《Innayatein- Magic Recreated √》35. War begins!
Advertisement
Lifeline hospital :
Manik received a call..and he moved aside ..as they all were busy in consoling each other..
Manik : "Han Aliya!".. he answered the call after moving a little far from his family..
Aliya : "ma..Manik..kaha..kahan ho..ho tum?".. she was stammering badly on each word..which made manik suspicious..
Manik : "tum thek ho?".. he asked in little worry..
Aliya : "han..mujhe Kya hoga.. am fine..but..but tum kaha ho?".. she tried to cover up but Manik wasn't convinced..
Manik : "main..I am in Shimla only..".. he answered after a little pause..
Aliya : "Shimla mei kaha Manik?".. she asked in little irritating tone..
"Yeh itne questions Kyu karhi hai..am not getting any good vibe..".. he thought
Manik : "hotel..dreamland ...".. he told her and she without saying anything..hung up the call..
Manik : "what's wrong?".. he thought with suspicious look..
"What?".. manik heard the loud voice of scream..so he turned around and found his face filled with anger plus fear ..he ran towards him..and everyone else were looking at cabir confusingly..
Manik : "Cabir! Kya hua?"..he asked in deep worry..now cabir put the phone down..and looked at manik..tension build up ..while his eyes were telling the story of his heart..
*****
Dhruv : "so good to see you bro".. he hugged someone while standing in a room..camera roamed around the two .. then only..dhruv broke the hug..and thus that person's face came in the light..he was none other than Aryaman khurana ..
Aryaman : "mutual feelings ..kesa hai tu?".. he asked with a smile..
Dhruv : "main bilkul theek hoon..".. he answered back with a smile..
Aryaman : "acha! Main Tere liye khud coffee banake laata hoon..tu baith yaha..".. he made him sit on the bed..and dhruv complied..
Dhruv : "yeh yahan kese aa gaya?..ab Kya karoon?".. he thought in utmost anger...that frustration was clearly visible on his face..
****
Cabir : "Han Manik..one of my informer has seen Aryaman here in Shimla.."...he told manik ..which made him confused while all of them were startled..
Nandini : "cabir ..lekin aryaman toh jail mei tha Na..".. she asked and now cabir looked at all of them..he knew ..he has to tell everything to MaNan now ..it's the right time..
Advertisement
Cabir : "Nandini! Tum logo ka accident Aryaman ne karwaya tha..".. he stated which shocked Nandini but manik was hell confused..
Manik : "Cabir! " ..he told him in a bit confident tone which made everyone confused..
Navya ; "guys listen..whatever is the case..the thing is..you and Nandini isn't safe here In Shimla ..we all will stay back with abhimanyu..but manik sir aap Nandini ko leke jaiye yahan se please..".. she told him in a serious tone..on which Nandini instantly denied..
Nandini : "no way..tum logo ko yahan chorke hum kahin bhi nhi ja rahe hai.. Manik! Tell them.. we're not going anywhere.."... She said In her stern tone..
Manik : "Nandini is right..hum kahin nhi ja rahe hai..and moreover not only us ..but even you all aren't safe over here..I can't take any risk.."...he was clear with his words..
Cabir : "Manik..I know you care about all of us..but do you have even a slight idea ..what we all went through in this long one year?.. Manik! You and Nandini are our strength..if anything happens to you both ..we won't be able to take it this time..why aren't you understanding God damn it?..".. he shouted at the end ..which shocked manik ..he never seen cabir this much impulsive before..
Manik : "you really became my shadow bro!".. he suddenly said and now cabir looked at him with teary eyes..and rushed to hug him..
Cabir : "tu samjh Kyu nhi raha hai..we can't live without you..I can't loose you once again.. please go from here..please Manik! ..please.."..his voice was shattering ..he was loosing bit by bit.. Manik cajoled him..while everyone was quietly looking at them..with tears in their eyes..
Mukti : "Manik sir .. in order to save you Abhi is injured badly .. atleast for the sake of his sacrifice..please go from here..".. after a long silence she said ..and this made ManBir come out of the hug..
Manik looked at Nandini..and she blinked his eyes..he also nodded..
****
Dreamland hotel :
MaNan entered the hotel room..hand in hand..talking to each other..
Nandini : "it's okay Manik ..sab theek ho jaega.. don't worry!"..
Advertisement
Manik : "I really hope Nandini..all I want them to be safe.."..
They both entered inside the room with tension on their faces. .
But what they saw next inside the room..was enough to make them shock to hell..
*****
Cabir : "Nikhil..Aryaman kahan hai?".. he asked while talking on call..whereas he himself was on the streets of Shimla ..even high snowfall wasn't able to stop him today..
Nikhil : "yahi hoga woh cabir..but what's the matter?".. he asked suspiciously..
Cabir : "woh waha nhi hai Nikhil ..go and check on him..".. he told him in his angry tone..
Nikhil : "ok ok relax..am going ..wait".. he told him to relax as confused cabir was very much agitated..
Cabir just then saw someone in the grocery store ..which shocked him to hell..
Nikhil : "cabir..woh....". .before he could say anything ..Cabir disconnected the call and ran inside the grocery store..
Nikhil : "yeh kaha chala gaya?"..he thought impatiently and in worry..
*****
Manik : "Aliya tum yahan?".. he said shockingly...Aliya looked at their entwined hand..and they both noticed that..Nandini instantly left his hand..and Manik composed himself..
Nandini : "aap log bat kijiye ..am waiting outside.."..she said while looking here and there..she didn't wanted Aliya to doubt on the...but little did she knew that ..Aliya already know about her ..
Nandini turned around to leave..but Aliya's voice stopped her from moving out..
