《Innayatein- Magic Recreated √》1. A new phase
Advertisement
It's a saying ..time and tide wait for none ..time flies with wings ..people say that if the end is well then all is well..but if The end is not well that means..its not the end ..it's a new beginning ..
1year back..something heart wrenching took place in the life of those two people ..in front of whom even goddess of love herself bow down her head.. That day almighty himself cried along with them..
But .. It can be stormy today but it won't be rain forever..after every dark stormy night there always comes a brightest day..everything in this universe is pre planned ..every bad thing has something good wrapped inside it..its just we need to look closely..
1 year later...
A girl is running in a big giant hall..seems like she is in a hurry..she is doing all cleaning and dusting very very quickly..
"Wake up!".. She shouted from downstairs looking upwards at the door of a room..
" ek toh Itna Sara kaam hai..or upar se neend nhi khuli hai ab tak.."..she murmured to herself..then after wrapping her hairs in a messy bun..she again shouted in high pitch voice..
"Uth bhi jao ab..".. Her this high pitch tone alarmed a lazy head ..who was sleeping peacefully hugging a pillow very close to Tue body..
" subah subah chillana shuru..can't she take a break yr.."..the person sighed and placed the pillow on the ears..and again slept..
"You have only 2 min.. Warna kuch nhi Milne wala.."..the open threat ..made the foody monster awake ..and the lazy head opened the eyes with a jerk..
" yar ..this is really wrong.."..the person said in a very sad tone making a sweet pout and moved out of bed..
Outside the house :
A black Mercedes Benz came inside the mansion..and a very charming handsome hunk stepped out ..his black aviators were looking breath taking on his face..he gave a million dollar smile after removing his shades..
Advertisement
"Home sweet Home..welcome back... CABIR..".. he welcomed himself..and now his face clearly shown..he is none other than.. Cabir dhawan..
He moved inside the mansion..and next he saw a girl working in the kitchen in full swing..like she is some robot..
Cabir : " always in kitchen.."..he thought with a peaceful smile on his face..just then the girl saw Cabir standing in front of her..
"Cabir".. She exclaimed in exciting voice..and Cabir gave her a million dollar smile to her.. She ran towards him ..and he engulfed her in his arms..
" tum kab aaye?"..she asked after breaking the hug..
Cabir : "bas abhi abhi aaya.."..he answered with a smile ..and she too requited back..
" acha hua tum aa Gaye..go and wake your best friend "..she said while looking at the gate of room upstairs..
Cabir : " ab tak neend nhi puri Hui?"..he asked looking at the time..it was 10 am ..on which she nodded a no..
Cabir : "koi nhi..mai jata hoon..",. He assured her and she now knows..he will do the work..
" you are a sweetheart ..tum jao..mai lunch breakfast lagati hoon.."..and after saying that..he moved upstairs and she moved inside the kitchen..
After sometime...
Girl was working in the kitchen..just then she saw someone coming downstairs totally yawning..
"Good morning mukti ji." ..she wished her ..on which mukti lazily smiled ..and landed straight on the couch ..on which the girl sighed ..but still there was a peaceful smile on her face..
And just then cabir too came downstairs ..
Cabir : "ho gaya apka kaam..your lazy head was already awake..and Now coming downstairs..".. He said after pouring a glass of juice for him..
" you are a true savior cabir.."..she said with a smile..while arranging the food on the table..
Cabir : " SAVIOR?"..this small word ..took him back to the memory lane..and he recalled that ghastly accident..but she placed her hand on his shoulder..
Advertisement
"It was past cabir.."., she said with a smile..on which he too smiled back..
But before he could say anything further..they heard a very charming voice..
" good morning.."..that was a very cheerful tone..and mukti too woke up..and smiled looking at the person standing upstairs..
Cabir : "a very good morning "..he said after hugging that person..
" seems like ..someone was waiting for me impatiently.."..the person said after coming towards the girl..and the duo hugged each other..
"Yes..I was waiting for my lazy head".. She said after pulling ears of that person..while cabir and multi chuckled ..
Cabir : " acha acha..breakfast Karle ab..am damn hungry.."..he said looking at the food on the table..and everyone laughed at his goody nature..
" Han chalo."... That girl said to him..And cabir hugged her tightly..
Cabir : "you are my wifey..".. He exclaimed and now it's revealed that girl who was roaming to and fro all this while was none other than Navya Cabir Dhawan..
Navya : " wow..happy realization "..she said in a mocking manner ..
"Awww..you two are adorable..".. And the person came in between ..even mukti too joined them..
Cabir : " not more than you Nandini.."..he called her name very beautifully and she smiled to fullest..
Now its revealed that person who is lazy head is none other than Nandini..
Mukti : "subah subah itna meetha ..diabetes ho jayegi mujhe..".. She said after coming towards them..but Navya pulled her in a group hug..and the four shared a beautiful peaceful hug..
The hug was compiled of some promises..enormous love and care..they promised each other in their hearts that they will stay like this forever..
After sometime..
Nandini : "aiyappa ..mai late ho gayi".. She said nervously looking at the time ..
Cabir : " ohhoo..relax baba.. I will drop you .."..he said while packing her stuff in her hand bag..
Nandini : "no way cabir ..you are not dropping me...mai khud ja rahi hoon..please let me go..".. She pleaded like a baby..
Cabir : " but"..he was about to deny but Navya held his hand and stopped him in mid..
Navya : "tum jao Nandini..".. She permitted her..and Nandini hugged her tightly out of happiness...
Nandini : " you are a rock star.. ".. She exclaimed in a joyus tone to Navya ..and happily bid bye to them..
