《Innayatein- Magic Recreated √》6. Rehnuma!
Advertisement
"Nandini" ..she heard a sound..and next she was shocked to hell..
She felt a hand on her shoulder..and she instantly looked at the person..
And this brought her back to Reality.. She wasn't with Manik in the room..but actually she was still standing in the hall amidst of people..
"Are kaha khoi ho?".. The person again asked her and she was really surprised..
Nandini : " nahi..kuch nahi..Cabir..".. She answered even though she was lost in the wildest dream she saw with open eyes ..
Cabir : "are you sure?".. He asked as he wasn't convinced..
Nandini : " han..don't worry." ..she answered with a smile..and he patted on her head with a warm smile..and left ..
Nandini closed her eyes..and exhaled a deep breath..her heart beat was running way too fast..as if she came running from marathon..
Nandini : "crap! What was that?.. I was imagining all that?.. Nandini tu pagal ho jaegi ..but..".. She thought and stopped thinking..when her cheeks turned crimson red in color ..and a beautiful smiled curved on her lips..
Nandini : " but it was the best day dream anyone can ever have..".. She thought to herself while blushing profusely..
Then her eyes wander all around to find the love of her life.. Her Manik.. And soon her eyes fell on the person whose eyes was stuck only on her..the smirk on his face clearly indicates..that he has seen her blushing face ..
"Ese kya dekh rahe ho" ..she asked in her mind..looking at him ..
"Apni zindagi ko".. He answered in his mind..and she smiled broadly..she moved her eyes from him..and started looking here and there..
Only her heart knows ..how she was controlling herself from not running to him in his arms..only her heart knows ..what tough time she was having while standing there ..in mid of thousands of people ..
" kya bat hai ?.. Aaj kuch jyada he blush karhi ho..".. He texted her and as soon as she read his text..she started smiling more..
"Kuch bhi toh nahi..am not blushing ..".. She answered trying her best to not recall her wild day dream.. As she knows..Manik will definitely make fun of her..and No! She can't let this happen..
Advertisement
" but ..my dear wifey! Apka face toh kuch aur he keh raha hai..".. He texted and when she looked at him..he winked and this made her turn around showing her back to him..
She closed her eyes to stop her blush..and she looked upwards..to ask aiyappa to help her for once..
"Manik please.." .. She replied with a blushing face..and he started laughing by keeping his hand on his mouth..when she turned again..he was laughing ..and hid behind the pillar..
"I know what you must be dreaming...". ..he answered with a smirk..and she smiled..her never ending smile was noticed by one pair of eye..
" Nandini.." ..Navya tapped on her shoulder from back..she turned around ..
Nandini : "Navya..tum..".. She said with a shocking expression on her face..which made Navya confused..
Navya : " are tum toh ese behave karhi ho..jese koi bhoot dekh liya ho.." ..she answered back..and Nandini started looking here and there..meanwhile Manik hid behind the pillar..as Nandini turned her face..Manik wasn't there..
Navya : "yeh tum baar bar waha kyu dekh rahi ho?",.. She asked being confused with Nandini's behaviour..
So ..she thought to check on her own..and started walking towards that specific corner..but Nandini held her hand on time..
Nandini : " are Navya..woh I was thinking ki let's dance.."..she said in a go ..and dragged her with herself..while Navya resisted but Nandini was adamant too..
After sometime..
The whole hall was dark..and a soft music started..
Rehnuma..
(A girl was standing back facing the audience..Manik was keenly observing everything..standing in the extreme corner..she opened both hands upwards her head..then joined them..making a stair like impression..then she moved her belly a little..)
Tu jo mila sab mil gaya..
(She turned around and spot light fell light on her face ..her eyes were glowing..she sang looking straight to love of her life..her Manik..)
Dil ki namaaze jaake
Pahunchi falak se aage
Toh jaake paaya tujhko
Mere rehnuma..
(She placed her hand on her heart..one in air..her leg crossed..she moved a little in right then back on spot..her body was moving in sync)..
Advertisement
Mujhko mera rabb mil gaya
Bahon se aage tere duniya nahi hai meri
Rakhle yahi tu mujhko mere rehnuma..
(She hugged herself ..and bent a little...then she raised her face only to look in his eyes ..she moved her shoulders..making a infinity sign in air..while her face was glowing ..with a never ending smile on it..)
Jo naa bhaye teri nazar ko
Dekhungi naa main phir woh nazaara
Tu jo mile toh chod doon khud ko
Tujhmein kahi hai mera kinaara
Bas tu hi tu mujhe yaad hai..
(She walked a little forward.. And opened her one hand. ..in straight..then with her one hand she closed her eyes..and started walking with moving her shoulders..she twirled around with her eyes closed..then opened her eyes..she opened both her hands and bow down her head in front..then turned backwards..)
Dil ki namaazein jaake
Pahunchi falak se aage
Toh jaake paaya tujhko
Mere rehuma..
(She placed her hand on her heart..one in air..her leg crossed..she moved a little in right then back on spot..her body was moving in sync)
Guzri hoon jab se, main tere dar se
Hasne lagi hun main khul ke rehbar
Dard se tere rishta judaa toh
Ab muskuraate hain mere manzar
Haan rabb ki mujhein saugaat hai..
