《》꧁16~A New Beginning꧂
Advertisement
"Ayesha " Swara came inside Sultan's room , she was searching for Ayesha after the royal dinner but couldn't found her in the whole palace . So atlast without any option she asked the guard infront of Sultan's chamber .
They informed her Sultan has left long ago but Princess was still inside.
Swara hurriedly entered inside and found Ayesha was crying buring her head on her knees
Hearing Swara's voice Ayesha looked up at her and a sobbed escaped from her mouth
"What happened to you ? Did he do something with you Isha? " Swara asked caressing Ayesha's back
Seeing the best friend in vulnerable state she couldn't stop herself and started consoling her . She remembered how Ayesha helped her to overcome the sorrow when her mother died living her all alone in this world.
Though she hate Ayesha to the extend but the hidden relationship she shared with her didn't let her harm much .
"He is ... Sultan is so..so rude.. Swara ... he ...he scolded me " Ayesha said with hiccups holding Swara's arms and hiding her face in her chest
"Shhh , sant ho ja meri behen, ab hum agaye hai na" swara said and placed a kiss on her head .
"Shhh calm down my sister . See I'm here "
"I'm sorry maa but I can't see her like this . She is my sister maa forgive me please" Swara said in her mind looking at the ceiling .
"I don't want to go anywhere with him . How will I survive without you all ?? I'll be alone there ... Swara please " Ayesha said while still crying in her arms.
Swara looked at her face and smiled , she made her way easy to enter her life again
"Ayesha agar tum bura na mano to kya hum bhi tumhare sath tumhare Pati ke ghar ja sakte hai ? Agar hum tere sath honge to tujhe akela mehsoos nhi hoga aur hum yaha akele nhi padh jayenge " Swara tried her best to act as innocent
Advertisement
"If you don't take me wrong then can I come with you to your husband place ? If I come with you then you'll be no longer alone there and neither I left here all alone"
Ayesha looked at Swara with a smile on her lips . She wiped her tears with the back of her palms and nodded her head.
"You're great Swara. Thank you for the solution . Go pack your things too. I'll talk to bhabishree about you " Ayesha said and got up from the floor . The anger and hurt was long went away from her heart
.
Because her friend was coming with her . She will be safe there with Swara.
She smiled and make faces remembering Sultan angry face and firey eyes .
"What did you call me ? Self obsessed, full of my self, a selfish girl . Wait and watch Sultan Aarman Ali Khan , this Ayesha will make your life hell . You don't know how mischievous I'm , you should asked my bhaisa regarding this . But you've to see my this form too ." She smirked and giggled .
She was too innocent to understand Swara's motive .
****
After lot of crying and talking finally princess Anamika allowed Swara to accompany Ayesha on her new home .
But in heart she still have doubt .why Swara again tried to harm princess ?
But Sultan will be there with her . He promised them he will take good care of her .
She sighed in relief and smiled at Ayesha.
She spend some more moments while shedding tears with her brother and father .
"God bless you my child . Stay happy " King Surya Dev said kissing her forehead lovingly for the last time
"You too take care of yourself Babasa" Ayesha said and hugged him tightly
"Ab hume bhi to mouka dijiye Babasa humare chote behen ke sath kuch pal bitane ke liye. Pura Pura wakt kya ap hi le lenge ?" Aditya asked to lighten up everyone's mood
Advertisement
"Give me the chance also to spend some time with my little sister Babasa. Or you're going to spend all the time ?"
"Bhaisa " saying this Ayesha jumped over him making him chuckled
"Just write me if this man give you pain baby Isha . Though i gave him a very good lesson" Aditya said glaring at Sultan while he rolled his eyes
Ayesha smiled with her tears and went to Anamika
Anamika pulled up her veil to see her face last time
"Love you my baby . Stay happy there. Be a good daughter-in-law just like you're a good daughter . Keep them happy and one more thing this palace is still your house and will be yours for forever . Noone snatch your rights from here from us hmm" Anamika said kissing Ayesha's forehead and cheeks
Ayesha hold her hands and kissed the back of her palms
"Just take care of my brother and father . I know I don't have to say this because you're enough responsible to take good care of everyone but I did and please do inform me whenever this little one come into the world " Ayesha said and Anamika nodded
"Ijajat dijiye RajaSa. Agar isi wakt na nikal sake to boht der ho jayega Seema ke aur pouchne mein . Dopeher tak humara kaaphile uttar ke aur pouchne wala hai" Sultan said after talking with Adab .
"I request your leave now Rajasa . If we delay the departure then we'll get late to reach the border . Our convoy Will reach the North border till afternoon ."
Ayesha eneterd inside the planquene. While tears flowing from her eyes continuously.
Sultan pulled the rope of his horse and sit on his back
They started their journey .
A new beginning for both of them .
They were continuing untill the sunset.
And in the darkness They took shelter on the forest in their way .
