《》꧁7~princess open your eyes ꧂
Advertisement
"The Princess is crazy Sultan " adab said when they both came to visit the royal garden
"Indeed she is " Sultan agreed nodding his head
"When will we return to Arab? " Adab asked
"Soon , after finishing the agreements with King " Sultan replied
"Aren't they taking too much time? I mean it's 2 days we're here " Adab
"They're taking . But I think that's because of the Holi " Sultan said
"Sultan " they heard the sweet feminine voice from behind
Both Sultan and Adab turned and found Princess Ayesha was coming with her friends to them
"Ji" Sultan replied politely
"This is for you " Ayesha took a glass from the attendee and forward it to him
Sultan looked at Adab then at everyone
"This is what ?"
"This is the special drinks we made for Holi, it's called bhang " Ayesha replied
"Ohh okay " he took the glass hesitantly
Then looked at Princess over smiling face
"Isn't she smiling too much Sultan " Adab whispered to Sultan
"I feel the same Adab , but we can't deny her also " Sultan whispered
Ayesha knitted her brows af the whispering men
"Acha ap ko bhi chahiye Adab bhai " Ayesha said sweetly making Adab gulped
"Ji nhi Rajkumari " Adab
"Are sharmaiye mat Adab Bhai , ap bhi pee lijiye " Ayesha gave him another glass .
Adab and Sultan looked at each other then sipped the drinks
It tasted good .... they both thought and finished the drinks in one go
"Thank you for the special drinks Princess " Sultan forward the empty glass to the attendees
"Ab ayega Asli maza " Ayesha said in her mind and left with a victorious smile
"Sultan ?"Swara approached them
Sultan looked at her
"Ji "
"Sultan ap chinta mat kijiye us sarbat mein kuch nhi tha " Swara said
Advertisement
Sultan and adab looked at her confusingly
"I mean at first it's Princess plan to mixed the sharab with the drinks but I changed the drinks " Swara said while smiling
Sultan's jaw dropped hearing her
Sultan and Adab exchanged a look then laughed out
Swara looked at then confusingly then left seeing them lost in their laughing world
"Rajkumari jee ko laga ap ko sharab dene se ap alag se pes ayenge " Adab said whole laughing
"She is insane Adab " Sultan said and shook his head .
***
"Ab ayega maza Swara " Ayesha said
Swara rolled her eyes but nodded at her
"Hum rang nhi khelenge Isha ?" Swara asked
"Yes why not " Isha said excitedly and threw her fistful color to swara
They both started coloring each other madly engrossed and Isha's others attendees also came to give her color .
Ayesha always consider her attendees as her friends.
After playing with their heart content , Isha went to her chamber to r take a bath
"Swara get ready my bath " Princess said untangling her braids
"Yes" Swara smiled evilly and left to prepare her bath
"Aaj Arab ke Sultan ko pta chal jayega , yeh Rajkumari kya chis hai "
She went inside her bathing room and smiled at Swara
"Call Anima " Princess said and Swara left to call Anima , the attendee who helped Ayesha while bathing
After changing her heavy attire , she covered her body with the white cloth , from her chest to her knee
Then dived inside the water to relax her body
"May I come in Princess " Anima asked at the door
"Yes anima come in " Ayesha replied while her eyes were closed
Anima entered inside and started appling the sandalwood paste on her skin
But soon it's starred itching
"Anima , what is this ?" Princess opened her eyes with a jolt feeling the burning sensation all over her body
Advertisement
She started throwing her hands and legs continuously on the water , tears started coming out from eyes , her body was burning under the cold water
Anima also got shocked seeing her own hands , it's all red so as Princess body
She also cried seeing her Princess like this
"Ahhh... dard ho raha hai boht Anima " Ayesha screamed loudly making Anima shocked
Anima left the bathing room hurriedly after giving a dry clothes to Princess
, she came out to call someone but no one is here ? Where are the guards ? Suddenly Anima's eyes landed on Sultan and Adab who're coming from their chamber after changing
"Sultan " Anima screamed and rushed to him
"What happened? Why are you crying ? " Adab asked
"What's happened with your hands ?" Sultan noticed her hands, as she was joining her hands
"Sultan , madad kijiye Rajkumari jee ki , unke sarir jwal rahe hai " Anima said while crying badly
"What ?? How ??" Sultan asked immediately but stopped , he has to check first
"Chaliye" Sultan said and Anima lead them to Princess's chamber
"Anima where are you?? It's burning . It's paining , my body is paining Anima " They heard princess crying and screaming
Sultan was running to enter the parts but stopped seeing Anima's widened eyes
"She is taking bath ?" Sultan asked and Anima nodded
"You go check her " Sultan said feeling embarrassed
"Adab go and inform the King " Sultan said and adab left
"Where were you Anima , it's hurting me like hell and you left me here alone " Ayehsa screaming in top of her voice , she didn't even raised her voice to anyone. But her body was really paining a lot
"I'm sorry Princess, I was went to ask for some help " Anima said and helped her on changing the wet cloth
Princess was still crying and screaming in pain , the burning sensation on her body the itching let her cry more and more
Anima made her wear a cotton light lehenga . Just then she fainted
"Sultan " Anima screamed gaining Sultan's attention
"May I come in ? What happened to her ," Sultan immediately answered
"Sultan Princess lost her conscious. "
"What I'm coming " saying this Sultan entered inside the bathing room only to find Princess was lying unconscious on the floor
Sultan immediately picked her up on his arms and came out of the bathing room
Making her lied on her bed , he started patting her cheeks
"Ayesha ... open your eyes .. Ayesha "
"She is bleeding " Sultan said when he noticed the blood drops oozing from her arms
"I don't know what happened , I just applied the sandalwood paste on her arms and legs and suddenly she started screaming , then I checked my hands also burning " Anima explained everything while still crying
"GO and call Adab immediately, he know about it surely and ask for King here " Sultan said while rubbing Princess palms to keep her warm
"Wait " Sultan stopped Anima
"Bring the sandalwood paste and give me " Sultan said
Anima nodded her head and left to bring the bowl of sandalwood paste
Sultan keep the bowl under the bed , so no one can notice it , or the one who did it didn't hide it before getting caught .
