for a couple of second, then he ask.
He asked randomly making her frown.
Ipinilig niya ang kanyang ulo.
Mahina itong tumawa. He sighed then said.
Napuno ng katahimikan ang silid. She appreciates his reason for leaving the island. She thinks it's responsible enough.
Pagkalipas ng ilang minuto, nag salita siya.
basag niya sa katahimikan.
Mapaklang tumawa ang binata.
Ayaw niyang mag tanong pero may pakiramdam sa loob niya na gusto niyang malaman lahat tungkol dito.
Sagot nito.
A warm smile appeared on his lips.
Avery looked at him softly.
anito na tumango.
saad niya sabay ngiti kahit na merong tumusok sa kanyang puso.
————
-Thank you sa 549reads at 40likes! Hehehehe!! Engkyuu lablots!♡
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
I Need You
Kayla has been captured ten years ago, at the age of seven by the pack she is basically a slave too. She has known nothing else but abuse and evil and hopes to one day live the life she so desperately dreams of having again. She is so sheltered to everything how would she know what having a mate feels like ? Adrian Knight. Strongest alpha out there. When suddenly he goes out for a run and gets captured by an enemy. Kayla's pack.Ironic right? What made him so weak to where it leads him to someone that will change his life? Kayla's life would change. Read to find out :)rankings so far :)) #43 in teen romance #5 in love #9 in romance #8 in mates #138 in werewolf
8 249 - In Serial43 Chapters
Fighting for Rose
-Blake-Rose stands not too far in front of the ring looking at me, her face is pale and my gut twists in ways it never has.She shouldn't be here, why the hell is she here? My hands drop to my side, the victorious feeling once flowing through me is replaced with one of dread. She saw me fighting.--------Rose-"Alright. Time for you to go." He says. I feel the pull on my arm as he tries to take me away but my feet feel like they are glued to the ground as I continue to look at Blake. He has a little smirk on his face as he looks over the crowd. A look so completely different than any of the ones I saw the other day.Then our eyes meet, and his smirk drops.He drops his hands that were just held high in victory and looks at me like he's seeing a ghost. The guard pulls harder on my arm and I go flying back into his chest. "Listen here, I don't want to manhandle you, so do as I fucking say. Move." He growls as he pushes me into the crowd of celebrating people.I do what he says and start walking towards the exit, but I look over my shoulder one last time before I'm too far in the crowd to see anything. Blake's hands are fisted by his side and his face is red with anger, his eyes are focused on the hands that are on me pushing me away from him.----- I am the original owner of this book, please do not copy. Strong language and themes of abuse, mental disorders and violence.I don't own any of the pictures used in this story.#1 in alone 11/23/21#1 in strong 11/30/21#2 in boxing 4/19/22#1 in goodgirl 5/8/22#1 in fighting 5/19/22
8 223 - In Serial8 Chapters
Dear Stranger: Letters to Her
"I am a writer. I should have been able to come up with witty ways to express myself to you. And yet. Here I am, rambling on about everything and nothing. Perhaps it's the nervousness, the possibility, the fear of the unknown holding me back? What if you say no??" It started with a blind date. A date she didn't show up in. They do meet later. He sucks at expressing himself. So he pours out his feelings the only way he knows how. Emotions given words. This is my series of letters written to her. Posted with her consent. I hope you bless me with your support.
8 195 - In Serial9 Chapters
Kagaminette love
this is one of my ships so I wanted to make a story of it :)
8 97 - In Serial200 Chapters
...
8 177 - In Serial36 Chapters
I Know What You Did Last Night (Zarry / Mpreg)
"He knows .. dirty secrets that I keepDoes he know it's killing me?He knows , he knows..! " Harry."I know what you did last night .. When he looks me in the eyes , they don't seem as mean no more. " Zayn.
8 200