Cabir : " tumne use akele kyu Jane diya ..Woh humari responsibility hai Navya.."..he complained whole looking at the gate..
Navya : "tabhi use Jane diya cabir..kab tak saye Ki tarah uske sath rahoge?".. She asked holding his hand..but he freed his hand..
Cabir : " jab tak zinda hoon ..tab tak.."..he answered back looking straight in her eyes..and moved out from there..
In a secret dark room :
Cabir looked at a wall very beautifully ..it has some pics of manik and Nandini..there was a huge frame of manan pic ..in which manik and Nandini were hugging each other..
Cabir : "thak gaya hoon bhai..I need you manik..I need you..".. He said helplessly ..tears eloped from his eyes..
Cabir picked up a frame from side table..and looked at manik's smiling pic..
Cabir : " we all miss you ..Teri Nandini ka dhyan toh rakh raha hoon main..but tujhse ache se nhi rakh sakta ..wapas aa ja manik..please wapas aa ja.."..after saying those last few words ..he collapsed on the ground ..totally shattered..he was crying very badly ..hugging manik's pic ..
Cabir : "please ..come back..".. His last words echoed in the environment ..and he started crying more and more..
Screen freeze on his crying face..
So..welcome back INNAYATEIN.. Firstly I want to request please no one will say that don't sperate manan..don't make manik die ..or anything that sort off ..you people always believed me..so have faith this time as well..I won't let you down..but try to understand the new story line..
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Baby, I Love You
A school project pairs Sarah with a boy she’s never talked with outside of class. Castiel is snarky and has the reputation of a bad boy. Forced to take care of a fake baby together, Sarah has her doubts about how the project will go. But she learns that first impressions can be deceiving. With more than just friendship starting to develop between them, what will happen when it’s time to return the baby? Cover art by @Azifri on Twitter
8 235 - In Serial53 Chapters
Strictly Professional ✔️
Derick Reid owner of a multi-billionaire company in NYC, your typical billionaire playboy, the usual arrogant and rude and add a pinch of heartlessness and you've got this man on your hands.Juliana Downs, she's the beauty with the brains, she's job hunting after quitting her last job, a girl is gotta pay her bills somehow, what better way than to work as the PA of the said multi-billion dollar company owner and our beloved Julie likes to workStrictly Professional. But are things really going to stay Strictly professional? ⚠️This Story Contains Swearing⚠️My most esteemed award #4 in food - 3/3/2021#1 in boss - 8/21/2019 - 11/26/2020#3 in possessive - 8/23/2019#1 in professional - 9/14/2019#1 in family - 11/9/2019#1 in past - 12/9/2019#1 in stubborn - 3/20/2020 - 1/1/2021 - 5/14/2021#1 in music - 7/25/2020#1 in secretary - 7/29/2020#1 in betrayal - 7/31/2020#1 in cute - 8/17/2020#1 in arrogant - 9/2/2020#1 in playboy - 10/29/2020#1 in complete - 5/1/2021#3 in arrogant - 5/14/2021Will be edited after completing the story and please if you see any mistakes point them out.
8 207 - In Serial8 Chapters
Married to a grumpy kitty
Arrange marriage is not a big deal, wait wait why my husband wearing a mask !! Oh no, did I married to a weirdo or something else? Thats the beginning of Sayo's newly married life with ......
8 82 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Orsini Bride
Italian playboy billionaire Marco Orsini has a dilemma. With the ultimatum to either marry or get disinherited, he must now find himself a wife before his grandfather's birthday--and he entrusts his fate on one woman to find him the perfect bride. ********** Twenty-nine-year-old Francesa Marcolini never expected that the day will come when the handsome yet hateful playboy billionaire Marco Orisini would barge into her office and announce that he needs a wife. Despite being a teacher of etiquette and personality development, Francesa had no intention of becoming the matchmaker for this arrogant Italian no matter how determined he is for her help. But to Francesca's horror, she finds herself on that very job!Cover design by Holly Thurston
8 155 - In Serial22 Chapters
Pytania i rozmowy o Haikyuu!!
Tak jak w tytule ;-)Dłuższy opis może się kiedyś pojawi...
8 293 - In Serial37 Chapters
Young master Damien's pet
"Who touched you?" he asked, his eyes brooding down at her and when she didn't answer, his voice thundered in the room, "WHO?" The butler who stood near the wall spoke shakily, "Sir it was Mr. Reverale," Damien's face turned sour, his jaw ticking in anger he turned his face to the side where the butler stood behind."Bring the man here.""N-now?" stuttered the butler. It was the time of night.Damien who hadn't broken his eyes contact with the girl in front of him pushed his hand against the wall which previously rested beside his beautiful girl's head. Turning his body, he first looked at his butler who had his head bowed. With great courage, the butler came to meet his master's eyes, "Do you have any other better time? Or should it be after I wring your neck?" Damien asked calmly tilting his head. Not a second later, the butler ran out of the room to return back with Mr. Reverale after twenty minutes. "Damien, are we having a late tea party?" Mr. Reverale came to greet but the master of the house had other plans. Spotting the knife that was stuck to the apple on the table, he reached for it to pull it out. Just as Mr. Reverale went to exchange a handshake with him, Damien took hold of his hand to place it on the table. In one swift movement as if he were chopping onions, he chopped the four fingers of the man off his hand making him yelp and cry in pain."No one touches what is mine. I am sure this will remind you the next time you even think about touching her," sighed Damien as if he were tired of telling people to keep their dirty hands off his belongings.
8 87