Aliya : "Nandini wait right there.."..she stopped her.. and this made manik suspicious..he looked at Aliya and he knows she is up to something..but above all..she seems to be very very scared..he never saw this much nervousness in her.. Nandini turned back to her..and Aliya stood in front of them...
Aliya : "Nandini! I know who you are..".. she straight forwardly told her..and this made MaNan scared..
Manik : "Aliya! What ..what are you talking about.."..he asked in worried tone..
Aliya : "manik..will you believe me?".. she asked with pleading eyes..and MaNan exchanged glance..
Manik : "of course I will..say whatever you want to..".. he assured her..but her behavior was giving him tough time..
Aliya held his hand..and some tears escaped from his eyes..
Aliya : "Nandini..she ..she is your wife manik..".. she told him...and both of them look at her with wide eyes..Manik looked at Nandini..while she was equally shocked....
Manik : "Aliya yeh tum...."..before he could ask ..Aliya held Nandini's hand..
Aliya : "somewhere am also responsible for your misery Nandini..if possible then please forgive me..".. she cried badly...and now MaNan were shocked...
Nandini : "Aliya tum... tum mere baare mei...".. before she could ask..Aliya raised her face ..and wiped off all her eyes..
Aliya : "manik..just go away from here.. take her with you..kahi bhi jao..bas yahan se chale jao.."...her last sentence made manik very attentive..
Manik : "who?".. he said with fired eyes..and Aliya looked at him ..
Aliya : ..she told him and he looked horrified ..while Nandini was equally shocked......
Nandini : "dhruv is behind all this?".. she said still wasn't in the state to believe this..
Manik : "dhruv?".. he repeated with anger and shock...
Nandini : "how can he stoop so low..".. she said in disgusted tone..after a long silence..Manik shocked them..
Manik ..he suddenly said while Aliya looked at him shockingly..
Aliya : "that means you remember everything . You know everything?"..she asked in shocking manner.. on which manik Nodded..just then Nandini's phone started ringing..and it was Nikhil..
Nandini : "Kya hua Nikhil?".. she asked as soon as she answered the call..
Nikhil : "Nandini..Cabir ka call aaya tha..he was enquiring about aryaman..but now his phone is out of reach.....".. he told her everything..while Nandini was shocked..Manik looked at her in confusion..
Nandini : "how's this possible?".. she asked in shocking tone.. while manik was confused..
Screen freezes on their faces..
*****
Keep going.. roller coaster ride has just begin..keep scratching your heads 😂😂😂.
Love ..Kajal ❤
Advertisement
- In Serial50 Chapters
His Fake fiancé
Now, I'm alone with the beast . He stares into my soul causing me to gulp. "You're going to do something for me."He rounds his desk, coming to a stop in front of me. His body towering over my seated self. I look forward facing his crotch, the bulge in his pants making itself known. I make eye contact with him, an evil smirk, he says one word, "suck."....Grayson Black is the definition of playboy. Unfortunately when owning a large and successful company, image matters especially when your only 27, so he decided to 'commit' himself to a relationship to prove that he's changed his ways. Except the woman he 'commits' himself to is his assistant. When feelings begin to grow on one end and there's a secret surprise on the way, what happens?#15 in romance 11/02/22#1 in employee 11/02/22#2 CEO 01/03/22#1 baby 09/03/22
8 650 - In Serial30 Chapters
BITTERSWEET TRAGEDY◦VIKTOR KRUM
❝HE HELD MY HEART AND LET IT GO.❞[COMPLETED][GOBLET OF FIRE][OC X VIKTOR KRUM]© amelia 2016
8 214 - In Serial6 Chapters
Just My Type
A compilation of not-too-short stories.*Only read if you're a fan of Liskook*
8 143 - In Serial31 Chapters
The Hands At My Throat - kiribakukami soulmate AU
DISCLAIMER IS INCOMPLETE AND WILL NEVER BE FINISHEDWhat happens when you have a soulmate? well, you love them with everything you've got, of course.But it can be a lot more complicated then that.Soulmarks usually cause a variety of things. Elation. Fear. Excitement. Wariness. Peace. Confusion.Somewhere in this tangle of a mess, Kirishima, Kaminari and Bakugo are somehow connected to each other. They don't know it yet, but they are.For such a simple act, a brush of skin against skin, it should be easy to work things out right? But things are more complicated then they seem.And all because of the handprints at their throats.||-||in case you can't tell, this IS a polyamorous relationship, but it's also a slow burn. I've just had some people ask because it does take a while and the way I write is not very *straight to the point* you know? If you're just after the shippy things and the making out then um... you can check out my New Years special and then leave lol, you won't like anything else here.
8 151 - In Serial60 Chapters
The Fragmented Luna
Rowen Whitley is your typical seventeen year old girl and, although she has a tragic past and a fragmented memory, the only thing she wants to do before graduating high school is make it through the year unnoticed. All those hopes of remaining unnoticed this year are tossed away in a single moment of rage when Rowen punches the most popular girl at school in the face. Now Rowen must change her plans for a peaceful year and accept that sometimes letting people in might not be a bad idea after all. After all there are other dark forces in this world, that are much scarier than a jealous bully, and they may very well be coming for her. Check out this exciting story, filled with twists at every corner, in The Fragmented Luna by Mariah Karris.#1 in Haunted#10 in JourneyCurrently reediting
8 258 - In Serial37 Chapters
Balance(Bakugo x fem! Avatar reader)
The Avatar has vanished from the history of the world.When a girl enters the world containing the powers of this legend.She will be sent out to "fix the world"But no one can do it all on their own.When the responsibility of the world's balance falls on one's shoulders,One tends to forget to maintain the balance within.When she meets another imbalanced individual...They will bring balance to each other.************Started: Jun 9, 2019Ended: (DISCLAIMER: These events will not be 100% accurate. So don't come at me please.)j
8 198