(She then turned again towards the audience..she opened both her arms in a titanic pose..and looked upwards..she closed her eyes..and twirled very slowly with big smile..then stop..she looked at him..with a content smile..she entwined her own hands in front of her and placed them on her heart..and smiled..she then opened them freely looking upwards..with a smile..)
Dil ki namaazein jaake
Pahunchi falak se aage
Toh jaake paaya tujhko
Mere rehnuma..
(She placed her hand on her heart..one in air..her leg crossed..she moved a little in right then back on spot..her body was moving in sync..
(She then again hugged herself while looking at him..and he gave a flying kiss to her on which she blushed..she moved her shoulders by making infinity in air..)
Throughout the performance Manik didn't blinked his eyes not even for once..she was dancing so gracefully that she binded him with her..and he got lost in her..
He gave a flying kiss to her and she smiled..the whole hall echoed with the loud sound of clapping..as these two love birds were busy in passing sweet kisses to each other..her never ending smile was noticed by Cabir..
Manik then waved bye to her..on which she made a face..
Her every gesture was noticed by Cabir..he looked confused..as he felt she is talking with someone.. So he followed her gaze and when he turned his face towards that extreme corner..he find nothing..then he turned towards Nandini..she wasn't looking there..actually she was trying to go outside..
Cabir : "why am feeling like Nandini kisi se bat karhi thi.." ..he thought to him..and started walking towards her..but Nandini mover out of the mansion...and inside some guest stopped Cabir..
Outside the mansion :
Nandini : "ruko..",. She shouted and he turned around..they both were in the back area of mansion where no one comes..
Manik : 'Nandini tumhe bahar nhi aana chahiye tha..".. He said and held her hand..he hid them behind a wall..but she locked her arms around his neck..and smiled..
Nandini : "kabhi kabhi lagta hai..mera affair mere he husband ke sath chal raha hai..isn't it cute?".. She said very Sweetly with a sugary smile..but he removed her hands off his neck..
Manik : " tumhe yeh cute lag raha hai?.. And am thinking koi dekh na le Hume..".. He said while looking here and there..but she held his Cheeks with her hands and he looked at her with surprise..
Nandini : "tum kitna sochte ho..wese bahar kyu aa gae?".. She asked very cutely and he smiled..he pecked on her lips..
Advertisement
- In Serial188 Chapters
The Last Snow: Love Me Once Again For A Year
Park Chunghee had been in a relationship with a man named Lee Donghwa for ten years. He loved him so much, but as for Donghwa himself… he doubted it.
8.18 362 - In Serial39 Chapters
Life as i Didn't Know it
'you can beg all you want but I'm not going to accept you, there are just better people out there for us, so don’t make a fool of yourself. Keep this quiet till I can figure out a way to cover this up, I Zane Anderson officially reject you Marissa hale as my mate” his voice emotionless but hard, and with hat he took one last look at me, a Brocken shell.' Marissa Hale was a girl with a not so great life but not horrible either. she waits for her mate to come and sweep her away but what if that's all ruined when her mate is her brothers best friend, Marissa now searches for a way to escape the life she has hated for oh so long, she is finally going to take a stand. But what if people stand in her way, what lengths will she go to for the nearest thing she can call a happy ending?
8 220 - In Serial29 Chapters
Shy One (Completed)
She is shy, no argument there. She is afraid to speak up, afraid of conflict, afraid of everyone around her. She is still special.But no one would see that.Especially her.(Going to be edited)A short story on a shy little wolf named Mable Vennett, and her life being a reject.
8 170 - In Serial42 Chapters
Obey Me, Stepmom
--It is when a forbidden love that was created by a woman slowly falling in love with the son of his soon to be husband. And the missing affection that her fiancé couldn't give, was gladly fulfilled by his own son..--Tw: violence, smuts, vulgar wordsREMINDER: I DO NOT OWN ANY TOKYO REVENGERS CHARACTERS THAT ARE USED/MENTIONED IN THIS STORY.
8 205 - In Serial15 Chapters
Hot 4 Teacher | Johnny Depp [Complete]
Raven goes back to college for the third time. She's excited about seeing her old friends and making new ones as well. She's sad when she finds out her favorite art professor has retired, especially since Mrs. Pyle was her favorite teacher. When she gets to meet the new professor, her life changes forever.
8 140 - In Serial11 Chapters
I Kissed A Boy (Sasunaru Narusasu)
"Are you sure about this?" He whispered in my ear. "No. Sasuke, are you?""Of course. This is a dream come true." He smirked. "Do it Sasuke. Prove to me that everything we have gone through meant absolutely nothing to you. Say goodbye to our friendship. The second I bleed to my death and my skin goes pale, this relationship is over. I need you to prove it because nothing else will make me stop because my love for you is endless." ***Cover art by As-10 on Pivix Cover edited by vougejacob I dont own Naruto or any of the characters as well as the cover picture (:WARNING: OOC GAARA
8 207