"We'll rest here for the night . Then again We'll resume our journey tomorrow dawn . Prepare dinner I'm starving while I'm helping them to get ready the tent . Make sure Princess is safe and under observation. " Aarman made himself clear to the attendees . And left for the tent portion .
"Sultan loves Princess so much " one of them said loudly
"Yes . True that . Our Sultan loves his Wives so much " other one replied
Ayesha was stunned hearing 'wives' from them .
How many wife he has ? She thought while tears pricking from her eyes .
At night after everyone had their dinner and left for their respective tent . Sultan came to Ayesha's tent to check on her .
He entered inside parting the curtains.
"How many wife do you have Sultan Aarman Ali Khan?" The sudden question startled him and he looked at his newly wedded wife . Sitting on the corner of the tent hugging her knees .
Her eyes were puffy and red proving she was crying from so long . Her hairs were messy so as her dress misplaced .
Sultan gulped and think in his mind how to tell her about Razia . She is so stubborn to understand anything calmly.
"Bataiye" her slow voice bring him back to the reality.
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Zeno's Sapphire
She's a shy and soft girl who only finds comfort as long as she's next to her family but when she got lost and found by him. She felt new feeling that leads her to wanting the presence of that strict gay.
8 121 - In Serial14 Chapters
Yuri next door
Kirin was looking for love, but she never thought she would find it so close to home. A fluffy yuri romance between a school teacher and her neighbor, Mari I'll be posting this story on Honey feed as well
8 199 - In Serial48 Chapters
The Silver Ninja (A Lego Ninjago fanfic)
Brielle Manders. She's just your average 22 year old girl with a small temper. She's also a gymnastics instructor who lives in a small apartment in Ninjago city with her roommate.Little did she know, on one lazy Saturday, that the arrival of four guys in ninja suits would change her life forever.
8 205 - In Serial51 Chapters
Friends With The Mafia Capo
~COMPLETED~Mateo Rossi is your typical bad boy with tattoos and fancy cars. He has gotten everything he has ever wanted from his dad; the leader of the Italian mafia. Mateo is juggling college and being in the mafia when he meets a girl that rocks his world, but he thinks he will never be able to love again after Rose. Angela Alfonso is a smart girl with straight A's. She likes to party and hang out with her three best friends, that are also her roommates. She traveled from Albania to Italy, with her friends, in order to get a better education.As Angela and her friends are at one of the best clubs in Italy, she runs into Mateo. There's a need for more people in the Italian Mafia. Mateo has an idea. What will happen when both their groups become friends?-----------------------------------------------------------------------------HEY! Thanks for taking your time to read my book. It's my first book EVER. Hope u like it -comment- -vote- *thank so much*Awards-#1- fighting#5-funny#1-Mateo#1- Angela#5- Giovanni#1-whydoineedtags#6-mansion
8 173 - In Serial81 Chapters
Innocent Love
His hands cold, his eyes dark holding something that no one knows. A dark aura on him that makes people stay away. He's a loner, everyone avoids him like the plague because of what he is, no one understands him and they never will. His hunger and aggression begging to be let out, sometimes it gets the better of him. Unless it's her. The innocent, least toxic person in school. She is the only one to tame the beast. The need to protect her indescribable. Not to mention the desire to have her as his own, to bite every inch of her leaving his mark. He's Karter, not to be messed with. She's Nova, innocent and unaware of the dangers outside of her little house. That is until on a run they meet someone. A person they didn't expect nor think was possible with how close Karter and Nova are. When the unexpected happens to people who didn't think anything outside of their little group. What happens when a new addition comes along. ~~~~~~~With her hand on mine, she pressed my fingers to her wet core. A moan came from her lips letting me pull away to see her face lost in pleasure. Alaric kissed her neck looking at me before claiming Novas lips. I wanted to be mad but instead I was insanely turned on. I don't like the idea of sharing Nova, possessive I know, but this is a whole new level of pleasure. Slowly I started rubbing my fingers on her clit earning a moan from my mate. Alaric's palm covered her boob massaging it like I've once done. "No going all the way." Alaric looked at me. I nodded. "But do what she tells us." I agreed. ~~~~~With a rare friendship, between a dominant hybrid and a submissive runt, what will happen? Will Nova and Karter fall for each other, or will fate not be on their side? Fourth book in the series, please read Rejected by my mates (even if it isn't the best book of the series)TheoUnrequited
8 106 - In Serial12 Chapters
Life Of Short Chapters! (Tubbo x reader)
Tommy's 3 minute younger twin sister is introduced to his best friend Toby. Y/N kind of likes him but not sure if he'd ever like her. No one as famous as him could never like anyone like her.. right or will he just ignore her?If Tubbo is uncomfortable with this I'll take it down immediately! I love all my readers and I love reading y'all's comments! My email is broke so I can't reply but I do read them!Make sure to grab some popcorn, a drink, and some tissues!Love you guys!
8 129

