《》꧁2~Meet Sultan꧂
Advertisement
A 14 years old boy of Jannat sultanate, the former Sultan's Younger Son was sitting on the throne of world biggest sultanate.
"You've to be my child " Mariam said placing the holy book over his head
"I can't badi ammi, I can't " he whined and tears flowed from his eyes
"You're the strongest one from all of us Beta " badi ammi Mariam Ali Khan said
"Mujhse nhi hoga badi Ammi, ap log bhaijaan se kahiye"
"Kya pta nhi hai tumhe bete, tumhare bhaijaan kabhi yudh nhi kar payenge ? Apke abbajaan ke jane ke baad ap hi humare rakshak hai Aarman " Badi Ammi said strictly
"Why you left us Abbajaan ? I missed you " he said to himself when Their minister made him wore the Crown of the sultanate
"From now onwards former Sultan of Jannat Sultanate Aakbar Ali Khan's youngest son, Aarman Ali Khan is our Sultan , I hope he'll Save our sultanate from every evil eyes just like our previous sultan did" he said and everyone bowed their head infront of the little child who doesn't even know the meaning of "save your sultanate"
It's been 14 years since Sultan Aarman Ali Khan became the Crowned Sultan of the Jannat Sultanate . Everyone was celebrating his latest victory of winning Afgan sultanate .
"Bete " Aarman turned to his mother and smiled
Bowing his head infront of queen mother he kissed his mother palm and touched it with his eyes
Innayat Begum smiled and cupped her son's face then kissed his forehead
"I'm proud of you my Son , mujhe garv hai ap par Aarman, aaj agar apke abbu zinda hote to unhe ap par naaz hota " Innayat Begum wiped her tears
"Ammijaan you're happy and proud then where ever Abbajaan was also be happy and Proud " Aarman said and wrapped his arms aournd his mother frame
"Hume biswas hai , vo ap pe hi rehte hai " Aarman said and looked at his mother with smiles
"Bhaijaan apne hume to gaale nhi lagaya" come his little baby sister with red pouty face
Aarman laughed out and pulled her on his embrace " ap to humare chote se masum guriya hai , apko hum kaise vul jae" Aarman said and kissed her forehead
"Bhaijaan , apne humare kiye churiya nhi laye ?? " Ashinoor asked breaking the hug
Aarman bit his lips and scratches his neck back
"Apne wadah kiya tha bhaijaan" Ashinoor whined Like a baby and stormed her foot angrily
She turned to leave but in the mean time a handsome man came infront of her blocking her ways
Advertisement
"Ab apko kya karna hai yaha ? Bhaijaan kahiye inse humare ankho ke samne bhi na aye" Ashinoor said crossing her hands infront of her
"Acha Aisi bat hai , Aarman kehdo apne Behen ko , saat rang ke churiya aur makhmaal ke dupatta laye hai hum noor ke hoor ko badhane ke liye ,ab use nhi chahiye to...." Noor didn't let the man complete his sentence as she grabbed the box from his hand and poked her tongue out to him
Everyone laughed out seeing her childish act
"Who said she's a married woman " Innayat Begum said caressing Noor's hairs lovingly while she was busy to exploring the new gift
"Ao Abeer " Innayat said Holding Abeer's hand , the same handsome man who brought gifts for Noor
"Ammijaan how are you ? It's been long time you feed me kebab " Abeer said touching Innayat' s back of hand with his eyes
"Ab bete mahino tak wapas nah aye to kya kare ? Ab humare umr hi kaha reh gaye bete ke piche piche dour ne ka ?" Innayat said and pulled Abeer's ears
"Ammijaan mafi chahte hai ab to chodh dijiye" Abeer said
"Abeer tell me how's your trip to ottoman ?" Aarman asked
"Boht khub Aarman , there people are all about praising you , I must say you made a place in everyone's hearts there " Abeer said and both Aarman and Abeer hugged each other
"Ammijaan , tell this man , I've not forgive him yet to leave me here and do fun there in Ottoman" Noor said angrily looking at Abeer
She said and left from there after biding good night to her Ammijaan and Bhaijaan
"Jao ab gustakhi karo humare noor se " Aarman said and chuckled , Abeer sighed hard it's going to tough to mend her anger this time
"Sabba-kher ammijaan , Aarman " Abeer wished
"Sabba kher" Innayat and Aarman wished back
After Abeer left
"Aarman, hume apse kuch zaroori bate karni hai " Innayat said taking a place on the cozy couch
Aarman sat near Innayat's feet , keeping his head on his mother lap
"Kahiye jaan"
"Apko turant paschim ke aur Hind jana hai "
"Fot what purpose ammijaan ?"
