《Innayatein- Magic Recreated √》10. Reality check!
Advertisement
Nandini was stunned to see Cabir standing in front of her..with shocking expression on his face..what he saw was actually something he can't believe..and Nandini was scared to death when she saw that look on his face it caused chill down her spines..
She instantly walked towards him..
Nandini : "Cabir I can explain".. She tried to be reasonable but he was looking at her with shocking expression..
Cabir : " tum ...".. Before he could say anything further ..she lost her sanity and said something beyond his imagination..
Nandini : "Han..Manik is alive..we are sorry ..humne yeh hide kiya ..but Cabir....".. She looked at the most shocking expression on his face..she was confused with his looks now..
Nandini : " Cabir..hum batane wale the...".. With that she turned around to look at Manik...and next what she saw made her shocked..
There was no one standing behind her.. Yes! There was no one.. No Manik..nothing..
Nandini : "Manik..".. She shouted but there was no trace of him..Cabir looked at her with the shocking expression all over his face..
After not finding Nandini inside ..Cabir came out in search of Nandini..and when he came to the dark corner..he was shocked to see the scenario In front of his eyes..
Nandini was there all alone.. She was hugging nothing tightly and there was a content smile on her face.. That's why he called her name with utmost shock..
Cabir : " Nandini..".. He called her and she turned around..she have something in her eyes..its so unlike her..
Nandini : "Cabir..woh yahi tha ..am sure tumhe dekh ke woh chubh gaya hai..".. She told him like a insane person talking..and Cabir wasn't understanding anything..in this long one year ..he didn't saw this side of her..
Cabir : " Nandini.. Meri bat suno..".. He tried to make her calm but she was out of her mind totally..
Nandini : "Cabir..Manik..woh..Han..woh tumse chup raha hai..Han! He must be hiding somewhere ..woh hai..yahi pe tha..Han ..Manik hai..".. She was saying all this with a insanely tone..which gives a impression like she isn't trying to make Cabir believe but she was actually trying to make herself believe..
Cabir : " Nandini..calm down..".. He tried to hold her face but she was looking all around..and continuously calling .
Nandini : "Manik come out..".. She was shouting..behaving all mad..and when Cabir was not able to control her .. He shouted on top of his voice..
Cabir : " NANDINI.. "... his high pitch voice instantly made her shut ..
Cabir : " Manik nahi hai yahan..what's wrong with you?".. He shouted on her and she was speechless ..she was looking at him with no expression on her face..she was so numb to react on anything...
Nandini : "Manik!".. She called his name very softly and collapsed in Cabir's arms.. She was fainted..and he was hell worried..
He instantly picked her up in his arms and took her to the nearby hospital..
After sometime.. City hospital..
Nandini was lying unconscious on the hospital bed..while Cabir..Navya..Mukti were sitting outside the room all shattered.. And Abhimanyu was inside treating her..
Navya : " Nandini achanak ese kyu behave karne lagi?".. She asked worriedly as till now Cabir have told everything to them..
Cabir : "pata nahi Navya..kuch samjh nhi aa raha hai ki ho kya raha hai?".. He told her in frustration he face palmed himself ..just then Abhimanyu came outside with nurse..
Advertisement
Abhi : " I want all the reports on my desk..and take extra care of her.."..he instructed the nurse and she nodded..trio stood up after seeing him..
Mukti : "Nandini kesi hai Abhi?".. She asked with concern filled voice..and he noticed their tense faces..
Abhi : " calm down..she is fine..bas unconscious hai..but I want to talk with you all..".. He told them calmly and they nodded as even they have loads of questions in their mind..
Abhi took them with him to his cabin..and trio followed him..it was the same hospital in which Nandini was admitted one year ago after that accident..as Abhi is the owner so he was looking her case personally and most importantly in very small time span he shared a great bond with her..so he himself looked after the case..
Inside the cabin..
Everyone was sitting their quietly when Abhi broke the ice..
Abhi : "Cabir ..tell me exactly what happened?".. He asked very anxiously..
Cabir : " I found that Nandini isn't in the party..so mai usi ko dekhne bahar gaya..and then I found her..but she was standing making a gesture as if she is hugging someone..she had a smile on her face..as if she was actually hugging someone..".. He told him everything and Abhi listened everything carefully..
Abhi : "Cabir..tum logo ne koi weird changes dekhe Nandini mei?.. I mean kuch unusual which you people find fishy?".. He asked in his stern tone and all of them made the horses of their minds run at the fastest speed ..but nothing clicked in their mind..
But suddenly something hit on Navya's mind..
