《》꧁4~ I'll Complain꧂
Advertisement
PRINCESS'S POV ...
after the incident i and Swara ran out from there and went into Mahal from the secret road made between the royal temple and entrance of the Mahal
"He is so handsome Isha, I mean I'm just dead " Swara said when we entered inside my chamber and I sat on my bed
"What ?? You found him handsome ?? Kuch zyada hi gora nhi Hai vo admi , Swara ?" I rolled my eyes , I remembered his face , the small eyes thinned eyebrows , strong chest where I bumped and the muscular strong hand in which he was holding me just a moment ago , huhhh he touched my bare waist and I don't like it
I make an angry face remembering his aura .
"What ? You're impossible Ayesha , he is really handsome and his voice " she said dreamily and I rolled my eyes .
"Stop it swara, either I'm going to tell Baba sa to fix your Marriage with him " I said playfully while doing bun with my heavy hairs
And her reaction was so much funny , her eyes popped out from the sockets and she looked at me frightened
"No no Isha, please don't do this " she hold my hand and I laughed out
"What is happening here ? Kya karne se mana Kar Rahe ho swara tum Ramkumari ko ?" I heard my bhabishree's voice and got up from the bed
"Ayiye bhabishree " I said to her and she sat on my bed
"Kya bate ho rahi thi do sakhiyon mein ?" She asked caressing my face , I never saw my mother as she died while giving me birth ,but in bhabishree i felt the love as if she is mother .
"Kuch nhi bhabishree, bas swara ko ishq hogayi hai kisi anjan se " I said and laughed out
"No no it's not true Princess belive me Ayesha is lying " she instantly said
"No You're lying swara. Let me tell you bhabishree we went for morning prayers at shiv mandir where I bumped with A man , I never saw him here earlier and swara was saying he is handsome and all all " I explained to bhabishree and then we both bursted into laughter
"Princess please don't laugh it's not like that " swara said while her cheeks become pink and she left leaving us alone
"Acha thik hai chodo vo sab , vo main yaha yeh kehne ayi thi Arab ke Sultan aa pounche hai ,Mahal mein hi hai " bhabishree told me
I knew about him a little , as he is so handsome Sultan over the world and no one is more powerful than him ,he didn't even loss any battle till now . And my father asked him to come here to solve some political issues which started with his father but as his father was no more so he came to take over the meetings , and also celebrate Holi with us .
Advertisement
I'm so excited for the Holi, I already started preparation for Holi, like looking after the Colors and the flowers which will be used in Decoration and in evening a great celebration will be held with the royal persons of our Raj Mahal and with bhabishree's permission I'm going to perform a dance there .
"Okay " I said to her
"Princess where is your other anklet? " bhabishree asked noticing my feet just then I also realize I've only the right anklet where is the left one's?
"Don't know bhabishree, may be I lost it " I said sadly
"It's okay I'll ask someone to bring a new pair " she said with a smile
"But this was my favorite pair bhabishree, bhai sa gifted me on my last year birthday " I said sadly and tears rolled down from my eyes
"Isha , don't cry my baby , okay come with me " she said and hold my hand
We both got down from my bed and she dragged me to her chamber
"Kya hua bhabishree?"
"Just come with me "
We entered inside her dressing room and she made me sit on the couch placing beside the dressing table
Then she bend down and pulled the box from the down rack and bring out a red colored beautiful stone worked pouch
She handed me the pouch and I looked at her with questioning eyes
"Open "
I nodded and untied the knot
There was a beautiful pair of anklet , I looked at her and she smiled sitting beside me
"From now it's yours"
"But it was gifted by Bhai sa to you. How can I take this ?" I gave back the pouch to her
"You gave me the most precious things , your brother to me , it's nothing infront of this " she said
"No bhabishree, I can't take this , this is the first gift bhai sa gave you on your ashirwad "
"Please Princess I insist "
"You gave me so many things bhabishree, the love I craved for years since I born you gave me the love from last one years , you called me baby and it's feel like I'm your daughter , you and bhai sa did a lot for me and still tried to give me every happiness , what could I asked for more?" I said and she pulled me in her embrace
"Why not baby sister , You're our baby , our baby Isha " just then Bhai sa entered inside
We broke the hug and bhabishree looked at bhai sa with raising her brows
"What ?" He asked coming close to us
"Why you didn't informed or knocked before entering, prince ?" Bhabishree asked keeping her hand on her hips and I laughed out seeing bhai sa gulping
Advertisement
I controlled my laugh "okay you both can continue I'm leaving " I said and ran out from there
I was running from Bhabishree's chamber to the royal garden , just then again I bumped with something hard
"Ouuuchhhhhhh" I cried in pain and most in fear
But just like morning I feel I'm hanging
I opened my eyes and my eyes popped out from the socket
He is here , again ?????? What was he doing here??? In Rajmahal ..... was he following me ?