"Hind is my best frien's country , i used to live there. King SuryaDevSuravansi himself asked us to visit Hind in this Holi, but how can I go leaving Razia in this condition, but you've to go son . There will be fun you must go Hind once" Innayat said caressing Aarman's hairs
"Jaisa ap kahe Ammijaan. but hind is so far from Arab, it'll take minimum 1 month to reach there. So I've to leave tomorrow morning itself ?" Aarman asked looking at her
Advertisement
Innayat smiled and nodded
They both got up and Aarman said "Let's go ammijaan I'll drop you to your chamber " Aarman said and both headed towards harrem
He drop Innayat into her room and headed to the next room
He smiled to the guards of the room and entered inside
"Razia " he asked and the lady who's making something with the wools raised her face and smiled
"Come Sultan come " She said patting the bed beside her
Aarman came to her side and sat beside her
"What're you doing at this hour of night ?" Aarman asked with smile
"I'm making warm clothes for the upcoming baby " Razia said and caressed her 6 months grown up belly
"Hmm, bas chote ke liye hi sab kuch ?? Ab to Sultan ke koi kadar raha hi nhi apke liye Begum" Aarman said and both laughed out
"Acha chaliye bataiye , ap dawat ke liye Mahal kyun nhi aye ?? Tabiyet wagera sab thik hai na apki?" Aarman asked checking her temperature
"Ha Sultan, sab kuch sahi hai, hum bhi thik hai , vo badi ammi ne mana kiya tha mahal mein ane ke liye dawat ke dauran, vo nhi chahte hai humare kali Saya ab apke ser pe padeh" She said sadly lowering her eyes
Aarman held up her chin and looked into her eyes
"Humare bhaijaan ka sabse anokha pasand hai ap Begum , ap kabhi humare liye bura nhi soch sakte hai yeh bat hume pta hai"
"Per unhe aisa hi lagta hai Aarman, ki mere saye padne padh Ibrahim chale gaye, ab tum bhi dur ho jaoge , per yekin kijiye humara Sultan hum kabhi apke liye bura nhi soch sakte hai "
"I know that begum , you don't have to justify yourself , it's just she's still upset the fact that She lost her only son in very young age and its just only 6 months bhaijaan left us, don't worry everything will be fine soon" Aarman said and hugged Razia
"I heard you're going to hind ?? When ?"
"Tomorrow morning, I'll leave by tomorrow morning , ammijaan has told me King Suryavanshi himself asked to go there for some political issue and celebrate Holi with them "
"Hmm aur Suniye, agar ja hi rahe hai na to waha se kisi ko apne begum banake hi loutiyega, warna apko to pta hi hai Badiammi ne besakh Rabia ko apke choti begum banane mein zyada wakt nhi lagayenge "
"Begum , ap bhi na , mujhe nhi lagta main nikah ke liye bana hu , aur vaise bhi ap to hai na "
"Bas nam ke begum hai hum apke, kya kabhi hum ek dusre se mohabbat kar sakte hai ?? Nhi Aarman, mera dil Ibrahim ke sath sath uske pas hi chala gaya , bas nisani ke nam par uska aulad ane wala hai per apko to abhi boht se zindegi jeena hai , jiske liye mohabbat zaruri hai , aur humne suna hai hind ke aurate na behat khubsurat hote hai, kya pta apko bhi waha kisi se dil lagana ho jae"
Razia said and winked at him , Aarman shook his head
"Jaroori nhi ishq mein bahon ka Sahara mile ...
Kisi ko jee bhar ke mehsoos karlena bhi mohabbat hai" Aarman said and Razia smiled caressing her baby bump .and replied
"
she said and both smiled
"Aap aram kijiye, hum chalte hai , kal subah nikal ne ke taiyari bhi to karni hai"
"Sabba-kher Sultan "
"Sabba-kher begum, take rest "
Jannat sultanate: the biggest sultanate of the world at that time .
Aarman Ali Khan: the fourth Sultan of Jannat sultanate, our main protagonist, he is just a perfect example of Handsome and devil at the same time .
Razia Ali Khan : lover of Ibrahim, and mother of Ibrahim child's, but married to Aarman during bad circumstances. She is a Lovable strong character of the story
Ashinoor Abeer Shah: sister of Aarman , married to the chieftain of Jannat Sultanate Abeer Taman Shah
Ibrahim Ali Khan : elder brother of Aarman, everyone thinks he died six months ago , but the reality is different. leaving his non married lover and the mother of his child .
Innayat Bugm : the queen mother And second queen of Late Akbaar Ali Khan's. She has two children Aarman and Ashinoor , but loved the most to Ibrahim.
Mariam Begum : the main villain of the story,the first wife of Late Akbaar Ali Khan. She does black magic , herself killed her son Ibrahim . Doesn't like Razia , but do love Rabia Sultanana, the cunning sister of lovely Razia . Going to be villain in Ayesha's life.