Navya : " Han Abhi..us din book launch ke waqt ..Nandini was behaving weird..she was smiling looking in one direction and when I tried to go there..she stopped me..".. She told him and this made Cabir recalled everything..
Cabir : "Han..us din even I noticed..woh kisi se bat karhi thi..although maine nhi dekha ki woh kisse bat karhi thi..but she was behaving very strange..".. He then told him everything about that day..
Mukti : " but why she is behaving like this?".. She asked being totally confused..
Abhi : " I have the answer for it..".. He said sternly and all looked at him..
Nandini's room :
Nandini was unconscious and lying on the hospital bed..but just then she felt a touch on her forehead..a very familiar touch..which made her eyes open..and when she opened her eyes a bit..she found a blurred image..soon she opened fully ..and next she was shocked to see there..
Nandini : "Manik!".. She said in surprise..
Manik : " shhh! Relax Nandini..you are still weak..".. He told her softly as she tried to sit ..
Nandini : "tum kaha chale Gaye the..tumhe pata hai Cabir ..he didn't believed me ..he said ..he said ki tum nahi ho..but see tum ..tum yahin toh ho na..mere pass ..mere sath..".. She said abruptly when her mind wasn't functioning but her heart was screaming..
Manik : " Han Nandini..mai hoon ..mai yahi hoon..".. He told her and she smiled..she sit back with his support..and hugged him tight..
Tears welled up in her eyes but there was a smile on her face as she was hugging
Scene shifted ..
Cabir : "MATLAB?".. He asked being scared for Nandini..
Advertisement
Abhi : " Schizophrenia." .. he exclaimed while others were confused..
Cabir : "schizophrenia?".. He asked ..with confused look..
Abhi : " Han..its a mental disorder..".. He told them which shocked them ..
Cabir : "you are saying Nandini pagal hai?"...he said in anger ..
Abhi : " no Cabir..am not saying that..and this disorder is not that ki Nandini pagal ho gayi hai..its a very severe disorder.. . Someone with schizophrenia may have difficulty distinguishing between what is real and what is imaginary.. And its the rarest disorder ..".. He told them and still they were confused..
Mukti : "tum kehna kya chahte ho?".. She asked him so that he can tell them everything clearly..
Scene shifted..
Nandini : " I love you Manik..when I didn't found you there..mai bahut dar gayi thi Manik.."... She told him while still hugging him and he calmed her down..
Manik : "it's okay..ab mai aa gaya hoon na..sab theek hai ab..".. He said while rubbing her back..
Nandini : " Han ..ab sab theek hai..tum Jo sath ho..".. She answered with a smile..and dropped a kiss on his shoulder..
Scene shifted..
Abhi : "let me explain you all..".. He stood up and all looked at him intently ..
Abhi : " Schizophrenia ..its a disorder..ismei insaan imaginary cheezo ko reality samjhne lagta hai..like who Jo kuch bhi imagine karha hai usmei jeene lagta hai..woh esi surroundings create karta hai Jese ki woh Jo soch raha hai wahi sahi hai..wahi sach hai..and start living in that imaginary world..".. He told them and all were looking at him dumbfounded..
Cabir : "but Nandini ko yeh disorder?".. He asked as he was in utmost shock..
Abhi : " actually Cabir even science has no particular answer of this question.. Sometimes our mind stop functioning ..and thus it caused chemical imbalance which act as neurotransmitters..".. He told them and they all were shocked..
Abhi : "Nandini Jo bhi soch rahi hai..samjh rahi hai..use woh sab sach lag raha hai..Maine Nandini ke cell phone ki call history nikalwai hai..and I even checked her cell phone..see here it is..".. He gave them a file..and Cabir go through with all the papers which left him shocked..
Cabir : " yeh?".. He said in utmost disbelief..
Abhi : "Han Cabir..Nandini was constantly calling on one number..which in real has no existence..and uske messages..it seems like she has been communicating with someone but in real dusri side se koi answer nahi hai.."..he was giving shocks one after other ..which was enough to give them heart attack..
Cabir : " but Nandini he kyu?".. He said very painfully..and they consoled him .
Abhi : "this disorder is like one in million..and Nandini she was already bearing a lot after Manik's sudden exit..isliye her mind started cooking a story..".. He told them painfully..while tear escaped from their eyes...
Abhi : " and Manik wohe karta hai Jo woh chahti hai ki woh kare..whatever her heart says..Manik exactly do the same thing..and its all because of that disorder.."..he completed while they all were actually hurt ..
Screen shifted..
Manik : " now you sleep..okay..you need rest..".. He told her softly and she agreed..she lay down and closed her eyes..