"Princess open you eyes " Aarman said looking at her pale face.
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed
Rabh has made the jodi of:Dr. Kabir Singh Romana who is a handsome dentist and a billionaire business man. He has everything you name - wealth, fame, fortune, luck, looks.However he lacks love,Craves affection and wants careTo change that comes in Sahiba Kaur Khurana a preety, soft woman dispite being a billionaire's daughter and the apple of eye of the whole family she is down to earth. A preschool teacher by profession, she loves teaching kids and is full of care affection and love but has insecurities due to her past... Let us how this jodi made in heaven by RABH works out?!?!!?!
8 169 - In Serial21 Chapters
The Marriage Deal
Khushi means happiness but not in Khushi's life.Khushi is the total opposite of her name.Her life is filled with sorrow,hatred and unhappiness.Khushi only had one wish in life that her husband will take her away from this sorrow and hatred life and will give her that happiness,love and care life which every girl deserves.But her wish was broken when she was married to one of the most eligible bachelor of India,Armaan Kapoor just because of a marrige deal.
8 321 - In Serial80 Chapters
You, my Punishment (Islamic Story)
"I know that we will never be a real couple, but we can at least be nice to each other Aneel" I told him. I've had enough. Tears were starting to prick my eyes, but I didn't let them fall. He looked over at me in a weird expression. Like if I died in front of him, he wouldn't care."You don't get it, do you?! I. will. never. love. you! I will never care for you. You wait, every day, for me to come home and have dinner with you like normal couples do- you are pathetic. You are nothing! Absolutely nothing to me. You are not even worth my words. You are a loser who has nobody- your parents? They are just like me. They knew that you were worthless and wanted to get rid of you" he said angrily. I was not angry at him. He was telling the truth. I'm nothing. Never was, never will. I nodded. He was right. He was so damn right. Sahra Ali is eighteen years old when she gets married. It was not a marriage out of love, no, she was forced into it. Shre grew up being abused. Her parents sold her for money. No parent would do that, so are her so called parents her real parents? She is trying to survive this marriage, because she believes in Allah and knows that He had a good reason that He gave her all these pain.Aneel Osman is a badboy who wants nothing to do with Islam. He was a muslim when he was younger, but when something bad happened, he blamed Allah for it. Deep inside he knows that it is wrong, but shoves that thought away. He began doing the things Allah prohibited. There was no one to hold onto or to pull him out. He kept falling and falling. And when he has to deal with that girl his parents wants him to marry, he is losing himself more and more.Read the description in the book for the fully version! This is a short draft!~Salaam guys, this story is edited! Almost everything has CHANGED and it is now a mature story. I like how it turned out. Thank you for all your support! It still contains small grammar mistakes. You have been warned:)
8 160 - In Serial14 Chapters
I-I love you (sally face x Ashley Campbell)
"Sal was sitting in the treehouse chilling as Ash Climbed up the ladder and came in. "Beautiful, as always" he thought as he got up."Sal Fisher (sally face) just moved into Addison Apartments a few moths ago.Sal is a is glad to have found a good group of friends. That soon crumbles as he realizes he likes Ashley Campbell, one of his best friends. He decides to keep it in the dark fearing that he would break up the great friendship they have.He wants her to know but doesn't exactly know how to tell her.*Halfway follows the original timeline but is a lot more light hearted*
8 112 - In Serial35 Chapters
The Mafia's Daughter
"I'm so sorry mom I got hel-"a voice calls before stopping when they look at me and I look back at him "You" we say at the same time earning an eye roll from me,I hate this kid already wtf is he even doing here? "I see you've already met" my dad says after clearing his throat "No never met her" the idiot says to quick "Fucking"*cough*"dickhead""Bella"my dad says through his gritted teeth making me smirk not as bothered "I think we should make our way to our table" mr black says pulling us away from our staring contest "Our?, I think you're mistaken I don't share tables with pricks"I scoff What happens when she has a lot to deal with but a certain mafia leader won't leave her alone...WARNING ⚠️ • Mature language • Mature content Started: 27th April 2020Finished:Goals‼️:• 500 ✔️• 1k ✔️ • 5k ✔️ • 10k ✔️ • 15k ✔️• 20k ✔️•
8 238 - In Serial26 Chapters
Quit Touching Me Under the Table : CBxTS (boy×boy) Wattys 2016
We Could Only Keep It Up For A Little While...DISCLAIMER : IF YOU DO NOT CONDONE SAME SEX RELATIONSHIP, SEXUAL CONTENT ,OR ANYTHING OF THAT MANNER, DO NOT READ THIS. I AM AWARE THAT NO CHARACTERS IN THIS STORY ARE ACTUALLY DEPICTED AS THEY ARE IN REAL LIFE. THIS STORY IS FICTION AND STRICTLY FICTIONAL. PLEASE DO NOT LEAVE ANY NEGATIVE COMMENTS OR REMARKS. I WOULD KINDLY ASK OF YOU TO SIMPLY NOT READ IT OR ADD IT TO YOU LIBRARIES AND/OR READING LISTS. THANK YOU.Started: August 23,2015 Ended: April 18,2016
8 198

