《Lakshmila TS Collection》THE PSYCHO LOVER-1
Advertisement
One day Urmila was going to the temple with her sisters... Where she heard a familiar wisteling voice... Which made her automatically look all around her to find who is the one whisteling... And here her sisters were enjoying it..
Shrutikirti: Kitni madhur dhwani h yah....
Mandavi: Sach m aisa lag rha h jaise wah humare kaano ko abhushit kr rhi h...
Sita: Sach m... Mera hridya to kr rha h ki hum Yahi Kuch der vishram krke is dhwani ka anand le... Q Urmila sahi keh rhi hoon na mein...
Here Urmila was shocked hearing this whistle so she was just looking all around with sweat all over her face and her body shaking... She just wanted to go to that person and ask her to stop....
But her sisters were unaware of the things going in her heart... But they can see the physical changes that were visible... So they got tensed and were continuously calling her name...
Sita: Urmila......
Mandavi: Urmi....
Shrutikirti: Y Didi ko kya hua...
Sita: Ruko mein dekhti hoon...
(while shaking Urmila) Urmi....
Urmila: Haan haan Didi kya hua?
Mandavi: Kya hua? Tu Bata tumhe kya hua h...
Urmila: Mu mu mujhe mujhe kaha Kuch hua h...
Shrutikirti: Are Didi Kyu jhoot bol rhi ho.. Tabse bula rhe h hum sab apko na koi Uttar de rhi h... Aur to aur itna pasina b aaye rha apko jabki Mausam bhi itna Garam nhi h...
Urmila: Wo wo...
Sita: Bol na Urmi kya baat h..
Urmila: Koi baat nhi h Didi wo to bas mein mein y soch rhi thi y madhur dhwani aa kidhar see rahi h.. Yadi Pata chal jaye to hum use apne saath le ja sakte h na.. Bhawan mein... Taaki sab uski is Kala ka anand le sake...
Sita: Y to accha sujhav h... Tum chinta na karo mein swami see bol dungi wo Pata laga lenge...
Advertisement
Shrutikirti: Sach m... Are Waah.. Tab to hum Bhawan m b Inki Kala ki pradarshani karayenge..
Here Urmila was tensed as who is the person really... As soon as she reached she ran out to her room... And here Sita was tensed as what is wrong with Urmila... She asked her several times but Urmila was stuck with the same answer... "KUCH NHI HUA" .... She decided to tell about this to Lakshman.. She called Lakshman..
Lakshman: Ji Bhabhi bataiyea...
Sita: Hume apse Kuch awashyak baat karni h.. Urmila k baare m...
Lakshman: Kya hua bhabhi Urmi thik to h na..
Sita: Pata nhi.. Maine poocha b kintu Kuch uttar nhi de rhi.. Thatha subah mandir se aane k baad se Kuch asthir prateet ho rhi h... Balki mein to kahungi wah dhwani sunne k baad se Kuch hua h use...
And then as Mandavi was passing by she heard and joined the conversation...
Mandavi: Haan abhi b bhojan k liye usne mana kr diya h...
Lakshman: Kya Kyu??? Mujhe vistaar purvak bataiyea...
Sita narrated the whole incident... And Lakshman was shocked hearing that .... What was the sound that made her so tensed... Lakshman soon went to Urmila...
Here that sound was again heard near her room... She was sweating as she was getting flashbacks of the incidents that are the main reason in scaring her from whistle...
And then suddenly her room was filled with darkness as if someone blew all the lamps ... She heard some footsteps approaching near her which made her even more scared... And then she experienced as if someone is blowing air in her ears... She was trying to catch that person.. But soon that person got invisible in darkness..
She was just sitting there crying.. As she was unable to gather the events that were happening with her....
Soon Lakshman reached in the room and after finding it pitch dark he got scared...
Advertisement
Lakshman: Urmila....
After listening to his voice Urmila gathered some courage and ran towards him...
Urmila: Saumitra.....
She ran close to him and hugged him tightly... Lakshman after seeing her state decided not to ask anything at the present moment... He like a good husband was caressing the hairs of his loving wife...
Lakshman: Urmi... Aao mere saath Aao... Baitho idhar... Andhkaar se dar lag rha ho to mein abhi yaha ujala kr deta hoon bas Kuch hi chano ki baat h...
Urmila: Nhi swami Aap bas mere nikat rahiye mein bas Yahi chahti hoon...
Lakshman: Nhi Urmila Ruko... Baitho abhi... Mujhe pata chala h ki tum Aaj bhojan nhi karogi... Q krna h na bhojan Maine dasion se bola h bhojan kaksh m lane ko... Aur yadi ujala nhi hua to hum bhojan kis prakar karenge...