I lost in my thought that I don't even dare to stand on my own feet
He cleared his throat "lagta hai Hind ke Rajkumari ko girne padne ki adat hai " he said while smirking and I came back to reality, he made me stand on my feet pulling and I looked at him
"What're you doing here ? Are you following me ? Just because of morning incident And I didn't Apologies? So let me tell you that was not my fault not now " i said pointing my fingers at him
"Princess don't you know who is....." the came behind this man saying something but stopped in middle when the man showed him his palm
"Ohh , so that was my fault and now also ? Right ?" He asked , his tone was so authorative and dominating at the same time , I'm feeling goosebumps all over my body hearing his beautiful voice
"Ye... yess off..off course " I'm stammering what no please .
"OK so I'm sorry " he said and I looked at him , his eyes were so beautiful
"Wait I'll not spare you ,I'll complain baba sa against you " I said twisting my lips and ran out from there .
I don't want to face him again .
His aura was giving me chiller sensation on my bare skin
I wiped the sweat beads from my forehead and went to the dressing room to changing my attire as I was wearing it since morning .
I changed myself in a yellow color beautiful light lehenga . I liked the color , everyone said yellow was my mother favourite color I smelled the lehenga it was my mother. I can feel her presence there with me "I love you Maa Sa , wherever You're I hope you're happy , please Maa sa bring me there , I also don't want to live anymore " I said my voice was getting so heavy and my eyes turned teary
"Everyone was suffering because of me Maa sa I don't want them to suffer for me like this . Either get me marry to any person just to give my father peace or let me die and sent me to my mother , Shiv ji please " I begged to him
What happened in past with me no one wants to marry me , because I was a sell Princess in another kingdom . My father was so tensed not because I was burden on him just because as a king . He has a huge responsibility to this kingdom and because of me somehow he was receiving taunt . And i don't want it more .
I wiped my tears and went to the bathing room to wash my face
I wore the beautiful single string embroidered blouse and tied the knot of the lehenga on my waist below the navel . I covered my chest with the beautiful dupatta around , one end was inside the lehenga and the other side was on my left shoulder. I wore my nose ring earring and other jewelleries like the waistband a necklace .
Then I covered my face with another dupatta and pulled it till my nose .
"Isha where are you ??" I heard swara came inside
"Ohh swara where were you swara I've a great news for you " I said holding her arms and started swirling her
"What happened Isha?"
"I found that man in our palace and I'm going to say baba sa about your like to him today on royal dinner " I said and winked at her pulling my veil up on my head
She looked at me horribly
"He is here ? What ?? I mean how ?"
"Yes He Is and in tonight dinner I'm going to say about your like to Bab......" I couldn't complete my sentence as she covered my face with her palm
"Are you gone mad Isha ? Please don't do this?"
"Whats wrong in this swara , you liked him ,if he also likes you then you can marry him " I said and she nodded her head telling me no
I looked at her scared face
"We'll think about this later , let's go to the royal court room I've something to tell baba sa"
"Don't please don't "
"Are chill I'm not going to tell about your like swara " I said and started laughing when she sighed in relief
Later we both headed to our destination and the commander announced my presence .
Advertisement
- In Serial68 Chapters
Renee's River | √
"Does he know your name?""Nope," I shook my head. "But hey, it was like love at first sight," I said dreamily before snapping back to reality and looking at my best friend who gave me a weird look. "You have to help me," I said."We're not going to the clothes store with me disguised as a girl again.""No," I groaned. "I want you to help me get him to notice me."My best friend's mouth opened then closed again before his eyes dropped to my boobs, "I mean, we can always start with that.""What? No!" I crossed my arms over my chest while he laughed like the idiot he was and I rolled my eyes, then let out a breath, "Come on, just do this for your Firefly." ▬▬▬▬▬There was only one reason Renée McCann enjoyed her job at the bakery. To see the guy who had made her stomach flutter at the first sight.