Rabia Sultana: sister of Razia , in love with Aarman who doesn't even look at her once properly, helps Mariam to send news from the harrem as Mariam begum she was terminated from there.
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
A Beautiful Catastrophe
“Do you have regrets in life? As for me, of course I do. Lots of them in fact—my short life span, wasted youth, unfulfilled potential, and worse, no love life. If you’re given a chance to live once more, will you take it? You bet I will! And this time… I’ll make sure to do all the things I want! Live my dreams and fulfill my potential! This time… I’ll make sure to be happy—and maybe, fall in love too.” - Senara Lee Synopsis: “You are the author of your life. It is your choice to either fill it with joy or tragedy.” A dying woman reminisces on her short life and comes to regret not doing the things she likes—always sacrificing her own happiness for her family. On her deathbed, she whispers her wishes to a friend. “If only I could go back in time… I’ll make sure to live my life for my sake and not somebody else’s.” Little did she know that her impossible wish would come true with the help of a mysterious woman. And in her second chance at life, she meets a certain problematic person… “Kaiden Ma.” Both the goal and envy of many men around the world, this young and handsome genius, who is also the heir to “Red Dragon Holdings”, has a little problem. One—he is way too grumpy; and two—he is mysophobic. With his family pushing him in a relationship, the problem escalated. For how can he possibly be in a relationship if he can’t even touch anyone? Due to this, he is forced to look for a suitable “pretend” partner. “Senara Lee. I’d like to offer you a deal.” “Hm? A deal? What deal?” “I need a fake girlfriend and you’re the only one who’s trustworthy enough to assume the position. Be my girlfriend for a year and I’ll make one of your books into a movie.” “For real?! You bet I’m in! Anything for my babies!” (babies—she’s referring to her books, yes, she calls them her babies). And so, their hilarious and catastrophic game begins… Well, at least until the “Guardians of Fate” comes in. ============ FOLLOW ME and add me to your FAVOURITES if you like the story and leave me a review! ~ Update Schedule: 1 chapter daily ~ ============ FOLLOW ME ON: Facebook Page: Macy_Bae Instagram: author_macy_bae Youtube: Macy_Bae Spotify: Macy Bae Commissioned Cover done by @cyuuri21 You can follow here on Instagram by searching her username
8 197 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Werewolf Syndrome
She is one of the runners, the despised ones in the werewolf society. He is one of the more prominent Alphas, vicious and dangerous. They were soulmates. A fact both of them denied. Will they be able to confront their past and fears and acknowledge their bond?
8 204 - In Serial22 Chapters
Signed: The Death King
It was suppose to be the end to a perfect weekend. Who knew it would start with a run-in outside a cafe? Before that moment, Maliah Anderson did not foresee meeting, much less running, into an Grim Reaper. I'm sorry, a Death Prince, not a Grim Reaper. Does that really sound any better? Also available to read on Tapas: https://tapas.io/series/Signed-The-Death-King- Moodboard: https://www.pinterest.com/desertfyre/signed-the-death-king/
8 176 - In Serial122 Chapters
August Nights
STORY 5I'd pick your thunder, I'd pick your rain: over anyone's sunshine any day.
8 250 - In Serial63 Chapters
The Bad Boy OR The Best Friend
We have all read stories about a girl falling for a bad boy.We have all also read stories about a girl falling for her childhood best friend.Well, what if she had to choose between the two?Welcome to the rollercoaster life of Adrianna Brooks!completed: 18 July, 2018 highest rankings: #1 [love triangle] 05.01.2020#8 [teen fiction] 07.03.2020#1 [teenage] 15.05.2021#9 [funny] 16.11.2020
8 340 - In Serial54 Chapters
He calls me Angel
"You like tasting yourself, baby?"She didn't have time to answer, as she moaned against my lips, when a second finger entered her wet core. "Vaffanculo!" She cursed, writhing with each new thrust."Yeah, I'd like that," I said against her lips.~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•Erika Ricci, 24, never expected a patient like him to knock her off her high horse.Brandon A. King, 26, was immediately attracted to the young physician. His charming ways lure her in, but will his past and all the secrets he keeps to himself drive them apart?Scalpel meets fists and guns.Once they collide like wild fire, there's no turning back. ~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•#1 IN FIGHTCLUB (June 3rd 2021)#1 IN FEMALEDOCTOR (Nov 22nd 2021)#2 IN FIGHTFORLOVE (Nov 22nd 2021)#74 IN LAWYER (July 31st 2021) Copyright © 2020 by Dear_joanna. All rights reserved. !!Contains mature themes & language!! Pictures used in chapters belong to a their rightful owners.
8 149