Urmila: Theek h aapko jo b krna h aap kijiye... Kintu mein b aapke saath chalungi... Aap wachan dijiye ki aap mujhe akela nhi chhodenge... Chaliye dijiye wachan..
Lakshman was in tears as he cannot see his fierce lady in this state...
Lakshman: Haan Urmi... Wachan deta hoon main tumhe.. Chalo ab diye jalate h...
Soon Dasi came in with food.. Lakshman wanted to talk to Urmila but he cannot... He thought that to let Urmila sleep would be a better idea..
Next morning he woke up early as his Ram bhaiya has some work...
Urmila: Swami aaj itni jaldi... Kya hua Kuch karya h..
Lakshman: Pata nhi Urmi bhaiya ne shreeghra aane ko bola h... Awashya koi mahatvapoorna krya hoga.. Jiske liye unhone apne pratham sewak ko yaad kiya h...
And Lakshman was sent outstation by Ram for 3-4 days as one of their friends were having yudh.. So they wanted their help...
Here Urmila was thinking to tell about everything to Lakshman today... As she doesn't want to hide it from him.. But...
Lakshman: Urmi.... Shreeghrata see mere vastra nikalo....
Urmila: Kyu kya hua swami... Kahi jaa rhe aap....
Lakshman: Haan Urmi... Bhaiya ki agya se magadha rajya k Raja ki sahayata k liye jaa rha hoon... Wo yudh m meri sahayata chahete h...
Urmila: Kab tak aayenge?
Lakshman: 3-4 din to lag hi jayenge... Aur tum apna dhyaan rakhna... Yadi Kuch b ho to mujhe hridya see yaad krna.. Aur dekhna Tum mujhe swayam k nikat paogi...
Urmila smiled on his sweet gesture and he left that place smiling...
And later Urmila started finding some gifts that reminded her of that PERSON.. And these were not helping her in any way... They were infact adding fuel to the scary fire built within her....
Urmila: Y kya ho rha mere saath aur q ho rha h... Kya apradh h mera... Swami kaha h aap aa Kyu nhi jate...
And after saying this Urmila closed her eyes to pray... Soon she heard some footsteps approaching her... But this time she wasn't scared... She could find them the most familiar ones...
Urmila: Aa gye aap... Aap hi ki prateeksha thi mujhe... Chaliye ab snaan kr lijiye aur sheeghra jakr bhaiya se mil lijiye...
Lakshman: Are Urmila bhaiya se milkr aa rha hoon main.... Ab batao kya baat krni h tumhe??
Urmila: Baat??
Lakshman: Q nhi krni...
Urmila: Are nhi nhi karni h na... Kintu.. Aapko Kaise pata...
Lakshman: Jate samay bola tha na maine hridya see yaad krogi to awashya aa jaonga... Lo so aa gya...
Urmila: Saumitra aap snaan kr lijiye phir baat krte h... Thak gye honge aap...
Lakshman: Kya baat h Urmila... Bata q nhi deti...
Urmila: Bataungi Swami kintu yaha nhi... Uske liye mujhe ekant ki awashyakta h...
And within no time Lakshman was ready... He swiftly took Urmila to their favorite place...
Lakshman: Ab bolo Urmi baat kya h?
Urmila: Wo swami wo....
Advertisement
- In Serial836 Chapters
Keyboard Immortal
A lightning strike transmigrated Zu An into another world. In that world, he was known as the trash of Brightmoon City, but for some reason, he was married to the gorgeous and highly talented daughter of the Chu clan? What? I'm a transmigrator but I don't have any talent for cultivation? Why are there so many people out for my life? And most importantly of all, how in the world did I get on the bed of my sister-in-law on my wedding night?!It was a nightmarish starting point for Zu An, but fortunately, as a famed keyboard warrior in his previous life, the world gave him a keyboard in this life too so that he could turn things around. Through his trolling and flaming, he shall stand atop the corpses of his burned enemies and rise to the top of the world!