8 134 - In Serial20 Chapters
Running After Her
"Voyeurist huh?" Katarina says behind me and I want the ground to swallow me whole."I like watching people too don't worry." She whispers setting her chin on my shoulder and Im completely frozen. Im not sure if its because of the two people going at it or the fact that Kate is pressed up against me and I can feel what I hope to be her phone in her front pocket.
8 94 - In Serial57 Chapters
DELIRIUM
After five years of heavy studying, Beverly Frazier finally graduated as a psychiatric nurse. When she, much sooner than she ever thought, got a job at one of England's biggest mental institutions, she realized that her life was about to begin for real. Spoiled with true friends, a rich father, guys flirting with her, and a new job, she believed after a rough childhood that her dream had now finally come true.But shortly after Beverly's arrival at St: Nicolai Psychiatric Hospital, a young, mysterious man stepped inside the gates in the grip of two escorting guards. If she only knew from the beginning what this new psychopath inmate would cause her, she wouldn't even have thought for a second about a dream coming true.Delirium; An acutely disturbed state of mind characterized by restlessness, illusions, and incoherence, occurring in intoxication, fever, and other disorders.-Mature content ✔️-Published 20/08/2022-Top ranks:#1 IN ASYLUM#1 IN MURDERER#1 IN KILLER
8 203 - In Serial166 Chapters
[BL] What Should I Do If I'm Being Targeted by a Paranoid Attack [Quick Wear]
What Should I Do If I'm Being Targeted by a Paranoid Attack [Quick Wear]被偏執攻盯上了怎麼辦[快穿]Author杭白Status166 ChaptersDescription Mi Dao is a game screenwriter who is male and loves males. Every time he writes a game, he will bring private goods with him, set the character of his crush on important characters, and add all kinds of YY(sexual thoughts). These YY include but are not limited to: Blackening, Jealousy, Shura Field, "Beep-" and "Beep-". Until one day, Mi Dao accidentally wore it in, and accidentally increased the favorability of important characters. So, he pretended to be aggrieved and shouted "No" while he couldn't collapse, while listening to his crush saying to him in various ways: "Senior brother, I won't allow you to leave me again." "Everything about you belongs to me. ." "I can give you everything except freedom." Ahhh what a delightful God unfolds he can ahhhh! ! ! Afterwards, Mi Dao snorted with a lollipop by the bedside: "Don't ask, it's cool to act."---NOTE: FOR OFFLINE PURPOSES SO DON'T REPOST MTLED IF YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND THEN IT IS IN POOR QUALITY I DID THIS FOR PEOPLE LIKE ME WHO CAN'T AFFORD PROPERLY TRANSLATED AND LIMITED INTERNET CONNECTION SO PLEASE DON'T CRITICIZE THE QUALITY NOR THE WAY I MTLED IT THANK YOU
8 1102 - In Serial32 Chapters
Black Nails and a Red Heart
Seventeen-year-old David Otto is rarely seen as anything more than a misfit. With his eyeliner, black clothes, and piercings, he's "different". But his troubles extend beyond school, to parents who don't accept him, and to a traumatic event in his past that made him withdraw even more. With the threat of not graduating, an unknown shared grief with the quarterback, and parents who reject the very person he is, life in his hometown wasn't very appealing for David. He was all set to run and leave everything behind, until he met twenty-four-year-old Army recruiter Jason Travis, whose casual intervention would change the course of David's life forever.
8 206 - In Serial40 Chapters
Troubled With Tattoos
❝What if I fall?❞❝Then I'll catch you.❞ ❝He was arrogant, obnoxious, funny, cocky, sarcastic, a know it all, a delinquent, a bad influence, yet knowing all these things I still couldn't manage to stay away from him. Something about him just drew me in.❞Secrets, lies and psycho exes rule Violets life. After her younger brothers death, Violets life took a turn for the worse. The grieving daughter moves in with her Aunt and everything seemed fine after that, except they weren't. Mix in a quirky coworker, an old friend, and a guy who always uses his corny pickup lines and you will have a pot of disaster. Violet bumps into a boy at the car repair garage who she also just found out was her new neighbor. Violet tells herself that she is not here to find love. But who is she fooling? Throw in some hot guys with tattoos and you will soon find yourself also troubled with tattoos.Copyright © 2021. All Rights Reserved.
8 206