Meanwhile Cabir entered inside her room..with tears in his eyes..he saw Nandini sleeping with a smile on his face..
Cabir : "kyu ap esa karhe hai?..sab kuch itna beautiful tha then why you took all of that from our life?.. Pehle he Manik is missing ..and now Nandini..please..stop playing with our lives..".. He pleaded to god and came towards Nandini..
He placed his hand on her forehead..and looked at her like a caring brother..who suffered a lot ..and to see his sister like this..is something he can't bear..
" Manik.. ".. She said his name softly and opened her eyes and saw Cabir standing beside her..
She woke up with a jerk and looked all around..sometimes back..her Manik was there but now he isn't ...
Nandini : " Manik kaha hai?".. She asked him and he was in tears..
Cabir : "Manik nahi hai Nandini..woh nahi hai yaha..".. He tried to make her see the reality..
Nandini : " nahi Cabir..woh yahi tha..he was here only..thodi der pehle..".. She answered with a smile..but his heart broke to see her like that..
Cabir : "Nandini ..meri bat suno..".. He sat down in front of her while others too enter inside and saw Cabir explaining things to her..
Cabir : " Manik nahi hai..woh Hume 1 year pehle he chor ke ja chuka hai..sabne bola ki woh nahi hai..but Main nahi mana..but aaj mai khud keh raha hoon that .. e".. He told her holding grief..but this angered Nandini.. She slapped hard on his face making all shocked and looked at him with furious eyes..
Nandini : "how dare you say that?".. She shouted on him..while Cabir didn't felt bad by her slap as he always took her as his sister ..so she have full right on him..
Cabir : " Nandini..you can beat me as much as you want...but the reality is .. i" ..only his heart knows how much it pained when he was saying all this..as Manik was his family ..
Nandini : "Cabir..".. She roared and stepped out of the bed..he too stood up..and others walked a little close to them..
Nandini : " kese dost ho tum?.. You are a black spot on the name of friendship..".. Her words hurt all of them but Cabir knows she didn't mean anything..she is only in rage ..and even if it takes his life to make her fine then also he will happily sacrifice that..
Navya : "Nandini tum..".. She tried to question her but Cabir held her hand and nodded in no..
Nandini : " mera Manik zinda hai..samjhe tum sab..zinda hai wShe roared ..and gave a deadly glare to all of them...
She like a storm walked out of the room..they tried to stop her but she ran away ...
Cabir : "we need to go behind her..".. He said and all them went behind them..
Screen freezes there..
Shit! I know it was a biggest twist ..but still I will say keep calm and believe me ..things are going to take a sharp U turn from here .. So relax and enjoy as in next 2 updates you will get shocking twist..
Hope you like this part..do leave your comments..and hit the star button..
Loads of love..Kajal :)
Advertisement
- In Serial425 Chapters
Rise
Su Xue, a woman in her mid 20s, is struggling both in paying rent and finding her path in life. Her latest stint has her trying to become a popular League of Legends streamer, though to poor results. One day, she is interrupted in the middle of a livestream by a surprise visit from her landlady. She is informed that she will be having a new roommate. The landlady’s nephew, Lin Feng, a 18 year old boy who has just transferred over to Shanghai for his last year of high school.Though initially opposed to it, Su Xue reluctantly agrees to the arrangement. She learns that the two share a common interest—League of Legends—and that he’s really amazing at the game. Lin Feng also reveals to her he wishes to become the best professional League of Legends player in the world.The next day. Lin Feng attends his first day of school as a transfer student at High School 13. He meets Ouyang and Yang Fan, and the trio find a common passion in League of Legends. Lin Feng is then introduced to Ren Rou, the president of the esports club with a fiery personality, and Tang Bingyao, a quiet bookworm with a love for money and a surprising talent for the game.A little about Lin Feng’s past is revealed. He was a once pro player, the youngest in history and a contender for the best player in the world. Until the finals of the Season 1 World Championship. There, he lost to his arch-rival, an equally brilliant Korean youth. That was the peak of his career, and also the turning point in his life. He stepped down from his team and disappeared from competitive play altogether. Now, after a four year long hiatus, he aims to make a comebackOver the next couple of weeks, Lin Feng learns about the upcoming Shanghai 16 School Tournament, and that his school’s esports club had performed especially poorly the previous year. He agrees to coach the club’s team and help them win the first place trophy this year. And so, he starts the members of the club out on an intense training bootcamp.Meanwhile, the Season 5 League of Legends World Championship is taking place at around the same time. Tian Tian, one of Lin Feng’s former teammates and best friend, is on one of the Chinese teams playing at Worlds. After a poor showing, he is on the verge of a mental breakdown. Lin Feng witnesses everything in a viewing party with the esports club members and becomes worried.On the day of the Shanghai 16 School tournament, Lin Feng reunites with Tian Tian on the phone. He tells Tian Tian he’s going to return to the professional scene, that he’s making a new team and plans to invite him. But Tian Tian has to vow not to give up at Worlds and keep winning. Tian Tian agrees, and Lin Feng promises he’ll fight alongside him. Lin Feng then heads into his match with renewed resolve, to climb from the bottom all the way back to the top, and overcome the rival that defeated him so many years ago.