8 7163 - In Serial116 Chapters
The Love of a Lazy Potato with Cheats- MCU FanFic
An ordinary but lazy person, with a very ordinary life, dies due to someone else's squabbles. However, death is not the end. He is offered the chance to live again, in a world which he has seen only in the movies, as part of a mysterious entity's entertainment. After agreeing he is given 3 gifts with no proper explanation for them. Some of the explanation makes little to no sense and some of the explanation is even meant to mislead him. This is the life of a soul who explores his gifts and turns them into broken cheats, while unknowingly falling for the greatest weakness known to man, love! [This novel is MCU, not Marvel. There is a difference between both.]..............................................................................TO NOTE FROM AUTHOR- READ THE TAGS BELOW AND ABOVE!!! If you don't like any of the tags please don't read it. This is my first time writing fanfic. Remember the first 30 chapters are intricately linked. Somethings won't make sense unless you read the first 30 chapters and all the authors note. If you can't be bothered to do that and drops it before that then goodbye. I don't need you announcing that with a review or chapter comments. If you want to leave then leave, don't announce it like a child seeking attention. I don't give a damn if you leave. This novel is not for everyone. It is aimed at a select few audiences who likes the romance genre and small amounts of actions. So don't read it if you are expecting anything else. I don't need you to tell me which direction to take my MC and my novel for the plot and how to utilise my MC's powers. This is my novel so I decide what to do with my MC. You either suck it up or drop it! Also, I am not looking for readers who want to change my novel or my MC. You either read it and ignore the minute plot holes, things that make you uncomfortable and deal with the fact that there are some things here that you can't make sense of cuz this is a fictional world or drop it. I won't bother to respond to every single haters, logic spotters. But I do welcome grammar corrections. If you don't like who the MC is, again just drop the book. Don't come saying I don't like MC change him because I don't appreciate you enforcing your ideas into my novel. There will be heavy 18 plus sex scenes and violence so don't read this if you don't like those kinds of things. Not good with writing so don't expect perfect grammar or sensible sentence. I welcome grammar Nazi's to come forth and point out to me mistakes with the suggest edit functions. This story will have one of its main focus as Romance tag and his relationship with his love interest. Also, the plot won't be heavily changed from MCU, even though MC tries to change parts of it, so be cautioned if you like heavily changed plotline. This is a free novel. Any attempt to translate it without my permission and taking money for it from people will lead to me taking down this novel. If you want to translate this, you ask me permission and you do it for free. Otherwise, you are not allowed to translate my novel no matter which bigshot country you come from. Tags:Romance, Drama, Strong MC, Exploring Emotions, Lemon Scenes, Sexual-Content, Average Looking MC, MCU, Not Harem or Polygamy, 1 Love Interest, Slice of Life, Exploring Powers, Rated 18 and above, Gore, Pre-written novel.
8 2648 - In Serial35 Chapters
Moonrise Over the Sky Cities
Living in his sister's mansion in the wealthy West District of Olympus-3, a Sky City, Sander wallows away his days in self-pity, disregarding the grim Earth of 2201 - which has suffered warring mage factions and devastation by monsters from the Chaos Realm.Five years have passed since his daughter died under mysterious circumstances, something he could neither solve, nor get his mind off to the present day. Everything changes, however, when he meets Scarlett - a Lunar Knight who whisks him away from his gloomy life after he discovers that she is battling the Chaos…
8 192 - In Serial16 Chapters
Dead Circus
Sylas never knew he was a Cambion, a being with supernatural abilities called Arma. Society discarded him out of fear and subjugated him out of jealousy. Now, Sylas has joined Dead Circus, a group bent on achieving equality for Cambions, no matter the cost. Sylas has been given a chance to fight the injustice present in the city-state of Concordia, and fix society for everyone to live free of chains and tyranny. However, there are those who would rather see it all burn down so they can start over from the ashes. Who decides what is right and wrong? Who decides what freedom costs? At the end, who will stay true to their virtues and who will be swallowed whole by the jowls of a twisted society? --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Dead Circus is an original dystopian light novel heavily inspired by Japanese light novel style storytelling, character design and world building. My hope is that every chapter will include a few full illustrations to use as supplementary material to the chapter itself. Dead Circus will contain mature themes and some uncomfortable topics. Any chapters containing these types of themes will be noted before the chapter begins. All art associated with Dead Circus, including the cover art is made by me. Fanart or any artist collaborations for the chapter release will be tagged with the respective creators. Dead Circus is divided into volumes and will release weekly with small gaps in between the ends of volumes. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I deeply appreciate your taking the time to read both this description and my work and I look forward to any and all feedback I receive. -Branime
8 131 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Third Netherworld[On Hold]
After playing too much a NEET dies due to a heart attack. What awaits him when he founds himself in a body of the lowliest denizen of hell - an imp! Workings of the demonic realm rely on exploitation, slavery and hard, forced labor - what can a NEET do when faced with such cruel circumstances? Evil deeds, light humor and dark comedy, watch what's in store for the newest damned soul. *Next Chapter: [N/A - Fiction suspended]
8 90 - In Serial15 Chapters
SSS-Rank Chaos Mage
Tossed into a new world, Ian finds himself in the body of Noah, a boy born with a broken foundation and no affinity, unable to even sense the mana in the air. Affinity-less humans like him were considered trash and dregs of society in this world of magical beasts and monsters. However, he unexpectedly finds that he has a new kind of power, something that defies all the rules of this world!
8 162