8 1144 - In Serial479 Chapters
Phoenix's Requiem
Painfully shy and conflict-averse, Yun Ruoyan is a scion to a noble house only in name, a puppet embroiled in political machinations beyond her ken. At the tender age of eighteen, poisoned and at death’s door, she finds herself thrown out into the streets. Her relatives have all been executed, betrayed by her dear husband and her cousin. With her dying breath, she curses her own weakness and swears revenge.When Yun Ruoyan awakens once more, she is thirteen, transported five years into the past by the will of the heavens. Her death-defying experience has changed her: no longer is she the malleable creature she once was. But more questions await at every corner—what is the truth behind the birthmark that disfigures her appearance? What are the circumstances surrounding her mother’s mysterious death?Will the phoenix rise from the ashes, or will she fall once more in thrall to fate?
8 653 - End489 Chapters
Poison Physician Consort
Follow Bai Luochu on a journey back to the peak as she reincarnates into the body of an orphaned daughter of the former great general of the Cloud Water Nation.With the Three Great Immortal Sects in front of her, her mortal enemies who caused her death, how would she rise to the top again?With her astounding medical skills and ability to create heaven defying poison, Bai Luochu heals the crippled meridians of her new body and attracts the attention of all three princes of the Cloud Water Nation!
8 1755 - End413 Chapters
Rebirth of a Fashionista: This Life Is Soo Last Season
Cinderella went from rags to riches, but when you are already at the top, fate is more than happy to kick you down. A car accident kicks off Sheng Jiaoyang's reverse Cinderella story by trapping her soul in the body of a poor girl, leaving her to succumb to fate and wait for her Prince Charming to come to her rescue -- obviously not!Like a phoenix rising out of the ashes, Sheng Jiaoyang forges her own way back up to the upper echelons of society, clearing obstacles, taking revenges, and bagging her handsome and rich childhood friend on the way.If you are tired of reading about poor damsel in distress waiting for a man to rescue her, and wants a female lead that can carry herself to the top, Rebirth of A Fashionista is the novel for you!
8 282 - End448 Chapters
The Attack of the Wastrel
Her rebirth gave her a second chance at life. She was back with a vengeance and wanted to make those that had harmed her pay. But to those that helped her, she wanted to repay them. Her evil stepmother? She would slowly pull out her claws, one by one. Her evil stepsister? She would crush her pride. She thought that by getting her revenge for her past life, she would be happy in this life. However, she never would have thought that danger would chance upon her time and time again. The hatred from her clan and whether their bloodline would continue to exist, lay solely on her shoulders. Luckily, on this thorny path, someone had always been protecting her. "Third Prince, have you ever regretted being with me?" That person laughed lightly and peered at her with a loving yet weary look, "As long as I am together with you, I have no regrets."
8 1466 - End401 Chapters
Demoness's Art of Vengeance
Jun Xiaomo, notoriously known as “Lady Demoness”, finds herself chained and bound in a dungeon. Her hard-earned cultivation has been completely crippled, and she has no means of escape. Qin Shanshan, a lady she used to called her “close friend”, mocks Jun Xiaomo, revealing that Jun Xiaomo had been used by the people around her. Even her lover, Qin Lingyu was one of the masterminds scheming against her. Jun Xiaomo watches her life flash before her eyes and realizes that she had indeed blindly placed her trust in people. Her naivety had led to her current predicament. Jun Xiaomo wanted to end it all. However, she is determined to deliver a swan song. Over the hundreds of days tormented in that very dungeon, Jun Xiaomo had painstakingly painted a complicated formation array with her own blood. With a determined look, Jun Xiaomo burns her life force to activate the array. Her sole intent? To bring with her as many schemers to the gates of hell as she could. The bright red light from thearray intensified, and the end was nigh.…or was it? Jun Xiaomo opens her eyes and finds herself alive again; time had rewound right back to when she was sixteen years of age, albeit only at the eighth level of Qi Cultivation. Armed with the knowledge and memories of her previous lifetime, Jun Xiaomo is determined to learn from her mistakes and bring retribution to those who so deserve…
8 379

